2014년 3월 25일 화요일

도비 IBM C2090-610 시험

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2090-610덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2090-610덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2090-610로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.

IBM인증 C2090-610시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2090-610덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2090-610덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 C2090-610덤프는IBM인증 C2090-610시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 IBM인증 C2090-610덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.

지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에IBM C2090-610인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의IBM C2090-610자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.

IBM인증 C2090-610시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2090-610시험문제에 대비하여 제작한IBM인증 C2090-610덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. IBM인증 C2090-610시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2090-610덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신IBM C2090-610자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는IBM C2090-610인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의IBM C2090-610시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2090-610
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 10.1 Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 138 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-24

C2090-610 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2090-610.html

NO.1 What type of mechanism is a simple token value that is used to refer to a much bigger
large object
(LOB)?
A. locator
B. pointer
C. address
D. reference
Answer: A

IBM인증   C2090-610   C2090-610기출문제   C2090-610   C2090-610 dumps

NO.2 Which tool allows users to connect to a DB2 database using a wizard?
A. Control Center
B. IBM Data Studio
C. Universal Connection Expert
D. DB2 Connection Pool Manager
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-610   C2090-610기출문제

NO.3 Which type of temporal table can be used to store only time-sensitive data?
A. Bitemporal
B. Time-period
C. System-period
D. Application-period
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-610   C2090-610   C2090-610시험문제

NO.4 If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page
size (in kilobytes) of
the database?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-610   C2090-610시험문제   C2090-610

NO.5 Which action needs to be performed in order to complete the definition of an
application-period temporal
table?
A. A transaction-start-id column must be defined for the table.
B. A history table must be defined and associated with the base table.
C. A BUSINESS_TIME period must be specified in a CREATE or ALTER of the table.
D. A unique index must be created that prevents overlapping of the BUSINESS_TIME period
of the table.
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   C2090-610   C2090-610   C2090-610자격증

NO.6 What is the primary function of an Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) workload?
A. To combine data from multiple sources.
B. To discover hidden relationships in data.
C. To analyze large amounts of data to find patterns.
D. To make changes to a small number of records within a single transaction.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   C2090-610   C2090-610   C2090-610   C2090-610

NO.7 You have a business need to query DB2 10 and DB2 9 databases and you want to
write an application
that can run on most platforms unchanged. Which interface would you use to achieve your
goal?
A. CLI
B. XML
C. JDBC
D. RUBY
Answer: C

IBM자료   C2090-610 dumps   C2090-610   C2090-610 pdf

NO.8 Given the following DDL statement: CREATE TABLE sales (item CHAR(20)); If a DBA
wishes to
increase the size of the ITEM column, which SQL statement needs to be used?
A. ALTER TABLE sales ADD COLUMN item CHAR(40);
B. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item CHAR(40);
C. ALTER TABLE sales MODIFY COLUMN item CHAR(40);
D. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item SET DATA TYPE CHAR(40);
Answer: D

IBM dump   C2090-610덤프   C2090-610   C2090-610인증   C2090-610

NO.9 When is it appropriate to use a sequence?
A. When you want to control the order in which triggers are fired.
B. When you want to control the order in which stored procedures can be invoked.
C. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value that is not tied to any specific
column or
table.
D. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value for each row that is added to a
specific
table.
Answer: C

IBM인증   C2090-610   C2090-610자료   C2090-610 dump

NO.10 What is the purpose of the Query Tuner?
A. To automatically capture and stop rogue queries.
B. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning a single query.
C. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning up to 100 queries.
D. To recommend indexes and to guide DBAs through the process of creating new indexes.
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   C2090-610 pdf   C2090-610   C2090-610   C2090-610자료   C2090-610

NO.11 When an index is created for a table, where is the metadata for that index stored?
A. In the table definition.
B. In the system catalog.
C. In the schema that the index resides in.
D. In the metadata of the table the index was created for.
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-610   C2090-610   C2090-610인증   C2090-610 dumps   C2090-610 pdf

NO.12 Which two activities indicate the need for a data warehouse? (Choose two.)
A. Confirm product inventory.
B. Monitor product availability.
C. Summarize sales by region.
D. Identify patterns for products sold in the last five years.
E. Associate one or more products with a purchase order.
Answer: C,D

IBM   C2090-610   C2090-610최신덤프   C2090-610   C2090-610 dump

NO.13 Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified
SELECT statements?
A. Trigger
B. SQL Procedure
C. Sequence Object
D. Materialized Query Table
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   C2090-610자료   C2090-610자료   C2090-610

NO.14 What type of large object (LOB) is used to store LOB data together with the formatted
rows on data
pages, instead of in a separate LOB storage object?
A. inline
B. binary
C. internal
D. partitioned
Answer: A

IBM자격증   C2090-610   C2090-610 dumps   C2090-610   C2090-610

NO.15 Which object is a stored procedure defined into?
A. Table
B. Schema
C. Package
D. Database
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-610   C2090-610   C2090-610

NO.16 What are two valid objects that can be created in DB2? (Choose two.)
A. Tree
B. Node
C. Trigger
D. Contexts
E. Sequence
Answer: C,E

IBM   C2090-610   C2090-610 pdf

NO.17 Which DB2 object is used to provide a logical grouping of other database objects?
A. Alias
B. Index
C. Schema
D. Collection
Answer: C

IBM자료   C2090-610   C2090-610시험문제

NO.18 Which product is used to customize execution environments for the purpose of
controlling system
resources so that one department or service class does not overwhelm the system?
A. pureScale
B. Workload manager
C. Data partitioning feature
D. Self-tuning memory manager
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   C2090-610인증   C2090-610최신덤프

NO.19 What functionality allows users to perform a UNION operation between a DB2 table
and an Oracle
view?
A. Oracle connect
B. Trusted context
C. Oracle federation
D. Distributed request
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-610   C2090-610   C2090-610

NO.20 Which clause should be included in a ALTER TABLE statement to update a table
definition with a new
column?
A. ADD COLUMN
B. ALTER COLUMN
C. APPEND COLUMN
D. RENAME COLUMN
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-610   C2090-610   C2090-610   C2090-610기출문제   C2090-610기출문제

ITexamdump의 BAS-002덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-341덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TADM51_70시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ICGB시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-145시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2090-610.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기