많은 사이트에서IBM 인증LOT-836 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은IBM 인증LOT-836시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서
만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게IBM LOT-836인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 LOT-836시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. IBM 인증 LOT-836덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-836덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-836덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-836로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-836
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Developing Web Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 114 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27
ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-836덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. IBM인증 LOT-836시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-836덤프를 구매하여IBM인증 LOT-836시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증LOT-836시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의IBM인증LOT-836시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.
LOT-836 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-836.html
NO.1 .Hank is investigating navigation options for his Web application, and wants to come up
withsomething that is flexible and easy to use. Which of the following provides this in
Domino?
A. A Web navigator
B. A custom Java applet
C. HTML views embedded onto pages
D. An outline embedded onto a page
Answer: D
IBM LOT-836 dump LOT-836 LOT-836
NO.2 .Which one of the following programming languages or language combinations can be used
tobuild an agent that retrieves data from non-Domino servers over the Internet?
A. Java
B. XML, WSDL
C. LotusScript in combination with C
D. This is not possible in a Web agent.
Answer: A
IBM pdf LOT-836 LOT-836 LOT-836최신덤프
NO.3 .Which of the following server tasks must be enabled in order for a Domino application to
beaccessed from a Web browser?
A. WEB
B. HTTP
C. HTML
D. DOMINO
Answer: B
IBM dump LOT-836 LOT-836
NO.4 .Web users using Robert's Domino-based site are able to submit formatted text. How does he
accomplishthis on his form?
A. Display a text field as an editor applet.
B. Display a rich text field as an editor applet.
C. Display a rich text field within an HTML text area.
D. Display a rich textlite field within an HTML text area.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-836 LOT-836 pdf LOT-836 LOT-836인증
NO.5 .Melissa has created a default outline in her application, and wants to display specific outline
entries to Web users. How can she do this?
A. Create a separate outline for Web users.
B. Use Hide-when formulas on the page where the outline is embedded.
C. Surround outline entries with HTML tags to make them visible to Web users.
D. Select or deselect the "Hide entry from Web browsers" checkbox for the Outline entry.
Answer: D
IBM자료 LOT-836최신덤프 LOT-836 LOT-836시험문제 LOT-836 LOT-836
NO.6 .Jane created a cascading style sheet that she is trying to add to her Domino database. When
sheclicks the "New Style Sheet Resource" button and navigates to the proper directory, she
does not see the style sheet file. What can she do to correct this?
A. Cut and paste the style-sheet file into the database.
B. Make sure that the style-sheetfile extension is .css.
C. Add the cascading style-sheet as a File Resource first,then import it from there.
D. Put the style code into a Page element, then save the element to include it as part of the
application.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-836 LOT-836
NO.7 .Pierre wants to add a company logo to the top of all the views in his database when they are
displayed on the Web. He knows he can create a special form that defines how all the views
aredisplayed by Domino. What does he need to name this special form?
A. $$ViewTemplate
B. $$ViewTemplateDefault
C. $$DominoViewTemplate
D. $$WebViewTemplate
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 LOT-836 LOT-836기출문제 LOT-836최신덤프
NO.8 .Marc is creating a Web application. He wants to let Web users with "No Access" view
specificpages created with forms. How can he accomplish this?
A. Create a form with a Readers field, and give the field a computed value of
"$PublicAccess". Create a view with "$PublicAccess" in the access list.
B. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set the "Available to public access users" form
property. Create a view with "$PublicAccess" in the access list.
C. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set the "Available to public access users" form
property. Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set.
D. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set a Readers field to "Available to public
accessusers". Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-836 LOT-836
NO.9 .Chris is creating a Web service consumer in Domino. He has a URL that he has used from a
Web browser to browse the WSDL for the web service he will consume. He does not have a
copy of the WSDL file on his computer. When he selected the option to import the WSDL,
he was presented with a window prompting him to enter a file name. How can Chris get the
WSDL imported into his Web service consumer?
A. Chris cannot enter a WSDL URL here. He must save the WSDL file to his local machine
first.
B. Enter the URL of the WSDL as the file name, and click the Open button. Domino will
thenimport the WSDL.
C. Change the http:// part of the WSDL URL to file://, and enter that as the file name. After
youclick the Open button, Domino will import the WSDL.
D. Select the "Retrieve WSDL from Web" option. A window displays prompting for the
"WSDL Web address". Enter the URL of the WSDL as the Web address, and click the Open
button. Domino will then import the WSDL.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-836최신덤프 LOT-836 LOT-836
NO.10 .Martin just moved his Domino Web application to a new server. Now, when a Web user
calls an agent, a new security error occurs that did not occur on the old server. What is a
possiblecause for this?
A. Martin needs to rewrite his Script Libraries to utilize JavaScript.
B. Martin is using outdated Java code that cannot run on the new server.
C. Martin needs to register his Web application in the catalog.nsf database.
D. Martin needs to be added to the Server Document's "Sign script libraries to run on behalf
ofsomeone else" field.
Answer: D
IBM자격증 LOT-836기출문제 LOT-836 LOT-836
NO.11 Shawn is allowing another Web application to call his LotusScript agent via URL. Instead
of seeing a formatted Web page, the other user only sees the text "Agent done". What can
Shawn do provide better feedback from his agent?
A. Use a form instead with aWebQuerySave agent.
B. This is a Domino feature and cannot be changed.
C. Use the Print method within the agent to output text.
D. Use theWebPrint method within the agent to output text.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-836덤프 LOT-836 LOT-836 LOT-836인증
NO.12 .Candy created a Domino based Web site with the following site rule defined: Type of rule:
Substitution Incoming URL pattern: /projects/*/*.html
Replacement pattern: /projects/*.nsf/*?OpenPage
Which of the following describes the destination URL that is generated by Domino when
theuser enters */projects/cio/index.html as the URL?
A. /projects/cio.nsf/index?OpenPage
B. /projects/index.nsf/cio?OpenPage
C. /projects/projects.nsf/cio?OpenPage
D. /projects/cio.nsf/index.html
Answer: A
IBM덤프 LOT-836자료 LOT-836 LOT-836
NO.13 .Which of the following can be used to create an anchor link in a Notes database form?
A. A link hotspot
B. A button using Java
C. A formula pop-up hotspot
D. An action hotspot that usesLotusScript
Answer: A
IBM LOT-836 dumps LOT-836 LOT-836최신덤프
NO.14 .Henry has an executable file stored as a file resource in his database. He wants to make this
fileavailable for use via a Web browser, using the URL syntax:
http://server/db.nsf/filename?OpenFileResource
What additional things does he need to do?
A. He needs to enable the "Use File Resources on the Web" database property.
B. An executable file cannot be made available to Web browsers as a File Resource.
C. He does not need to do anything else. The file will be available to users as-is.
D. He needs to update the MIME type property in the File Resource properties box to
"application/executable".
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 LOT-836 dump LOT-836기출문제 LOT-836
NO.15 .Maggie wants to display the authenticated user's name on her Web site's welcome page.
How can she do this?
A. Use the JavaScriptdocument.userName property.
B. Display the name using the USER_NAME CGI field.
C. Write a JavaScript function that gets the name from the session cookie.
D. Create computed text on the page that computes to the current user's name.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-836자료 LOT-836덤프 LOT-836 LOT-836 LOT-836 pdf
NO.16 .Serge wants to store some user preferences in a database, so that each user can set custom
settings and have those settings available the next time they use the database. What kind of
specialNotes design element should he use?
A. User Form
B. Preference Form
C. Profile Document
D. Settings Document
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 LOT-836기출문제 LOT-836 pdf LOT-836 LOT-836자료
NO.17 .Logan has a servlet that he wants to deploy as part of his Domino-based Web application.
What does he need to do to accomplish this?
A. Deploy theservlet to a J2EE application server.
B. Domino does not support the use ofservlets.
C. Create a Web Configuration Settings document and change the Configuration Type to
"Servlet Support".
D. Enableservlet support for the Domino server by modifying the Java Servlet Support
section of the Server Document.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-836 pdf LOT-836 LOT-836덤프 LOT-836
NO.18 .A system administrator needs to give Web users access to databases on DomServer1/Acme.
Presently, only Notes clients are allowed to access the database via TCP/IP. What should the
systemadministrator do?
A. Add HTTP access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino Directory.
B. AddWebService access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino Directory.
C. Add HTTP to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
D. AddWebService to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-836 LOT-836 LOT-836 pdf
NO.19 .Sara's application needs to use the same graphic in several forms. When she designed the
application, she pasted the graphic into each form. However, when she views documents
thatwere created with these forms, the browser reacts very slowly. What should Sara do to
correctthis problem?
A. Remove the graphics from the forms.
B. Convert the graphic format to a TIFF and paste it back into the forms.
C. Place the graphic in the database as an image resource and reference the image resource
in all related forms.
D. Compress the graphics into a single ZIP file and place the file in the database as an image
resource.
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-836최신덤프 LOT-836덤프 LOT-836덤프 LOT-836
NO.20 .Gary would like to modify a view so that links on his Web site are displayed in the second
column rather than the first column. How can he accomplish this?
A. Add another "Web" column to the view.
B. Modify the view property "Column number for Web links".
C. Select the column property "Show values in the column as links" in the second column,
anddeselect the same property for the first column.
D. Use pass-thru HTML to achieve this effect, as there is no column or view property
available.
Answer: C
IBM인증 LOT-836덤프 LOT-836기출문제 LOT-836자격증
ITexamdump의 1Z0-466덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-196덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 EX0-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB7-701시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TBIT44_731시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기