2013년 7월 31일 수요일

Cisco 642-583 덤프

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Cisco인증 642-583덤프공부자료는Cisco인증 642-583실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면Cisco인증 642-583시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.


Cisco인증642-583시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Cisco인증642-583덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. Cisco인증642-583시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!


ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Cisco 642-583자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Cisco 642-583관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Cisco 642-583문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Cisco 642-583문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.


우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Cisco인증642-583시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며642-583시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.


요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로Cisco 642-583인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-583

시험 이름: Cisco (Security Solutions for Systems Engineers)

642-583 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-583.html


NO.1 DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.2 Which option best describes Dynamic Content Filtering on the web security appliance?
A. external DLP option for acceptable use scanning
B. filter for pages and frames with dynamic control asset HTML tags
C. content scanner for streaming videos
D. advanced rule engine for categorizing dark web sites
Answer: D

Cisco   642-583자격증   642-583자료

NO.3 Which two settings can the Cisco Security Agent (release 5.2 and later) monitor to control user's
wireless access? (Choose two.)
A. protection types such as WEP, TKIP
B. wireless card type (802.11a, b, org)
C. SSIDs
D. antivirus version
E. lightweight versus autonomous mode
Answer: A,C

Cisco dump   642-583   642-583   642-583덤프

NO.4 Which Cisco ASA's Unified Communications proxy feature manipulates both the signaling and the
media channels?
A. TLS Proxy
B. H.323 Proxy
C. SIP Proxy
D. Phone Proxy
E. CUMA Proxy
Answer: D

Cisco인증   642-583최신덤프   642-583시험문제   642-583 dumps   642-583

NO.5 Which two protocols can be used to implement high-availability IPS design, using the Cisco IPS 4200
Series Sensor appliance? (Choose two.)
A. spanning tree
B. stateful failover
C. EtherChannel load balancing
D. WCCP
E. HSRP
F. SDEE
Answer: A,C

Cisco자격증   642-583   642-583   642-583자격증

NO.6 Which statement regarding the Cisco ASA encrypted voice inspection capability is correct?
A. The Cisco ASA decrypts, inspects, then re-encrypts voice-signaling traffic; all of the existing VoIP
inspection functions for SCCP and SIP protocols are preserved.
B. The Cisco ASA acts as a non-transparent TLS proxy between the Cisco IP Phone and Cisco Unified
Communications Manager.
C. TLS proxy applies to the encryption layer and is configured by using a Layer 3/4 inspection policy on
the Cisco AS
D. D. The Cisco ASA does not support PAT and NAT for SCCP inspection.
E. The Cisco ASA serves as a proxy for both client and server, with the Cisco IP Phone and the Session
Border Controller.
Answer: A

Cisco덤프   642-583   642-583시험문제

NO.7 Deploying logical security controls such as firewall and IPS appliances is an example of which kind of
risk-management option.?
A. risk avoidance
B. risk transfer
C. risk retention
D. risk reduction
E. risk removal
Answer: A

Cisco   642-583   642-583

NO.8 The Cisco IPS Manager Express (IME) can be used to manage how many IPS appliances, at a
maximum?
A. 3
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
E. 20
F. 25
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   642-583 dumps   642-583   642-583

NO.9 Which statement is true?
A. Three-year commitments cost less per year than three consecutive one-year commitments.
B. Three consecutive one-year commitments cost less than one three-year commitment.
C. Three-year commitments cost the same per year as three consecutive one-year commitments
D. CiscoIronPort does not sell three-year commitments.
Answer: A

Cisco인증   642-583   642-583덤프

NO.10 Which platform can support the highest number of SSL sessions?
A. Cisco 3845 with AIM-VPN/SSL-3
B. Cisco 7200 NPE-GE+VSA
C. Cisco 7200 NPE-GE+VAM2+
D. Cisco ASR1000-5G
E. Cisco 6500/7600 + VPN SPA
F. Cisco ASA 5580
Answer: F

Cisco   642-583인증   642-583덤프   642-583최신덤프   642-583덤프   642-583시험문제

NO.11 What are the advantages and disadvantages of using the "Direct to tower" or PAC file methods for
redirecting traffic to ScanSafe?
A. Advantages: ease of deployment, especially for multiple breakout points Disadvantages: no user
granularity
B. Advantages: user granularity Disadvantages: requires additional hardware for each breakout point
C. Advantages: no browser changes required Disadvantages: not all browsers supported
Answer: A

Cisco   642-583기출문제   642-583   642-583인증   642-583최신덤프

NO.12 Which Cisco ASA configuration is required to implement active/active failover?
A. transparent firewall
B. modular policy framework (MPF)
C. virtual contexts
D. policy-based routing
E. redundant interfaces
F. VLANs
Answer: C

Cisco인증   642-583 dumps   642-583인증   642-583   642-583

NO.13 Which series of steps illustrates how a challenge-and-response authentication protocol functions?
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
Answer: A

Cisco   642-583자료   642-583인증   642-583

NO.14 Which countermeasure is best used to protect against rogue access points that are outside the
enterprise physical perimeter and that attempt to attract legitimate clients?
A. dedicated rogue detector access points with active and passive RLDP and radio containment
B. personal firewall
C. Management Frame Protection
D. wireless IDS/IPS
E. EAP-TLS bidirectional authentication
Answer: E

Cisco   642-583   642-583

NO.15 What is the benefit of the Cisco ASA phone proxy feature?
A. allows businesses to securely connect their Cisco Unified Presence clients back to their
enterprise networks or to share presence information between Cisco Unified Presence servers in different
enterprises
B. allows telecommuters to connect their IP phones to the corporate IP telephony network
securely over the Internet, without the need to connect over a VPN tunnel
C. allows businesses to configure granular policies for SCCP traffic, such as enforcing only registered
phone calls to send traffic through the Cisco ASA security appliance and filtering on message IDs to allow
or disallow specific messages
D. enables deep inspection services for SIP traffic for both User Datagram Protocol (UDP) and
TCP-based SIP environments, thus providing granular control for protection against unified
communications attacks
E. enables inspection of the RTSP protocols that are used to control communications between the client
and server for streaming applications
F. enables advanced H.323 inspection services that support H.323 versions 14 along with Direct Call
Signaling (DCS) and Gatekeeper-Routed Call Signaling (GKRCS) to provide flexible security integration
in a variety of H.323-driven VoIP environments
Answer: B

Cisco   642-583   642-583   642-583시험문제

IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-583덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-583덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-583덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기