2014년 3월 24일 월요일

PMI 인증한 CA0-001 덤프

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에PMI CA0-001인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.PMI CA0-001인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.PMI CA0-001인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

PMI인증CA0-001시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.PMI인증CA0-001시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.PMI인증CA0-001시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.

ITExamDump의 PMI CA0-001덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 PMI CA0-001덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

시험 번호/코드: CA0-001
시험 이름: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 525 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-23

ITExamDump의PMI인증 CA0-001시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. PMI인증 CA0-001덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.

CA0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CA0-001.html

NO.1 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001인증   CA0-001   CA0-001인증

NO.2 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D

PMI pdf   CA0-001 pdf   CA0-001 dump

NO.3 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001자격증   CA0-001기출문제

NO.4 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001 dump   CA0-001자료   CA0-001 dumps

NO.5 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001최신덤프

NO.6 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A

PMI최신덤프   CA0-001덤프   CA0-001

NO.7 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.8 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C

PMI인증   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001최신덤프

NO.9 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001자료   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.10 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B

PMI자료   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 dump

NO.11 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B

PMI기출문제   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001 pdf   CA0-001최신덤프   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001

NO.12 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B

PMI자료   CA0-001   CA0-001기출문제   CA0-001인증

NO.13 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001자료   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.14 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A

PMI dump   CA0-001   CA0-001 pdf   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.15 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001최신덤프

NO.16 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C

PMI   CA0-001자격증   CA0-001   CA0-001기출문제   CA0-001   CA0-001 dumps

NO.17 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B

PMI   CA0-001자격증   CA0-001

NO.18 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C

PMI자격증   CA0-001자료   CA0-001인증   CA0-001

NO.19 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C

PMI자격증   CA0-001인증   CA0-001기출문제   CA0-001

NO.20 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C

PMI자격증   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001 dump

NO.21 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C

PMI dump   CA0-001최신덤프   CA0-001자격증

NO.22 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001시험문제   CA0-001덤프   CA0-001 dumps

NO.23 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C

PMI최신덤프   CA0-001   CA0-001시험문제   CA0-001

NO.24 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A

PMI   CA0-001 dumps   CA0-001기출문제   CA0-001 pdf

NO.25 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A

PMI인증   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.26 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A

PMI자격증   CA0-001 pdf   CA0-001자격증   CA0-001

NO.27 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C

PMI인증   CA0-001자료   CA0-001자료   CA0-001최신덤프   CA0-001   CA0-001자료

NO.28 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D

PMI dump   CA0-001   CA0-001   CA0-001

NO.29 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A

PMI인증   CA0-001 dump   CA0-001   CA0-001인증   CA0-001

NO.30 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D

PMI   CA0-001덤프   CA0-001시험문제

ITexamdump의 IIA-CIA-Part3덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-784덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BAS-013시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 9L0-620시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP3-C29시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/CA0-001.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기