2014년 3월 19일 수요일

A00-211 덤프 SASInstitute 인증 시험

모두 아시다시피SASInstitute A00-211인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.SASInstitute A00-211인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 완벽한 SASInstitute인증 A00-211덤프는 고객님이SASInstitute인증 A00-211시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 SASInstitute인증 A00-211덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.

SASInstitute인증A00-211시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은SASInstitute인증A00-211시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

시험 번호/코드: A00-211
시험 이름: SASInstitute (SAS Base Programming for SAS 9)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 218 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-18

ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 SASInstitute인증 A00-211덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의SASInstitute인증 A00-211시험대비자료입니다. SASInstitute인증 A00-211덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의SASInstitute인증 A00-211덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.

ITExamDump는SASInstitute인증A00-211시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에SASInstitute인증A00-211시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.SASInstitute인증A00-211시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.

SASInstitute인증 A00-211시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. SASInstitute인증 A00-211시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 SASInstitute인증 A00-211덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.

SASInstitute인증 A00-211시험을 어떻게 패스할가 고민그만하고ITExamDump의SASInstitute 인증A00-211시험대비 덤프를 데려가 주세요.가격이 착한데 비해 너무나 훌륭한 덤프품질과 높은 적중율, ITExamDump가 아닌 다른곳에서 찾아볼수 없는 혜택입니다.

A00-211 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-211.html

NO.1 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.flights;
destination= CPH ¯
select(destination);
when( ° L H ¡±)c i t =¡ ±Lon o
when( ° FR ¡±)c i t =¡±Fr a nk f r
otherwise;
end;
run;
what are the length and value of the CITY variable?
A. length of6, value of CPH
B. length of9, value of CPH
C. length of6, value of
(missing character value)
D. length of9, value of
(missing character value)
Answer: C

SASInstitute시험문제   A00-211자격증   A00-211   A00-211

NO.2 Given the contents of the SAS data set PERM.JAN_SALES:
PERM.JAN _ SALES
VARIABLE NAMETYPE
Idnum character variable
Sales_date numeric date value
A comma delimited raw data file needs to be created from the PERM.JAN_SALES data set .the
SALES_DATE values need to be in a MMDDYY10 from.
Which SAS program corretly creates this raw data file?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211 dump   A00-211인증   A00-211 dump

NO.3 Given the raw data file FURNITURE:
A. table
B. , (comma)
C. ,(missing numeric value)
D. ± ( m i ss i ng cha r ac t e r va l ue
Answer: D

SASInstitute시험문제   A00-211   A00-211

NO.4 The data set WORK.REALESTATE has the variable LocalFee with a format of 9. and a variable
CountryFee with a format of 7;
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data WORK.FEE_STRUCTURE;
Format LocalFee CountryFee precent7.2;
Set WORK.REALESTATE;
LocalFee= LocalFee/100;
CountryFee= CountryFee/100;
Run;
What are the formats of the variables LOCALFEE and COUNTRYFEE in the output dataset?
A. LocalFee has format of 9. and CountryFee has a format of 7.
B. LocalFee has format of 9. and CountryFee has a format of percent7.2
C. Both LocalFee and CountryFee have a format of percent7.2
D. The data step fails exacution; there is no format for LocalFee.
Answers: C

NO.5 Given the following raw data record:
07.jan 2005
Which INFOPMAT reads this data and stores it as SAS date value?
A. dmy9
B. date9
C. ddMMMyy9
D. ddmmmyyyy9
Answer: B

SASInstitute자격증   A00-211 dump   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211 dump   A00-211덤프

NO.6 Give the following raw data file:
What is the result?
A. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 1 observation.
B. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 2 observation.
C. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 3 observation.
D. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is not created .The program fails to execute due to errors.
Answer: B

SASInstitute dump   A00-211 dump   A00-211 dumps

NO.7 Given the contents of the raw data file THPECOLOR:
What are the values of the variables TYPE and COLOR?
A. thpe color daisyyellow
B. type color daisyellow
C.type color daisyellow ¡± (m i s si character value)
D.No values are stored for the THPE and COLOR variables.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211자격증   A00-211덤프   A00-211 pdf

NO.8 The following SAS program is submitted:
data _ null_;
set old ;
put sales 1 sales 2;
run;
where is the output written?
A. to the SAS log
B.to the SAS data set_NULL_
C.to the SAS output window or to an output file
D.to the raw data file that was most recently opened
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-211 pdf   A00-211   A00-211최신덤프   A00-211 dumps   A00-211자격증

NO.9 The following SAS program is submitted:
How many boservation are processed by each procedure?
A.400 by PROC PRINT
4500 by PROC MEANS
B. 401 by PROC PRINT
4501 by PROC MEANS
C. 400 by PROC PRINT
0by PROC MEANS
D. 500 by PROC PRINT
5000 by PROC MEANS
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211 dump   A00-211   A00-211시험문제

NO.10 Given the SAS data sets EMPLOYEE and SALARY:
EMPLOYEESALARYname agename salaryBruce 30Bruce 40000Dan 35Bruce 35000Dan 37000Dan.
How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer:B

SASInstitute인증   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211인증   A00-211

NO.11 The following SAS program is submitted;
Libname temp SAS
data library ¯
Data work .new;
Set temp.jobs;
Format newdate mmddyy10;
Mdate=month(newdate);
Ddate=weekday(newdate);
run;
proc print data= work new;
run;
The variable NEWDATE contains the SAS date value for April 15 ,2005.
What output is produced if April 15 , 2005 falls on a Friday?
A. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 6
B. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 46
C. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 7
D. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 47
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211인증   A00-211 pdf

NO.12 Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
XYZ
1 A 27
1A 33
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
The following SAS program is submiitted:
data two;
set one;
bBy x y;
If first.y;
run;
proc print data =two noobs;
run;
Which report is produced?
A. X Y Z
1A 27
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
B. X Y Z
1A 33
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
C. X Y Z
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
D. The PRINT procedure fails because the data set TWO is not created in the DATA step.
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-211자료   A00-211최신덤프   A00-211   A00-211 dumps   A00-211자료

NO.13 Given the Contents of the raw data file PRODUCT:
What is the value of the PRICE variable?
A. 25.31
B. $25.31
C. (missing nrmeric value)
D. No value is stored
Answer:C

SASInstitute최신덤프   A00-211자격증   A00-211   A00-211인증   A00-211

NO.14 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work .sets;
do until (prod gt 6);
prod +1 ;
end ;
run;
what is the value of the variable PROD in the output data set?
A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. (missing numeric)
Answer:B

SASInstitute   A00-211 dump   A00-211시험문제   A00-211   A00-211

NO.15 Given the raw data file YEARAMT:
-
What is the value of the variable TOTQUANTITY IN thesecond observaion?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. (missing numeric)
Answer:D

SASInstitute   A00-211인증   A00-211 dump   A00-211

NO.16 Given the SAS data sets EMPLOYEE and SALARY:
EMPLOYEESALARYname agename salaryBruce 30Bruce 25000Dan 40Bruce 35000Dan 25000.
Which MERGE statement ly completes the program?
A. merge employee
salary rename = fname = name;
B. merge employee
salary rename = (name =fname );
C. merge employee
salary (rename = (fname = name);
D. merge employee
salary (rename = (name = fname);
Answer:D

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211덤프   A00-211인증   A00-211

NO.17 Giben the SAS data set SASUSER.HOUSES:
The following SAS prograrm is submitted:
The following output is desired:
Style price
CONDO $78,700
TWOSTORY $62,550
Which DEFINE statement completes the program and produces the desired output?
A. define style / width=9;
B. define style / order width=9;
C. define style / group width=9;
D. define style /display width=9;
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-211 dumps   A00-211인증   A00-211

NO.18 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file:
A. if eof = 0
B. if last =0
C. if end =1
D. if eof =1
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211자료

NO.19 The following SASprogram is submitted:
How many raw data records are read during each iteration of the DATA step execution?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

SASInstitute덤프   A00-211   A00-211기출문제   A00-211 dumps

NO.20 The following SAS program is submitted:
A. 0
B. 5
C.7
D. 12
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211기출문제   A00-211   A00-211인증   A00-211

ITexamdump의 C4060-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ACMA_6.1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J67시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-670시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-104시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-211.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기