2014년 7월 1일 화요일

HP2-E15기출문제, HP2-E36자료, HP0-Y18덤프

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. HP인증 HP2-E15시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-E15덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.

HP인증HP2-E36시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.HP인증HP2-E36시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의HP HP2-E36덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인HP HP2-E36인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.

HP인증 HP0-Y18시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면HP인증 HP0-Y18시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 HP인증 HP0-Y18덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는HP인증 HP0-Y18덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.

ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 HP인증 HP2-E36덤프는 가장 출중한HP인증 HP2-E36시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. HP인증 HP2-E36덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?

시험 번호/코드: HP2-E15
시험 이름: HP BladeSystem Sales Consultant
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속 HP2-E15자격증시험
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 66 문항 HP2-E15자격증시험
업데이트: 2014-06-30

HP2-E15자격증시험: >>펼쳐보기

시험 번호/코드: HP2-E36
시험 이름: Selling HP Virtualization Solutions
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속 HP2-E36 Dump
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항 HP2-E36자격증시험자료
업데이트: 2014-06-30

HP2-E36 Dump: >>펼쳐보기

시험 번호/코드: HP0-Y18
시험 이름: ProCurve Secure Mobility Solutions
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속 HP0-Y18시험
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 104 문항 HP0-Y18기출문제
업데이트: 2014-06-30

HP0-Y18시험: >>펼쳐보기

ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-Y18덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-Y18덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.

HP0-Y18 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-Y18.html

NO.1 What does Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) on the ProCurve AP 530 prevent?
A. loops over connections to stations in the wireless network
B. loops over the APs Ethernet and wireless bridge connections
C. loops over connections between stations in the wireless and the wired network
D. loops over connections between only wireless stations associated with multiple APs
Answer: B

HP PDF   HP0-Y18국제공인자격증   HP0-Y18자격시험   HP0-Y18강좌

NO.2 Which Quality of Service (QoS) mechanism do both the ProCurve AP 420 and the ProCurve AP 530
support?
A. Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM)
B. SpectraLink Voice Priority (SVP)
C. Differentiated Services (DiffServ)
D. Wi-Fi Multimedia Extensions (WME)
Answer: B

HP자격시험   HP0-Y18시험문제   HP0-Y18 IT덤프   HP0-Y18   HP0-Y18

NO.3 When can a station no longer communicate with an AP?
A. when the received signal falls below 0 dBm
B. when the received signal falls below the background noise
C. when the received signal falls below the station's receiver sensitivity
D. when the received signal falls below the fade margin for the wireless cell
Answer: C

HP시험일정   HP0-Y18   HP0-Y18   HP0-Y18덤프다운   HP0-Y18덤프자료

NO.4 Your company wants to use the 2. 4GHz frequency on both of your ProCurve AP 530 radios.What
must you do so that both radios can use this frequency?
A. Set both radios to either 802. 11g or 802. 11b.
B. Set both radios to either 802. 11g or 802. 11b, and install an external antenna for radio 2.
C. Install an 802. 11b/g card on radio 2, and set both radios to either 802. 11g or 802. 11b.
D. Set one radio to 802. 11g and one radio to 802. 11b, install an external antenna for radio 1, and
configure radio 1 to use an external antenna.
Answer: B 18. Which ProCurve AP 530 feature is most beneficial for a small to medium business that has
strong security needs?
A. It monitors for excessive probes to detect possible intrusion attempts.
B. Its internal RADIUS server provides standalone support for 802. 1X authentication.
C. Unlike the ProCurve AP 420, it can operate all 16 of its wireless LANs in closed system.
D. It supports 802. 11a, and hackers generally do not check for networks on this frequency.
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-Y18인증덤프   HP0-Y18최신덤프   HP0-Y18 Dump
19. A network administrator accesses the Marketing WLAN, which is assigned to VLAN 32 on the
ProCurve AP 530.When the AP 530 submits the administrator's login credentials to the RADIUS server,
the RADIUS server returns a dynamic VLAN assignment of 10 to the AP 530.The AP 530 is using the
default settings for dynamic and static VLAN support. In which VLAN does the AP 530 place the network
administrator's traffic?
A. 32, because dynamic VLANs are disabled by default
B. the default management VLAN, because there is a VLAN conflict
C. 10, because dynamic VLAN assignments override static VLAN assignments
D. 32, because static VLAN assignments override dynamic VLAN assignments
Answer: C

HP IT자격증시험자료   HP0-Y18최신버전덤프   HP0-Y18강좌   HP0-Y18   HP0-Y18
20. You are configuring a WLAN on the ProCurve AP 420.When students, faculty members, and
administrators associate to the WLAN, you want them to receive the dynamic VLAN assignment for their
particular group.However, when staff members associate to the WLAN you want their traffic to be placed
in the VLAN that is assigned to the WLAN. How do you configure the AP 420 to support these VLAN
assignments?
A. You select the Dynamic VLAN option for the WLAN.Static VLANs are supported by default.
B. You select both the Static and Dynamic VLAN options.These global options apply to the entire AP 420.
C. You select the Enable VLAN option for the WLAN.This option enables support for both static and
dynamic VLANs on this WLAN only.
D. You select the Dynamic VLAN option, which enables both static and dynamic VLANs.This global
option applies to the entire AP 420.
Answer: D

HP시험자료   HP0-Y18   HP0-Y18자격시험   HP0-Y18 Dumps

NO.5 You need to provide a wireless network for a small area that will require two access points.For this
wireless network, you want to support both 802. 11b/g and 802. 11a radios throughout the entire
coverage area.What would you choose?
A. two ProCurve AP 420s
B. two ProCurve AP 530s
C. ProCurve Wireless LAN System with two Radio Port (RP) 210s
D. ProCurve Wireless LAN System with one RP 230 and one RP 210
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y18 pdf   HP0-Y18시험후기

NO.6 What is the default management username and password on the ProCurve AP 530?
A. The username is admin, and the password is admin.
B. The username is admin, and the password is procurve.
C. The username is manager, and the password is procurve.
D. The username is admin, and there is no default password.
Answer: A

HP IT자격증   HP0-Y18덤프자료   HP0-Y18자격증시험   HP0-Y18교재

NO.7 How many configuration files can be stored on the ProCurve AP 420?
A. 2: the startup-config and the factory default config
B. 3: the startup-config, the factory default config, and one custom config
C. 3: the factory default config, the startup-config, and the backup startup-config
D. 4: the factory default config, the startup-config, the backup startup-config, and one custom config
Answer: A

HP Dumps   HP0-Y18 IT자격증시험자료   HP0-Y18최신버전덤프   HP0-Y18 Dump

NO.8 Which security option was part of the original 802. 11 standard?
A. 802. 1X
B. Shared-key WEP
C. Dynamic Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access with preshared keys (WPA-PSK)
Answer: B

HP IT시험덤프   HP0-Y18시험문제   HP0-Y18   HP0-Y18 Dumps   HP0-Y18기출문제

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기