ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 PK1-003시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. CompTIA인증 PK1-003덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 PK1-003덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의CompTIA PK1-003시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.
CompTIA인증PK1-003시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한CompTIA인증PK1-003덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. CompTIA인증PK1-003시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!
여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는CompTIA인증PK1-003시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에CompTIA인증PK1-003시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약CompTIA인증PK1-003시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
ITExamDump 제공 CompTIA PK1-003시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 CompTIA PK1-003덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 CompTIA PK1-003덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. CompTIA PK1-003 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: PK1-003
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Project+ Beta Exam)
PK1-003 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PK1-003.html
NO.1 Who has the MOST influence over project decisions?
A. Project team members
B. End users
C. Key stakeholders
D. Project manager
Answer: C
CompTIA덤프 PK1-003자료 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003자격증
NO.2 Which of the following describes the LOWEST level of a work breakdown structure (WBS)?
A. Technical specifications
B. Project performance reports
C. Work packages
D. Functional specifications
Answer: C
CompTIA최신덤프 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 pdf
NO.3 Which of the following describes a qualitative risk analysis tool that assigns ratings to project risk
factors based upon the likelihood of occurrence and the affect it will have on the project?
A. Cause and effect diagram
B. Risk register
C. Probability and impact matrix
D. Decision tree analysis
Answer: C
CompTIA시험문제 PK1-003기출문제 PK1-003 PK1-003 dumps
NO.4 Design, launch, review and test are examples of which of the following work breakdown structure (WBS)
schemes?
A. Functions
B. Organizational units
C. Product components
D. Geographical areas
Answer: A
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 dump
NO.5 Two of the stakeholders cannot agree on the project timeline or budget. The project is critical to the
success of the company. Which of the following actions should the project manager take NEXT?
A. Invite all of the stakeholders to a meeting to discuss project requirements.
B. Document the points of agreement and create the timeline and budget based upon the expectations of
the majority of the stakeholders.
C. Modify the project scope to bring it into alignment with the stakeholders expectations.
D. Inform the stakeholders that the project will be cancelled if they cannot agree.
Answer: A
CompTIA PK1-003시험문제 PK1-003덤프 PK1-003기출문제
NO.6 The communication plan for a project is a subset of which of the following documents?
A. Project charter
B. Risk management plan
C. Project schedule
D. Project plan
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003기출문제 PK1-003자격증 PK1-003
NO.7 A project manager is two weeks into a project when an unexpected delay occurs. Material that is
needed to complete the project could be available in three business days; however, the project team
believes that estimate is unrealistic and that it will take five business days for the material to arrive. The
project manager was informed by another employee in the material company that it could take up to
thirteen days to receive the materials. Which of the following estimates should be given to the project
sponsor?
A. 5 business days
B. 6 business days
C. 8 business days
D. 13 business daysb
Answer: B
CompTIA자료 PK1-003 pdf PK1-003 PK1-003기출문제 PK1-003
NO.8 A project manager is presented with a change request for an ongoing project. Which of the following
would be the FIRST action?
A. Update the project plan to accommodate the changes.
B. Perform an impact analysis.
C. Organize a stakeholder meeting to review the changes.
D. Change the project scope to reflect the change request.
Answer: B
CompTIA PK1-003덤프 PK1-003 PK1-003시험문제 PK1-003
NO.9 Which of the following BEST describes the critical path of a project?
A. A modified version of a project schedule taking into account limited resources and external
dependencies.
B. The length of time between the two most critical milestones of a project.
C. The shortest possible path through a project, represented by the sum of the duration of all scheduled
activities, with zero float.
D. A PDM network diagram illustrating, in detail, all mandatory, discretionary and external dependencies
for a given project.
Answer: C
CompTIA기출문제 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003 pdf
NO.10 A project team is comfortable working as a group and has accepted all the project ground rules. They
support each other to reach the project goals. Which of the following stages of team development is the
project team demonstrating?
A. Storming
B. Performing
C. Conforming
D. Forming
Answer: B
CompTIA PK1-003 pdf PK1-003자격증 PK1-003
NO.11 Which of the following activities would happen LAST in procurement management?
A. Request seller responses
B. Perform contract administration
C. Perform vendor selection
D. Perform a make or buy analysis
Answer: B
CompTIA PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003덤프 PK1-003덤프 PK1-003시험문제
NO.12 Which of the following risk response strategies involves shifting the negative impact of a threat, along
with ownership of the response, to a third party?
A. Risk transfer
B. Risk avoidance
C. Risk sharing
D. Risk mitigation
Answer: A
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003자격증
NO.13 Which of the following tools are used for quality planning? (Select TWO).
A. Cost / Benefit analysis
B. Network diagram
C. Benchmarking
D. Critical Path Method (CPM)
E. Parametric estimating
Answer: AC
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003자격증
NO.14 Which of the following tools is the BEST to measure data organized in time sequence?
A. Run chart
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Pareto chart
D. Histogram
Answer: A
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 dumps PK1-003
NO.15 During a project status meeting a positive project risk is identified and is within the teams control.
Which of the following would be the BEST response?
A. Accept the risk.
B. Transfer the risk.
C. Mitigate the risk.
D. Exploit the risk.
Answer: D
CompTIA시험문제 PK1-003 PK1-003 dumps PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.16 A project manager is in a projectized organization managing a particular project. A department manager
has repeatedly requested a change to the scope of the project which was previously denied. The project
is currently behind schedule. Which of the following would be the BEST way to deal with the managers
repeated request?
A. Request the manager fill out a formal request for the change and file it with the project management
office.
B. Have a team member meet with the manager so the project can stay on schedule.
C. Ask the project sponsor to respond to the department manager.
D. Implement the change as requested by the manager and inform the project sponsor.
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps PK1-003 PK1-003 dumps PK1-003인증
NO.17 Which of the following are process groups in the project life cycle? (Select THREE).
A. Accepting
B. Mitigating
C. Avoiding
D. Initiating
E. Closing
F. Planning
Answer: DEF
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 pdf PK1-003최신덤프
NO.18 A purpose of formal project closure is to:
A. assess blame for the failure of the project.
B. provide lessons learned for future projects.
C. start a new project.
D. outline the responsibilities of each team member.
Answer: B
CompTIA dump PK1-003 PK1-003최신덤프
NO.19 Which of the following would be a direct output of the initiating process group? (Select TWO).
A. Project charter
B. Project management plan
C. Statement of Work (SOW)
D. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
E. Preliminary scope statement
Answer: AE
CompTIA PK1-003기출문제 PK1-003시험문제 PK1-003
NO.20 A project manager reports directly to the project management office of a company. All project team
members report to a functional manager; however, all the team members work assignments are made by
the project manager. Which of the following types of organizational structures does this represent?
A. Weak Matrix
B. Functional
C. Strong Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: C
CompTIA PK1-003 dump PK1-003덤프 PK1-003덤프 PK1-003
NO.21 A customer does not have the staff available to complete a particular project, but anticipates that more
staff will be hired in the future. While the project budget has been established, the project scope has not.
Which of the following is the BEST action for the project manager to take?
A. Start the project immediately because the funding is available.
B. Start the important project; the project manager can define the scope.
C. Do not start the project because the customer has not provided enough resources.
D. Do not start the project until the scope has been clearly defined.
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003자료 PK1-003자료 PK1-003시험문제
NO.22 Which of the following should be created in the project closing documentation? (Select TWO).
A. Closure report summarizing costs
B. Responsibility assessment matrix
C. Lessons learned
D. Project timeline
E. Statement of Work (SOW)
Answer: AC
CompTIA인증 PK1-003인증 PK1-003 dumps
NO.23 In which of the following organization types is it LEAST likely that a conflict regarding competing
demands for resources would take place?
A. Functional
B. Weak Matrix
C. Balanced Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: D
CompTIA최신덤프 PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003 pdf PK1-003덤프 PK1-003
NO.24 Several key resources will be unavailable at the end of the project. The key stakeholders want to
outsource the project to a third party. Which of the following risk responses is described in this situation?
A. Risk avoidance
B. Risk mitigation
C. Risk acceptance
D. Risk transference
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.25 Which of the following would MOST likely be included in a project scope document?
A. WBS
B. Quality metrics
C. Risk responses
D. KPIs
Answer: D
CompTIA시험문제 PK1-003 PK1-003최신덤프
NO.26 Which of the following are required to complete the pre-project setup? (Select THREE).
A. Completion of approved change control documents
B. Preparation of the project charter
C. Completion of the work breakdown structure (WBS)
D. Obtaining final approval of the project charter
E. Validation of the project
F. Completion of the key performance indicators (KPIs)
Answer: BDE
CompTIA PK1-003 dump PK1-003최신덤프
NO.27 A project manager receives a request for a minor change to one of the deliverables. Which of the
following documents would MOST likely be impacted?
A. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
B. Project charter
C. Communication plan
D. Quality plan
Answer: A
CompTIA PK1-003최신덤프 PK1-003자격증 PK1-003
NO.28 Which of the following is the purpose of a Pareto diagram?
A. To show the sequence in which work will be performed
B. To create the process that will complete the project
C. To determine the critical path
D. To direct team efforts to the areas that will have the most impact
Answer: D
CompTIA기출문제 PK1-003시험문제 PK1-003기출문제 PK1-003시험문제
NO.29 Which of the following quality control tools illustrates the various factors that may be linked to potential
problems or effects?
A. Ishikawa diagram
B. Histogram
C. Run chart
D. Scatter diagram
Answer: A
CompTIA자격증 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 pdf PK1-003덤프
NO.30 A project budget has been reduced by 10 percent, but the project has a critical deadline. Which of the
following should the project manager do FIRST to complete the project on time?
A. Lower the quality standards for the finished product.
B. Analyze the impact of the change.
C. Eliminate 10 percent of the projects resources.
D. Document the approved change request.
Answer: B
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003
PK1-003는CompTIA의 인증시험입니다.PK1-003인증시험을 패스하면CompTIA인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에PK1-003시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.PK1-003시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만PK1-003시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.PK1-003인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기