Symantec인증 ST0-057시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-057시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Symantec인증 ST0-057덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.
인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? Symantec인증 ST0-057시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-057시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.
ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Symantec인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한ST0-057인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Symantec ST0-057인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Symantec인증ST0-057시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-057
시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 96 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-23
ST0-057 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-057.html
NO.1 On which three operating systems does NetBackup support running the PureDisk 6.5 deduplication
option? (Select three.)
A. Windows Server 2000
B. Solaris 9
C. Linux
D. HP/UX
E. IBM AIX
Answer: ABC
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057 dumps ST0-057 ST0-057인증
NO.2 Multiple nodes have been configured with the Topology Wizard.
Which script will push out the software to these nodes?
A. install_newStoragePool.sh
B. enc_topology.sh
C. update_topology.sh
D. add_onNode.sh
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.3 At which component level does PureDisk provide for bandwidth efficiency by deduplicating data?
A. client
B. storage pool authority
C. content router
D. metabase engine
Answer: A
Symantec기출문제 ST0-057 dump ST0-057최신덤프
NO.4 Which feature does PureDisk enable by using a CIFS interface?
A. direct access to backup data
B. NetBackup integration
C. data security and encryption
D. central management
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-057 dump ST0-057기출문제
NO.5 What is created in PureDisk by using an MD5 algorithm?
A. fingerprint
B. data object
C. workflow object
D. segment
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.6 Which key feature of PureDisk 6.5 depends on the client communicating with the storage pool to
determine whether data is already stored?
A. data security and encryption
B. global deduplication
C. fast access to backup data
D. central management
Answer: B
Symantec pdf ST0-057 ST0-057 pdf ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.7 By default, where does PureDisk provide for data security by encrypting the data?
A. content router
B. storage pool authority
C. client
D. metabase engine
Answer: C
Symantec자격증 ST0-057 ST0-057덤프 ST0-057
NO.8 Which service can be added to an existing storage pool to increase the amount of data stored in the
environment?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. metabase server
D. repository manager
E. workflow controller
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057 dump ST0-057 ST0-057덤프
NO.9 On which component in the PureDisk architecture does grouping clients with similar data improve
deduplication?
A. storage pool authority
B. metabase server
C. content router
D. repository manager
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057시험문제 ST0-057
NO.10 Which application is newly supported in version 6.5 of PureDisk?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
B. Microsoft Exchange 2007
C. Oracle 11i DBMS
D. Microsoft Message Queue
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-057자격증 ST0-057최신덤프 ST0-057 ST0-057 dump
NO.11 When backing up a new file, which information is sent that describes that file's attributes?
A. metadata
B. path object
C. data object
D. segment data
Answer: A
Symantec자료 ST0-057 ST0-057최신덤프 ST0-057최신덤프 ST0-057최신덤프
NO.12 Which two components can be added to increase the size of the PureDisk storage pool? (Select two.)
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. client agents
D. NetBackup export engine
E. storage pool authority
Answer: AB
Symantec dump ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.13 Which version of Veritas Volume Manager is included with a PureDisk 6.5 installation?
A. 4.0
B. 4.1
C. 5.0
D. 5.1
Answer: B
Symantec dump ST0-057 ST0-057인증 ST0-057자격증
NO.14 Which component must be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. workflow controller
B. CIFS interface
C. NetBackup export engine
D. content router
Answer: D
Symantec인증 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057인증 ST0-057인증
NO.15 Which data has the default size of 128 KB?
A. data object
B. fingerprint
C. segment
D. workflow object
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057덤프 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.16 Which is an optional component that can be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. NetBackup export engine
D. controller
Answer: C
Symantec dump ST0-057 ST0-057 dumps ST0-057 pdf ST0-057 dump
NO.17 When installing a PureDisk agent, unless you specify a location or department, where does PureDisk
place the client agent?
A. Central SPA location and department
B. Default Agents
C. Unknown location and Unknown department
D. Unknown Agents
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-057인증 ST0-057 ST0-057 dumps ST0-057 dump
NO.18 How many terabytes of data in PureDisk 6.5 can be stored per content router in the storage pool?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057자격증 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.19 From which two optional locations can PureDisk retrieve user information? (Select two.)
A. Internal LDAP
B. Active Directory
C. System Password File
D. PureDisk Authority Directory
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057인증 ST0-057최신덤프 ST0-057자격증
NO.20 By default, a storage pool with a single metabase engine is limited to how many clients?
A. 256
B. 500
C. 1000
D. 2048
Answer: C
Symantec자료 ST0-057기출문제 ST0-057 dumps ST0-057 ST0-057 pdf
ITexamdump의 HP0-J62덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MSC-431덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-643시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-S34시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM52_64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기