Cisco 642-885인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Cisco 642-885인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.
Cisco인증 642-885시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. Cisco인증 642-885인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 642-885덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전Cisco인증 642-885무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.
Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을Cisco인증642-885시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump의Cisco인증642-885자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Cisco인증642-885시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
Cisco인증 642-885시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Cisco인증 642-885시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-885덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.
IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증642-885시험대비 덤프로Cisco 인증642-885시험을 패스하세요.
현재Cisco 642-885인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Cisco인증 642-885시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Cisco 642-885인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,
시험 번호/코드: 642-885
시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing (SPADVOUTE))
642-885 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-885.html
NO.1 Refer to the topology diagram shown in the exhibit and the partial configurations shown below.
Once the attack from 209.165.201.144/28 to 209.165.202.128/28 has been detected, which additional
configurations are required on the P1 IOS-XR router to implement source-based remote-triggered black
hole filtering?
! router bgp 123 address-family ipv4 unicast redistribute static route-policy test !
A. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.202.128/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 tag 667 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 endif if tag is 667 then set community (no-export)
endif end-policy !
B. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.201.144/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 tag 667 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 endif if tag is 667 then set community (no-export)
endif end-policy !
C. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.201.144/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 set community (no-export) endif end-policy
D. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.202.128/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 set community (no-export) endif end-policy !
Answer: C
Cisco자격증 642-885 642-885덤프 642-885인증 642-885
NO.2 Which two BGP mechanisms are used to prevent routing loops when using a design with redundant
route reflectors? (Choose two.)
A. Cluster-list
B. AS-Path
C. Originator ID
D. Community
E. Origin
Answer: A,C
Cisco인증 642-885 642-885덤프 642-885 dump 642-885 642-885
NO.3 Which two statements correctly describe the BGP ttl-security feature? (Choose two.)
A. This feature protects the BGP processes from CPU utilization-based attacks from EBGP neighbors
which can be multiple hops away
B. This feature prevents IBGP sessions with non-directly connected IBGP neighbors
C. This feature will cause the EBGP updates from the router to be sent using a TTL of 1
D. This feature needs to be configured on each participating BGP router
E. This feature is used together with the ebgp-multihop command
Answer: A,D
Cisco인증 642-885 642-885
NO.4 In Cisco IOS-XR, the ttl-security command is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
E. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Answer: C
Cisco dump 642-885시험문제 642-885 dump 642-885인증
NO.5 Which three methods can be used to reduce the full-mesh IBGP requirement in a service provider core
network? (Choose three.)
A. implement route reflectors
B. enable multi-protocol BGP sessions between all the PE routers
C. implement confederations
D. implement MPLS (LDP) in the core network on all the PE and P routers
E. enable BGP synchronization
F. disable the IBGP split-horizon rule
Answer: A,C,D
Cisco덤프 642-885 642-885 642-885 642-885 dump
NO.6 Referring to the topology diagram show in the exhibit,
which three statements are correct regarding the BGP routing updates? (Choose three.)
A. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2, R4, and R7 routers
B. The EBGP routing updates received by R3 from R6 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
C. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
D. The IBGP routing updates received by R3 from R2 will be propagated to the R6 router
E. The IBGP routing updates received by R2 from R1 will be propagated to the R3 router
F. The IBGP routing updates received by R1 from R4 will be propagated to the R5, R7, and R2 routers
Answer: A,B,D
Cisco 642-885 642-885 642-885 642-885덤프
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
Given the partial BGP configuration, which configuration correctly completes the Cisco IOS-XR route
reflector configuration where both the 1.1.1.1 and 2.2.2.2 routers are the clients and the
3.3.3.3 router is a non-client IBGP peer?
A. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2 remote-as 65123
route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
B. neighbor 1.1.1.1 address-family ipv4 unicast remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2
address-family ipv4 unicast remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 address-family ipv4
unicast remote-as 65123
C. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 address-family ipv4 unicast route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2
remote-as 65123 address-family ipv4 unicast route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
D. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 neighbor 1.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2 remote-as
65123 neighbor 2.2.2.2 route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
Answer: C
Cisco 642-885덤프 642-885 642-885인증
NO.8 When a BGP route reflector receives an IBGP update from a non-client IBGP peer, the route reflector
will then forward the IBGP updates to which other router(s).?
A. To the other clients only
B. To the EBGP peers only
C. To the EBGP peers and other clients only
D. To the EBGP peers and other clients and non-clients
Answer: C
Cisco 642-885 642-885덤프 642-885 642-885기출문제
NO.9 When implementing source-based remote-triggered black hole filtering, which two configurations are
required on the edge routers that are not the signaling router? (Choose two.)
A. A static route to a prefix that is not used in the network with a next hop set to the Null0 interface
B. A static route pointing to the IP address of the attacker
C. uRPF on all external facing interfaces at the edge routers
D. Redistribution into BGP of the static route that points to the IP address of the attacker
E. A route policy to set the redistributed static routes with the no-export BGP community
Answer: A,C
Cisco 642-885최신덤프 642-885 642-885자료 642-885
NO.10 In Cisco IOS-XR, the maximum-prefix command, to control the number of prefixes that can be installed
from a BGP neighbor, is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Answer: D
Cisco 642-885 642-885 dumps 642-885자료 642-885시험문제 642-885
Cisco인증 642-885시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? Cisco인증 642-885시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-885덤프와의 근사한 만남이Cisco인증 642-885패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-885덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기