2014년 3월 25일 화요일

IBM 자격증 C2040-926 시험덤프

IBM인증 C2040-926시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. IBM인증 C2040-926시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 C2040-926덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 IBM인증 C2040-926시험적중율이 최고입니다. IBM인증 C2040-926시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.

IBM C2040-926인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에IBM C2040-926관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 C2040-926덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 IBM인증 C2040-926덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. IBM인증 C2040-926덤프는IBM인증 C2040-926최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

IBM C2040-926인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.IBM C2040-926시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테IBM C2040-926시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의IBM C2040-926시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2040-926
시험 이름: IBM (Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Environments)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 146 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-24

C2040-926 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-926.html

NO.1 You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe initiation
C. Probe interface
D. Data interface
Answer: A

IBM dump   C2040-926덤프   C2040-926인증   C2040-926최신덤프   C2040-926

NO.2 Domino roaming for the Notes standard configuration clients in Domino 8.5 and higher
offers the ability
to synchronize which of the following?
A. A notebook database and user ID file
B. The user ID file and local Eclipse XML configuration files
C. A feeds subscription database and an Eclipse plug-in data and preferences database
D. The Activities plug-in configuration and the integrated Sametime Connect configurations
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926최신덤프

NO.3 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=*
($Groups) Which
of the following will this entry provide?
A. Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7
B. Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server
over lan7
C. Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the
Domino server
D. No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another
port and
authenticate as part of a group
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-926기출문제   C2040-926 dump   C2040-926기출문제

NO.4 Which of the following are required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926최신덤프   C2040-926

NO.5 Which DDM probe reviews Web server configuration values on specified servers
against a set of
predefined values?
A. Web - Configuration
B. Web - Best Practices
C. Server - Configuration
D. Server - Best Practices
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   C2040-926기출문제   C2040-926최신덤프   C2040-926자료   C2040-926인증   C2040-926

NO.6 Charlie is preparing an upgrade of the Notes clients and is testing the Smart Upgrade
Tracking feature.
When he tries to manually initiate a Smart Upgrade he receives the error "File Does Not
Exist". What
could be the cause of this error?
A. A Desktop Policy is not configured
B. The id file is missing from the person document
C. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database is not named "Smart Upgrade Tracking"
D. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database name is incorrect in the Desktop Policy
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926자료

NO.7 Antonio was in the process of registering users for his Domino domain. He had to stop
in the middle of
creating new users with numerous users left to register. What database on his local machine
is the list of
pending users for registration?
A. userreg.nsf
B. usercache.nsf
C. certlog.nsf
D. register.nsf
Answer: A

IBM pdf   C2040-926시험문제   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.8 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT
a supported
notification method?
A. Pager
B. Broadcast
C. Outbound phone call
D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C

IBM덤프   C2040-926 dump   C2040-926최신덤프   C2040-926 dump   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.9 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino
Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A. This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B. This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next
login
C. This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the
temporary Internet
files folder
D. This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any
Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   C2040-926   C2040-926시험문제   C2040-926 dumps

NO.10 Carl, the Domino administrator, wishes to migrate users to dynamic policies in his
Domino environment.
Which of the following will occur when he completes this task?
A. Groups with each policy name are create and users are assigned to the new group
policies
B. Users are added to policy documents and applied policies are removed from their person
document
C. Policies are added to the necessary person documents and document links are assigned
to the policy
documents
D. Policies are removed from the users entirely until they reauthenticate and the new
dynamic policies are
applied
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926 dumps   C2040-926

NO.11 After DAOS is enabled and functioning on your Domino server, which of the following
occurs when a
recipient opens a document with an attachment that is in the DAOS repository?
A. Attachment icons display with a link icon over the attachment icon
B. Attachment icons display a doclink to the attachment stored in DAOS
C. Attachment icons display the same as it would on a server without DAOS enabled
D. Attachment icons do not show and they are replaced with text that describes the
attachment and is
linked to the attachment
Answer: C

IBM dump   C2040-926   C2040-926덤프   C2040-926

NO.12 Smart Upgrade Governor is enabled on the server. When a user manually tries to
initiate Smart
Upgrade locally they get a dialog box indicating they are unable to upgrade at this time and to
try again
later. What server command can the administrator run on the server to display Smart
Upgrade statistics?
A. SU display
B. sucache show
C. show sugovernor
D. display su state
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C2040-926   C2040-926덤프   C2040-926   C2040-926 dump

NO.13 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) allows for a central server to collect information
from other servers.
What are servers called that the central server collects from?
A. Probe servers
B. Node servers
C. Event Servers
D. Collection servers
Answer: B

IBM dump   C2040-926시험문제   C2040-926시험문제   C2040-926   C2040-926 pdf   C2040-926 pdf

NO.14 Lotus Notes Traveler server maintains a database with information pertaining to the
cluster replicas of
the mail files which are being synchronized with a Lotus Notes Traveler client. The file name
of this
database is which of the following?
A. travcldir.nsf
B. mduserdir.nsf
C. ntsclcache.nsf
D. lntravcache.ndk
Answer: C

IBM dumps   C2040-926자료   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.15 A DDM application probe performs which of the following?
A. Checks web settings
B. Probes agent schedules
C. Checks server replication
D. Probes database operations
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926자격증   C2040-926   C2040-926

ITexamdump의 C2180-605덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ECP-541덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ACMA_6.1시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCAC510시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-503시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-926.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기