2013년 7월 18일 목요일

Cisco 640-722 덤프

ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-722덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의Cisco인증 640-722시험대비자료입니다. Cisco인증 640-722덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 640-722덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.


지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에Cisco 640-722인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의Cisco 640-722자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 640-722

시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Networking Essentials v2.0)

현재Cisco 640-722인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Cisco인증 640-722시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Cisco 640-722인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,


ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 Cisco 인증640-722 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. Cisco 인증640-722 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.


640-722 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-722.html


NO.1 Strong security is required, but a centralized RADIUS authenticator has not been implemented.
Which two steps must you take to provide maximum security when using a pre-shared key? (Choose
two.)
A. Change the TKIP on a weekly basis.
B. Use a key that includes mixed-case letters, numbers, and symbols with a length greater than 10
characters.
C. Use only with WPA and WPA2, following proper strong key guidelines.
D. Use the longest possible WEP key in your security policy.
Answer: BC

Cisco기출문제   640-722   640-722 dump   640-722시험문제

NO.2 Which interface is considered a dynamic interface?
A. the virtual interface
B. the AP manager interface
C. the LAG interface
D. the management interface
E. the service port interface
F. a WLAN client data interface
Answer: F

Cisco   640-722최신덤프   640-722기출문제   640-722기출문제

NO.3 Which two tasks does RRM routinely perform? (Choose two.)
A. antenna selection
B. AP address assignment
C. channel assignment
D. encryption method assignment
E. transmit power control
Answer: CE

Cisco덤프   640-722자격증   640-722 dumps

NO.4 Which two statements are true about WiMAX technology? (Choose two.)
A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.
B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher gain direction antenna installed near the client.
C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.
D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.
Answer: BC

Cisco자료   640-722최신덤프   640-722 dump   640-722기출문제   640-722자료

NO.5 What is the maximum number of lightweight APs that can be supported from a single Cisco WCS
Navigator management console with Cisco WCS and Cisco WLC running version 7.0 code?
A. 10,000
B. 20,000
C. 25,000
D. 30,000
E. 60,000
Answer: D

Cisco pdf   640-722   640-722   640-722덤프   640-722 dumps

NO.6 What is the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously?
A. The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods degrades client throughput
significantly.
B. Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate
to the WLAN.
C. This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms
continuously until the configuration is corrected.
D. This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using
this configuration.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-722기출문제   640-722 dumps

NO.7 Which type of authentication is used initially by a controller-based AP so that a guest client can get an IP
address?
A. 802.1x
B. EAP
C. LEAP
D. open authentication
E. TLS
F. SSL
Answer: D

Cisco자료   640-722   640-722   640-722

NO.8 You are testing a new autonomous Cisco Aironet 1260 AP that has booted for the first time on the
existing corporate network, which includes voice, data, and location services.
How do you reach the GUI of the AP?
A. HTTP to 10.0.0.1.
B. HTTP to 192.168.1.1.
C. HTTP to the DHCP address.
D. HTTPS to 10.0.0.1.
E. HTTPS to the 192.168.1.1.
F. HTTPS to the DHCP address.
Answer: C

Cisco자료   640-722 pdf   640-722자료

NO.9 What is the difference between the IEEE, the WiFi Alliance, and the FCC, ETSI, and TELEC?
A. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the standards that apply to wireless networks. The WiFi Alliance,
ETSI, and TELEC are the governmental agencies that regulate compliance with local standards.
B. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for
interoperability testing. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are responsible for radio frequency and transmission
power-level regulations and standards in the U.S., Europe, and Japan.
C. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are
responsible for interoperability testing and compliance. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for radio
frequency and transmission power-level regulations and standards on a global basis.
D. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the Layer 3 protocol support and frequency and power- level
regulations in the United States. ETSI and TELEC are responsible for frequency and power- level
regulations in Europe and Japan. The WiFi Alliance is responsible to interoperability testing.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-722덤프   640-722   640-722최신덤프   640-722

NO.10 In a typical wireless network using WPA, WPA2 or VPN, why is it still possible for a rogue client to
launch a DOS attack?
A. WPA and WPA2 are not considered strong encryption algorithms and are easily cracked.
B. 802.11 management frames are easily compromised.
C. Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 are required with WPA, WPA2, or VPN to keep rogues from launching
attacks in the wireless network.
D. The message integrity check frames are never encrypted or authenticated, which allows rogues to
spoof clients.
Answer: B

Cisco pdf   640-722자격증   640-722 pdf

NO.11 A WLAN deployment uses a combination of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and multiple Cisco 5500 Wireless
LAN Controllers to provide wireless LAN access to end-users. The network administrator has decided to
use DHCP Option 43 to enable the APs to discover the wireless LAN controllers. When configuring the
DHCP scope, which format should be used for the Cisco WLC addresses?
A. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses
B. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC management addresses
C. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses
D. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses
E. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC management addresses
F. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses
Answer: E

Cisco덤프   640-722   640-722덤프

NO.12 Which method of encryption does the 802.11i standard use?
A. AES/CCMP
B. AES/ECB
C. AES/OCB
D. TKIP
E. both AES/ECB and AES/CCMP
Answer: A

Cisco자료   640-722 pdf   640-722   640-722기출문제

NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
Which menu gives you access to manage background tasks in Cisco WCS?
A. None, because the General tab provides access to the management of background tasks
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools
Answer: E

Cisco pdf   640-722   640-722   640-722 pdf   640-722덤프

NO.14 Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   640-722시험문제   640-722자료   640-722

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two options does this icon represent about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version
7.0 map? (Choose two.)
A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.
B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.
C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.
D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.
E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.
F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.
Answer: CD

Cisco   640-722   640-722   640-722 dumps

NO.16 Which option is needed to earn the Cisco Compatible credential for Cisco Compatible Extensions Lite?
A. Foundation and Management are required.
B. Location and Management are required.
C. Foundation and Location are required.
D. Foundation and Voice are required.
E. Voice is required.
F. Foundation is required.
G. Location is required.
H. Management is required.
Answer: F

Cisco   640-722   640-722덤프

NO.17 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Answer: E

Cisco dumps   640-722인증   640-722   640-722   640-722기출문제

NO.18 In general, what is the difference in transmit power between an AP operating at Tx Power Level 1 and
the same AP operating at Tx Power Level 3?
A. 2 dB
B. 3 dB
C. 6 dB
D. 11 dB
E. 17 dB
Answer: C

Cisco dumps   640-722   640-722 dump   640-722

NO.19 You have brought your MacBook Pro running OS 10.6 to work and intend use the enterprise wireless
network. This network is using EAP-FAST and 2.4 GHz for data and 5 GHz for VoWLAN. Which statement
about the laptop configuration and wireless connection is true?
A. Install a USBwireless adapter and configure
B. Install AppleEAP-Fast plug-in and configure
C. Install Cisco AnyConnect v2.4 and configure
D. Configure Apple network preferences for EAP-FAST
E. The laptop does not support EAP-FAST and will be unable to connect
F. The laptop only supports 5 GHz and will be unable to connect
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   640-722   640-722기출문제

NO.20 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network?
(Choose three.)
A. SSID name
B. RF channel
C. RF signal
D. 802.1X/EAP credentials
E. pre-shared key
F. web page
G. WPA/WPA2 settings
Answer: ACD

Cisco덤프   640-722   640-722   640-722 dump   640-722

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.Cisco 640-722시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Cisco 640-722시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기