IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.
많은 사이트에서 IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-027
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation )
시험 번호/코드: 000-019
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.8 Implementation)
시험 번호/코드: 000-136
시험 이름: IBM (Rational Application Developer v7)
시험 번호/코드: 000-315
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Message Broker v6.1, Solution Development)
시험 번호/코드: 000-255
시험 이름: IBM (Dev.wwIBM Rational appdev-Websphere software v6)
ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255덤프가 필수이겠죠. IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면IBM인증 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.
ITExamDump의IBM 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는IBM 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255인증시험실기와IBM 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의IBM 000-027 000-019 000-136 000-315 000-255인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.
000-027 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-027.html
NO.1 Other than through the Purchase Orders application, how can Purchase Orders be created in IBM
Maximo Asset Management V6.2?
A. from an approved Lease, Rental, Master, or Purchase contract
B. from a Purchase Requisitions Create PO action, create the approved Purchase Order
C. from a Purchase Requisition, a Request for Quotation, a Master Contract, or a reorder process
D. from a Purchase Requisition, a Request for Quotation, a Purchase Contract, or a reorder process
Answer: D
IBM자격증 000-027 000-027덤프 000-027자료 000-027 dumps
NO.2 Through which action are Currency Codes created?
A. select New Row in Currency Codes application
B. select Action Currency Codes in the Database Configuration application
C. select an Organization in the Currency Codes application and add a new row
D. select the Base Currency lookup in the Organizations application and add a new row
Answer: A
IBM덤프 000-027 000-027
NO.3 Based on which two conditions can master Preventive Maintenance (PM) schedules be created?
(Choose two.)
A. elapsed time since the target start date or completion date of previous work generated by PM
B. difference between completion date of previous work and system date is equal to Lead Time
C. elapsed time since the target start date or completion date of the latest work orders for the asset
D. metered equipment usage since the target start date or completion date of previous work generated by
PM
E. metered equipment usage since the target start date or completion date of the latest work order for the
asset
Answer: AD
IBM 000-027 000-027 dump
NO.4 Can an item balance ever be allowed to be negative?
A. never
B. always
C. depends on which item
D. depends on if it is allowed in the Inventory Default settings
Answer: D
IBM 000-027최신덤프 000-027
NO.5 What is the maximum value (as a percentage of total cost) that an item identified as condition-coded
can have?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: D
IBM dump 000-027 000-027 pdf 000-027 000-027시험문제
NO.6 Where are the receipt of Services and Materials processed in IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2
(IMAM)?
A. The Receipt of Services and Materials are processed in the Receiving application.
B. Services are rendered and Materials are received in the Purchase Order application.
C. Receipts of Services and Materials are systematically processed in IMAM transitionally.
D. Services are rendered and Materials are received using the Issues and Transfer application.
Answer: A
IBM 000-027시험문제 000-027 000-027
NO.7 What must be done in order to automatically close the purchase requisition (PR) after one or more
purchase orders (PO) have been created?
A. All PR lines must be assigned to a PO.
B. The PR must be in the Approved status.
C. The PR must enter the workflow process.
D. All manual company input fields must be completed.
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-027 000-027 000-027 dump 000-027인증
NO.8 Which status will prevent an invoice from being cancelled?
A. Hold
B. Entered
C. Approved
D. Waiting for Approval
Answer: C
IBM pdf 000-027자격증 000-027덤프 000-027 000-027
NO.9 What must be assigned to establish an asset as Rotating?
A. Spare parts
B. Rotating Item
C. Classification
D. Operating Location
Answer: B
IBM인증 000-027 dump 000-027 000-027인증
NO.10 How can Service Items be reordered?
A. The IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 (IMAM) administrator can use the Reorder Items action in
the Inventory application to reorder all the Service Items required.
B. The IMAM administrator can create a purchase order (PO) for all the Service Items required and use
the Issue on Receipt check box for PO Lines related to Service Items.
C. The IMAM administrator can use the Reorder Direct Issue Items and Services action in the Service
Item application to reorder all items or services and are issued without being received into
inventory.
D. The IMAM administrator can use the Reorder Direct Issue Items and Services action in the Service
Item application to reorder items or services that are listed on approved work orders and
are issued without being received into inventory.
Answer: D
IBM 000-027 000-027 000-027최신덤프 000-027
NO.11 Which statement is true about item records and inventory management?
A. With IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 (IMAM), item records are created in the Item Master
application, and storeroom records are created in the Storerooms application, but inventory is
managed in the Inventory application.
B. With IMAM, item records are created in the Storerooms application, and storeroom records are created
in the Inventory application, but inventory is managed in the Inventory application.
C. With IMAM, item records are created in the Inventory application, and storeroom records are created in
the Item Master application, and inventory is managed in the Item Master application.
D. With IMAM, item records are created in the Inventory application, and storeroom records are created in
the Storerooms application, but inventory is managed in the Item Master application.
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 000-027 pdf 000-027 000-027
NO.12 What is used to execute a task at a particular time against any application on a user-defined schedule
with user-defined parameters?
A. Sets
B. Workflow
C. Cron Task
D. Notification
Answer: C
IBM pdf 000-027기출문제 000-027 000-027덤프 000-027최신덤프
NO.13 In a routing type workflow process, on which nodes does IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 use the
information specified to deliver the record to individuals?
A. Condition and Task
B. Manual Input and Task
C. Interaction and Manual Input
D. Manual Input and Subprocess
Answer: B
IBM인증 000-027 000-027 000-027 dump
NO.14 What should be done to add lines from a Purchase Request (PR) to a Requests for Quotation (RFQ)?
A. Hyperlink to the PR tab and add each line.
B. Go to the Vendors tab in the RFQ application and click Create PO.
C. Go to the Quotation tab in the RFQ application and select RFQ lines.
D. Select Action in the RFQ application and click Copy PR line item to RFQ.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-027자료 000-027기출문제 000-027자격증 000-027인증
NO.15 At which level do Commodity Codes exist within IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2?
A. Set level
B. Site level
C. System level
D. Organization level
Answer: A
IBM 000-027 000-027인증 000-027최신덤프 000-027시험문제
NO.16 Which statement is true about items that have been assembled into a kit?
A. Only rotating items can be part of a kit.
B. Kits can be assembled from lotted items.
C. Kits can be assembled from items in different storerooms.
D. Items that have been assembled into kits do not appear in item balances.
Answer: D
IBM 000-027 000-027 000-027
NO.17 What is the use of work assets on safety plans?
A. The work asset determines to which assets and locations a safety plan can be applied.
B. Only safety plans with associated work assets can be used in combination with job plans.
C. The safety plan can only be applied to work orders with the same asset or location associated.
D. The work assets combined with the work on a job plan dictate which safety information is required.
Answer: D
IBM 000-027기출문제 000-027 000-027
NO.18 With which level in IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 are Purchase Contracts associated?
A. Set Level
B. System Level
C. Database Level
D. Organization Level
Answer: D
IBM 000-027 000-027 000-027 000-027
NO.19 Company XYZ receives an invoice from one of its vendors. How is this processed in IBM Maximo
Asset Management V6.2 (IMAM)?
A. When an invoice is received by the company, the user will access the Invoices application, enter the
receipt information, approve, and then route to Accounts Payable.
B. All invoices are routed by IMAM to the Accounts Payable department for matching against existing
purchase requisitions (PR). Once the PR is confirmed with the proper approvals, the
Accounts Payable department will process payment.
C. When an invoice is received by company XYZ, the user will access the Invoices application, enter the
Vendors Invoice information by creating a new record, match the Vendor Invoice to the
Purchase Order (PO), approve, and then route to Accounts Payable.
D. When an invoice is received by the company XYZ, the user will go to the PO application, access the
PO Line tab, and insure that the receipt box has a Y. If the Y is showed, the invoice will be
closed, but if the Y is missing, the invoice will be routed back to the vendor for verification.
Answer: C
IBM자격증 000-027최신덤프 000-027 000-027시험문제 000-027
NO.20 What should be done if a company decides to stop doing business with a vendor?
A. Notify buyers using Workflow.
B. Delete the Company Master record.
C. Set the Company record status to DISQUAL.
D. Check the Disqualified Vendor check box on the Company record.
Answer: D
IBM 000-027기출문제 000-027기출문제 000-027자료
NO.21 Which two applications can be used to view actual costs for labor, materials, services, and tools?
(Choose two.)
A. Labor Reporting
B. Quick Reporting
C. Work Order Tracking
D. Assignment Manager
E. Work Order Management
Answer: BC
IBM기출문제 000-027 000-027최신덤프 000-027
NO.22 Which two applications can be used by a user to report emergency work, if the user at least wants to
report downtime, classify the request, and report actuals? (Choose two.)
A. Job Plan
B. Quick Reporting
C. Labor Reporting
D. Work Order Tracking
E. Assignment Manager
Answer: BD
IBM최신덤프 000-027 000-027기출문제 000-027 000-027기출문제
NO.23 The Client has requested that once Terms and Conditions (Ts Cs) are attached to another record, the
Ts Cs should be unchangeable. How is this appropriately accomplished?
A. In the Contracts application, delete the Ts Cs from the record and enter a new row.
B. In the application using the specific Ts Cs, rename the Ts Cs and approve the record.
C. In the Terms and Conditions Application, uncheck the Editable box on the newly created term.
D. In the Terms and Conditions Application, change the status of the newly created term to Approved.
Answer: C
IBM pdf 000-027시험문제 000-027 000-027 000-027 pdf
NO.24 What does the ABC designation include for inventory items?
A. Quantity reserved in stock
B. Quantity expired for a particular Lot
C. Count Frequency in number of days
D. Activity Based Costing in capital dollars
Answer: C
IBM 000-027 000-027 dump 000-027 000-027시험문제
NO.25 What must be created before populating the Tools application?
A. Item Sets
B. Item Master Owner
C. Vendors for the Items
D. Storeroom assignment
Answer: A
IBM 000-027인증 000-027 dump
NO.26 In order to use the item records at the site level, to what must the item be added?
A. Asset
B. Location
C. Storeroom
D. Rotating Asset
Answer: C
IBM 000-027기출문제 000-027 000-027
NO.27 The IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 administrator creates a new Start Center with updated Key
Performance Indicators. Which application must be used to associate the Start Center to users?
A. Users
B. People
C. Organizations
D. Security Groups
Answer: D
IBM 000-027기출문제 000-027 000-027 000-027자료 000-027자료
NO.28 Which menu option must be used to grant a user the authority to add or remove users to one or more
Security Groups?
A. Security Controls
B. Database Access
C. Set Security Profile
D. Authorize Group Reassignment
Answer: D
IBM 000-027시험문제 000-027 000-027자료 000-027
NO.29 A work order has been created to perform corrective maintenance on a defective generator. All
required information has been provided in the work order, but required materials are not in stock and
have to be ordered. What is the status of the work order, after a maintenance manager has approved the
work order?
A. Approved (APPR)
B. Waiting on Materials (WMATL)
C. Waiting to be Scheduled (WSCH)
D. Waiting on Plant Condition (WPCOND)
Answer: B
IBM 000-027 000-027인증
NO.30 In IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2, what does the Purchase Orders applications Distribute
Costs action do?
A. Distribute the line item cost among all lines.
B. Distribute the line item cost among all direct issue lines.
C. Distribute the line item cost among multiple GL accounts.
D. Distribute the purchase order cost among multiple GL accounts.
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 000-027 000-027 000-027 000-027
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기