2014년 3월 19일 수요일

A00-280 덤프 SASInstitute 인증

ITExamDump의 SASInstitute인증 A00-280덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 SASInstitute인증 A00-280덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 SASInstitute인증 A00-280로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.

ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는SASInstitute A00-280인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드SASInstitute A00-280덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에SASInstitute A00-280이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이SASInstitute A00-280시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는SASInstitute A00-280시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.

ITExamDump 의 SASInstitute인증 A00-280덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: A00-280
시험 이름: SASInstitute (SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 99 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-18

A00-280 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-280.html

NO.1 CORRECT TEXT
The following question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following program is submitted to output observations from data set ONE that have more than one
record per patient.
In the space below, enter the line of code that will correctly complete the program (Case is
ignored. Do not add leading or trailing spaces to your answer.).
Answer: BYSUBJID;BYSUBJID;

NO.2 The following output is displayed:
Which SAS program created this output?
A. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent;
run;
B. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent;
run;
C. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
D.proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-280   A00-280자료   A00-280 dumps

NO.3 You want 90% confidence limits for a binomial proportion from a one-way table with PROC FREQ.
Which option must you add to the TABLES statement?
A. BINOMIAL
B. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.9
C. BINOMIAL ALPHA=90
D. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.1
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-280 dumps   A00-280자격증

NO.4 Given the following data set:
Which SAS program produced this output?
A. proc sort data=one(where=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B. proc sort data=one(if=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two;
where=(age>50)
;
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two;
if age>50;
by subjid;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute자료   A00-280   A00-280 dumps   A00-280최신덤프

NO.5 Which SAS program will apply the data set label 'Demographics' to the data set named DEMO.?
A. data demo (label='Demographics')
;
set demo;
run;
B. data demo;
set demo (label='Demographics')
;
run;
C. data demo (label 'Demographics')
;
set demo;
run;
D. data demo;
set demo;
label demo= 'Demographics'
;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute자료   A00-280   A00-280   A00-280 dump   A00-280

NO.6 What information can be found in the SAS Dictionary tables? (Choose two.)
A. datasets contained within a specified library
B. values contained within a specified format
C. variables contained within a specified dataset
D. values contained within a specified variable
Answer: A,C

SASInstitute자격증   A00-280   A00-280 pdf   A00-280   A00-280자료

NO.7 Which statement correctly adds a label to the data set?
A. DATA two Label="Subjects having duplicate observations"
;
set one;
run;
B. DATA two;
Label="Subjects having duplicate observations"
;
set one;
run;
C. DATA two;
set one;
Label dataset="Subjects having duplicate observations";
run;
D. DATA two(Label="Subjects having duplicate observations")
;
set one;
run;
Answer: D

SASInstitute인증   A00-280   A00-280인증   A00-280

NO.8 Given the following data at WORK DEMO:
Which SAS program prints only the first 5 males in this order from the data set?
A. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5)
;
run;
B. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(obs=5)
;
where Sex='M'
;
run;
C. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(where=(sex='M'))
;
where obs<=5;
run;
D. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex descending;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5)
;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-280 dump   A00-280   A00-280시험문제

NO.9 The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sort data=SASUSER.VISIT out=PSORT;
by code descending date cost;
run;
Which statement is true regarding the submitted program?
A. The descending option applies to the variable CODE.
B. The variable CODE is sorted by ascending order.
C. The PSORT data set is stored in the SASUSER library.
D. The descending option applies to the DATE and COST variables.
Answer: B

SASInstitute pdf   A00-280   A00-280인증   A00-280자료   A00-280기출문제

NO.10 Given the following data set:
Which program was used to prepare the data for this PROC PRINT output?
A. proc sort data=one out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B.proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two nodup;
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid trt;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute덤프   A00-280 dump   A00-280인증   A00-280인증   A00-280자료

NO.11 The following SAS program is submitted:
You want to store all calculated means and standard deviations in one SAS data set.
Which statement must be added to the program?
A. output mean std;
B. ods output mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
C. output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
D. ods output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
Answer: C

SASInstitute dumps   A00-280자격증   A00-280최신덤프   A00-280 dump   A00-280자료

NO.12 Which program will report all created output objects in the log?
A. proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1 ods=trace;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
B. ods trace on;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
C. ods trace=log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
D. ods trace log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-280인증   A00-280 dumps   A00-280자료   A00-280

NO.13 This question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following SAS program is submitted:
Which statement is required to produce this output?
A. TABLES site*group /nocol;
B. TABLES site*group /norow;
C. TABLES site*group;
D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;
Answer: A

SASInstitute기출문제   A00-280시험문제   A00-280시험문제   A00-280

NO.14 Given the data set WORK.BP with the following variable list:
Which output will be created by the program?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

SASInstitute기출문제   A00-280덤프   A00-280   A00-280

NO.15 Review the following procedure format:
What is the required type of data for the variable in this procedure?
A. Character
B. Continuous
C. Categorical
D. Treatment
Answer: B

SASInstitute자료   A00-280인증   A00-280

ITexamdump의 850-001덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C4040-225덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N45시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-087시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-464시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-280.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기