2014년 3월 31일 월요일

Cisco 700-302 최신덤프

ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의Cisco인증700-302시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에Cisco인증700-302시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.Cisco인증700-302관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리Cisco 700-302인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

만약 아직도Cisco 700-302인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면Cisco 700-302인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서Cisco 700-302인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 700-302
시험 이름: Cisco (Advanced Borderless Network Architecture Field Engineer Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 86 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Cisco인증 700-302덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Cisco인증 700-302덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Cisco인증 700-302시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Cisco인증 700-302덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

여러분은 아직도Cisco 700-302인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도Cisco 700-302시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.

최근 Cisco인증 700-302시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Cisco인증 700-302시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 700-302덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Cisco인증 700-302덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.

700-302 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-302.html

NO.1 What is the first step in implementing Cisco EnergyWise?
A. Measure how much power is being consumed by each device on the network.
B. Analyze data to make decisions on cost-saving policy actions.
C. Show cost savings.
D. Reduce consumption by optimizing power delivery policies.
Answer: A

Cisco기출문제   700-302   700-302최신덤프   700-302시험문제

NO.2 Which Cisco solution provides the features that are needed to support the rich-media
requirements of medianets? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Cisco CleanAir technology
B. Cisco Medianet
C. Cisco VideoStream
D. Cisco ClientLink
Answer: B

Cisco   700-302자격증   700-302   700-302자료

NO.3 What are two features of Application Velocity? (Choose two.)
Select exactly 2 answer(s) from the following:
A. It provides visibility that can be used to understand the trending and analysis of application
performance.
B. It helps IT professionals to meet or exceed business service level agreements.
C. It helps business leaders to increase management complexity.
D. It distributes content across various mobile devices.
E. It focuses on new roles of application and network optimization,
Answer: A,B

Cisco기출문제   700-302   700-302자료   700-302
Explanation:
Application Velocity helps IT professionals meet or exceed business service level agreements,
maximize user experience, optimize resource utilization, and increase reliability and user
expectations through:
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/solutions/ns340/ns414 /ns742 /ns1127 /landing_appVelocity.html

NO.4 To which of the following would you go to ensure that a design has been validated through
system-level testing by Cisco experts?
A. System Assurance Guides
B. Wireless Network Security Design Guides
C. Design Guides
D. Application Deployment Guides
Answer: C

Cisco   700-302   700-302자격증   700-302인증   700-302

NO.5 Which two types of interference can shut down your wireless network? (Choose two.)
A. video cameras
B. microwave ovens
C. satellite dishes
D. motion detectors
E. geo-caching
Answer: B,D

Cisco dumps   700-302최신덤프   700-302

NO.6 Which three deployment options does Cisco offer for email security? (Choose three.)
A. an on-premises appliance
B. Stuxnet
C. Cisco AnyConnect
D. Cisco ASA
E. a hybrid-hosted service offering
F. a dedicated hosted email security service
G. cloud security
Answer: A,E,F

Cisco   700-302   700-302   700-302기출문제   700-302

NO.7 Although all of these options are part of a secure network, which two things need to be
considered specifically because of the rise of mobility and an extremely connected workplace?
(Choose two.)
A. intrusion prevention (to block attacks)
B. policy and identity (for trusted access)
C. cloud security (for hosted and hybrid systems)
D. ASA device configuration
E. content security (for email and the web)
Answer: B,C

Cisco pdf   700-302   700-302자료   700-302

NO.8 As part of a green initiative for your organization, you need a solution for your network
infrastructure that provides service integration to help enable Cisco routers and switches to reduce
the number of devices that are operating within the network. Which solution will allow you to do
this? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Cisco Virtual Network Management Center
B. Cisco EnergyWise
C. Cisco Medianet
D. Cisco Mobile Connect
Answer: B

Cisco인증   700-302최신덤프   700-302   700-302   700-302   700-302
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/switches/ps5718 /ps10195 /white_paper_c11514539.html

ITexamdump의 C_A1FIN_10덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB2-866덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-H29시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-273시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C4040-123시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-302.html

Cisco 자격증 700-037 시험문제와 답

최근 Cisco인증 700-037시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Cisco인증 700-037시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 700-037덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Cisco인증 700-037덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump Cisco인증700-037시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump Cisco인증700-037시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다

Cisco인증 700-037시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Cisco인증 700-037시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Cisco인증 700-037덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Cisco인증 700-037덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.

Cisco 700-037인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면Cisco 700-037인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약Cisco 700-037인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.

시험 번호/코드: 700-037
시험 이름: Cisco (Advanced Collaboration Architecture Sales Specialist)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 50 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

700-037 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-037.html

NO.1 Which three options are important selling points for Cisco against Microsoft? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco better enables for mobility and deskless workers.
B. Cisco is well respected and is the only serious choice in collaboration.
C. Cisco Unified Presence can be integrated with Microsoft Office Communicator and Microsoft Lync.
D. Cisco has the maturity both in technology development and empirical deployment to scale to the
requirements of large enterprises.
E. Cisco routers represent a competitive edge in remote offices.
F. Cisco provides unparalleled value to the managed service provider.
Answer: A,C,D

Cisco   700-037   700-037 pdf   700-037   700-037인증

NO.2 Which three options are ways that customers benefit from the Cisco Technology Developer
Program? (Choose three.)
A. Complete access to Cisco technologies and support resources
B. Faster, more successful deployments
C. Display the Cisco Compatible logo in association with their product offering
D. Exponentially expands the number and quality of rich, new business solutions
E. Opportunity to participate in Cisco research and development to develop next-generation Cisco
Collaboration solutions
Answer: C,D,E

Cisco   700-037   700-037시험문제
Reference:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6788 /vcallcon/ps11369/c
22_728428_third_party_apps.pdf

NO.3 In which deployment model does the service provider host dedicated equipment within its
network operations center for a predictable monthly cost?
A. Managed customer-premises
B. Equipment services
C. Fully hosted unified communications
D. Advanced services mode
E. Hybrid or blended model
Answer: C

Cisco   700-037   700-037자격증   700-037   700-037최신덤프
Reference:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/custcosw/ps5693 /ps11349/
ccaas_brochure.pdf(7th bulleted point on the page)

NO.4 Which option aligns licensing to these three key role-based licenses: Power User, Information
Work, and Officer Worker?
A. Right-to-Use Licenses
B. Cisco Unity Connection 9.0 Licensing
C. Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing
D. Device License Units
Answer: C

Cisco자격증   700-037자격증   700-037   700-037

NO.5 Which option is an application in the Cisco IOS Software that provides call processing for as
few as 15 and as many as 450 Cisco Unified IP Phones?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
B. Cisco Unified Computing System
C. Cisco Integrated Media Engine
D. Cisco Emergency Responder
Answer: A

Cisco pdf   700-037 dumps   700-037 pdf   700-037 dumps   700-037최신덤프
Reference:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6788 /vcallcon/ps4625 /dat
a_sheet_c78-634095.html

NO.6 Which collaborative quoting platform gives an account manager the autonomy to make deals
and quote decisions from within a single workspace?
A. Cisco Partner Central
B. Cisco Commerce Workspace
C. Cisco Unified Communications Business Advisor
D. Cisco Smart Business Roadmap
Answer: C

Cisco   700-037최신덤프   700-037시험문제   700-037

ITexamdump의 1Z1-536덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TSCM62_65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-N44시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-588시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C2040-951시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-037.html

Cisco 500-051 인증 덤프

Cisco 500-051인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.Cisco 500-051시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는Cisco 500-051관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸Cisco 500-051관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게Cisco 500-051응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Cisco인증500-051시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Cisco인증500-051시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약Cisco인증500-051시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.

ITExamDump Cisco인증500-051시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump Cisco인증500-051시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.

수많은Cisco인증 500-051시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의Cisco인증 500-051덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의Cisco인증 500-051덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 500-051덤프가 있으면 힘든Cisco인증 500-051시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의Cisco인증 500-051덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 500-051
시험 이름: Cisco (Unified Communications Contact Center Express Implementation - UCCX)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 50 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

500-051 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/500-051.html

NO.1 An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting. Then,
using a keystroke macro, the customer wants to insert the account number into the account
number field in the agent's CRM desktop application. The keystroke macro will also initiate the CRM
desktop application, executing a database lookup from the CRM Database server to retrieve the
customer record. Assuming the organization wants the lowest cost solution, what product does this
organization need for this capability?
A. Cisco Unified CCX Standard
B. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced
C. Cisco Unified CCX Premium
D. Cisco Unified CCX Enterprise
E. Cisco Unified IP IVR
Answer: B

Cisco   500-051시험문제   500-051자료

NO.2 What is the maximum number of agents that can be supported by Cisco Unified CCX 8.0 when
deployed with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. 50
B. 150
C. 300
D. 400
Answer: C

Cisco   500-051   500-051인증   500-051   500-051

NO.3 What is the maximum round-trip time between Cisco Unified CCX servers in a WAN
deployment?
A. 2 ms
B. 10 ms
C. 50 ms
D. 80 ms
Answer: D

Cisco   500-051   500-051   500-051자료

NO.4 A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the customer
B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer
C. the personal line of the agent to the customer
D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer
Answer: B

Cisco   500-051 dumps   500-051자료

NO.5 Agent Email is a Cisco Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?
A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
B. Premium only
C. Premium and Standard
D. Premium and Enhanced
Answer: B

Cisco   500-051   500-051자료

NO.6 You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with four requirements:
-250 configured agents -150 agents maximum logged in at any given time -30 agents able to make
outbound calls -20 agents able to answer emails
How many premium seats should be purchased?
A. 150 seats
B. 180 seats
C. 200 seats
D. 250 seats
Answer: A

Cisco인증   500-051   500-051시험문제   500-051   500-051   500-051덤프

ITexamdump의 MB6-871덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB7-702덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N32시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-120시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Y0-370시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/500-051.html

Cisco 700-301 인증 덤프

IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증700-301시험대비 덤프로Cisco 인증700-301시험을 패스하세요.

Cisco 700-301인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만700-301시험은Cisco인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서700-301시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.

시험 번호/코드: 700-301
시험 이름: Cisco (Advanced Borderless Network Architecture Sales Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 156 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은Cisco 700-301인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인Cisco 700-301인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는Cisco 700-301인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의Cisco 700-301인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로Cisco 700-301인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.

IT인증시험은 국제적으로 인정받는 자격증을 취득하는 과정이라 난이도가 아주 높습니다. Cisco인증 700-301시험은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 시험과목입니다.어떻게 하면 난이도가 높아 도전할 자신이 없는 자격증을 한방에 취득할수 있을가요? 그 답은ITExamDump에서 찾을볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 고품질 시험공부가이드를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Cisco인증 700-301덤프로Cisco인증 700-301시험을 준비해보세요. 시험패스가 한결 편해집니다.

700-301 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-301.html

ITexamdump의 C_TAW12_731덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 E20-891덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-889시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 250-407시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TPLM30_66시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/700-301.html

156-315 시험문제 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증

IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 CheckPoint인증 156-315덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제CheckPoint인증 156-315시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.

ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-315덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-315덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? CheckPoint인증 156-315덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-315
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Security Administration NGX II (156-315.1)......)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 205 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.CheckPoint 156-315인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%CheckPoint 156-315인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.

CheckPoint 156-315 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의CheckPoint 156-315시험대비 덤프는CheckPoint 156-315시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.

156-315 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-315.html

NO.1 You have a production implementation of Management High Availability, at
Version VPN-1 NG with application Intelligence R55.
You must upgrade two SmartCenter Servers to VPN-1.
What is the correct procedure?
A. 1. Synchronize the two SmartCenter Servers
2. Upgrade the secondary SmartCenter Server.
3. Upgrade the primary SmartCenter Server.
4. Configure both SmartCenter Server host objects version to VPN-1 NGX
5. Synchronize the Servers again.
B. 1. Synchronize the two SmartCenter Servers
2. Perform an advanced upgrade the primary SmartCenter Server.
3. Upgrade the secondary SmartCenter Server.
4. Configure both SmartCenter Server host objects to version VPN-1 NGX.
5. Synchronize the Servers again
C. 1. Perform an advanced upgrade on the primary SmartCenter Server.
2. Configure the primary SmartCenter Server host object to version VPN.1 NGX.
3. Synchronize the primary with the secondary SmartCenter Server.
4. Upgrade the secondary SmartCenter Server.
5. Configure the secondary SmartCenter Server host object to version VPN-1 NGX.
6. Synchronize the Servers again.
D. 1. Synchronize the two SmartCenter Servers.
2. Perform an advanced upgrade on the primary SmartCenter Server.
3. Configure the primary SmartCenter Server host object to version VPN-1 NGX.
4. Synchronize the two servers again.
5. Upgrade the secondary SmartCenter Server.
6. Configure the secondary SmartCenter Server host object to version VPN-1 NGX.
7. Synchronize the Servers again.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-315자격증   156-315   156-315 pdf   156-315

NO.2 Exhibit:
You are preparing computers for a new ClusterXL deployment. For your cluster,
you plan to use three machines with the configurations displayed in the exhibit.
Are these machines correctly configured for a ClusterXL deployment?
A. Yes, these machines are configured correctly for a ClusterXL deployment.
B. No, QuadCards are not supported with ClusterXL.
C. No, all machines in a cluster must be running on the same OS.
D. No, al cluster must have an even number of machines.
E. No, ClusterXL is not supported on Red Hat Linux.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315 dumps   156-315

NO.3 Exhibit:
KillTest is using a mesh VPN Community to create a site-to-site VPN. The VPN
properties in this mesh Community is displayed in the exhibit.
Which of the following statements are true?
A. If Jack changes the settings, "Perform key exchange encryption with" from "3DES" to
"DES", she will enhance the VPN Community's security and reduce encryption overhead.
B. Mrs Bill must change the data-integrity settings for this VPN Community. MD5 is incompatible with
AES.
C. If KillTest changes the setting "Perform IPSec data encryption with" from
"AES-128" to "3DES", Jack will increase the encryption overhead.
D. Her VPN Community will perform IKE Phase 1 key-exchange encryption, using the
longest key VPN-1 NGX supports.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315 dump   156-315최신덤프

NO.4 Exhibit:
The exhibit displays the cphaprob state command output from a New Mode High
Availability cluster member.
Which machine has the highest priority?
A. 192.168.1.2, since its number is 2.
B. 192.168.1.1, because its number is 1.
C. This output does not indicate which machine has the highest priority.
D. 192.168.1.2, because its stats is active
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315   156-315   156-315 dumps   156-315

NO.5 You set up a mesh VPN community, so your internal networks can access your
partner's network, and vice versa. Your Security Policy encrypts only FTP and
HTTP traffic through a VPN tunnel. All other traffic among your internal and
partner networks is sent in clear text. How do you configure the VPN community?
A. Disable "accept all encrypted traffic", and put FTP and HTTP in the Excluded services
in the Community object. Add a rule in the Security Policy for services FTP and http,
with the Community object in the VPN field.
B. Disable "accept all encrypted traffic" in the Community, and add FTP and HTTP
services to the Security Policy, with that Community object in the VPN field.
C. Enable "accept all encrypted traffic", but put FTP and HTTP in the Excluded services
in the Community. Add a rule in the Security Policy, with services FTP and http, and the
Community object in the VPN field.
D. Put FTP and HTTP in the Excluded services in the Community object. Then add a rule
in the Security Policy to allow Any as the service with the Community object in the VPN
field.
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-315   156-315   156-315기출문제

NO.6 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces. You also want the
traffic to exit the Security Gateway, bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities,
including Remote Access Communities.
How should you configure the VPN match rule
A. internal_clear>All-GwToGw
B. Communities>Communities
C. Internal_clear>External_Clear
D. Internal_clear>Communities
E. Internal_clear>All_communities
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-315 pdf   156-315   156-315   156-315기출문제

NO.7 You want to upgrade a SecurePlatform NG with Application Intelligence (AI) R55
Gateway to SecurePlatform NGX R60 via SmartUpdate.
Which package is needed in the repository before upgrading?
A. SVN Foundation and VPN-1 Express/Pro
B. VNP-1 and FireWall-1
C. SecurePlatform NGX R60
D. SVN Founation
E. VPN-1 Pro/Express NGX R60
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-315기출문제   156-315   156-315

NO.8 You receive an alert indicating a suspicious FTP connection is trying to connect to
one of your internal hosts. How do you block the connection in real time and verify
the connection is successfully blocked?
A. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker>Active mode. Block the
connection using Tools>Block Intruder menu. Use the active mode to confirm that the
suspicious connection does not reappear.
B. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker>Log mode. Block the
connection using Tools>Block Intruder menu. Use the Log mode to confirm that the
suspicious connection does not reappear.
C. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker>Active mode. Block the
connection using Tools>Block Intruder menu. Use the active mode to confirm that the
suspicious connection is dropped.
D. Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker>Log mode. Block the
connection using Tools>Block Intruder menu. Use the Log mode to confirm that the
suspicious connection is dropped.
Answer: C

CheckPoint dump   156-315 pdf   156-315   156-315

NO.9 Exhibit:
KillTest tries to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the
Match column does not have the option to see the Directional Match. KillTest sees
the screen displayed in the exhibit.
What is the problem?
A. Jack must enable directional_match(true) in the object_5_0.c file on SmartCenter server.
B. Jack must enable Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway
C. Jack must enable VPN Directional Match on the VPN Advanced screen, in Global properties.
D. Jack must enable a dynamic-routing protocol, such as OSPF, on the Gateways.
E. Jack must enable VPN Directional Match on the gateway object's VPN tab.
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-315   156-315기출문제

NO.10 Where can a Security Administator adjust the unit of measurement (bps, Kbps or
Bps), for Check Point QoS bandwidth?
A. Global Properties
B. QoS Class objects
C. Check Point gateway object properties
D. $CPDIR/conf/qos_props.pf
E. Advanced Action options in each QoS rule.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-315자료   156-315

NO.11 KillTest is the Security Administrator for KillTest .com. KillTest .com FTP
servers have old hardware and software. Certain FTP commands cause the FTP
servers to malfunction. Upgrading the FTP Servers is not an option this time.
Which of the following options will allow KillTest to control which FTP
commands pass through the Security Gateway protecting the FTP servers?
A. Global Properties->Security Server ->Security Server->Allowed FTP Commands
B. SmartDefense->Application Intelligence->FTP Security Server
C. Rule Base->Action Field->Properties
D. Web Intelligence->Application Layer->FTP Settings
E. FTP Service Object->Advanced->Blocked FTP Commands
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315 dump   156-315시험문제   156-315자료   156-315자격증

NO.12 Which Check Point QoS feature is used to dynamically allocate relative portions of
available bandwidth?
A. Guarantees
B. Differentiated Services
C. Limits
D. Weighted Fair Queuing
E. Low Latency Queing
Answer: D

CheckPoint자료   156-315덤프   156-315   156-315최신덤프

NO.13 Which operating system is NOT supported by VPN-1 SecureClient?
A. IPSO 3.9
B. Windows XP SP2
C. Windows 2000 Professional
D. RedHat Linux 8.0
E. MacOS X
Answer: A

CheckPoint자료   156-315자격증   156-315   156-315자격증

NO.14 KillTest is concerned that a denial-of-service (DoS) attack may affect her VPN
Communities. She decides to implement IKE DoS protection. Jack needs to
minimize the performance impact of implementing this new protectdion.
Which of the following configurations is MOST appropriate for Mrs. Bill?
A. Set Support IKE DoS protection from identified source to "Puzzles", and Support IKE
DoS protection from unidentified source to "Stateless"
B. Set Support IKE DoS protection from identified source, and Support IKE DoS
protection from unidentified soruce to "Puzzles"
C. Set Support IKE DoS protection from identified source to "Stateless", and Support
IKE DoS protection from unidentified source to "Puzzles".
D. Set Support IKE DoS protection from identified source, and "Support IKE DoS
protection" from unidentified source to "Stateless".
E. Set Support IKE DoS protection from identified source to "Stateless", and Support
IKE DoS protection from unidentified source to "None".
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315   156-315인증   156-315 dump   156-315덤프

NO.15 Assume an intruder has compromised your current IKE Phase 1 and Phase 2 keys.
Which of the following options will end the intruder's access, after the next Phase 2
exchange occurs?
A. Phase 3 Key Revocation
B. Perfect Forward Secrecy
C. MD5 Hash Completion
D. SH1 Hash Completion
E. DES Key Reset
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-315   156-315   156-315시험문제   156-315   156-315자료

NO.16 You work a network administrator for KillTest .com. You configure a Check Point QoS Rule Base with
two rules: an H.323 rule with a weight of 10, and the Default
Rule with a weight of 10. The H.323 rule includes a per-connection guarantee of 384
Kbps, and a per-connection limit of 512 Kbps. The per-connection guarantee is for
four connections, and no additional connections are allowed in the Action
properties. If traffic passing through the QoS Module matches both rules, which of
the following is true?
A. Neither rule will be allocated more than 10% of available bandwidth.
B. The H.323 rule will consume no more than 2048 Kbps of available bandwidth.
C. 50% of available bandwidth will be allocated to the H.323 rule.
D. 50% of available bandwidth will be allocated to the Default Rule
E. Each H.323 connection will receive at least 512 Kbps of bandwidth.
Answer: B

CheckPoint인증   156-315   156-315덤프   156-315 pdf

NO.17 You are preparing to configure your VoIP Domain Gatekeeper object. Which two other object should you
have created first?
A. An object to represent the IP phone network, AND an object to represent the host on
which the proxy is installed.
B. An object to represent the PSTN phone network, AND an object to represent the IP
phone network
C. An object to represent the IP phone network, AND an object to represent the host on
which the gatekeeper is installed.
D. An object to represent the Q.931 service origination host, AND an object to represent
the H.245 termination host
E. An object to represent the call manager, AND an object to represent the host on which
the transmission router is installed.
Answer: C

CheckPoint자격증   156-315   156-315인증   156-315   156-315인증

NO.18 You want only RAS signals to pass through H.323 Gatekeeper and other H.323
protocols, passing directly between end points. Which routing mode in the VoIP
Domain Gatekeeper do you select?
A. Direct
B. Direct and Call Setup
C. Call Setup
D. Call Setup and Call Control
Answer: A

CheckPoint dump   156-315 dump   156-315   156-315자료   156-315덤프

NO.19 KillTest .com has many VPN-1 Edge gateways at various branch offices, to allow
VPN-1 SecureClient users to access KillTest .com resources. For security reasons,
KillTest .com's Secure policy requires all Internet traffic initiated behind the
VPN-1 Edge gateways first be inspected by your headquarters' VPN-1 Pro Security
Gateway. How do you configure VPN routing in this star VPN Community?
A. To the Internet an other targets only
B. To the center and other satellites, through the center
C. To the center only
D. To the center, or through the center to other satellites, then to the Internet and other
VPN targets
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315인증   156-315자격증   156-315 pdf   156-315 dumps   156-315 dump

NO.20 In a distributed VPN-1 Pro NGX environment, where is the Internal Certificate
Authority (ICA) installed?
A. On the Security Gateway
B. Certificate Manager Server
C. On the Policy Server
D. On the Smart View Monitor
E. On the primary SmartCenter Server
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-315자격증   156-315 pdf   156-315최신덤프   156-315

ITexamdump의 000-318덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-N40덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-583시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 FCNSP.v5시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B111시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-315.html

156-915 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증 덤프

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한CheckPoint인증156-915시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리CheckPoint인증156-915덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.

CheckPoint인증156-915시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은CheckPoint인증156-915시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-915덤프의 도움으로 CheckPoint인증 156-915시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 CheckPoint 인증 156-915시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-915
시험 이름: CheckPoint ( Accelerated CCSE NGX (156-915.1)......)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 160 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

ITExamDump에서는CheckPoint 인증156-915시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. CheckPoint 인증156-915시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인CheckPoint 인증156-915시험대비덤프로CheckPoint 인증156-915시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의CheckPoint인증156-915시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에CheckPoint인증156-915시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.CheckPoint인증156-915관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.

156-915 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-915.html

NO.1 The following is cphaprob state command output from a ClusterXL New mode High
Availability member
When member 192.168.1.2 fails over and restarts, which member will become
actrve?
A. 192.168.1.2
B. 192.168.1.1
C. Both members' state will be standby
D. Both members' state will be active
Answer: B

CheckPoint dump   156-915인증   156-915 dumps   156-915자격증

NO.2 In NGX, what happens if a Distinguished Name (ON) is NOT found in LADP?
A. NGX takes the common-name value from the Certificate subject, and searches the
LADP account unit for a matching user id
B. NGX searches the internal database for the username
C. The Security Gateway uses the subject of the Certificate as the ON for the initial
lookup
D. If the first request fails or if branches do not match, NGX tries to map the identity to
the user id attribute
E. When users authenticate with valid Certificates, the Security Gateway tries to map the
identities with users registered in the extemal LADP user database
Answer: D

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-915기출문제   156-915   156-915

NO.3 Certkiller needs to back up the routing, interface, and DNS configuration
information from her NGX SecurePlatform Pro Security Gateway. Which
backup-and-restore solution do you recommend for Certkiller?
A. Database Revision Control
B. Manual copies of the $FWDIR/conf directory
C. upgrade_export and upgrade_import commands
D. SecurePlatformbackup utilities
E. Policy Package management
Answer: D

CheckPoint인증   156-915 dump   156-915덤프   156-915

NO.4 Which mechanism is used to export Check Point logs to third party applications?
A. OPSE
B. CPLogManager
C. LEA
D. SmartViewTracker
E. ELA
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915덤프   156-915   156-915

NO.5 Gail is the security administrator for a marketing firm. Gail is working with the
networking team, to troubleshoot user complaints regarding access to
audio-streaming material from the internet. The networking team asks Gail to
check the object and rule configuration settings for the perimeter Security Gateway.
Which SmartConsole application should Gail use to check these objects and rules?
A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartViewTracker
D. SmartDashboard
E. SmartViewStatus
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915자격증   156-915 dump   156-915   156-915인증

NO.6 Which VPN Community object is used to configure VPN routing within the
SmartDashboard?
A. Star
B. Mesh
C. Remote Access
D. Map
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915   156-915시험문제   156-915

NO.7 Which of the following is the final step in an NGXbackup?
A. Test restoration in a non-production environment, using the upgrade_import command
B. Move the *.tgz file to another location
C. Run the upgrade_export command
D. Copy the conf directory to another location
E. Run the cpstop command
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915기출문제   156-915   156-915   156-915

NO.8 Certkiller .com has two headquarters, one in London, one in new York. Each
headquarters includes several branch offices. The branch offices only need to
communicate with the headquarters in their country, not with each other, and only
the headquarters need to communicate directly. What is the BEST configuration for
VPN Communities among the branch offices and their headquarters, and between
the two headquarters? VPN Communities comprised of:
A. Two star and one mesh Community; each star Community is set up for each site, with
headquarters as the center of the Community, and branches as satellites. The mesh
Communities are between the New York and London headquarters
B. Three mesh Communities: one for London headquarters and its branches, one for New
York headquarters and its branches, and one for London and New York headquarters
C. Two mesh Communities, one for each headquarters and their branch offices; and one
star Community, in which London is the center of the Community and New York is the
satellite
D. Two mesh Communities, one for each headquarters and their branch offices; and one
star Community, where New York is the center of the Community and London is the
satellite
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915자료   156-915

NO.9 What is the command to see the licenses of the Security Gateway Certkiller from
your SmartCenter Server?
A. print Certkiller
B. fw licprint Certkiller
C. fw tab -t fwlic Certkiller
D. cplic print Certkiller
E. fw lic print Certkiller
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915자격증   156-915   156-915 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following commands is used to restore NGX configuration
information?
A. cpcontig
B. cpinfo-i
C. restore
D. fwm dbimport
E. upgrade_import
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-915덤프   156-915기출문제   156-915   156-915시험문제   156-915 pdf

NO.11 You set up a mesh VPN Community, so your internal network can access your
partners network, and vice versa . Your Security Policy encrypts only FTP and
HTTP traffic through a VPN tunnel. All traffic among your internal and partner
networks is sent in clear text. How do you configure VPN Community?
A. Disable 'accept all encrypted traffic', and put FTP and http in the Excluded services in
the Community object Add a rule in the Security Policy for services FTP and http, with
the Community object in the VPN field
B. Disable "accept all encrypted traffic" in the Community, and add FTP and http
services to the Security Policy, with that Community object in the VPN field
C. Enable "accept all encrypted traffic", but put FTP and http in the Excluded services in
the Community. Add a rule in the Security Policy with services FTP and http, and the
Community object in theVPN field
D. Put FTP and http in the Excluded services in the Community object Then add a rule in
the Security Policy to allow any as the service, with the Community object in the VPN
field
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915 pdf

NO.12 The following is cphaprobstate command output from a New Mode High
Availability cluster member:
Which machine has the highest priority?
A. 192.168.1.2,since its number is 2
B. 192.168.1.1,because its number is 1
C. This output does not indicate which machine has the highest priority
D. 192.168.1.2, because its state is active
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915시험문제   156-915

NO.13 Review the following rules and note the Client Authentication Action properties
screen, as shown in the exhibit.
After being authenticated by the Security Gateway when a user starts an HTTP
connection to a Web site the user tries to FTP to another site using the command
line. What happens to the user?
The....
A. FTP session is dropprd by the implicit Cleanup Rule.
B. User is prompted from the FTP site only, and does not need to enter username nad
password for the Client Authentication.
C. FTP connection is dropped by rule 2.
D. FTP data connection is dropped, after the user is authenticated successfully.
E. User is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway again.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915

NO.14 Jack's project is to define the backup and restore section of his organization's
disaster recovery plan for his organization's distributed NGX instaliation. Jack
must meet the following required and desired objectives .
* Required Objective The security policy repository must be backed up no less
frequent~ than every 24 hours
* Desired Objective The NGX components that enforce the Security Policies should
be backed up no less frequently than once a week
* Desired Objective Back up NGX logs no less frequently than once a week
Jack's disaster recovery plan is as follows. See exhibit.
Jack's plan:
A. Meets the required objective but does not meet either desired objective
B. Does not meet the required objective
C. Meets the required objective and only one desired objective
D. Meets the required objective and both desired objectives
Answer: D

CheckPoint기출문제   156-915인증   156-915
Explanation: Logs can be viewed after exported.

NO.15 Which of the following commands shows full synchronizalion status?
A. cphaprob -i list
B. cphastop
C. fw ctl pstat
D. cphaprob -a if
E. fw hastat
Answer: C

CheckPoint인증   156-915 pdf   156-915덤프   156-915자격증   156-915

NO.16 What do you use to view an NGX Security Gateway's status, including CPU use,
amount of virtual memory, percent of free hard-disk space, and version?
A. SmartLSM
B. SmartViewTracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartViewMonitor
E. SmartViewStatus
Answer: D

CheckPoint덤프   156-915자격증   156-915   156-915

NO.17 You want to upgrade a SecurePlatform NG with Application Intelligence (AI) R55
Gateway to SecurePlalform NGX R60 via SmartUpdate. Which package is needed
in the repository before upgrading?
A. SVN Foundation and VPN-1 Express/Pro
B. VPN-1 and FireWall-1
C. SecurePlalform NGX R60
D. SVN Foundation
E. VPN-1 ProfExpress NGX R60
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915   156-915   156-915 dump

NO.18 You have two Nokia Appliances one IP530 and one IP380. Both Appliances have
IPSO 39 and VPN-1 Pro NGX installed in a distributed deployment Can they be
members of a gateway cluster?
A. No, because the Gateway versions must not be the same on both security gateways
B. Yes, as long as they have the same IPSO version and the same VPN-1 Pro version
C. No, because members of a security gateway cluster must be installed as stand-alone
deployments
D. Yes, because both gateways are from Nokia, whether they have the same VPN-1 PRO
version or not
E. No, because the appliances must be of the same model (Both should be
IP530orIP380.)
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915자료   156-915자격증   156-915 dump

NO.19 Ophelia is the security Administrator for a shipping company. Her company uses a
custom application to update the distribution database. The custom application
includes a service used only to notify remote sites that the distribution database is
malfunctioning. The perimeter Security Gateways Rule Base includes a rule to
accept this traffic. Ophelia needs to be notified, via atext message to her cellular
phone, whenever traffic is accepted on this rule. Which of the following options is
MOST appropriate for Ophelia's requirement?
A. User-defined alert script
B. Logging implied rules
C. SmartViewMonitor
D. Pop-up API
E. SNMP trap
Answer: A

CheckPoint dump   156-915   156-915 dumps   156-915시험문제   156-915

NO.20 , and the Maximal Delay is set below requirements
D. Burst traffic matching the Default Rule is exhausting the Check Point QoS global
packet buffers
E. The guarantee of one of the rule's sub-rules exceeds the guarantee in the rule itself
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915최신덤프   156-915기출문제   156-915최신덤프   156-915 dumps
10.Choose the BEST sequence for configuring user management on Smart Dash board,
for use with an LDAP server
A. Enable LDAP in Global Properties, configure a host-node object for the LDAP Server,
and configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit
B. Configure a workstation object for the LDAP server, configure a server object for the
LDAP Account Unit, and enable LDAP in Global Properties
C. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, enable LDAP in Global
Properties, and create an LDAP server using an OPSEC application
D. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, enable LDAP in Global
Properties, and create an LDAP resource object
E. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and create an LDAP resource
object
Answer: A

CheckPoint pdf   156-915기출문제   156-915시험문제

NO.21 You are reviewing SmartView Tracker entries, and see a Connection Rejection on a
Check Point QoS rule. What causes the Connection Rejection?
A. No QoS rule exists to match the rejected traffic
B. The number of guaranteed connections is exceeded. The rule's action properties are
not set to accept additional connections
C. The Constant Bit Rate for a Low Latency Class has been exceeded by greater than

NO.22 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces. You also want the
traffic to exit the Security Gateway, bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities,
including Remote Access Communities. How should you configure the VPN match
rule?
A. Internal_clear>- All_GwToGw
B. Communities >- Communities
C. Internal_clear>- External_Clear
D. Internal_clear>- Communitis
E. Internal_clear>-All_communitis
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-915 dumps   156-915   156-915기출문제

NO.23 After being authenticated by the Security Gateway, When a user starts an HTTP
connection to a Web site, the user tries to FTP to another site using the command
line. What happens to the user? The:
A. FTP session is dropped by the implicit Cleanup Rule
B. user is prompted from that FTP site on~, and does not need to enter username and
password for Client Authentication
C. FTP connection is dropped by rule2
D. FTP data connection is dropped, after the user is authenticated successfully
E. User is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway aqain
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915   156-915덤프   156-915자격증

NO.24 Eric wants to see all URLs' ful destination path in the SmartView Tracker logs, not
just the fully qualified domain name of the web servers. For Example, the
information field of a log entry displays the URL
http://hp.msn.com/css/home/hpcl1012.css. How can Eric best customize SmartView
Tracker to see the logs he wants? Configure the URl resource, and select
A. "transparent" asthe connection method
B. "tunneling"as the connection method
C. "optimize URL logging"; use the URI resource in the rule, with action "accept"
D. "Enforce URI capability"; use the URI resource in the rule,with action "accept"
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915최신덤프   156-915 pdf   156-915 pdf   156-915 pdf   156-915기출문제

NO.25 Select the correct statement about Secure Internal Communications (SIC)
Certificates? SIC Certificates:
A. for the SmartCenter Server are created during the SmartCenter Server configuration
B. decrease network security by securing administrative communication among the
SmartCenter Servers and the Security Gateway
C. for NGX Security Gateways are created during the SmartCenter Server installation
D. uniquely identify Check Point enabled machines; they have the same function as VPN
Certificates
E. are used for securing internal network communications between the SmartView
Tracker and an OPSEC device
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915 dump   156-915자격증   156-915   156-915시험문제   156-915

NO.26 By default, when you click File >- Switch Active File from SmartView Tracker, the
SmartCenter Server
A. Opens a new window with a previously saved log file
B. Purges the current log file, and starts a new log file
C. Purges the current log, and prompts you for the new log's mode
D. Saves the current log file, names the log file by date and time, and starts a new log file
E. Prompts you to enter a filename, then saves the log file
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915인증   156-915기출문제   156-915자격증

NO.27 When you change an implicit rule's order from "last" to "first" in Global
Properties, how do you make the change effective?
A. Close SmartDashboard, and reopen it
B. Select install database from the Policy menu
C. Select save from the file menu
D. Reinstall the Security Policy
E. Run fw fetch from the Security Gateway
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-915   156-915   156-915

NO.28 You are preparing to configure your VolP Domain Gatekeeper object. Which two
other objects should you have created first?
A. An object to represent the IP phone network, AND an object to represent the host on
which the proxy is installed
B. An object to represent the PSTN phone network, AND an object to represent the IP
phone network
C. An object to represent the IP phone network, AND an object to represent the host on
which the gatekeeper is installed
D. An object to represent the Q931 service origination host, AND an object to represent
the H.245 termination host
E. An object to represent the call manager, AND an object to represent the host on which
the transmission router is installed
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915   156-915최신덤프

NO.29 You want to upgrade a cluster with two members to VPN-1 NGK The SmartCenter
Server and both members are version VPN-1/FireWall-1 NG FP3, with the latest
Hotfix. What is the correct upgrade procedure?
1. Change the version, in the General Properties of the gateway-cluster object
2. Upgrade the SmartCenter Server, and reboot after upgrade
3. Run cpstop on one member, while leaving the other member running. Upgrade
one member at a time, and reboot after upgrade
4. Reinstall the Security Policy
A. 3,2,1,4
B. 2,4,3,1
C. 1,3,2,4
D. 2,3,1,4
E. 1,2,3,4
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915 dumps   156-915

NO.30 Which command allows you to view the contents of an NGX table?
A. fw tab -s <tablename>-
B. fw tab -t <tablename>-
C. fw tab -u <tablename>-
D. fw tab -a <tablename>-
E. fw tab -x <tablename>-
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915

ITexamdump의 C4040-224덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP5-DCV덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C2040-951시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ACMA_6.1시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP-510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-915.html

156-215.71 덤프 CheckPoint 인증

CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 CheckPoint인증156-215.71덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으CheckPoint인증156-215.71덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.

여러분은CheckPoint 156-215.71인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.

ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-215.71시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-215.71시험덤프로 어려운 CheckPoint인증 156-215.71시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.

CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.

만약 아직도CheckPoint 156-215.71인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면CheckPoint 156-215.71인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서CheckPoint 156-215.71인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.

우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-215.71
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 563 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

156-215.71 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215.71.html

NO.1 You run cpconfig to reset SIC on the Security Gateway.After the SIC reset operation is complete, the
policy that will be installed is the
A.Last policy that was installed
B.Default filter
C.Standard policy
D.Initial policy
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.2 Secure Platform WebUI Users

NO.3 Implied Rules

NO.4 Security Gateway R71 supports User Authentication for which of the following services? Select the
response below that contains the most complete list of supported services.
A.FTP, HTTP, TELNET
B.FTP, TELNET
C.SMTP, FTP, HTTP, TELNET
D.SMTP, FTP, TELNET
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.5 You have created a rule Base Firewall, websydney.Now you are going to create a new policy package
with security and address transaction rules for a secured gateway.What is true about the new package s
NAT rules?
A.Rules 1 and 5 will be appear in the new package
B.Rules 1, 3, 4and 5 will appear in the new package
C.Rules 2, 3 and 4 will appear in the new package
D.NAT rules will be empty in the new package
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71시험문제   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.6 SmartView Tracker audit logs

NO.7 VPN communities

NO.8 Which port must be allowed to pass through enforcement points in order to allow packet logging to
operate correctly?
A.514
B.256
C.257
D.258
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-215.71 pdf   156-215.71덤프

NO.9 A Web server behind the Security Gateway is set to Automatic Static NAT.Client side NAT is not
checked in the Global Properties.A client on the Internet initiates a session to the Web Server.Assuming
there is a rule allowing this traffic, what other configuration must be done to allow the traffic to reach the
Web server?
A.Automatic ARP must be unchecked in the Global Properties.
B.A static route must be added on the Security Gateway to the internal host.
C.Nothing else must be configured.
D.A static route for the NAT IP must be added to the Gateway's upstream router.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71인증   156-215.71시험문제

NO.10 Manual NAT rules

NO.11 A rule _______ is designed to log and drop all other communication that does not match another rule?
A.Stealth
B.Cleanup
C.Reject
D.Anti-Spoofing
Answer: B

CheckPoint dump   156-215.71   156-215.71자료   156-215.71 dumps   156-215.71시험문제

NO.12 Which type of resource could a Security Administrator use to control access to specific file shares on
target machines?
A.URI
B.CIFS
C.Telnet
D.FTP
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71인증   156-215.71자격증   156-215.71

NO.13 Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A.Asymmetric encryption
B.Symmetric encryption
C.Certificate-based encryption
D.Dynamic encryption
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71 pdf

NO.14 SIC certificates

NO.15 An advantage of using central instead of local licensing is:
A.A license can be taken from one Security Management server and given to another Security
Management Server.
B.Only one IP address is used for all licenses.
C.Licenses are automatically attached to their respective Security Gateways.
D.The license must be renewed when changing the IP address of security Gateway.Each module s
license has a unique IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-215.71자료   156-215.71   156-215.71덤프   156-215.71기출문제

NO.16 Blocked connections

NO.17 Phase 1 uses________.
A.Conditional
B.Sequential
C.Asymmetric
D.Symmetric
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71인증

NO.18 Which answers are TRUE? Automatic Static NAT CANNOT be used when:
i) NAT decision is based on the destination port
ii) Source and Destination IP both have to be translated
iii) The NAT rule should only be installed on a dedicated Gateway only
iv) NAT should be performed on the server side
A.(i), (ii), and (iii)
B.(i), and (ii)
C.ii) and (iv)
D.only (i)
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.71자격증   156-215.71자료   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.19 IPS Profiles

NO.20 Gateway licenses
A.3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B.5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C.1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D.2, 4, 7, 10, 11
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71인증   156-215.71 dump   156-215.71
3.You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners.Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A.SmartDashboard
B.SmartView Tracker
C.SmartUpdate
D.SmartView Status
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71인증   156-215.71   156-215.71자격증
4.You are running a R71 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform, in case of a hardware failure.You have a
server with the exact same hardware and firewall version Installed.What backup method could be used to
quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A.Upgrade_export
B.Manual backup
C.Snapshot
D.Backup
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71시험문제   156-215.71시험문제   156-215.71 dump   156-215.71최신덤프
5.Your company is still using traditional mode VPN configuration on all Gateways and policies.Your
manager now requires you to migrate to a simplified VPN policy to benefit from the new features.
This needs to be done with no downtime due to critical applications which must run constantly.How would
you start such a migration?
A.This cannot be done without downtime as a VPN between a traditional mode Gateway and a simplified
mode Gateway does not work.
B.You first need to completely rewrite all policies in simplified mode and then push this new policy to all
Gateways at the same time.
C.This can not be done as it requires a SIC- reset on the Gateways first forcing an outage.
D.Convert the required Gateway policies using the simplified VPN wizard, check their logic and then
migrate Gateway per Gateway.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71 dumps
6.What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new
packages with smartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate GUI PC
B.SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server
C.A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package
D.SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71자료   156-215.71
7.In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A.Blank field under Rule Number
B.Rule 0
C.Cleanup Rule
D.Rule 1
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-215.71   156-215.71 dump   156-215.71최신덤프
8.The URL Filtering Policy can be configured to monitor URLs in order to:
A.Log sites from blocked categories.
B.Redirect users to a new URL.
C.Block sites only once.
D.Alert the Administrator to block a suspicious site.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71기출문제   156-215.71
9.The Customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway.This is an Example of a (n):
A.Stand-Alone Installation.
B.Unsupported configuration
C.Distributed Installation
D.Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-215.71   156-215.71자격증   156-215.71자료
10.You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an
internal Webserver that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address You have an unused valid IP address on
the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router.You control the router that sits between the
external interface of the firewall and the Internet.What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot
be used on your Security Gateway?
A.Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B.Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall s external address.
C.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71
11.The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in global
properties.He managed to lock all of the administrators out of their accounts.How should you unlock these
accounts?
A.Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account, right click on administrator
object and select Unlock.
B.Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Manager server.
C.Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
D.Delete the file admin.lock in the $fwDIR/tmp/ directory of the Security Management server.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71
12.You find a suspicious connection from a problematic host.You decide that you want to block everything
from that whole network, not just the problematic host.You want to block this for an hour while you
investigate further, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base.How do you achieve this?
A.Add a °t e m po r a r ¡± rule u si n g Sm a r t D ashbo ard an d s el e c t hi d e ru.
B.Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView Monitor
C.Use dbedit to script the addition of a rule directly into the Rule Bases_5_0.fws configuration file.
D.Select block intruder from the tools menu in SmartView Tracker.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71자격증   156-215.71최신덤프   156-215.71기출문제
13.The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A.Session and Network layers
B.Application and Presentation layers
C.Physical and Data link layers
D.Network and Data link layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.71덤프   156-215.71자격증   156-215.71

NO.21 If you check the box Use Aggressive Mode in the IKE Properties dialog box, the standard:
A.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange Is replaced by a six-packet exchange
B.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a two-packet exchange
C.six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
D.three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71자료   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.22 When configuring the network interfaces of a checkpoint Gateway, the direction can be defined as
Internal or external.
What is meaning of interface leading to DMZ?
A.It defines the DMZ Interface since this information is necessary for Content Control.
B.Using restricted Gateways, this option automatically turns off the counting of IP Addresses originating
from this interface
C.When selecting this option.Ann-Spoofing is configured automatically to this net.
D.Activating this option automatically turns this interface to External
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.23 SmartView Tracker traffic logs

NO.24 Which of these security policy changes optimize Security Gateway performance?
A.Use Automatic NAT rules instead of Manual NAT rules whenever possible
B.Putting the least-used rule at the top of the Rule Base
C.Using groups within groups in the manual NAT Rule Base
D.Using domain objects in rules when possible
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71 pdf   156-215.71자료

NO.25 For which service is it NOT possible to configure user authentication?
A.HTTPS
B.FTP
C.SSH
D.Telnet
Answer: C

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-215.71자격증   156-215.71 dump   156-215.71기출문제

NO.26 What can NOT be selected for VPN tunnel sharing?
A.One tunnel per subnet pair
B.One tunnel per Gateway pair
C.One tunnel per pair of hosts
D.One tunnel per VPN domain pair
Answer: D

CheckPoint덤프   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71시험문제

NO.27 Gateway route table

NO.28 While in Smart View Tracker, Brady has noticed some very odd network traffic that he thinks could be
an intrusion.He decides to block the traffic for 60 but cannot remember all the steps.What is the correct
order of steps needed to perform this?
1) Select the Active Mode tab In Smart view Tracker
2) Select Tools > Block Intruder
3) Select the Log Viewing tab in SmartView Tracker
4) Set the Blocking Time out value to 60 minutes
5) Highlight the connection he wishes to block
A.3, 2, 5, 4
B.3, 5, 2, 4
C.1, 5, 2, 4
D.1, 2, 5, 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint인증   156-215.71   156-215.71최신덤프   156-215.71덤프

NO.29 Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control?
1) Simplified mode Rule Bases
2) Traditional mode Rule Bases

NO.30 Latency has lost SIC communication with her Security Gateway and she needs to re establish
SIC.What would be the correct order of steps needed to perform this task?
1) Create a new activation key on the Security Gateway, then exit cpconfig.
2) Click the Communication tab on the Security Gateway object, and then click Reset.
3) Run the cpconfig tool, and then select Secure Internal Communication to reset.
4) Input the new activation key in the Security Gateway object, and then click initialize
5) Run the cpconfig tool, then select source Internal Communication to reset.
A.5, 4, 1, 2
B.2, 3, 1, 4
C.2, 5, 1, 4
D.3, 1, 4, 2
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71자격증   156-215.71인증   156-215.71 dump

ITexamdump의 74-409덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 BAS-004덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP3-C29시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-871시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-Z26시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215.71.html

156-315.71 시험문제 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증

ITExamDump에서 CheckPoint인증 156-315.71덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. CheckPoint인증 156-315.71덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump의 완벽한 CheckPoint인증 156-315.71덤프는 고객님이CheckPoint인증 156-315.71시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-315.71덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.

어떻게CheckPoint인증156-315.71시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,CheckPoint인증156-315.71시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제CheckPoint인증156-315.71시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건CheckPoint인증156-315.71시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한CheckPoint인증156-315.71시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.

CheckPoint인증사에서 주췌하는 156-315.71시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.

시험 번호/코드: 156-315.71
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert R71)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 480 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에CheckPoint 156-315.71인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인CheckPoint인증 156-315.71시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. CheckPoint인증 156-315.71시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-315.71덤프는 CheckPoint인증 156-315.71시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서는 여러분들한테 아주 편리하고 시간 절약함과 바꿀 수 있는 좋은 대책을 마련하였습니다. ITExamDump에서는CheckPoint 156-315.71인증시험관련가이드로 효과적으로CheckPoint 156-315.71시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 경우 페이지 아래를 보시면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일것입니다.

156-315.71 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-315.71.html

NO.1 What is a task of the SmartEvent Correlation Unit?
A. Add events to the events database.
B. Look for patterns according to the installed Event Policy.
C. Assign a severity level to an event
D. Display the received events.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71인증

NO.2 Which of the following commands can be used to stop Management portal services?
A. fw stopportal
B. cpportalstop
C. cpstop / portal
D. smartportalstop
Answer: D

CheckPoint자료   156-315.71자료   156-315.71최신덤프   156-315.71 pdf

NO.3 Which of the following manages Standard Reports and allows the administrator to specify automatic
uploads of reports to a central FTP server?
A. Smart Dashboard Log Consolidator
B. Security Management Server
C. Smart Reporter Database
D. Smart Reporter
Answer: D

CheckPoint자격증   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71인증

NO.4 Which external user authentication protocols are supported in SSL VPN?
A. LDAP, Active Directory, SecurID
B. DAP, SecurID, Check Point Password, OS Password, RADIUS, TACACS
C. LDAP, RADIUS, Active Directory, SecurID
D. LDAP, RADIUS, TACACS, SecurID
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.71   156-315.71자료   156-315.71   156-315.71 pdf

NO.5 Control connections between the Security Management Server and the Gateway are not encrypted by
the VPN Community. How are these connections secured?
A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC.
B. They are not encrypted, but are authenticated by the Gateway
C. They are secured by PPTP
D. They are not secured.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71

NO.6 Which of the following statements about the Port Scanning feature of IPS is TRUE?
A. The default scan detection is when more than 500 open inactive ports are open for a period of 120
seconds.
B. The Port Scanning feature actively blocks the scanning, and sends an alert to SmartView Monitor.
C. Port Scanning does not block scanning; it detects port scans with one of three levels of detection
sensitivity.
D. When a port scan is detected, only a log is issued, never an alert.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315.71자료   156-315.71   156-315.71기출문제   156-315.71시험문제

NO.7 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setsync 0
B. fw ctl sysnstat stop
C. fw ctl sysnstat off
D. fw ctl setsyns off
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-315.71   156-315.71 pdf   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71

NO.8 When you check Web Server in a host-node object, what happens to the host?
A. The Web server daemon is enabled on the host.
B. More granular controls are added to the host, in addition to Web Intelligence tab settings.
C. You can specify allowed ports in the Web server's node-object properties. You then do not need to list
all allowed ports in the Rule Base.
D. IPS Web Intelligence is enabled to check on the host.
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71시험문제

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
B. Transparent failover in case of device failures
C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
D. Transparent upgrades
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71

NO.10 How does a cluster member take over the VIP after a failover event?
A. Ping the sync interface
B. if list -renew
C. Broadcast storm
D. Gratuitous ARP
Answer: D

CheckPoint덤프   156-315.71 pdf   156-315.71   156-315.71 dump   156-315.71 dumps   156-315.71

NO.11 ________is a proprietary Check Point protocol. it is the basis for Check Point ClusterXL inter-module
communication.
A. RDP
B. CCP
C. CKPP
D. HA OPCODE
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-315.71덤프   156-315.71덤프   156-315.71

NO.12 You want to verify that your Check Point cluster is working correctly. Which command line tool can you
use?
A. cphaconf state
B. cphaprob state
C. cphainfo-s
D. cphastart -status
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.71   156-315.71시험문제   156-315.71   156-315.71인증

NO.13 Organizations are sometimes faced with the need to locate cluster members in different geographic
locations that are distant from each other. A typical example is replicated data centers whose location is
widely separated for disaster recovery purposes.
What are the restrictions of this solution?
A. There are no restrictions.
B. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 150 ms latency
(ITU Standard G.114).
C. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100 ms latency.
D. There are two restrictions: 1. The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100ms
latency and no more than 5% packet loss. 2. The synchronization network may only include switches and
hubs.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.71최신덤프   156-315.71

NO.14 Refer to Exhibit:
Match the ClusterXL Modes with their configurations
A. A-3, B-2, C-1, D-4
B. A-3, B-2, C-4, D-1
C. A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1
D. A-2, B-3, C-1, D-4
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315.71기출문제   156-315.71   156-315.71자격증   156-315.71

NO.15 You are establishing a ClusterXL environment, with the following topology: External interfaces
192.168.10.1 and 192.168.10.2 connect to a VLAN switch. The upstream router connects to the same
VLAN switch. Internal interfaces 172.16 10.1 and 172.16.10.2 connect to a hub. 10.10.10.0 is the
synchronization network. The Security Management Server is located on the internal network with IP
172.16.10.3. What is the problem with this configuration?
A. There is an IP address conflict
B. The Security Management Server must be in the dedicated synchronization network, not the internal
network.
C. The Cluster interface names must be identical across all cluster members.
D. Cluster members cannot use the VLAN switch. They must use hubs.
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71시험문제   156-315.71자격증

NO.16 You are MegaCorp Security Administrator. This company uses a firewall cluster, consisting of two
cluster members. The cluster generally works well but one day you find that the cluster is behaving
strangely. You assume that there is a connectivity problem with the cluster synchronization cluster link
(cross-over cable).
Which of the following commands is the best for testing the connectivity of the crossover cable?
A. telnet <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
B. arping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
C. ifconfig a
D. Ping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-315.71최신덤프   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71기출문제   156-315.71 dumps

NO.17 Which procedure creates a new administrator in SmartWorkflow?
A. Run cpconfig, supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
B. In SmartDashboard, click SmartWorkflow / Enable SmartWorkflow and the Enable SmartWorkflow
wizard will start. Supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions
when prompted.
C. On the Provider-1 primary MDS, run cpconfig, supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name,
Access Applications and Permissions.
D. In SmartDashboard, click Users and Administrators right click Administrators / New Administrator and
supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.71자격증   156-315.71최신덤프   156-315.71 pdf   156-315.71   156-315.71 dump

NO.18 Check point Clustering protocol, works on:
A. UDP 8116
B. UDP 500
C. TCP 8116
D. TCP 19864
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-315.71자격증   156-315.71덤프   156-315.71덤프   156-315.71최신덤프

NO.19 You need to publish SecurePlatform routes using the ospf routing protocol. What is the correct
command structure, once entering the route command, to implement ospf successfully?
A. Run cpconfig utility to enable ospf routing
B. ip route ospf
ospf network1
ospf network2
C. Enable
Configure terminal
Router ospf [id]
Network [network] [wildmask] area [id]
D. Use DBedit utility to either the objects_5_0.c file
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315.71기출문제   156-315.71 dump   156-315.71

NO.20 John is configuring a new R71 Gateway cluster but he can not configure the cluster as Third Party IP
Clustering because this option is not available in Gateway Cluster Properties: What's happening?
A. John is not using third party hardware as IP Clustering is part of Check Point's IP Appliance B .Third
Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
B. ClusterXL needs to be unselected to permit 3rd party clustering configuration.
C. John has an invalid ClusterXL license.
Answer: C

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-315.71최신덤프   156-315.71   156-315.71인증

ITexamdump의 JN0-102덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C2040-441덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_A1FIN_10시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-409시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-869시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-315.71.html