한번에Symantec인증250-352시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Symantec인증250-352시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
Symantec인증 250-352 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. Symantec인증 250-352 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Symantec인증 250-352 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.
ITExamDump는Symantec 250-352인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.Symantec 250-352인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이Symantec 250-352인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의Symantec 250-352덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-352시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. Symantec인증 250-352덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.
ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-352덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는Symantec인증 250-352덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. Symantec인증 250-352덤프로Symantec인증 250-352시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.
Symantec인증250-352시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의Symantec인증250-352시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.
시험 번호/코드: 250-352
시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of Storage Foundation and HA 6.0 for Windows)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 171 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-16
250-352 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-352.html
NO.1 What is the recommended number of NICs per system to configure a two node cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
Symantec 250-352자격증 250-352 dumps 250-352자격증
NO.2 An application is under maintenance for a application update on Server2. The application administrator
wants Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) to keep the application running on Server2, but fault the service group
and resource if a resource faults. Which service group attribute can accomplish this?
A. Priority
B. Evacuate
C. Frozen
D. Load
Answer: C
Symantec최신덤프 250-352 pdf 250-352 250-352시험문제 250-352시험문제
NO.3 Which process enables the renaming of an imported dynamic disk group named DGName in Veritas
Enterprise Administrator?
A. right-click on disk group object DGName, select rename Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
B. select disk group object DGName, press F2, enter new name
C. right-click on disk object DGName, select Deport Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
D. select disk group object DGName, select Import Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
Answer: A
Symantec인증 250-352 250-352
NO.4 Which feature is available when Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) is configured in secure mode?
A. SSL to encrypt communication between cluster nodes
B. a single sign-on mechanism to connect to a cluster
C. an isolated and secure environment for running applications
D. root broker configured in a stand-alone system outside cluster
Answer: B
Symantec 250-352자격증 250-352 250-352인증
NO.5 Which agent is used to configure high availability for a cluster aware application service if a specific
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) agent is unavailable?
A. Proxy agent
B. GenericService agent
C. Process agent
D. ServiceMonitor agent
Answer: B
Symantec 250-352 250-352 250-352최신덤프 250-352최신덤프 250-352인증
NO.6 What is the default load balancing setting for the Dynamic Multi-Pathing (DMP) Active/Active mode?
A. Balanced Path
B. Round-robin
C. Weighted Paths
D. Least Blocks
Answer: C
Symantec 250-352 250-352자격증
NO.7 Which feature is used to improve initial mirror synchronization time?
A. FastResync
B. SmartSnap
C. FastSync
D. SmartMove
Answer: D
Symantec자료 250-352최신덤프 250-352
NO.8 Solutions for which application are available in the Storage Foundation - High Availability Solution
Configuration Center?
A. Microsoft Hyper-V
B. Symantec Enterprise Vault
C. Symantec NetBackup
D. VMware vSphere
Answer: B
Symantec 250-352 250-352
NO.9 Which two system components are verified during a pre-installation check for Veritas Storage
Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows? (Select two.)
A. shared disk storage compatibility
B. total physical memory
C. aggregate CPU performance
D. Active Directory
E. available installation disk space
Answer: B,E
Symantec 250-352최신덤프 250-352 dump 250-352 250-352 250-352
NO.10 Which utility is used to determine whether a network adapter maintains its connection status in a
system-defined variable?
A. getmac
B. getcomms
C. NICTest
D. ping
Answer: C
Symantec자격증 250-352자격증 250-352 250-352덤프 250-352 pdf 250-352
NO.11 Which disk group type is required for Veritas Storage Foundation for Windows to work with a Microsoft
Failover Cluster?
A. Cluster Dynamic disk group
B. Private Dynamic disk group
C. Secondary Dynamic disk group
D. Primary Dynamic disk group
Answer: A
Symantec최신덤프 250-352 dumps 250-352 250-352 250-352자격증
NO.12 What are the two site-based allocations for the site-aware allocation feature? (Select two.)
A. site-separated allocation
B. site-based allocation
C. site-specific allocation
D. site-confined allocation
E. site-campus allocation
Answer: A,D
Symantec 250-352 250-352인증
NO.13 Which utility is used to back up the private region?
A. vxcbr
B. vxsnap
C. vxassist
D. vxdg
Answer: A
Symantec 250-352자료 250-352 250-352 250-352
NO.14 What is the minimum amount of memory required to make Microsoft Hyper-V virtual machines highly
available with Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows?
A. 2GB
B. 3GB
C. 4GB
D. 8GB
Answer: C
Symantec덤프 250-352덤프 250-352덤프 250-352 250-352 pdf 250-352
NO.15 Which MountV resource attribute should be set to reduce failover time?
A. AutoFSClean
B. CheckFSAccess
C. PurgeStaleMountPoints
D. ForceUnmount
Answer: D
Symantec자격증 250-352 250-352자료 250-352 250-352 250-352
NO.16 Which benefit specific to Campus clusters does Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Windows offer?
A. storage live migration
B. extended attributes
C. replicated data
D. site aware allocation
Answer: D
Symantec최신덤프 250-352 250-352기출문제 250-352 dumps 250-352덤프
NO.17 An administrator is designing a cluster in a Microsoft Windows environment with three systems. Two of
the systems are on the 192.168.4.0 Class C public network. The third system is on the
192.169.0.0 Class B public network. The administrator needs to have Microsoft Windows clients access
the service groups independent of the system on which they are running. Which feature or change must
be incorporated into the design?
A. use the Lanman resource in each service group
B. change the servers so they all reside on the same subnet
C. change the servers so they all use the same subnet class
D. use the subnet resource in each service group
Answer: A
Symantec 250-352 250-352
NO.18 What are two different ways to perform an upgrade for a Veritas cluster? (Select two.)
A. parallel upgrade
B. offline upgrade
C. online upgrade
D. rolling upgrade
E. tiered upgrade
Answer: A,D
Symantec pdf 250-352인증 250-352 250-352
NO.19 Which command is used to validate recent changes made to the cluster configuration?
A. hasys -verify
B. haconf -verify
C. hacf -verify
D. hastatus verify
Answer: C
Symantec 250-352인증 250-352자료 250-352인증 250-352 250-352시험문제
NO.20 What is the minimum permission required to install Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability
Solutions 6.0 for Windows.?
A. Domain Administrator
B. Local Administrator
C. Domain Operator
D. Local User
Answer: B
Symantec자격증 250-352 250-352최신덤프
ITexamdump의 70-480덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-039시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-314시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 P2090-010시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기