ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-600덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.
ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은IBM 000-600인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인IBM 000-600인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-600인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의IBM 000-600인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로IBM 000-600인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-600
시험 이름: IBM (System z Solution Sales V4)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 57 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27
우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증000-600시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에IBM인증000-600시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-600덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-600덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? IBM인증 000-600덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.
ITExamDump전문가들은IBM 000-600인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.IBM 000-600인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게IBM 000-600인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다
모두 아시다시피IBM 000-600인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.IBM 000-600인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.
000-600 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-600.html
NO.1 The Solution Edition for Security with the System z mainframe and Centralized Identity and Access
Management provides significant benefits.
Which of the following describes those benefits?
A. Avoid the risks and exposures on System z platform and on other platforms in a business computing
environment
B. Avoid the risks and exposures on only the System z platform in a business computing environment
C. Avoid the risks and exposures on IBM servers only in a business computing environment
D. Avoid security risks for all customer installed servers in a business computing environment
Answer: A
IBM 000-600덤프 000-600 000-600자료
NO.2 What factors contribute to providing the lowest TCO for Java workloads deployed on z/OS?
A. Ease of use
B. Virtualized hardware and software
C. Availability of ISV solution software
D. IFL ICFWArialZ
Answer: B
IBM 000-600자격증 000-600 000-600 000-600시험문제
NO.3 What determines whether a special bid is eligible for Solution Edition pricing?
A. The bid includes incremental new workload representing growth on the platform and the business
situation requires a bottom line price.
B. The bid requires a bundled solution including hardware, software, maintenance and education.
C. The competitive context demands a bottom line price which can be met by adding the solution to an
existing LPAR.
D. The bid includes incremental new workload on a shared outsourced machine providing a lower
TCA.WArialZ
Answer: A
IBM인증 000-600 dumps 000-600 000-600최신덤프
NO.4 A customer has a defined policy of deploying new applications on distributed platforms. The customer
feels these platforms are "good enough" and less costly than their mainframe. A new, WebSphere-based,
mission-critical core application is under development and the customer has asked for price quotes on the
infrastructure for its deployment.
Which of the following meets these needs?
A. System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
B. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
C. System z Solution Edition for Cloud Computing and System z Solution Edition for Application
Development
D. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and POWER6 servers for the application tierWArialZ
Answer: A
IBM dump 000-600 000-600자료 000-600자료
NO.5 A System z10 retail customer with home written Cobol applications is considering replacement of their
older z/OS server with new technology. They do not believe a replacement would be less costly than
keeping their current server.
Which of the following factors in z10 are relevant in convincing them otherwise?
A. Application costs, z/OS maintenance, and floor space
B. MSU software savings, hardware maintenance, software efficiency
C. z/OS administration, hardware maintenance, and database costs
D. Floor space, power and cooling, z/OS maintenance, and hardware maintenanceWArialZ
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 000-600 000-600 000-600 000-600
NO.6 The Solution edition for Data Warehousing includes which of the following components?
A. Foundational z/OS and DB2 for z/OS software to deploy a warehousing database on z/OS
B. DB2 for Linux on System z with Partitioning feature
C. Information Management software and OPTIM Data Privacy Solution
D. A pre-defined hardware configuration of 2 general processors and 2 zIIPs with 16 GByte of memory for
LPAR definitionWArialZ
Answer: A
IBM 000-600 000-600
NO.7 A prospect with a large number of Windows servers distributed across the globe is considering
migrating to single System z. The customer is very concerned with the rapid growth of his Windows
support staff, and the space used by the servers in the various locations.
Which of the following is likely to provide long term justification in this scenario?
A. Reduced Footprint size at the central location
B. Technical skill requirements
C. Power requirements
D. High AvailabilityWArialZ
Answer: B
IBM 000-600자료 000-600 000-600 000-600시험문제
NO.8 A prospective manufacturing customer with an existing complex environment is requesting a proposal
for a TSM data management solution. What should be the first step taken to validate the customer's
project?
A. Perform a TSM benchmark
B. Verify funding
C. Contact the IBM Software Sales Professional
D. Survey customer's current environmentWArialZ
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 000-600 dump 000-600시험문제 000-600 dump 000-600
NO.9 A customer has selected the functionality from System z Solution Edition for Application Development
but is concerned about the financial impact of ordering the Solution Edition compared with the same
functionality as individual components.
Which of the following best describes the financial impact of System z Solution Editions for a customer?
A. Lower TCA and lower TCO
B. Lower TCA but no impact on TCO
C. Lower TCO but no impact on TCA
D. Lower TCA but higher TCOWArialZ
Answer: A
IBM 000-600 dump 000-600최신덤프 000-600덤프 000-600최신덤프
NO.10 When discussing the flexibility of System z family of servers with a prospective customer, which of the
following is a key aspect?
A. Binary compatibility between servers
B. Hot pluggable processor and memory boards
C. Consistent CoD features with entire family
D. Ability to interchange features between systems WArialZ
Answer: A
IBM 000-600 000-600 pdf 000-600
ITexamdump의 MB6-871덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B104덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C-HANATEC131시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TBW45_70시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCAW510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기