ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여HP HP0-J48관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리HP HP0-J48도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.
HP0-J48는HP의 인증시험입니다.HP0-J48인증시험을 패스하면HP인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에HP0-J48시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.HP0-J48시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만HP0-J48시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.HP0-J48인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 HP HP0-J48실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 HP HP0-J48덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. HP HP0-J48시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.
HP0-J48인증시험은HP사의 인중시험입니다.HP인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이HP인증HP0-J48시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로HP0-J48시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J48
시험 이름: HP (Designing HP StorageWorks Solution)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 133 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-17
HP0-J48 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J48.html
NO.1 A medium-sized enterprise owning a pair of 2/16 and 4/16 B-Series SAN Switches needs to
consolidate its departmental fabrics. Which midrange SAN switch product should you include in your new
design?
A. HP StorageWorks 8/8 SAN Switch
B. HP StorageWorks 8/24 SAN Switch
C. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
D. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
Answer: C
HP dump HP0-J48 HP0-J48인증 HP0-J48자격증
NO.2 Which HP Storage solution provides enterprise-class environments that require high performance,
high capacity and mission-critical availability?
A. P9000/XP Disk Array
B. Enterprise Virtual Arrays (EVAs)
C. P4000 G2 SAN
D. P2000 G3 Modular Smart Arrays (MSA)
Answer: A
HP자료 HP0-J48시험문제 HP0-J48자격증 HP0-J48 dump
NO.3 A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining
and sizing the solution?
A. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool
B. HP Storage Builder for Windows
C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool
D. HP Enterprise Configurator
Answer: A
HP HP0-J48 HP0-J48인증 HP0-J48 pdf
NO.4 A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs
support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate
the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure.
Which Storage virtulization benefit should the consultant that will improve assest utlization and decrease
costs?
A. Synchronous replication
B. asynchronous replication
C. thin provisioning
D. snapshot and clones
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-J48최신덤프 HP0-J48시험문제 HP0-J48 pdf
NO.5 A customer owns four HP StorageWorks EVA8400 storage arrays. The customer decides to introduce
CNAs on all new servers, which will be added to the existing B-Series fabrics in the future. Which
additional networking products should be used in the design to meet this requirement? (Select two.)
A. HP StorageWorks 1606 Extension SAN Switch
B. HP StorageWorks Coarse Wave Division Multiplexer
C. MDS 9222i Multiprotocol Fabric Switch
D. MPX200 Multifunction Router
E. FCoE Switch
Answer: D,E
HP덤프 HP0-J48최신덤프 HP0-J48
NO.6 Which HP Storage solution provides scale-out network attached storage up to 16 petabytes?
A. D2000
B. P4000
C. P9000
D. X9000
Answer: D
HP자료 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48자료 HP0-J48기출문제
NO.7 You are meeting with a customer and are unsure whether to lead with HP 3PAR T-Series or F-Series.
Which factor influences you to choose T-Series?
A. The customer is considering running Oracle RAC on HP-UX.
B. The customer has a mainframe requirement.
C. The competition is EMC CX4-240,120, NetApp FAS 2K.
D. The competition is HDS, EMC or high end IBM.
Answer: D
HP dump HP0-J48시험문제 HP0-J48기출문제 HP0-J48최신덤프 HP0-J48 dump
NO.8 A presales consultant's primary goal is to work with customers to find and describe storage solutions
that provide business value. What are the contributors to business value in a storage context? (Select
two.)
A. business flexibility
B. competitive advantages
C. service levels
D. IT staff reductions
Answer: A,C
HP자료 HP0-J48 pdf HP0-J48 HP0-J48자격증 HP0-J48 dump
NO.9 Which tape technology is used for archiving?
A. Automated Disk to Tape Migration (ADTM)
B. Backup Automatic Recover Forever (BARF)
C. Automatic Tape Archiving Method (ATAM)
D. Write Once Read Many (WORM)
Answer: D
HP dump HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.10 Which encryption type is used for securing data in transit over IP networks?
A. Advanced Encryption Standard
B. Internet Protocol Security
C. Crypto Processing Engine
D. Storage Media Encryption
Answer: B
HP HP0-J48덤프 HP0-J48 HP0-J48자료 HP0-J48
NO.11 HP and Microsoft both believe that the future of infrastructure is Converged Infrastructure. Which HP
solution can provide both hardware and software for an Exchange 2010 environment supporting up to 500
x 1GB mailboxes and 12TB raw capacity, in a 3U footprint?
A. X9000
B. P4800
C. X3000
D. E5300
Answer: D
HP HP0-J48기출문제 HP0-J48 HP0-J48자료 HP0-J48 HP0-J48최신덤프
NO.12 Which HP Storage solution provides flexible disk-based backup with StoreOnce deduplication enabling
network-efficient data replication for scalable and cost-effective data protection of distributed
environments?
A. D2200
B. MSL8096
C. VLS9000
D. D2D4312
Answer: D
HP덤프 HP0-J48기출문제 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.13 Which HP storage array function can be used to shorten the backup windows and free up resources
required for backup?
A. server-less backup
B. snapclones
C. snapshots
D. automated image copy
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.14 A flower distribution company is planning to redesign their web site and offer additional products and
delivery services. They expect a significant increase in web traffic and sales. They want to ensure a quick
response time and in some cases, provide same day delivery of an order. This will put an increased
demand on their existing IT environment. This environment consists of a small SAN, two C7000 blade
chassis and a storage array. Which change to their environment is recommended?
A. upgrade to larger disks in the storage array
B. install additional disks in the storage array
C. set up replication between the storage blades and the storage array
D. install additional SAN switches
Answer: B
HP HP0-J48최신덤프 HP0-J48기출문제 HP0-J48덤프
NO.15 In being able to address a customer's business needs, a Converged Infrastructure requires more than
just some products connected loosely or in partnership with other companies. HP is uniquely positioned to
deliver on a full version of the Converged Infrastructure. What does Converged Infrastructure provide that
gives HP a significant advantage in the marketplace.? (Select two.)
A. power and cooling technologies
B. SAN bridges and routers
C. data center design methodology
D. flexible servers and storage
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-J48 dump HP0-J48최신덤프 HP0-J48자격증 HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.16 A consultant is discussing the installation of a new SAN environment with a customer. The installation
consists of an EVA6400, two Brocade SAN Switches, and one storage management server with five
ProLiant Linux servers to be connected into the fabric. In addition to the basic installation services, which
other activity should be planned for?
A. planning workshop
B. low level design
C. migration services
D. customer self-repair training
Answer: A
HP HP0-J48 dumps HP0-J48자격증 HP0-J48시험문제
NO.17 Which fabric security method provides frame-level access control in hardware and verifies the SID-DID
combination of each frame?
A. certificate authorization
B. access control list
C. discovery authentication
D. access authorization
Answer: D
HP HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48자격증 HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.18 A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining
and sizing the solution?
A. HP Storage Builder for Windows
B. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool
C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool
D. HP Enterprise Configurator
Answer: B
HP HP0-J48 HP0-J48최신덤프 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 pdf
NO.19 What does the SalesBuilder for Windows tool provide?
A. a way to better understand how well a business is prepared for managing risk
B. the ability to navigate through the HP StorageWorks product portfolio, based on selected criteria
C. the ability to generate topology diagrams, required components, and additional
recommendations for future growth
D. the ability to quickly configure new systems, upgrades, and add-ons, and to prepare budgetary quotes
Answer: D
HP HP0-J48 dump HP0-J48자격증 HP0-J48자료 HP0-J48
NO.20 A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs
support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate
the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure.
Which benefit should the consultant emphasize when presenting adaptive resource pools?
A. Adaptive resource pools simplify hierarchical, complex and inflexible networking.
B. Adaptive resource pools drive maximum energy-efficiency within a virtualized infrastructure.
C. Adaptive resource pools meet business application demand more quickly and efficiently,
D. Adaptive resource pools provision and adapt application environments on-the-fly."
Answer: C
HP자료 HP0-J48인증 HP0-J48
ITexamdump의 MB2-701덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-687덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 312-50v8시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-Y46시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-342시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기