2014년 3월 20일 목요일

HP 인증한 HP0-J23 덤프

HP인증HP0-J23시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.HP인증HP0-J23시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의HP HP0-J23덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인HP HP0-J23인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.

최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J23덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 HP인증 HP0-J23시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-J23
시험 이름: HP (Implementing MSA Storage Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 77 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-19

많은 사이트에서도 무료HP HP0-J23덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한HP HP0-J23데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는HP인증HP0-J23시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이HP인증HP0-J23시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이HP인증HP0-J23시험에 많은 도움이HP HP0-J23될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는HP0-J23테스트버전과 문제집은 모두HP HP0-J23인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에HP HP0-J23시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에HP HP0-J23덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.

ITExamDump의 완벽한 HP인증 HP0-J23덤프는 고객님이HP인증 HP0-J23시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J23덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.

IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 HP인증HP0-J23덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은HP인증 HP0-J23시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J23시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의HP인증 HP0-J23 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든HP인증 HP0-J23덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J23덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.

HP0-J23 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J23.html

NO.1 Click the Task button. Click on the area where a post configuration successful (green) message would
appear.
Answer:

NO.2 How many volume copies and snapshots are supported when using an MSA2012i storage array?
A.64 volume copies and 64 snapshots
B.64 volume copies and 128 snapshots
C.128 volume copies and 64 snapshots
D.128 volume copies and 128 snapshots
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23자료

NO.3 What are benefits of storage consolidation to a customer? (Select two.)
A.regular, mandatory maintenance hours
B.more efficient storage growth
C.higher availability through decentralized storage pools
D.better disk capacity utilization than DAS
E.eliminates the need for a backup
ANSWER: CE

HP인증   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.4 How many ports are available on an HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN switch base system?
A.12
B.16
C.20
D.28
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-J23 dumps   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23최신덤프

NO.5 Which data backup features are introduced as part of a SAN? (Select three.)
A.reduction of congestion
B.elimination of single point of failure
C.elimination of database downtime for backup
D.efficient utilization of storage resources
E.reduction of power outage risk in the storage network
F.improvements of backup window
ANSWER: BCE

HP   HP0-J23기출문제   HP0-J23   HP0-J23최신덤프

NO.6 Which action is performed by MultiPath I/O if the Device Specific Module (DSM) returns
an inactive path to the system?
A.The automatic load balancing policy is disabled.
B.Load balancing policy is reduced by this path.
C.A path failover is initiated.
D.The inactive path is verified again.
ty
ANSWER: C

HP자료   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 dump   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.7 Which technologies are used to transmit data over IP networks? (Select two.)
A.FC-over-ATM
B.iSCSI
C.FC-IP
D.ESCON
E.FICON
ANSWER: AE

HP자격증   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23자격증

NO.8 What are key features of the MSA2012i? (Select three.)
A.support for up to 64 hosts
B.controller-based replication capability
C.support for up to 16 servers
D.snapshot and clone capability
E.automated active/passive failover
F.hardware active/active failover
ANSWER: CDF

HP   HP0-J23덤프   HP0-J23인증   HP0-J23자료

NO.9 Where is the MSA Storage Management Utility web server located?
A.on each of MSA controller modules
B.on the master MSA controller module
C.on the SAN management server
D.on any server connected to the SAN
ANSWER: A

HP dump   HP0-J23자격증   HP0-J23 dump   HP0-J23

NO.10 You are specifying a storage solution for your customer, but the customer has limited skills to configure
the solution. The MSA2012fc has a new feature called Automatic Virtual Disk Creation which will help the
customer configure the array.
What must you ensure when specifying the solution?
A.Only one type of disk (SAS or SATA) is specified.
B.Only SAS drives are specified.
C.The solution is a dual controller solution.
D.A minimum of two disk enclosures is connected.
ANSWER: A

HP최신덤프   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23덤프

NO.11 Your customer wants to share data among many servers in their LAN.
Which storage solution is most suitable for this customer?
A.Network Attached Storage
B.Internet SCSI
C.Storage Area Network
D.Fibre Channel over IP
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 dumps   HP0-J23   HP0-J23자료

NO.12 What is a Recovery Time Objective?
A.maximum duration of data restore per system
B.maximum acceptable time interval for business data unavailability
C.maximum time frame for restoring data of all systems
D.maximum time frame for data loss in case of failure
ANSWER: B

HP인증   HP0-J23자료   HP0-J23   HP0-J23자격증

NO.13 Which component enables access to block storage on a Fibre Channel SAN across an
Ethernet network?
A.Fibre Channel Switch
B.Ethernet Switch
C.iSCSI to Fibre Channel bridge
D.FC-IP gateway connector
ANSWER: C

HP dump   HP0-J23   HP0-J23최신덤프

NO.14 What is the maximum number of hosts that can be connected to an MSA2012fc?
A.16
B.32
C.64
D.128
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23덤프   HP0-J23덤프

NO.15 What are high availability features of a SAN? (Select two.)
A.online storage migration
B.backup multiplexing
C.dynamic failover protection
D.LAN-free backup
E.storage server clustering
ANSWER: CE

HP dump   HP0-J23 dump   HP0-J23최신덤프   HP0-J23   HP0-J23덤프

NO.16 Which disk drive technology is best suited to sequential-access data and secondary storage
applications within an MSA2000 Family array system?
A.SCSI
B.SAS
C.FATA
D.SATA
E.FC SCSI
ANSWER: D

HP자격증   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 dump   HP0-J23덤프

NO.17 What is the Recovery Point Objective?
A.the amount of data that must be recovered
B.the amount of time the restoration takes for all data
C.the amount of data you can afford to lose
D.the amount of time you can afford to be without the data
ANSWER: C

HP자료   HP0-J23 pdf   HP0-J23 dump   HP0-J23덤프   HP0-J23자료

NO.18 Which physical or logical storage components can be managed using the HP StorageWorks MSA2000
Family Storage Management Utility? (Select three.)
A.virtual disks
B.disk groups
C.replication groups
D.pre-fetch cache
E.master volumes
F.drive modules
ANSWER: AEF

HP자격증   HP0-J23최신덤프   HP0-J23   HP0-J23시험문제

NO.19 How does the Storage Management Utility distinguish users while they are connected to an MSA2000
Family Modular Smart Array controller?
A.by name of the connected user
B.by IP address of the connected client
C.by WWN of the management host
D.by certificate issued by the Storage Management Utility
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-J23 pdf   HP0-J23기출문제

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Which function does a Network Storage Router (NSR) provide?
A.backup accelerator for 2Gb SANs
B.two-stage backup capabilities for SAN environments
C.Fibre Channel-to-SCSI bridge
D.data encryption to the tape device
ANSWER: C

HP pdf   HP0-J23   HP0-J23최신덤프   HP0-J23최신덤프

ITexamdump의 MB7-701덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-889덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-781시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-832시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-501시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J23.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기