2014년 3월 31일 월요일

156-315.71 시험문제 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증

ITExamDump에서 CheckPoint인증 156-315.71덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. CheckPoint인증 156-315.71덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump의 완벽한 CheckPoint인증 156-315.71덤프는 고객님이CheckPoint인증 156-315.71시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-315.71덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.

어떻게CheckPoint인증156-315.71시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,CheckPoint인증156-315.71시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제CheckPoint인증156-315.71시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건CheckPoint인증156-315.71시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한CheckPoint인증156-315.71시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.

CheckPoint인증사에서 주췌하는 156-315.71시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.

시험 번호/코드: 156-315.71
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert R71)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 480 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-30

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에CheckPoint 156-315.71인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인CheckPoint인증 156-315.71시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. CheckPoint인증 156-315.71시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-315.71덤프는 CheckPoint인증 156-315.71시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서는 여러분들한테 아주 편리하고 시간 절약함과 바꿀 수 있는 좋은 대책을 마련하였습니다. ITExamDump에서는CheckPoint 156-315.71인증시험관련가이드로 효과적으로CheckPoint 156-315.71시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 경우 페이지 아래를 보시면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일것입니다.

156-315.71 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-315.71.html

NO.1 What is a task of the SmartEvent Correlation Unit?
A. Add events to the events database.
B. Look for patterns according to the installed Event Policy.
C. Assign a severity level to an event
D. Display the received events.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71인증

NO.2 Which of the following commands can be used to stop Management portal services?
A. fw stopportal
B. cpportalstop
C. cpstop / portal
D. smartportalstop
Answer: D

CheckPoint자료   156-315.71자료   156-315.71최신덤프   156-315.71 pdf

NO.3 Which of the following manages Standard Reports and allows the administrator to specify automatic
uploads of reports to a central FTP server?
A. Smart Dashboard Log Consolidator
B. Security Management Server
C. Smart Reporter Database
D. Smart Reporter
Answer: D

CheckPoint자격증   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71인증

NO.4 Which external user authentication protocols are supported in SSL VPN?
A. LDAP, Active Directory, SecurID
B. DAP, SecurID, Check Point Password, OS Password, RADIUS, TACACS
C. LDAP, RADIUS, Active Directory, SecurID
D. LDAP, RADIUS, TACACS, SecurID
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.71   156-315.71자료   156-315.71   156-315.71 pdf

NO.5 Control connections between the Security Management Server and the Gateway are not encrypted by
the VPN Community. How are these connections secured?
A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC.
B. They are not encrypted, but are authenticated by the Gateway
C. They are secured by PPTP
D. They are not secured.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71

NO.6 Which of the following statements about the Port Scanning feature of IPS is TRUE?
A. The default scan detection is when more than 500 open inactive ports are open for a period of 120
seconds.
B. The Port Scanning feature actively blocks the scanning, and sends an alert to SmartView Monitor.
C. Port Scanning does not block scanning; it detects port scans with one of three levels of detection
sensitivity.
D. When a port scan is detected, only a log is issued, never an alert.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315.71자료   156-315.71   156-315.71기출문제   156-315.71시험문제

NO.7 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setsync 0
B. fw ctl sysnstat stop
C. fw ctl sysnstat off
D. fw ctl setsyns off
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-315.71   156-315.71 pdf   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71

NO.8 When you check Web Server in a host-node object, what happens to the host?
A. The Web server daemon is enabled on the host.
B. More granular controls are added to the host, in addition to Web Intelligence tab settings.
C. You can specify allowed ports in the Web server's node-object properties. You then do not need to list
all allowed ports in the Rule Base.
D. IPS Web Intelligence is enabled to check on the host.
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71시험문제

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
B. Transparent failover in case of device failures
C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
D. Transparent upgrades
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71

NO.10 How does a cluster member take over the VIP after a failover event?
A. Ping the sync interface
B. if list -renew
C. Broadcast storm
D. Gratuitous ARP
Answer: D

CheckPoint덤프   156-315.71 pdf   156-315.71   156-315.71 dump   156-315.71 dumps   156-315.71

NO.11 ________is a proprietary Check Point protocol. it is the basis for Check Point ClusterXL inter-module
communication.
A. RDP
B. CCP
C. CKPP
D. HA OPCODE
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-315.71덤프   156-315.71덤프   156-315.71

NO.12 You want to verify that your Check Point cluster is working correctly. Which command line tool can you
use?
A. cphaconf state
B. cphaprob state
C. cphainfo-s
D. cphastart -status
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.71   156-315.71시험문제   156-315.71   156-315.71인증

NO.13 Organizations are sometimes faced with the need to locate cluster members in different geographic
locations that are distant from each other. A typical example is replicated data centers whose location is
widely separated for disaster recovery purposes.
What are the restrictions of this solution?
A. There are no restrictions.
B. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 150 ms latency
(ITU Standard G.114).
C. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100 ms latency.
D. There are two restrictions: 1. The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100ms
latency and no more than 5% packet loss. 2. The synchronization network may only include switches and
hubs.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.71최신덤프   156-315.71

NO.14 Refer to Exhibit:
Match the ClusterXL Modes with their configurations
A. A-3, B-2, C-1, D-4
B. A-3, B-2, C-4, D-1
C. A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1
D. A-2, B-3, C-1, D-4
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315.71기출문제   156-315.71   156-315.71자격증   156-315.71

NO.15 You are establishing a ClusterXL environment, with the following topology: External interfaces
192.168.10.1 and 192.168.10.2 connect to a VLAN switch. The upstream router connects to the same
VLAN switch. Internal interfaces 172.16 10.1 and 172.16.10.2 connect to a hub. 10.10.10.0 is the
synchronization network. The Security Management Server is located on the internal network with IP
172.16.10.3. What is the problem with this configuration?
A. There is an IP address conflict
B. The Security Management Server must be in the dedicated synchronization network, not the internal
network.
C. The Cluster interface names must be identical across all cluster members.
D. Cluster members cannot use the VLAN switch. They must use hubs.
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71시험문제   156-315.71자격증

NO.16 You are MegaCorp Security Administrator. This company uses a firewall cluster, consisting of two
cluster members. The cluster generally works well but one day you find that the cluster is behaving
strangely. You assume that there is a connectivity problem with the cluster synchronization cluster link
(cross-over cable).
Which of the following commands is the best for testing the connectivity of the crossover cable?
A. telnet <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
B. arping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
C. ifconfig a
D. Ping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-315.71최신덤프   156-315.71   156-315.71   156-315.71기출문제   156-315.71 dumps

NO.17 Which procedure creates a new administrator in SmartWorkflow?
A. Run cpconfig, supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
B. In SmartDashboard, click SmartWorkflow / Enable SmartWorkflow and the Enable SmartWorkflow
wizard will start. Supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions
when prompted.
C. On the Provider-1 primary MDS, run cpconfig, supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name,
Access Applications and Permissions.
D. In SmartDashboard, click Users and Administrators right click Administrators / New Administrator and
supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.71자격증   156-315.71최신덤프   156-315.71 pdf   156-315.71   156-315.71 dump

NO.18 Check point Clustering protocol, works on:
A. UDP 8116
B. UDP 500
C. TCP 8116
D. TCP 19864
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-315.71자격증   156-315.71덤프   156-315.71덤프   156-315.71최신덤프

NO.19 You need to publish SecurePlatform routes using the ospf routing protocol. What is the correct
command structure, once entering the route command, to implement ospf successfully?
A. Run cpconfig utility to enable ospf routing
B. ip route ospf
ospf network1
ospf network2
C. Enable
Configure terminal
Router ospf [id]
Network [network] [wildmask] area [id]
D. Use DBedit utility to either the objects_5_0.c file
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315.71기출문제   156-315.71 dump   156-315.71

NO.20 John is configuring a new R71 Gateway cluster but he can not configure the cluster as Third Party IP
Clustering because this option is not available in Gateway Cluster Properties: What's happening?
A. John is not using third party hardware as IP Clustering is part of Check Point's IP Appliance B .Third
Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
B. ClusterXL needs to be unselected to permit 3rd party clustering configuration.
C. John has an invalid ClusterXL license.
Answer: C

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-315.71최신덤프   156-315.71   156-315.71인증

ITexamdump의 JN0-102덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C2040-441덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_A1FIN_10시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-409시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-869시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-315.71.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기