2013년 7월 17일 수요일

Microsoft MB7-841 인증시험

Microsoft인증사에서 주췌하는 MB7-841시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.


다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은Microsoft인증MB7-841시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로Microsoft인증MB7-841시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이Microsoft인증MB7-841시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.


ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Microsoft인증 MB7-841덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-841덤프는Microsoft인증 MB7-841최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.


Microsoft인증 MB7-841시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Microsoft인증 MB7-841시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-841덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.


ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증MB7-841 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제Microsoft인증MB7-841시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된Microsoft인증MB7-841 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: MB7-841

시험 이름: Microsoft (NAV 2009 C/SIDE Solution Development)

Microsoft인증 MB7-841시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Microsoft 인증MB7-841시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Microsoft 인증MB7-841시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Microsoft 인증MB7-841시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증MB7-841시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.


Microsoft MB7-841인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.Microsoft MB7-841인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.Microsoft MB7-841자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.


MB7-841 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-841.html


NO.1 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a page object. A number of familiar methods are exposed when the
page object is published as a Web service. Do you know which of the following belongs to the methods?
A.One of the methods is OnOpenPage
B.One of the methods is READ.
C.One of the methods is VALIDATE
D.One of the methods is OnAfterGetRecord
Answer:B

Microsoft시험문제   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.2 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. A function is created in
a codeunit by him. He chose VAR when he sets up a parameter. But he is not clear about its meaning.
Since you are the IT professional, he asks for your answer. So what do you reply to him?
A.It means that the parameter is a variable while not a text constant.
B.It means that the parameter is passed as a variant.
C.It means that the parameter is passed by reference rather than value.
D.It means that the parameter is passed as a static copy.
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB7-841덤프   MB7-841

NO.3 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. At present you are working on a project with your working team. You work as
the programmer for the part of data conversion. Of the following methods, which can be used to convert
the current customer balances? (this area is complete and the data has been tested)
A.An XMLPort should be written to have the data imported into the Gen. Journal Line table.
B.After an XMLPort is written to have the data imported into a Gen. Journal Line record, call the Gen.
Jnl.-Post Line code unit by using it.
C.After an XMLPort is written to have the data imported into a Gen. Journal Line record, call the Gen.
Jnl.-Check Line code unit by using it.
D.After an XMLPort is written to have the data imported into the Gen. Ledger Entry table, call the
appropriate posting routing to validate the data.
Answer:B

Microsoft   MB7-841자격증   MB7-841 pdf

NO.4 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. From the options
below, he is asked to identify the one that is a use for FlowFields in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. But he
is not clear about the answer. Since you are the IT professional, he asks for your answer. So what should
you reply to him?
A.Calculate time between events.
B.Modify the sign of data in a table
C.Write replacement records to a Master table.
D.Lookup information in a related table.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB7-841자격증   MB7-841인증   MB7-841시험문제   MB7-841덤프   MB7-841

NO.5 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. An export XMLPort has been created by you. Now you are asked to run this
export XMLPort. Of the following options, which one is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort?
(choose more than one)
A.The XMLPort is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
B.A MESSAGE function is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
C.A file to receive the data is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
D.An OUTSTREAM object is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
Answer:A C D

Microsoft인증   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.6 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. A code has been written by you. For the Customer table which is called
Customer, a record variable is created by you. Now you are asked to identify which Customers reside in
one of the regions that supported by your company, hence you intend to loop through the table. Now you
are using a record variable which is to be filtered, before the record variable is filtered, what function do
you called?
A.Customer.FINDSET()
B.Customer.SETRANGE()
C.Customer.SETCURRENTKEY()
D.Customer.SETPERMISSIONFILTER
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB7-841 pdf   MB7-841시험문제   MB7-841 pdf   MB7-841

NO.7 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. He does not know the
reason of using a Virtual table in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. Since you are the IT professional, he
asks for your answer. So what should you reply to him?
A.As a Dataitem in a report.
B.To store global information from C/AL variables.
C.To maintain current user statistics.
D.To know when to use the COMMIT statement.
Answer:A

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841 dump

NO.8 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You have created an XMLPort. You want to run the XMLPort to export a list
of customers for sales representative in C/SIDE. Besides the XMLPort, which do you need to instantiate
to process the XMLPort?
A.A READSTREAM object
B.A MESSAGE object
C.An OUTSTREAM object
D.An INSTREAM object
Answer:C

Microsoft최신덤프   MB7-841   MB7-841 dumps   MB7-841시험문제   MB7-841기출문제   MB7-841

NO.9 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. He is asked to
consider the snippet of code below: WITH RentalEquipment DO BEGIN
VALIDATE(Amount,RentalContractLine.Amount); "Late Fee" :=
CalcLateFee(EquipmentRentalContractLine); MODIFY; END; John is asked to describe the purpose of
the VALIDATE statement. But he is not clear about the purpose. Since you are the technical support, he
asks for your answer. So what do you reply to him?
A.The purpose is to decrement the value of the Amount field.
B.The purpose is to run any code in the field's ONValidate trigger.
C.The purpose is to avoid having to use the scope operator when addressing the field.
D.The purpose is to make sure that the RentalContractLine.Amount field is a decimal type.
Answer:B

Microsoft   MB7-841자료   MB7-841

NO.10 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. As you know, either the Classic Database Server or SQL Server can be used
by Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. You know how the Classic Database Server implements keys. Do you
know how key(indexes) are implemented in SQL Server?(choose more than one)
A.Non-unique indexes are forbidden.
B.The primary key index is clustered by default.
C.A table is required to have a clustered index.
D.The remainder of the primary key is added to every secondary index, making the indexes unique.
Answer:B D

Microsoft   MB7-841시험문제   MB7-841시험문제

NO.11 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. He wants to know why
it is a good idea to have a separate codeunit created for code that uses automation. (choose more than
one)
A.It is because an object using automation can only be compiled on a machine on which the automation
server is installed.
B.It is because of better performance.
C.It is because processing of records on the client machine will be enhanced.
D.It is because the automation type cannot be exported across the network.
Answer:A B

Microsoft기출문제   MB7-841 dump   MB7-841인증   MB7-841최신덤프   MB7-841 dumps

NO.12 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You are appointed to work with a client of your company. The client wants to
store information outside the standard Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 ledger tables. According to the
requirement of the client, you have to create a solution. You have selected a master table and created a
ledger table to support. Your solution must conform to Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 posting standards.
Of the following codeunits, which one will have to be created? (choose more than one)
A.Post Batch will have to be created.
B.Check-Line will have to be created.
C.Post Line will have to be created.
D.Sales-Post will have to be created.
Answer:A B C

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.13 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. A client of your company wants to know the use of Web services in Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009 and the most important reason that you recommend Web services. So what is your
answer?
A.It is because the client has to read data from Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009.
B.It is because the client has to write data directly to Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009.
C.It is because the client already has a Web page and a staff to maintain it.
D.It is because the client needs to have the ability of executing business logic within Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 2009 from an external application.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.14 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You are appointed to work with a client of your company. Now you are asked to
create a custom report which groups Customers by Sales representative. Of the following options, which
is the reason for applying grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 report? (choose more than one)
A.It is for causing the report to print a sub-heading each time the salesperson code changes when printing
a list of customers.
B.It is for allowing the user to filter the report on the date of the transactions.
C.It is for causing the report to print a new page for each salesperson when printing a list of customers.
D.It is for causing two or more customer reports to print simultaneously for each salesperson.
Answer:A C

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.15 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Another programmer has written a report. But it is not producing any output.
Therefore, your company asks you to find out the reason. So what may cause this?
A.The request form was not used.
B.Calcsums was not called in the OnAfterGetRecord trigger.
C.The report has been filtered with code so that no records match the filter(s).
D.The PrintOnlyIfDetail property has been set to true on the outermost indented DataItem.
Answer:D

Microsoft시험문제   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841기출문제

NO.16 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Now you are modifying a function in a standard C/SIDE codeunit. The
function has a record variable passed to it by reference and is usually called from a report. In order to
check the filters that the user may have applied to the record variable, you need to have code added to
the function to perform this. Is this possible to do this? Why?
A.It is impossible since it is passed by reference and the information passed does not include filters.
B.It is impossible, the report keeps the set of records the user selected unless the variable is passed by
value.
C.It is possible, even though the record variable only gives you access to one record, there is a system
variable which contains all filters that the user has applied.
D.It is possible since the record variable represents a set of records from the associated table including
the filters and key.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB7-841최신덤프   MB7-841기출문제   MB7-841최신덤프   MB7-841

NO.17 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to company requirement, you have created a Rental Equipment
add-on. This add-on needs a Card page for the master table. In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, most Card
pages have FactBoxes attached to them. Do you know the reason?
A.It is for using in the place of a CardPart so that the data is displayed more clearly to the user.
B.It is for making sure that all validation routines are located in the same place and run as the data is
entered.
C.It is for enabling you to make adjustments to transaction information after it is posted.
D.It is for viewing additional information associated with a selected entity in the primary page.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB7-841 dumps   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.18 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In order to look at detail information in the Ledger table, a FlowField has
been designed in a Master table. Someone asked you to have a FlowFilter field added to the table as well.
Do you know what is a FlowFilter field used for?
A.It is used to filter the form view of the FlowField in the Microsoft SQL Server only.
B.It is used to limit write access to data in the FlowField detail table.
C.It is used to include in the CalcFormula of a FlowField, which will permit programmer- defined filters to
modify the SumIndexFields during the FlowField calculation.
D.It is used to include in the CalcFormula of a FlowField, which will permit user- defined filters to be
applied in the Flow Field calculation.
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841자격증   MB7-841   MB7-841 pdf

NO.19 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. From the options
below, he is asked to identify C/SIDE standards for a Check Line codeunit. But he is not clear about it.
Since you are the technical support, he asks for your answer. So what is your answer? (choose more than
one)
A.It is called from both Post Batch and Post Line.
B.It writes to the Register table to track posting statistics.
C.It calls the Post Line function to write the record after it is checked.
D.After the first call, it has no interaction with the server.
Answer:A D

Microsoft자격증   MB7-841시험문제   MB7-841자료   MB7-841자격증   MB7-841

NO.20 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. The company assigns a task to you. You have to train the users to use the
C/SIDE report writer to write reports. Of the following options, which describes correctly that you can use
of the OnInitReport trigger in a report?
A.The Request Form has not been processed.
B.Data from Data Item tables can be accessed.
C.The OnPreReport trigger can be called from a single instance codeunit.
D.You cannot call a private function cannot be called in the same report object.
Answer:A

Microsoft최신덤프   MB7-841자격증   MB7-841 dumps   MB7-841

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Microsoft인증MB7-841험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기