2014년 3월 28일 금요일

IBM LOT-805 인증시험

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도IBM 인증LOT-805 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? IBM 인증LOT-805인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM LOT-805관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게IBM LOT-805시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

IBM인증 LOT-805시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면IBM인증 LOT-805시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 IBM인증 LOT-805덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는IBM인증 LOT-805덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.

IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-805덤프로IBM인증 LOT-805시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증LOT-805시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는IBM인증 LOT-805인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. IBM인증 LOT-805시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-805
시험 이름: IBM (Using Web Services in IBM Lotus Domino 8 pplications )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 96 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

LOT-805 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-805.html

NO.1 Rob is creating a Stock Price Web service in Domino and would like to use an existing WSDL file
as his starting point. How can he create his Web service from that WSDL file?
A. Use the Import WSDL button in a Web Service design element
B. Use the WSDL Import Wizard in a Web Service design element
C. Use the BuildFrom WSDL button in a Web Service design element
D. Use the Import WSDL Action from the Tool menu in Domino Designer
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805덤프

NO.2 .Lex has a LotusScript Web service consumer agent that uses a complex data type called
PersonInfoas a parameter for a method. The PersonInfo object has three properties: a
PersonName(which is a String), an EmailAddress (which is a String), and a PhoneNumberArray
(which is an array of Strings). What type of object would the "PhoneNumberArray" property
normally be, if it represents an array of Strings within a complex data type in a LotusScript Web
service consumer method?
A. List
B. Variant
C. String()
D. ArrayOf_xsd_string_Holder
Answer: C

IBM자료   LOT-805자료   LOT-805덤프

NO.3 .Samantha has a Web service that returns shipping status for a package. The Web service needs
to access information from another Domino database, to which the end user does not have
access. How can Samantha configure the Web service to have the desired access?
A. Use theNotesAccessControl Domino object in the Web service.
B. Add <wsdl:accessPublic fieldname=fieldname/> to the WSDL file.
C. Set run On Behalf Of in the Web Services Properties box Security tab.
D. Set the Access Control List to give the necessary level of access to the default user.
Answer: C

IBM dump   LOT-805   LOT-805덤프

NO.4 .The WSDL files generated by Domino Web services typically contain the following namespace
definition: xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" What does this namespace relate to?
A. It defines common data types, such as string and integer.
B. It does nothing. It is simply there for support of older Web services clients.
C. It defines the elements in the basic WSDL structure, such asportType and binding
D. It defines the SOAP elements that are used in the request and response, such as header and
body
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805 dump   LOT-805시험문제   LOT-805 pdf

NO.5 .Yeon is trying to open a WSDL file to use to start creating a Web Service consumer. She notices
that the dialog box that opens is a file system browser. Yeon does not have a local copy of the
WSDL file; she has a url pointing to the WSDL on the company intranet. How should Yeon
proceed?
A. Close the current dialog box. Select WSDL... > Import WSDL from URL. Paste theurl of the
WSDL file in the "Web address" field and click Open.
B. Paste theurl of the WSDL file in the "File name" field and click Open. Designer will attempt to
retreive the WSDL from the designated address.
C. Close the current dialog box. From the Web Services area of Designer, select Create WSDL.
Paste theurl of the WSDL file in the "WSDL URL" field and click
D. Yeon will need to open a Web browser and paste the WSDL location in the Location bar. When
the WSDL displays, save the WSDL to the local hard drive.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805 pdf

NO.6 .Cam is coding a Domino application that will provide a Web service. Where will he add the Web
service code in Domino Designer?
A. Shared Code > Web Services
B. Shared Resources > Web Services
C. Shared Code > Agents > Web Services
D. Shared Resources > WSDL and Shared Code > Web Services
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805시험문제   LOT-805   LOT-805인증   LOT-805 pdf

NO.7 .Which of the following things would cause the WSDL of a Domino Web service to be regenerated?
A. Changing a parameter of a public method
B. Changing the code within a public method
C. Signing the Web service with a different ID
D. Adding or removing an implicit Fault from a public method
Answer: A

IBM dumps   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805 dump

NO.8 .Brent has set the 'Profile this Web service' option in the Web Services properties box for his Web
service. He calls the Web service from a program and now would like to see the profiling results.
How would he view that information?
A. Agent Profiles view in log.nsf (Notes Log)
B. View - Web Service Profile in Domino Designer
C. Design - View Profile Results in Domino Designer
D. Agent Profiles view in events.nsf (Monitoring Configuration)
Answer: C

IBM dump   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805자료   LOT-805자격증

NO.9 Shelley has written a Web service in her Domino application and would like to test the service
locally. How can she do that?
A. Export the WDSL file to a local drive, launch a browser, and then open the WSDL file using the
browser.
B. Select Tools Web Service Run Agent from the Domino Designer menu, and then change the
URL to appendOpenWebService or WSDL.
C. Open the Web Service, select PreviewIn Browser, and then change the URL to reference the
name of the Web service followed by OpenWebService or WSDL.
D. Open a form or page design, preview it in a browser, and then change the URL to reference the
name of the Web service followed byOpenWebService or WSDL.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-805기출문제   LOT-805

NO.10 .Taj has rewritten some of the EmployeeInfo Domino Web service. The public methods that
correspond to the operations of the Web service used to be contained within the EmployeeInfo
public class. Taj has renamed these methods and put them in a new public class called
GetEmployeeInfo. What are some of the steps that should be taken in order for the applications
that consume this Web service to be able to work?
A. Set thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties to "GetEmployeeInfo".
The consumer applications will then need to be modified as per the
B. No changes are needed. Since the name of the Web service design element has not changed,
and the functions and classes are public, the consumer applications
C. Set thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties to "GetEmployeeInfo".
The next time a consumer application sends a SOAP request, the
D. Clear thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties. When the Web
service is saved, this field is automatically populated with the proper
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805 dumps   LOT-805

NO.11 .Jasmine has written an agent that calls a Web service that works with the native NotesDateTime
object. She has the following line of code in her agent: Dim wsDate As New XSD_DATETIME Dim
localDateTimeZone As New NotesDateTime(Now) What method will she call to set the
NotesDateTimevalue in such a way that she'll also retain the time zone information?
A. CallwsDate.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(localDateTimeZone)
B. CalllocalDateTimeZone.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(wsDate)
C. ReturnwsDate.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(localDateTimeZone)
D. ReturnlocalDateTimeZone.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(wsDate)
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805인증

NO.12 Joe is creating a Web service. What role does UDDI play in a Web service?
A. UDDI defines the methods of a specific Web service.
B. UDDI controls the access levels of a Web service client.
C. UDDI allows listing and discovery of available Web services.
D. UDDI validates the proper functioning and use of a Web service.
Answer: C

IBM인증   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.13 Makayla is fetching employee data using a Web service. Here is the code from the script library
that she created from the WSDL: Class EMPLOYEE As XSD_ANYTYPE Public EMPNAME As
String Public EMPTITLE As String Public EMPEMAIL As String Public EMPPHONE As String Sub
NEW End Sub End Class Class EmpData As PortTypeBase Sub NEW Call Service.Initialize
("UrnDefaultNamespaceEmpDataService", _"EmpDataService.Domino",
_"http://ibm.com/app.nsf/EmpData?OpenWebService", "EmpData") End Sub Function
GETEMPINFO(EMPID As String) As EMPLOYEE Set GETEMPINFO =
Service.Invoke("GETEMPINFO", EMPID) End Function End Class Assuming that strID holds the
argument needed for the Web service method, how can Makayla display the employee's name
and title?
A. DimempFlds as New EMPLOYEE
B. GetEmpInfo(strID)
C. Msgbox empFlds(0) ", " empFlds(1)
D. DimempFlds as New EMPLOYEE
E. GetEmpInfo(strID)
F. EMPNAME "," empFlds.EMPTITLE
G. DimempInfo As New EmpData
H. Dimemp() As EMPLOYEE()
I. GetEmpInfo(strID)
J. Msgbox emp(0) ", " emp(1)
K. DimempInfo As New EmpData
L. Dimemp As Employee
M. GetEmpInfo(strID)
N. EmpName ", " emp.EmpTitle
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-805인증   LOT-805   LOT-805최신덤프

NO.14 .How is a Domino Web service called by a client?
A. with a SOAP message, using XML pipes
B. from Java using CORBA, or Windows programs using a COM object
C. via a URL of the format
http://servername/databasename.nsf/Webservicename?OpenWebService
D. using the Notes NRPC protocol, in the format
notes://servername/databasename.nsf/Webservicename?OpenWebService
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805덤프   LOT-805자격증

NO.15 Philip is adding error handling to the getProductDescr function in his Domino Web service. Philip
has added the "Option Declare" line in the (Options) section of his code. The function signature is:
Function getProductDescr( ProdKey As String, ProdNotFound As WS_FAULT
)
As String In the error handling code of the function, Philip has added this line: Call
ProdNotFound.setFault(True) When he tries to save the Web service, he receives the message,
"Class or type name not found: WS_FAULT". How can Philip fix this error?
A. SetFault is a property of WS_FAULT, not a method. Change the line to ProdNotFound.setFault
= True
B. WS_FAULT is defined in the lsxsd.lss file. Add this line to the (Options) section of the Web
Service: %INCLUDE "lsxsd.lss"
C. The ProdNotFound object has not been instantiated. Add this line prior to calling the setFault
method: Set ProdNotFound = New WS_FAULT
D. Default settings for Domino Web services do not support generating faults. Select
"CompileLotusScript code with debugging information" from the Advanced
Answer: B

IBM덤프   LOT-805자료   LOT-805시험문제   LOT-805덤프   LOT-805

NO.16 .Web service errors are returned in what type of object?
A. String
B. Variant
C. WS_FAULT
D. WS_ERROR
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805 dumps   LOT-805자격증   LOT-805

NO.17 .Jonas is developing a Web service. Here is the code he as written so far: Private Class Employee
empName As String empTitle As StringempPhone As String End Class Class
EmployeeDataFunction GetEmpInfo(id As String) As Employee End Function End Class When
Jonas tries to compile and save this initial stub of code, he receives an error stating that a member
of a public class is an instance of a private class. How can he correct this?
A. A class is Public by default. Change the declaration of the Employee class to:
B. Class Employee
C. A class is Private by default. Change the declaration of theEmployeeData class to:
D. Public ClassEmployeeData
E. A function is Private by default. Change the function signature to:
F. Public FunctionGetEmpInfo(id As String) As Employee
G. Variables are Private by default. Change the variable declarations to:
H. PublicempName As String
I. PublicempTitle As String
J. PublicempPhone As String
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805기출문제   LOT-805덤프   LOT-805

NO.18 .Jeremiah wrote a LotusScript agent that acts as a Web service consumer.
The code looks like this: On Error Goto wsErrorDim converter As New WSConverterClassPrint
converter.ConvertToNumber("a") Exit Sub wsError: Print "An error occurred" Exit Sub If the
ConvertToNumber method generates a fault, what happens in the agent?
A. The fault is not reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, but it will be available from
the"converter" object.
B. The fault is reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, and theLotusScript Error
statement will return details about the fault.
C. The fault is reported as a runtime error condition in the agent. Information reported by the
LotusScript Error statement is general in nature, but details about
D. The fault is not reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, but theConvertToNumber
method will return a Fault object instead of the data type it
F. Details about the fault can be retrieved from that Fault object.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805기출문제   LOT-805   LOT-805인증

NO.19 .What does the XSD_BASE64BINARY class relate to most directly in LotusScript?
A. String
B. NotesStream
C. Array of Bytes
D. Array of Strings
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-805덤프   LOT-805 dumps   LOT-805자격증   LOT-805 pdf

NO.20 .Kasey has written a Web Service-enabled LotusScript script library named WeatherForecast. How
will Kasey include that script library in his agent?
A. Add Use "WeatherForecast" to the Options section of the agent
B. Add %Include "WeatherForecast" to the Options section of the agent
C. Add Call "WeatherForecast" to the Initialize section of the agent
D. Add "WeatherForecast" to the Web Services section of the agent
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805최신덤프   LOT-805자료   LOT-805 dump   LOT-805최신덤프   LOT-805시험문제

ITexamdump의 C_TSCM42_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C4040-123덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-482시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C2040-951시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-156시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-805.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기