2014년 3월 17일 월요일

Symantec ST0-237 덤프

ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.

아직도 Symantec인증ST0-237시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Symantec인증ST0-237시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

Symantec인증 ST0-237시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-237덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Symantec 인증ST0-237시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Symantec 인증ST0-237시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-237시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-237덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-237
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 12 Technical Assessment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 300 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-16

ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-237덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-237덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump Symantec인증ST0-237시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump Symantec인증ST0-237시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.

ST0-237 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-237.html

NO.1 An incident responder is viewing a discover incident snapshot and needs to determine which
information to provide to the next level responder.Which information would be most useful in
assisting the next level responder with data clean-up?
A. Incident Details: Message Body content
B. Custom Attributes: Most Active User from Data Insight
C. Incident Details: File Owner metadata
D. Access Information: File Permissions
Answer: B

Symantec인증   ST0-237인증   ST0-237 pdf   ST0-237

NO.2 When you attempt to start the RAID-5 volume, you are prompted with an error message
"VxVM ERROR V-5-1-1237 Volume r5vol is not startable; some subdisks are unusable and the parity
is stale." You want to remove this error and start the RAID-5 volume.
How will you ensure that you do not encounter this error again?
A. Use a single RAID-5 log plex in RAID-5 volumes.
B. Change the subdisks.
C. Use two or more RAID-5 log plexes in RAID-5 volumes.
D. Reattach the subdisks.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237 dump

NO.3 You have a nonredundant concatenated volume named datavol in a disk group named datadg.
The volume has a file system on it. One of the underlying disks of the volume called datadg02 fails
temporarily due to a power failure. You fix the problem of the power failure, and ensure that the
disk is powered back again. You ensure that both the system and VxVM can see the disk again. Then,
you reattach the disk back to the disk media record.
Which command will you execute next to be able to run fsck on the file system?
A. vxvol -g datadg start datavol
B. vxrecover -s datavol
C. vxrecover -ns
D. vxvol -g datadg -f start datavol
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.4 In System Overview, the status of a detection server is shown as 'unknown'. Examination of
the detection server reveals all Vontu services are running.
Which port is blocked and causing the server to be in the 'unknown' state?
A. 443
B. 8000
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.5 Which two locations can the administrator verify a newly created policy was loaded on a
detection server? (Select two.)
A. System > Servers > Overview
B. System > Servers > Server Detail
C. Manage > Policies > Policy List
D. System > Servers > Overview > Configure Server
E. System > Servers > Events
Answer: B,E

Symantec   ST0-237자격증   ST0-237자격증   ST0-237자격증   ST0-237최신덤프

NO.6 Which is a limitation of using CDS disk layout under VxVM 4.0 or above?
A. The CDS format cannot contain a private region and a public region on a single partition.
B. The CDS format cannot be used with hardware RAID controllers.
C. The CDS format cannot be used in conjunction with OS-level partitioning.
D. The CDS format cannot be used for boot disks.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237자격증   ST0-237 dumps   ST0-237

NO.7 A system administrator has a large amount of data that is not being accessed on the
company's storage devices. This excess amount of data is causing slow access to the active data. You
want to set up automatic relocation of data so that data expires as per its defined age.
What should you do?
A. Use the Data Movement Service (DMS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
B. Use the Quality of Storage Service (QoSS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
C. Use the Virtual Data Aging Service (VDAS) to set the threshold automatic relocation of data.
D. Use the Intelligent Volume Service (IVS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
Answer: B

Symantec인증   ST0-237   ST0-237자료

NO.8 You are managing a Storage Foundation 5.0 server that has Storage Foundation Management
Server (SFMS) software installed. You force a placement policy to a file system using the Storage
Foundation Management Server (SFMS).
What is the outcome when a policy is forced to a file system?
A. The current policies of the file system are overwritten by the SFMS policies.
B. The file system will retain its policies and discard the SFMS policies.
C. The file system will incorporate the changes of both the policies.
D. The file system will apply the SFMS policies only in the case where its own policies cannot be
assigned.
Answer: A

Symantec dump   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.9 You need to create a new volume. The new volume will only use disks on controller 1. You
want to execute the vxassist command with the ctlr:c1 storage attribute. You want to ensure that
the command provides desired output.
What should you ensure to meet the required goal?
A. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the disk group.
B. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the plex.
C. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the disk.
D. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the volume.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.10 An information security officer has detected an unauthorized tool on desktops being used to
transmit data with encrypted communications.
Which Symantec Data Loss Prevention feature should the information security officer use to prevent
this tool from accessing confidential data?
A. removable storage monitoring
B. network protocol monitoring
C. application path filtering
D. application monitoring
Answer: D

Symantec기출문제   ST0-237자격증   ST0-237인증   ST0-237자격증

NO.11 An incorrectable I/O error has occurred on a RAID volume due to a disk failure that caused
the data on the disk to become unavailable. For the RAID volume, the subdisk becomes unavailable
and is considered stale and detached.What is the RAID level in the volume in this situation?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237자격증   ST0-237 dumps

NO.12 You have a system that has two disks-disk01 and disk02, which are mapped into the system
configuration during boot as disks c0t0d0s2 and c0t1d0s2, respectively. A failure has caused disk01
to become detached.What would you do to view the status of the failed disk01?
A. Use the vxdg list command
B. Use the vxdg -s list command
C. Use the vxprint command
D. Use the vxdisk list command
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.13 After installing Veritas Enterprise Administrator, you start the VEA with the profile name that
you have specified.When you click the Console View, what does it display? (Select two.)
A. Active Events
B. Volume Summary
C. Alerts
D. Disk History
Answer: A,C

Symantec자격증   ST0-237인증   ST0-237 dump   ST0-237   ST0-237 dumps

NO.14 You need to create a volume for the HR department. You need to mount a file system with a
high demand for I/O throughput. You are aware that spanning the volume across multiple disks will
increase the I/O performance.Which risk should you be aware of when spanning the volume across
multiple disks?
A. Write throughput degradation
B. Single disk failure causes volume failure
C. Requirement for disk redundancy
D. Poor I/O performance
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237 dump   ST0-237

NO.15 Which valid automated response option should an administrator choose for Email Prevent?
A. modify the message subject or add specific RFC-2822 headers
B. add metadata to email headers of confidential email
C. modify the body of email messages containing confidential data
D. process confidential email re-routed to a specified email list
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-237   ST0-237덤프   ST0-237 dump

NO.16 Which rule will you use to discover disabled controllers failures in the Storage Foundation
5.0 environment?
A. vxse_host
B. vxse_disk
C. vxse_disklog
D. vxse_dc_failures
Answer: D

Symantec자격증   ST0-237덤프   ST0-237인증   ST0-237

NO.17 What is the minimum percentage of spare disks in a disk group?
A. 10%
B. 15%
C. 20%
D. 25%
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237인증   ST0-237 pdf

NO.18 A DLP administrator needs to forward data loss incidents to the company's Security
Information and Event Management (SIEM) system.Which response rule action provides the
administrator with the ability to accomplish this task?
A. All: Send Email Notification
B. All: Log to a Syslog Server
C. All: Add Note
D. All: Set Attribute
Answer: B

Symantec기출문제   ST0-237   ST0-237자료   ST0-237 dumps   ST0-237   ST0-237 dumps

ITexamdump의 C2040-951덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-481덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-242시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 EX0-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-688시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-237.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기