2013년 7월 31일 수요일

642-072 덤프 Cisco 인증

ITExamDump 제공 Cisco 642-072시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Cisco 642-072덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Cisco 642-072덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Cisco 642-072 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.


만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Cisco인증642-072험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


시험 번호/코드: 642-072

시험 이름: Cisco (Cisco Unity Design and Networking(CUDN))

ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.


한번에Cisco인증642-072시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.


ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.


IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. Cisco인증 642-072시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. Cisco인증 642-072덤프로Cisco인증 642-072시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.


자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.


642-072 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-072.html


NO.1 A customer has Cisco Unity installed in a distributed call-processing configuration. At their remote
location,one of their two Cisco Unity Unified Messaging servers experiences a catastrophic failure. Your
customer wants to use the recent Cisco Unity Disaster Recovery Tool backup to restore the failed server
user database to thefunctioning Cisco Unity server. What do you tell the customer?
A. This will work only if the user database does not exceed 7500 users on the functioning server.
B. This will work if all the user Exchange aliases are unique.
C. The Disaster Recovery Tool will restore only to the default Cisco Unity database.
D. VERITAS Backup Exec must be used in this scenario.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-072 dumps   642-072자격증   642-072

NO.2 You are asked to consult on a Cisco Unity installation at the customer branch location. Users have slow
access when they log on to Cisco Unity to retrieve their messages. At the branch location there are 2000
users on each of the two Cisco Unity servers and two Exchange servers. The call traffic is relatively low.
There is never a time when all ports are busy on either Cisco Unity server. At headquarters there are two
Cisco Unity servers, two Exchange servers, and a domain controller/global catalog server. How can you
solve the issue at the branch location?
A. The Exchange Optimizer application should be run on both messaging stores.
B. An additional Exchange server should be added to the remote site.
C. A domain controller/global catalog server with name resolution should be added to the remote site for
authentication.
D. More fiber-optic-level bandwidth should be added between the Cisco Unity servers and the Exchange
servers.
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   642-072자격증   642-072   642-072시험문제   642-072 dump   642-072

NO.3 Your customer is concerned about security on their Cisco Unity Unified Messaging installation. Which
twosteps can they take to improve security? (Choose two.)
A. Install antivirus software.
B. Perform a nightly backup.
C. Keep voice-mail messages on the box.
D. Install Cisco Security Agent for Cisco Unity.
E. Isolate Cisco Unity behind a separate firewall.
Answer: AD

Cisco시험문제   642-072기출문제   642-072   642-072

NO.4 Which statement about the DiRT backup is true?
A. It can be restored to a functioning Cisco Unity of the same software level.
B. It can be restored to a functioning Cisco Unity of an upgraded software level.
C. It can be restored to a Cisco Unity platform with only the operating system installed.
D. It can be restored to a Cisco Unity platform with the operating system and SQL installed.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-072인증   642-072   642-072

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit. Given the information shown and knowledge that hardware transcoders are
installed on therouters, which codec should be used by the Cisco Unity server for prompts and message
record format?
A. G.711
B. G.726
C. G.729a
D. GSM 6.10
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   642-072   642-072   642-072

NO.6 You are attempting to manage subscribers on other Cisco Unity servers. When you attempt to connect,
you are denied access. What is the probable cause?
A. You can use only Terminal Services for this function.
B. You do not have permissions and must run the Grant Unity Access utility.
C. You cannot manage Cisco Unity servers located outside your dialing domain.
D. The Cisco Unity server you are attempting to reach has the Cisco Security Agent for Unity installed.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-072 dumps   642-072기출문제   642-072   642-072덤프

NO.7 Which Cisco Unity component does VERITAS Backup Exec back up that the Cisco Unity Disaster
Recovery Tool does not?
A. routing rules
B. SQL database
C. operating system
D. off-box messages
Answer: C

Cisco인증   642-072   642-072기출문제   642-072 pdf

NO.8 Some Cisco Unity Unified Messaging users complain that they cannot make a TRaP connection
whenattempting to play and record messages through their desktops. What is a possible cause of this?
A. A firewall separates these users from Cisco Unity.
B. These users are not licensed for Unified Messaging.
C. These users need to have their Exchange mailboxes modified to allow access.
D. The Cisco Unity server does not have a sufficient number of Unified Messaging licenses.
Answer: A

Cisco자료   642-072 dumps   642-072

NO.9 You are setting up VLANs for integration with IP telephony. Cisco Unity must reside on which VLAN?
A. on the same VLAN as the Cisco Unified CallManager
B. on the same VLAN as the messaging servers
C. In a voice-mail-only environment on the voice VLAN, in Cisco Unity Unified Messaging it does not
matter.
D. The voice VLAN is preferable, but not mandatory.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-072 dump   642-072   642-072   642-072   642-072

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit. A company has a remote branch with 50 telephones. There are no hardware
transcoders on the routers. With the configuration as presented, which statement is true about codec use
on the Cisco Unity?
A. Cisco Unity should be set to use G.729a.
B. Cisco Unity should always use G.711 for messages.
C. Cisco Unity should use G.729a for messages and G.711 for prompts.
D. Cisco Unity codec must always be matched to Cisco Unified CallManager in centralized
messagingdeployments.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-072   642-072

경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. Cisco인증 642-072시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게Cisco인증 642-072시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-072덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.


Cisco 인증한 646-230 덤프

Cisco 646-230 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의Cisco 646-230시험대비 덤프는Cisco 646-230시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.


ITExamDump는646-230시험문제가 변경되면646-230덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. 646-230시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.


시험 번호/코드: 646-230

시험 이름: Cisco (Advanced Unified Communications AM)

ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.


많은 분들은Cisco 646-230인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Cisco 646-230인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Cisco 646-230합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Cisco 646-230구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.


Cisco인증646-230시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로Cisco인증646-230시험준비를 잘하시면 100%Cisco인증646-230시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은Cisco인증646-230시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.


646-230 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-230.html


NO.1 Which two statements regarding the advantages and benefits of security implementations in
Cisco Unified Communications solutions are true? (Choose two.)
A.The Cisco 1861 Integrate Services Router provides built-in security with hardware encryption and
decryption.
B.Voice clients are critical elements in the Cisco Self-Defending Network, which integrates security
throughout all aspects of the network.
C.Cisco Unified IP phones provide Extensible Markup Language (XML) capabilities to extend security
functions on a phone.
D.Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express is runs on Linux in order to protect against
vulnerabilities and attacks.
Correct:A B

Cisco   646-230   646-230시험문제   646-230기출문제   646-230

NO.2 A company's mission is to support its customers' technical needs. Its consultants work from
home or on site. They must often work in teams to exchange information about new products and
implementations. Choose the Cisco Unified Communications tool, features, and functions that will
best support this company's goal.
A.Unified Messaging, delivering every voice, email, and fax message into a single inbox
B.Presence, providing information about consultants, such as availability and busy status
C.Collaboration, bringing together voice, video, and web conferencing
D.Contact Center solutions, delivering intelligent contact routing, desktop and telephony integration, and
multichannel contact management
Correct:C

Cisco   646-230   646-230시험문제   646-230기출문제   646-230

NO.3 Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express would be most appropriate for which potential
customer?
A.an organization that needs to support a large number of teleworkers
B.a global organization with many offices around the world
C.an organization with several regional and branch offices
D.a small organization with approximately 100 employees
Correct:D

Cisco   646-230   646-230시험문제   646-230기출문제   646-230

NO.4 Which three statements about Cisco Unified MeetingPlace are true? (Choose three.)
A.Cisco Unified MeetingPlace software can be installed on an MCS server platform.
B.Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Audio Server must be installed on an MCS server platform.
C.In order to implement video conferencing, you will need the Cisco Unified VC35xx series.
D.Cisco Unified MeetingPlace is a purely software-based solution.
E.Cisco Unified MeetingPlace is scalable up to 1000 simultaneous web conferences.
F.Cisco Unified MeetingPlace only supports voice and video conferences.
Correct:A C E

Cisco   646-230   646-230시험문제   646-230기출문제   646-230

NO.5 Which statement about Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express and Cisco Unified
Communications Manager is correct?
A.Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express is router-based and Cisco Unified Communications
Manager scales up to 240 users.
B.Cisco Unified Communications Manager is router-based and scales up to 24000 users.
C.Cisco Unified Communications Manager is server-based and scales up to 24000 users.
D.Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express is router-based and Cisco Unified Communications
Manager scales up to 30000 users.
E.Cisco Unified Communications Manager is server-based and Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Express scales up to 300 users.
Correct:D

Cisco   646-230   646-230시험문제   646-230기출문제   646-230

NO.6 Which of these Cisco Unified Communications products will most increase employee
productivity?
A.Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.Cisco Unified Operations Manager
C.Cisco Unified MeetingPlace
D.Integrated Service Router
Correct:C

Cisco   646-230   646-230시험문제   646-230기출문제   646-230

NO.7 An account manager requires an easy-to-use, web-enabled tool to demonstrate to a prospective
customer the benefits of a converged network in terms of productivity enhancements and real
estate savings. What should the account manager use?
A.Cisco ROI analysis
B.Cisco CNIC
C.business case from the industry of the prospect
D.customized hurdle rate analysis
Correct:B

Cisco   646-230   646-230시험문제   646-230기출문제   646-230

NO.8 Which sales tool provides a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet to calculate cost savings that can be
realized from a Cisco Unified Communication implementation?
A.Cisco CNIC
B.Cisco ROI methodology
C.needs-based competitive differentiator
D.computer telephony integration analyzer
Correct:B

Cisco   646-230   646-230시험문제   646-230기출문제   646-230

NO.9 Which feature is handled outside of Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.call processing
B.signaling and device control
C.dial plan administration
D.RTP media path switching
E.directory services
F.programming interface to external applications
Correct:D

Cisco   646-230   646-230시험문제   646-230기출문제   646-230

NO.10 An emerging airline in South Asia wants to enhance its customer responsiveness. It already
has a web portal by means of which it offers online booking and reservation of tickets. In addition,
it would like to integrate a service by which customers can dial in via phone and be guided
through an interactive audio dialog allowing them to make reservations or book flight connections.
Which Cisco Unified Communications solution would be the best for this issue?
A.Cisco Unified Presence with integration of Microsoft Office Communicator
B.Cisco Unity with unified messaging and integrated call handlers
C.Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal with VoiceXML
D.Cisco Unified MeetingPlace with IBM Lotus Notes integration
Correct:C

Cisco   646-230   646-230시험문제   646-230기출문제   646-230

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 Cisco인증646-230시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된Cisco인증646-230덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.


Cisco 인증 642-973 덤프

Cisco인증 642-973시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-973덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-973덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.


지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.642-973시험은Cisco인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은Cisco자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.


642-973인증시험은Cisco인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고Cisco 642-973인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이642-973인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의642-973덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-973덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의Cisco인증 642-973시험대비자료입니다. Cisco인증 642-973덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-973덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-973

시험 이름: Cisco (Cisco Data Center Networking Infrastructure)

642-973 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-973.html


NO.1 You work as a Cisco engineer at Pass4sure.com. What's the unique advantage of SAN business
against Brocade for the Cisco MDS switch?
A.Cisco has been delivering director-class storage switches for longer than Brocade.
B.The CiscoMyelodysplastic syndromes switch can support Gigabit Ethernet as well as Fibre Channel,
while Brocade supports only Fibre Channel.
C.Cisco has demonstrated excellent investment protection by allowing new generation linecards to work
in first generation directors.
D.The real Cisco competition was McData, until Brocade bought it and tried to make it compatible with
their legacy switches, leaving Cisco with the only director-class switches in the industry.
Correct:B

Cisco인증   642-973   642-973   642-973 dump

NO.2 You are a help desk trainee for Pass4sure.com. Just a simple question for you: the blade
switches belong to which kind of switches?
A.top-of-rack switches
B.end-of-row switches
C.modules that fit into blade server chassis
D.modules that fit into Myelodysplastic syndromes switches
Correct:C

Cisco인증   642-973   642-973   642-973 dump

NO.3 You work as a Cisco data center sales professional at Pass4sure.com, and you are negotiating
with with a corporate manager, which of the following statements would be your best saying?
A.A single network spanning multiple protocols, using Ethernet as a backbone, is the basis of the
next-generation data center.
B.Network-embedded intelligence means that functions can be swiftly deployed and redeployed across
the data center.
C.Network-based intelligence can be shared across all connected applications and devices and can
deliver tens of gigabytes of throughput along with submillisecond latencies.
D.The network is the foundation of the twenty-first-century data center, so Cisco should be a prime
architectural resource for designing all aspects of the data center.
Correct:B

Cisco인증   642-973   642-973   642-973 dump

NO.4 You work as a Cisco data center sales professional at Pass4sure.com, and you are negotiating
with with a technical manager, which of the following statements would be your best saying?
A.Cisco's end-to-end strategy for the data center means that it can provide consultancy and support for
servers, and provide storage as well as networks.
B.Cisco's financial position is reflected in its stock market position and shareholder value.
C.Cisco's networking expertise places it in a prime position to deliver virtual servers from within
embedded network platforms running VMware.
D.Network-embedded devices can be logically divided to allow different security policies to be
implemented to meet different requirements, while maintaining a single point of monitoring, management,
and control.
Correct:D

Cisco인증   642-973   642-973   642-973 dump

NO.5 RPR is short for Resilient Packet Ring. This technology is known by some as a metropolitan
area network (MAN) technology that service providers are using to solve network bandwidth
bottlenecks and deliver new IP services. You are using RPR. A switchover event will be triggered if
either of which two of these fails? (Choose two.)
A.a service module
B.a DFC on a monitored line card
C.an administratively monitored line card
D.an active supervisor MSFC
E.an inter-supervisor clock synchronization
Correct:D E

Cisco인증   642-973   642-973   642-973 dump

NO.6 For the following items, which ingress QoS trust setting sets the CoS or ToS values of any
frame entering that port to zero?
A.trust DSCP
B.trust CoS
C.untrusted
D.trust IP precedence
Correct:C

Cisco인증   642-973   642-973   642-973 dump

NO.7 IP routing redundancy is designed to allow for transparent fail-over at the first-hop IP router.
Which three examples are of FHRPs? (Choose three.)
A.GLBP
B.IRDP
C.proxy ARP
D.HSRP
E.VRRP
Correct:A D E

Cisco인증   642-973   642-973   642-973 dump

NO.8 As a Pass4sure network technician, you are responsible for designing and maintaining network.
Recently, you have installed an FWSM in the data center. In order to enable FTP to work, which
feature must be configured?
A.transparent mode
B.dynamic NAT
C.dynamic PAT
D.access lists
E.deep packet inspection
Correct:E

Cisco인증   642-973   642-973   642-973 dump

NO.9 You are debugging a Cisco device, and you need to enable Cisco NSF for BGP, which command
can accomplish this?
A.6500(config-router)# bgp graceful-restart
B.6500(config-router)# enable nsf-capable
C.6500(config-router)# bgp nsf
D.6500(config)# bgp enable nsf
Correct:A

Cisco인증   642-973   642-973   642-973 dump

NO.10 You work as a Cisco data center sales professional at Pass4sure.com. A potential customer is
planning to reduce both operational and capital budgets, meanwhile, he also wants to promote
end-to-end data center security. What's the best response to meet both of his requirements?
A.Buy a number of Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSMs now, and to have them installed in each Cisco
Catalyst 6500 Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line when needed in the future
B.buy a full Cisco analysis of the data center security, as part of a full-service package that can be paid for
over an extended period
C.buy a number of Cisco ACE Modules now, and to have them installed in each Cisco Catalyst 6500
Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line when needed in the future
D.recommend purchasing the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM and the Cisco ACE Module or both to
allow multiple virtual contexts of each to be deployed as required in the future, without requiring more
hardware to be acquired (saving capital budget), with a single point of management and control (cutting
operating costs)
Correct:D

Cisco인증   642-973   642-973   642-973 dump

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Cisco인증 642-973덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Cisco인증 642-973덤프는Cisco인증 642-973최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.


650-175 덤프 Cisco 인증

Cisco인증 650-175시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 650-175덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 650-175덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.


영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인Cisco인증 650-175시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. Cisco인증 650-175시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 650-175덤프는 Cisco인증 650-175시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.


시험 번호/코드: 650-175

시험 이름: Cisco (SMBAM - SMB Specialization for Account Managers)

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Cisco 650-175시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Cisco 650-175를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Cisco 650-175인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.


ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Cisco인증 650-175시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Cisco인증 650-175덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.


ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 650-175덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 650-175덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 650-175덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.


650-175 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/650-175.html


NO.1 In which areas do SMBs tend to require better products than found in retail stores?(Choose one.)
A.voice, intranet, and security
B.security, voice, and wide-area networking
C.wireless, intranet, and wide-area networking
D.wireless, security, and voice
Answer:D

Cisco   650-175   650-175   650-175

NO.2 Which Cisco support service product targets customers with up to 48 users on a network where
voice .communication is mission-critical to business operation? (Choose one.)
A.SMARTnet Partner Service
B.Cisco Smart Foundation Service
C.Cisco Technical Assistance Center
D.Cisco SMARTnet for SBCS
E.isco Smart Care Service
Answer:D

Cisco   650-175자격증   650-175덤프   650-175 dumps

NO.3 Which two functions does Cisco Configuration Assistant provide? (Choose two.)
A.call forwarding
B.command line configuration
C.wireless connectivity
D.device discovery
E.call routing configuration
Answer:DE

Cisco pdf   650-175   650-175자료   650-175자료

NO.4 What are three of the attributes sought in a target customer for Cisco Smart Foundation services?
(Choose three.)
A.50 or fewer network devices
B.comprehensive network-wide support requirements
C.fewer than 250 network users
D.network is not mission-critical to business
E.network is considered mission-critical
F.,skilled on-site customer IT staff
Answer:ACD.

NO.5 What resource would you recommend to a new Cisco partner for a variety of tools? (Choose one.)
A.Channel Incentive program
B.Unified Communications for SMB
C.Partner Central
D.Steps to Success
Answer:C

Cisco시험문제   650-175   650-175   650-175   650-175 dump   650-175

NO.6 Increased productivity, minimized legal risks, and improvements in "green" operation can be easily
linked to Cisco solutions in which technology area? (Choose one.)
on the destination network, between the server and a router
A. Security
A.voice
B.routing and switching
C.eCommerce
D.web collaboration
Answer:A

Cisco인증   650-175   650-175   650-175 pdf

NO.7 For which of the following campus LAN areas is the Cisco Catalyst Express 500 Series Switch most
suitable? (Choose one.)
A.backbone area
B.distribution area
C.core area
D.access area
Answer:D

Cisco   650-175 pdf   650-175최신덤프   650-175   650-175

NO.8 Which statement best describes what Cisco Smart Care Service provides? (Choose tonw.)
A.bundled, unlimited support with the purchase of any Cisco product
B.bundled technical support and maintenance for Cisco networks
C.fee-based add-on support and tech-to-tech assistance for Cisco products
D.technical support, maintenance, and monitoring to Cisco networks Answer:D

Cisco자격증   650-175   650-175   650-175인증   650-175   650-175

NO.9 What are two indicators that a customer should consider the installation of a Wireless LAN Controller?
(Choose two.)
A.want to provide employee wireless access
B.want to provide unsecured wireless access
C.need between two and three access points
D.need one access point
E.need more than four access points
F.want to provide guest wireless access
Answer:EF

Cisco   650-175최신덤프   650-175 dumps   650-175

NO.10 Which three characteristics are true of the ProtectLink Gateway product? (Choose three.)
A.provides encryption between a browser and a web server
B.provides web server content filtering
C.is bundled in the SPS platform
D.provides content filtering for e-mail
E.blocks 97% of SPAM
F.protects from spyware and phishing attacks
Answer:BDF

Cisco pdf   650-175   650-175   650-175인증

우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Cisco인증650-175시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에Cisco인증650-175시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.


642-243 덤프 Cisco 자격증 덤프

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-243시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-243덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Cisco인증 642-243시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-243덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.


ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Cisco인증642-243시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.


ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Cisco인증 642-243덤프는 가장 출중한Cisco인증 642-243시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. Cisco인증 642-243덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?


시험 번호/코드: 642-243

시험 이름: Cisco (Unified Contact Center Enterprise Support Exam)

IT인증시험은 국제적으로 인정받는 자격증을 취득하는 과정이라 난이도가 아주 높습니다. Cisco인증 642-243시험은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 시험과목입니다.어떻게 하면 난이도가 높아 도전할 자신이 없는 자격증을 한방에 취득할수 있을가요? 그 답은ITExamDump에서 찾을볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 고품질 시험공부가이드를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Cisco인증 642-243덤프로Cisco인증 642-243시험을 준비해보세요. 시험패스가 한결 편해집니다.


인터넷에는Cisco인증 642-243시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은Cisco인증 642-243공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-243덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.


Cisco 인증 642-243시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Cisco 인증 642-243시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. Cisco 인증 642-243시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.


642-243 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-243.html


NO.1 Drop
Answer:
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice3
Green choice5
Green choice1

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, there are a number
different log files that are generated by different components and processes in the solution. Identify the
specific process that generated the log file.
A.CTI OS (Server)
B.CTI OS (Client)
C.JTAPI Gateway (jgw)
D.UC Manager PIM (Enterprise Agent PIM)
E.ICM Call Router (rtr)
Answer:D

Cisco   642-243   642-243자격증   642-243 pdf   642-243 dump

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the call flow allows the
caller to opt out and leave a voice
IVR
does the script shown in the exhibit have on the system?
Green choice3
Green choice5
Green choice1
3.In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, a new agent and phone have been added to the
system; however, the agent is unable to log in to the system. The agent is using the same type of phone
and and has the same CTI OS desktop setup as other agents who are able to log in without issue. What
are two possible causes for this issue?(Choose two
A.The incorrect CTIOS Server IP and Port are configured on the new agent's CTI desktop.
B.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with IVRJtapiUser.
C.A new Device Target needs to be added for the phone in the Config (for example, /devtype ipp
12345).
D.The phone has call forwarding and call waiting enabled.
E.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with PGJtapiUser.
Answer:C E

Cisco   642-243   642-243   642-243최신덤프   642-243
4.Refer to the exhibit. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, there are a number
different log files that are generated by different components and processes in the solution. Identify the
specific process that generated the log file.
A.CTI OS (Server)
B.CTI OS (Client)
C.JTAPI Gateway (jgw)
D.UC Manager PIM (Enterprise Agent PIM)
E.ICM Call Router (rtr)
Answer:D

Cisco자료   642-243시험문제   642-243
5.Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the call flow allows the
caller to opt out and leave a voice
IVR application "Script1.aef" is called to prompt the caller and transfer the call to voice mail. What impact
does the script shown in the exhibit have on the system?
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice5---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice4
3.In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, a new agent and phone have been added to the
system; however, the agent is unable to log in to the system. The agent is using the same type of phone
and and has the same CTI OS desktop setup as other agents who are able to log in without issue. What
are two possible causes for this issue?(Choose two
A.The incorrect CTIOS Server IP and Port are configured on the new agent's CTI desktop.
B.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with IVRJtapiUser.
C.A new Device Target needs to be added for the phone in the Config (for example, /devtype ipp
D.The phone has call forwarding and call waiting enabled.
E.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with PGJtapiUser.
Answer:C E

Cisco   642-243   642-243   642-243   642-243 dump
4.Refer to the exhibit. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, there are a number
different log files that are generated by different components and processes in the solution. Identify the
specific process that generated the log file.
A.CTI OS (Server)
B.CTI OS (Client)
C.JTAPI Gateway (jgw)
D.UC Manager PIM (Enterprise Agent PIM)
E.ICM Call Router (rtr)
5.Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the call flow allows the
caller to opt out and leave a voice
application "Script1.aef" is called to prompt the caller and transfer the call to voice mail. What impact
does the script shown in the exhibit have on the system?
>Yellow Choice2
>Yellow Choice3
>Yellow Choice4
3.In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, a new agent and phone have been added to the
system; however, the agent is unable to log in to the system. The agent is using the same type of phone
and and has the same CTI OS desktop setup as other agents who are able to log in without issue. What
are two possible causes for this issue?(Choose two
A.The incorrect CTIOS Server IP and Port are configured on the new agent's CTI desktop.
B.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with IVRJtapiUser.
C.A new Device Target needs to be added for the phone in the Config (for example, /devtype ipp
D.The phone has call forwarding and call waiting enabled.
E.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with PGJtapiUser.
4.Refer to the exhibit. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, there are a number
different log files that are generated by different components and processes in the solution. Identify the
specific process that generated the log file.
D.UC Manager PIM (Enterprise Agent PIM)
5.Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the call flow allows the
caller to opt out and leave a voice-mail message for an agent team while in queue. The Cisco Unified IP
application "Script1.aef" is called to prompt the caller and transfer the call to voice mail. What impact
does the script shown in the exhibit have on the system?
3.In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, a new agent and phone have been added to the
system; however, the agent is unable to log in to the system. The agent is using the same type of phone
and and has the same CTI OS desktop setup as other agents who are able to log in without issue. What
are two possible causes for this issue?(Choose two
A.The incorrect CTIOS Server IP and Port are configured on the new agent's CTI desktop.
B.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with IVRJtapiUser.
C.A new Device Target needs to be added for the phone in the Config (for example, /devtype ipp
D.The phone has call forwarding and call waiting enabled.
E.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with PGJtapiUser.
4.Refer to the exhibit. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, there are a number
different log files that are generated by different components and processes in the solution. Identify the
specific process that generated the log file.
D.UC Manager PIM (Enterprise Agent PIM)
5.Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the call flow allows the
mail message for an agent team while in queue. The Cisco Unified IP
application "Script1.aef" is called to prompt the caller and transfer the call to voice mail. What impact
does the script shown in the exhibit have on the system?
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
3 / 4
3.In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, a new agent and phone have been added to the
system; however, the agent is unable to log in to the system. The agent is using the same type of phone
and and has the same CTI OS desktop setup as other agents who are able to log in without issue. What
are two possible causes for this issue?(Choose two.)
A.The incorrect CTIOS Server IP and Port are configured on the new agent's CTI desktop.
B.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with IVRJtapiUser.
C.A new Device Target needs to be added for the phone in the Config (for example, /devtype ipp
D.The phone has call forwarding and call waiting enabled.
E.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with PGJtapiUser.
4.Refer to the exhibit. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, there are a number
different log files that are generated by different components and processes in the solution. Identify the
5.Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the call flow allows the
mail message for an agent team while in queue. The Cisco Unified IP
application "Script1.aef" is called to prompt the caller and transfer the call to voice mail. What impact
does the script shown in the exhibit have on the system?
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
3.In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, a new agent and phone have been added to the
system; however, the agent is unable to log in to the system. The agent is using the same type of phone
and and has the same CTI OS desktop setup as other agents who are able to log in without issue. What
A.The incorrect CTIOS Server IP and Port are configured on the new agent's CTI desktop.
B.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with IVRJtapiUser.
C.A new Device Target needs to be added for the phone in the Config (for example, /devtype ipp
E.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with PGJtapiUser.
4.Refer to the exhibit. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, there are a number
different log files that are generated by different components and processes in the solution. Identify the
5.Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the call flow allows the
mail message for an agent team while in queue. The Cisco Unified IP
application "Script1.aef" is called to prompt the caller and transfer the call to voice mail. What impact
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
3.In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, a new agent and phone have been added to the
system; however, the agent is unable to log in to the system. The agent is using the same type of phone
and and has the same CTI OS desktop setup as other agents who are able to log in without issue. What
A.The incorrect CTIOS Server IP and Port are configured on the new agent's CTI desktop.
B.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with IVRJtapiUser.
C.A new Device Target needs to be added for the phone in the Config (for example, /devtype ipp
E.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with PGJtapiUser.
4.Refer to the exhibit. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, there are a number
different log files that are generated by different components and processes in the solution. Identify the
5.Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the call flow allows the
mail message for an agent team while in queue. The Cisco Unified IP
application "Script1.aef" is called to prompt the caller and transfer the call to voice mail. What impact
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
3.In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, a new agent and phone have been added to the
system; however, the agent is unable to log in to the system. The agent is using the same type of phone
and and has the same CTI OS desktop setup as other agents who are able to log in without issue. What
A.The incorrect CTIOS Server IP and Port are configured on the new agent's CTI desktop.
C.A new Device Target needs to be added for the phone in the Config (for example, /devtype ipp
4.Refer to the exhibit. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, there are a number
different log files that are generated by different components and processes in the solution. Identify the
5.Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the call flow allows the
mail message for an agent team while in queue. The Cisco Unified IP
application "Script1.aef" is called to prompt the caller and transfer the call to voice mail. What impact
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
3.In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, a new agent and phone have been added to the
system; however, the agent is unable to log in to the system. The agent is using the same type of phone
and and has the same CTI OS desktop setup as other agents who are able to log in without issue. What
C.A new Device Target needs to be added for the phone in the Config (for example, /devtype ipphone /DN
4.Refer to the exhibit. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, there are a number
of
different log files that are generated by different components and processes in the solution. Identify the
5.Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the call flow allows the
mail message for an agent team while in queue. The Cisco Unified IP
application "Script1.aef" is called to prompt the caller and transfer the call to voice mail. What impact
3.In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, a new agent and phone have been added to the
system; however, the agent is unable to log in to the system. The agent is using the same type of phone
and and has the same CTI OS desktop setup as other agents who are able to log in without issue. What
hone /DN
of
different log files that are generated by different components and processes in the solution. Identify the
5.Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the call flow allows the
mail message for an agent team while in queue. The Cisco Unified IP
application "Script1.aef" is called to prompt the caller and transfer the call to voice mail. What impact
A.Calls that are sent to voice mail from the Cisco Unified IP IVR script will appear as "Abandoned" in the
Cisco Unified CCE Call Type reporting.
B.Calls that are sent to voice mail from the Cisco Unified IP IVR script will appear as "Transferred Out" in
the Cisco Unified CCE Call Type reporting.
C.Calls that are sent to voice mail from the Cisco Unified IP IVR script will appear as "Handled" in the
Cisco Unified CCE Call Type reporting.
D.All calls that are sent to this script will be sent to the vmEXT using the Call Redirect step.
E.Callers will remain in queue after they leave the voice-mail message.
Answer:A

Cisco최신덤프   642-243   642-243   642-243   642-243

NO.4 Drop
Answer:
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice5---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice5

NO.5 In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, a new agent and phone have been added to the
system; however, the agent is unable to log in to the system. The agent is using the same type of phone
and and has the same CTI OS desktop setup as other agents who are able to log in without issue. What
are two possible causes for this issue?(Choose two
A.The incorrect CTIOS Server IP and Port are configured on the new agent's CTI desktop.
B.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with IVRJtapiUser.
C.A new Device Target needs to be added for the phone in the Config (for example, /devtype ipp
12345).
D.The phone has call forwarding and call waiting enabled.
E.The new phone used by the agent is not associated with PGJtapiUser.
Answer:C E

Cisco최신덤프   642-243   642-243   642-243   642-243   642-243

ITExamDump에서는Cisco 인증642-243시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Cisco 인증642-243시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Cisco 인증642-243시험대비덤프로Cisco 인증642-243시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.


Cisco 646-276 인증시험

많은 사이트에서도 무료Cisco 646-276덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한Cisco 646-276데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Cisco인증646-276시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Cisco인증646-276시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Cisco인증646-276시험에 많은 도움이Cisco 646-276될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는646-276테스트버전과 문제집은 모두Cisco 646-276인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에Cisco 646-276시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에Cisco 646-276덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.


현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로Cisco 646-276인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼Cisco 646-276인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,


Cisco인증 646-276시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Cisco인증 646-276시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-276덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Cisco인증 646-276시험문제가 업데이트되면Cisco인증 646-276덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.


Cisco인증 646-276시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증 646-276덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-276덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.


시험 번호/코드: 646-276

시험 이름: Cisco (Selling Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Solutions (SMPS))

646-276 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-276.html


NO.1 BikeMaster is a growing high-end bicycle manufacturer. Which question is recommended as a first
attempt to expose their need for a collaboration standard?
Select the best response.
A. Which collaboration tools do BikeMaster's suppliers use?
B. What tool is BikeMaster's main competitor using for collaboration software?
C. What are the steps of the BikeMaster product development cycle?
D. Which international standards bodies must BikeMaster adhere to?
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   646-276   646-276자료

NO.2 Which question would most likely be spoken by a prospect ready for Cisco Unified MeetingPlace?
Select the best response.
A. How do I expand text messaging with customers?
B. How do I expand video conferencing?
C. How do I expand online product demonstrations?
D. How do I expand voicemail in the call center?
Answer: C

Cisco   646-276자격증   646-276최신덤프   646-276

NO.3 Which two business patterns are the strongest indicators of a need for a collaboration solution?
(Choose two.)
Select 2 response(s).
A. Parts suppliers are involved in the design process.
B. Branch offices regularly receive product briefings.
C. Management teams often travel.
D. Development teams are geographically dispersed.
Answer: AD

Cisco   646-276시험문제   646-276인증

NO.4 A global group of specialized companies employ collaboration services to form a chain to increase their
strategic offerings. What is this called?
Select the best response.
A. globalization
B. atomization
C. focalization
D. specialization
Answer: B

Cisco   646-276   646-276자료   646-276

NO.5 A company needs to share product schematics for a highly sensitive product under design. Which
factor indicates that Cisco Unified MeetingPlace is a good solution?
Select the best response.
A. There is little network bandwidth available to accommodate schematic viewing.
B. The schematics are highly sensitive and must be shared behind the firewall.
C. The schematics must be annotated during the meeting.
D. There must be a signoff on the schematics during meetings.
Answer: B

Cisco   646-276   646-276

646-276인증시험은Cisco인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고Cisco 646-276인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이646-276인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의646-276덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


도비 Cisco 642-832 시험

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Cisco인증 642-832시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-832덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-832덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.


ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.


ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Cisco 642-832인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Cisco 642-832인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Cisco 642-832인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.


ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 Cisco 인증642-832시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 Cisco 인증642-832시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는Cisco 인증642-832덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며Cisco 인증642-832시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-832

시험 이름: Cisco (Troubleshooting and maintaing cisco ip networks)

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-832시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-832덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Cisco인증 642-832시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-832덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.


Cisco인증 642-832시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Cisco인증 642-832시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-832덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-832덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.


642-832 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-832.html


NO.1 The following commands are issued on a Cisco Router:
Router(configuration)#access-list 199 permit tcp host 10.1.1.1 host 172.16.1.1
Router(configuration)#access-list 199 permit tcp host 172.16.1.1 host 10.1.1.1 Router(configuration)#exit
Router#debugip packet 199
What will the debug output on the console show?
A. All IP packets passing through the router
B. Only IP packets with the source address of 10.1.1.1
C. All IP packets from 10.1.1.1 to 172.16.1.1
D. All IP Packets between 10.1.1.1 and 172.16.1.1
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   642-832   642-832   642-832   642-832기출문제

NO.2 FCAPS is a network maintenance model defined by ISO. It stands for which of the following ?
A. Network
B. Fault Management
C. Action Management
D. Configuration ration Management
E. Protocol Management
F. Security Management
Answer: A,C,E

Cisco   642-832최신덤프   642-832   642-832덤프

NO.3 You have the followings commands on your Cisco Router:
ip ftp username admin
ip ftp password backup
You have been asked to switch from FTP to HTTP. Which two commands will you use to replace the
existing commands?
A. ip http username admin
B. ip http client username admin
C. ip http password backup
D. ip http client password backup
E. ip http server username admin
F. ip http server password backup
Answer: BD

Cisco인증   642-832시험문제   642-832   642-832   642-832 pdf   642-832

NO.4 DRAG DROP
There are many Network Maintenance models. Match the model names on the left to the options on the
right:
Answer:

NO.5 The following command is issued on a Cisco Router:
Router(configuration)#logging console warnings
Which alerts will be seen on the console?
A. Warnings only
B. debugging, informational, notifications, warnings
C. warnings, errors, critical, alerts, emergencies
D. notifications, warnings, errors
E. warnings, errors, critical, alerts
Answer: C

Cisco기출문제   642-832   642-832   642-832

NO.6 What level of logging is enabled on a Router where the following logs are seen.?
%LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface FastEthernet0/1, changed state to up %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line
protocol on Interface FastEthernet0/1, changed state to up
A. alerts
B. critical
C. errors
D. notifications
Answer: D

Cisco   642-832   642-832최신덤프   642-832   642-832

NO.7 You have 2 NTP servers in your network - 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.2. You want to configurationure a Cisco
router to use 10.1.1.2 as its NTP server before falling back to 10.1.1.1. Which commands will you use to
configurationure the router?
A. ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2
B. ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2 primary
C. ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2 prefer
D. ntp server 10.1.1.1 fallback
ntp server 10.1.1.2
Answer: C

Cisco   642-832인증   642-832   642-832   642-832덤프

NO.8 Which two of the following options are categories of Network Maintenance tasks?
A. Firefighting
B. Interrupt-driven
C. Policy-based
D. Structured
E. Foundational
Answer: BD

Cisco기출문제   642-832   642-832   642-832시험문제

NO.9 DRAG DROP
FCAPS is a network maintenance model defined by ISO. FCAPS stands for:
Answer:

NO.10 You enabled CDP on two Cisco Routers which are connected to each other. The Line and Protocol
status for the interfaces on both routers show as UP but the routers do not see each other a CDP
neighbors. Which layer of the OSI model does the problem most likely exist?
A. Physical
B. Session
C. Application
D. Data-Link
E. Network
Answer: D

Cisco   642-832   642-832   642-832   642-832

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에Cisco 642-832시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은Cisco 642-832시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.


Cisco 642-902 인증시험

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-902덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-902덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.


642-902인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의642-902인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에642-902인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.


ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-902덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는Cisco인증 642-902시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. Cisco인증 642-902덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.


시험 번호/코드: 642-902

시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing cisco ip routing)

Cisco인증 642-902시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하여 IT 업계에서의 자신의 자리를 지키려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. 회사일도 바쁜데 시험공부까지 스트레스가 장난아니게 싸이고 몸도 많이 상하겠죠. ITExamDump는 여러분을 위해 최신Cisco인증 642-902시험에 대비한Cisco인증 642-902덤프를 발췌하였습니다. Cisco인증 642-902덤프는Cisco인증 642-902시험의 기출문제와 예상문제가 묶어져 있어 시험적중율이 굉장히 높습니다. 쉽게 시험을 통과하려면ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-902덤프를 추천합니다.


IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 Cisco인증642-902덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.


IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증642-902시험대비 덤프로Cisco 인증642-902시험을 패스하세요.


ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Cisco인증642-902시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


642-902 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-902.html


NO.1 What two situations could require the use of multiple routing protocols? (Choose two)
A. when using UNIX host-based routers
B. when smaller broadcast domains are desired
C. because having multiple routing protocols confuses hackers
D. when migrating from an older Interior Gateway Protocol (IGP) to a new IGP
E. when all equipment is manufactured by Cisco
F. when there are multiple paths to destination networks
Answer: AD

Cisco   642-902   642-902 dump

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
On the basis of the configuration that is provided, how would the BGP updates that come from router R1
be replicated inside autonomous system 65200?
A. All BGP updates that are received on router R2 will be sent to routers R3 and R4. Routers R3 and R4
will then forward those BGP updates to router R5.
B. All BGP updates that are received on router R2 will not be sent to routers R3 and R4.
C. All BGP updates that are received on router R2 will be sent directly to router R5.
D. None of the BGP updates that are received on router R2 will ever be received by router R5.
Answer: D

Cisco인증   642-902   642-902시험문제   642-902

NO.3 Which three restrictions apply to OSPF stub areas? (Choose three.)
A. No virtual links are allowed.
B. The area cannot be a backbone area.
C. Redistribution is not allowed unless the packet is changed to a type 7 packet.
D. The area has no more than 10 routers.
E. No autonomous system border routers are allowed.
F. Interarea routes are suppressed.
Answer: ABE

Cisco기출문제   642-902   642-902   642-902

NO.4 Using the rules for IPv6 addressing, how can the address
2031:0000:240F:0000:0000:09C0:123A:121B be rewritten?
A. 2031:0:240F::09C0:123A:121B
B. 2031::240F::09C0:123A:121B
C. 2031::240F:9C0::123A:121B
D. 2031::240F:::09C0:123A:121B
Answer: A

Cisco   642-902덤프   642-902   642-902자료   642-902

NO.5 Refer to the partial configurations in the exhibit. What address is utilized for DR and BDR identification
on Router1?
A. the serial 1/1 address
B. the serial 2/0 address
C. a randomly generated internal address
D. the configured router-id address
Answer: D

Cisco   642-902 pdf   642-902   642-902시험문제   642-902   642-902자료

NO.6 Into which two types of areas would an area border router (ABR) inject a default route.? (Choose two.)
A. the autonomous system of a different interior gateway protocol (IGP)
B. area 0
C. totally stubby
D. NSSA
E. stub
F. the autonomous system of an exterior gateway protocol (EGP)
Answer: CE

Cisco   642-902 pdf   642-902   642-902

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. All six routes will be installed in the routing table.
B. Two routes will be installed in the routing table.
C. Four routes will be installed in the routing table.
D. All the routes were redistributed into BGP from an IGP.
E. All the routes were originated by BGP with the network command.
Answer: CD

Cisco   642-902   642-902인증   642-902

NO.8 What are two rules for compacting IPv6 addresses? (Choose two.)
A. The maximum number of times a double colon can replace a 16-bit segment that consists of all zeroes
is two.
B. The leading zeroes in any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.
C. Every 16-bit segment that consists of all zeroes can be represented with a single colon.
D. The trailing zeroes in any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.
E. Any single, continuous string of one or more 16-bit segments that consists of all zeroes can be
represented with a double colon.
F. Two zeroes in the middle of any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.
Answer: BE

Cisco   642-902최신덤프   642-902   642-902 dumps   642-902   642-902

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement is true?
A. Router RAR1 will accept only route 10.10.0.0/19 from its BGP neighbor.
B. Router RAR1 will send only route 10.10.0.0/19 to its BGP neighbor.
C. Only traffic with a destination from 10.10.0.0/19 will be permitted.
D. Only traffic going to 10.10.0.0/19 will be permitted.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-902   642-902   642-902최신덤프   642-902자료

NO.10 How is authentication handled with OSPFv3?
A. OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by SHA-1 authentication.
B. OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by MD5 authentication.
C. OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv6 IPsec.
D. OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv4 IPsec.
Answer: C

Cisco dumps   642-902   642-902자료   642-902최신덤프

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit. Router RT-1 and router RT-2 both advertise network 131.25.0.0/16 to router RT-3
via internal BGP. What is the reason that router RT-3 chose router RT-1 as its best path to network
131.25.0.0/16.
A. It advertises the best AS-path.
B. It advertises the best origin code.
C. It advertises the best MED.
D. It advertises the best local preference.
E. It has a better router ID.
F. It advertises a lower autonomous system.
Answer: E

Cisco dumps   642-902덤프   642-902

NO.12 Refer to the output.
What IOS command produces this output? .
A. show ip ospf
B. show ip ospf interface
C. show ipv6 ospf interface
D. show ipv6 ospf
Answer: D

Cisco자료   642-902   642-902인증

NO.13 What is the difference between the IPv6 addresses ::/0 and ::/128?
A. ::/0 is the unspecified address, and ::/128 is the multicast address.
B. ::/0 is the unicast address, and ::/128 is the anycast address.
C. ::/0 is the unicast address, and ::/128 is the multicast address.
D. ::/0 is the anycast address, and ::/128 is the multicast address.
E. ::/0 is the default route, and ::/128 is the unspecified address.
F. ::/0 is the anycast address, and ::/128 is the default address.
Answer: E

Cisco pdf   642-902   642-902 dumps   642-902   642-902

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements are true about the partial configuration that is provided. (Choose two.)
A. All the configured neighbors are in autonomous system 100.
B. The peer group shortens the IBGP configuration.
C. The peer group shortens the EBGP configuration.
D. Only the outgoing filters are applied to BGP updates.
E. Three AS-path filters are applied to each BGP neighbor.
Answer: AB

Cisco   642-902   642-902   642-902 dump

NO.15 A router has two paths to reach another network in a different autonomous system. Neither route was
generated by the local router and both routes have the same default weight and local preference values.
Which statement is true about how BGP would select the best path?
A. If the command bgp always-compare-med has been given, then the router will prefer the route with the
highest MED.
B. The router will prefer the route with the lower MED.
C. The router will prefer the shortest autonomous system path.
D. To influence one route to be preferred, its default local preference value will be changed via the use of
the command bgp default local-preference 50.
Answer: C

Cisco dump   642-902   642-902   642-902

NO.16 During BGP configuration on a router that has peered with other BGP speakers, the BGP command
aggregate-address 172.32.0.0 255.255.252.0 is issued. However, the peers do not receive this aggregate
network in BGP advertisements. Also, the router does not have this aggregate network in its BGP table.
Which option indicates a possible reason this command did not cause the router to advertise the
aggregate network to its peers?
A. Interface NULL 0 is likely shutdown.
B. The BGP command no synchronization is missing.
C. The BGP command no auto-summary is missing.
D. Subnets of 172.32.0.0/22 do not exist in the BGP table.
E. The IGP running on this router does not have network 172.32.0.0/22 installed.
F. The next hop IP address must be a loopback address.
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   642-902   642-902 pdf   642-902   642-902덤프

NO.17 Refer to the exhibit. Router RT-1 chooses one path to network 198.133.219.0/24. Indicate the reason
Router RT-1 chooses this "best" path.
A. In making its decision about the best path, RT-1 gives precedence to the origin code.
B. In making its decision about the best path, RT-1 gives precedence to the BGP MED values.
C. IP address 128.107.2.2 is lower than 128.107.255.2.
D. In making its decision about the best path, RT-1 prefers the IGP metrics.
E. RT-1 prefers internal BGP routes.
F. IP address 128.107.254.2 is lower than 128.107.255.2.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-902   642-902 dump   642-902   642-902

NO.18 Refer to the exhibit.
Router RTA is the hub router for routers RTB and RTC. The Frame Relay network is configured with
EIGRP, and the entire network is in autonomous system 1. However, router RTB and RTC are not
receiving each other's routes. What is the solution?
A. Configure the auto-summary command under router eigrp 1 on router RTA.
B. Issue the no ip split-horizon command on router RTA.
C. Configure subinterfaces on the spoke routers and assign different IP address subnets for each
subinterface.
D. Check and change the access lists on router RTA.
E. Issue the no ip split-horizon eigrp 1 command on router RTA.
F. Configure a distribute-list on router RTA that allows it to advertise all routes to the spoke routers.
Answer: E

Cisco   642-902   642-902   642-902기출문제   642-902

NO.19 What are the two reasons for the appearance of 0.0.0.0 as the next hop for a network in the show ip bgp
command output? (Choose two.)
A. The network was originated via redistribution of an interior gateway protocol into BGP.
B. The network was defined by a static route.
C. The network was originated via a network or aggregate command.
D. The network was learned via EBGP.
E. The network was learned via IBGP.
Answer: AC

Cisco   642-902 pdf   642-902 dumps

NO.20 Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the information in the exhibit, which two statements are true?
(Choose two.)
A. The output was generated by entering the show ip bgp command on the ISP router.
B. The output was generated by entering the show ip bgp command on the SanJose1 router.
C. The serial 0/0/1 interface on the ISP router has been configured with the set metric 50 command.
D. The serial 0/0/1 interface on the ISP router has been configured with the set metric 75 command.
E. When traffic is sent from the ISP to autonomous system 64512, the traffic will be forwarded to
SanJose1 because of the lower MED value of SanJose1.
F. When traffic is sent from the ISP to autonomous system 64512, the traffic will be forwarded to
SanJose2 because of the higher MED value of SanJose2.
Answer: AE

Cisco   642-902   642-902

인테넷에 검색하면 Cisco 642-902시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의Cisco 642-902제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.


Cisco 642-188 시험문제

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Cisco인증 642-188시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Cisco인증 642-188시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.


ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.


ITExamDump Cisco인증642-188시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump Cisco인증642-188시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.


IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. Cisco인증642-188시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한Cisco인증642-188 덤프를 선택하세요.


시험 번호/코드: 642-188

시험 이름: Cisco (ITI Implementing Cisco TelePresence Installations)

642-188 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-188.html


NO.1 Which statement is correct when discussing the microphone placement for the Cisco TelePresence
System 1000?
A. A microphone array is built into the frame of the Cisco TelePresence System 1000 so that a table
microphone is unnecessary.
B. Attach the microphone to the table by peeling the backing off the bottom of the microphone base and
stick the microphone to the alignment guide.
C. Place the microphone on the table approximately 18 inches (46 centimeters) forward of where the
participants will sit.
D. You can install the second microphone on the opposite side of the table to provide full-table
microphone coverage for audio-only conferences.
Answer: C

Cisco pdf   642-188인증   642-188 pdf   642-188 pdf   642-188기출문제

NO.2 Which two statements are correct when calibrating the Cisco Telepresence cameras?
(Choose two) A. If the room uses fixed artificial lighting, click the Disable radio button fur the Camera Auto
Brightness and Camera Auto Color Balance
B. If the Auto Adjust test to automatically adjust lighting and color balance fails, you may need to add
more light
C. If the room uses fixed artificial lighting, click the Enable- radio button for the Camera Auto Brightness
and Camera Auto Color Balance
D. If the room uses outside lighting, click the Disable radio button for the Camera Auto Brightness and
Camera Auto Color Balance
Answer: A,B

Cisco pdf   642-188   642-188최신덤프

NO.3 What is the default configuration for displaying presentations on a Cisco Telepresence System 1000?
A. An external display for displaying presentations is part of the default configuration.
B. Presentations are displayed as presentation-in-picture.
C. Presentations are displayed on an external display and include a presentation codec.
D. A projector and screen are used to display presentations.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-188덤프   642-188자료   642-188최신덤프   642-188

NO.4 The customer decides to use static IP addressing for the codec. Which three parameters must be
configured? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. IP address subnet mask
C. gateway IP address
D. NTP server IP address
E. DNS server IP address
Answer: A,B,C

Cisco pdf   642-188   642-188

NO.5 In the Cisco TelePresence administration WebGUI, the camera Auto Adjust can be used to check which
setting?
A. life size
B. zoom and focus
C. white color balance
D. HDMI input threshold
Answer: C

Cisco자격증   642-188   642-188자격증   642-188자료

NO.6 What are the two choices for focal distance on a CTS-500? (Choose two)
A. 3.5 ft (1.06 m)
B. 4 ft (1.22 m)
C. 6 ft (1.83 m)
D. 8 ft (2.44 m)
E. 8.5 ft (2.59 m)
Answer: B,C

Cisco   642-188덤프   642-188최신덤프   642-188 dump

NO.7 Which is a design requirement for Cisco Telepresence room aesthetics?
A. Every room should be identical.
B. Maintain continuity in appearance among rooms
C. Carpet patterns and textures match from room to room
D. All rooms should be painted brown
E. The only wall treatment should be paint
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   642-188   642-188 dump   642-188   642-188   642-188자료

NO.8 During your RRA assessment of a potential Cisco TelePresence System 1300 room you notice:
The HVAC diffuser has noticeable noise (measured at48 1dB) which sounds like rushing air
What three recommendations should be made to the customer? (Choose three.)
A. The customer should turn the fan level down on the HVAC system to insure the fan noise is minimized
in the Cisco TelePresence room
B. The customer should contact an HVAC specialist to review and recommend an appropriate solution
C. The customer should not worry about the HVAC fan noise because the Cisco TelePresence System
uses a noise suppression algorithm designed to identify HVAC fan noise and minimize those frequencies
D. The customer should replace the diffusers with a diffuser that is rated with a noise criterion of 10 or
greater
E. The customer should replace the ducting directly above the room with acoustically treated ducting to
remove the sound of rushing airflow
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco최신덤프   642-188자료   642-188   642-188   642-188

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the port number where the Audio Video expansion box should connect.
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
E. 9
F. 10
G. 11
H. 12
I. 13
Answer: H

Cisco   642-188 pdf   642-188   642-188

NO.10 Which option on the Cisco Telepresence System administration WebGUI allows selecting table type?
A. Troubleshooting --> Hardware Setup > Display
B. Troubleshooting > Hardware Setup -> Configuration
C. Troubleshooting -> Hardware Setup --> Camera
D. Troubleshooting -> Hardware Setup -> Other Devices
Answer: B

Cisco   642-188   642-188

NO.11 When using Auto-Collaborate, what two actions need to be done to display the laptop content after
connecting the cable? (Choose two.)
A. Press the Auto-Collaborate softkey
B. Initiate Auto-Collaborate on the codec s GUI
C. Set the laptop resolution to 1024x768
D. Set your laptop resolution to 1024x720
E. Use function key on the laptop to send signal to external display
Answer: C,E

Cisco   642-188 dumps   642-188

NO.12 Which three statements are correct when tuning the camera on a Cisco TelePresence CTS-1xxx system?
(Choose three.)
A. Target placement should match the green and red boxes on the screen, respectively
B. Place the large target three feet behind the small target.
C. Place the large target five feet behind the small target
D. Tune the camera so that the red and green bars line up as closely as possible
E. Perform auto-adjust to optimize focus and sharpness
Answer: A,C,D

Cisco   642-188   642-188시험문제

NO.13 What is the leveling process for the Cisco TelePresence System 1000 frame?
A. With only one display, there is no need to level the frame before attaching it to the wall
B. Attach the frame to the wall and level the frame by raising or lowering the feet.
C. Place a level on the middle and upper crossbars and adjust the feet as necessary to ensure that the
frame is horizontally level
D. Place a level on the side of the frame and adjust the feet as necessary to ensure that the frame is
vertically level
Answer: C

Cisco기출문제   642-188   642-188   642-188자료   642-188

NO.14 Which statement is correct when tuning the cameras by using the WebGUI of the Cisco TelePresence
codec?
A. If there is a noticeable flicker on the screen, the 50 Hz Flicker Reduction button will eliminate the flicker
and increase the image resolution.
B. If the user is 4 to 5 feet (1.2 to 1.5 m) away from the display, click the 4 feet radio button for the Focus
Distance radio choice. If the user is farther than 5 feet (1.5 m) away, click the 6 feet choice.
C. If the room uses outside lighting, click the Disable radio button for the Camera Auto Brightness and
Camera Auto Color Balance choices.
D. Auto Color Balance can produce the best results when the colors of the walls in your room are white or
gray.
Answer: B

Cisco자격증   642-188   642-188   642-188덤프

NO.15 After connecting to a codec via WebGUI, you are prompted for a username and password. Which
username password combination is used on the codec by default?
A. Cisco, Cisco
B. admin, Cisco
C. Cisco, Cisco
D. admin, cisco
Answer: B

Cisco자격증   642-188   642-188

NO.16 When using HFR codec in a multipoint call, what happens when an endpoint without HFR calls in?
A. The entire call downgrades the data channel to 5 fps
B. The entire call downgrades the data channel to 5 fps but when the endpoint without HFR codec drops,
it automatically increases the data channel to 30 fps
C. The endpoint without the HFR shares data at 5 fps and all the other endpoints share at 3D fps
D. The call drops since there are different frame rates
Answer: A

Cisco dump   642-188   642-188자격증   642-188 dump   642-188

NO.17 During your assessment of a potential Cisco TelePresence System 1300 room, you notice:
The ceiling is 8 feel (2 4meters) high and currently illuminated with recessed parabolic light fixtures.
Which lighting recommendation is the most appropriate?
A. The Cisco Telepresence endpoint has a lighting facade which is designed to provide enough light for
the participants face and torso, so no lighting changes are required
B. The ceiling should be raised higher than 8 feet (2.4 meters) to accommodate appropriate light fixtures
for use with Telepresence
C. The existing fixtures are not ideal but are adequate for use with TelePresence
D. The existing fixtures should be replaced with recessed indirect light textures
E. No recommendation can be made until the lighting has been measured with a lux meter in the
appropriate zones
Answer: D

Cisco   642-188 dumps   642-188덤프   642-188 dump

NO.18 Which two statements about the Cisco TelePresence codec software upgrade process are true?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco TelePresence codecs must have IP address information for the TFTP servers that the Cisco
Unified Communications Manager uses.
B. During the codec upgrade process, all plasma displays must be in the off position.
C. Cisco TelePresence codecs use H-264 to download system software images and configuration files.
D. To abort the upgrade, you can reboot the codec manually before the codec finishes downloading the
software image.
E. The peripherals upgrade can take up to 60 minutes to complete. Do not manually reboot the codec
during the peripherals upgrade.
Answer: A,E

Cisco시험문제   642-188자격증   642-188자격증

NO.19 Which statement is correct when discussing the Cisco TelePresence System 1300.?
A. The system is designed to support meetings of six to eight participants
B. The system features three 65-inch screens, three cameras, microphones, and speakers
C. Voice-enabled switching is performed by the codec to select the active speaker in the room and
capture the video for the remote side
D. The power and Ethernet outlets must be positioned directly behind the unit
Answer: C

Cisco   642-188   642-188덤프   642-188최신덤프   642-188   642-188

NO.20 The Cisco TelePresence System 1100 and Cisco TelePresence System 1300 mounting brackets has
limited side-to-side adjustability. What is the first thing to consider before you mount the bracket?
A. Attach the sliders on the bracket to the wall.
B. Level the bracket.
C. Verify with the customer where the conference table will be located, find the center of the conference
table, and then find the corresponding point on the mounting wall.
D. Measure the correct width between the drill holes of the mounting bracket.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-188   642-188 dumps

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Cisco 642-188인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.