IBM LOT-825 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의IBM LOT-825시험대비 덤프는IBM LOT-825시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.
여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는IBM인증LOT-825시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-825덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은IBM인증 LOT-825덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-825덤프로IBM인증 LOT-825시험에 도전해보세요.
IBM LOT-825인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.IBM LOT-825시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테IBM LOT-825시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의IBM LOT-825시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-825
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Portal 6 Deployment and Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 103 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27
LOT-825 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-825.html
NO.1 .ReleaseBuilder enables management of release configurations independent of which of the
following?
A. XML configurations
B. User configurations
C. Staged configurations
D. Generation configurations
Answer: B
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825
NO.2 .In order to implement a highly available END-TO-END security solution for a production portal
environment, which of the following sets of components would be most useful?
A. Netegrity SiteMinder, Credentials vault, Dynamic Cache, Deployment Manager hot standby
B. Tivoli Access Manager, Load Balancing Edge component, Portal Cluster, LDAP server cluster
C. Tivoli Access Manager, Portal Cluster, Credential vault, Network-Attached Storage devices
D. Tivoli Access Manager,Netegrity SiteMinder, WebSphere Information Integrator, LDAP server
cluster
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-825 pdf LOT-825 LOT-825자료
NO.3 .In which of the following circumstances will a Consumer use the XML configuration interface to
create a Producer when utilizing Web Services for Remote Portlets?
A. When the Consumer is offline
B. Every time that a Consumer needs to create a Producer
C. A Consumer does not create a Producer using the XML configuration interface
D. When there is no Web Services Definition Language document available to the Consumer
Answer: A
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825
NO.4 .Portlets can write message and trace information to log files to assist the portal administrator to
investigate portlet errors and special conditions and help the portlet developer test and debug
portlets. In which of the following locations are these logs maintained?
A. <app_server_root>/logs
B. <portal_server_root>/log/
C. <websphere_root>/portal/log
D. <app_server_root>/trace/logs
Answer: B
IBM자격증 LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825
NO.5 .Constance, a Portal user, is noticing that a portlet she utilizes takes a long time to render. Data is
drawn from other portlets, some of which access remote data. Which of the following can the
administrator implement to help reduce the time Constance waits for the portlet?
A. Portal clustering
B. Real-time database access
C. Parallelportlet rendering
D. Synchronousportlet transfer
Answer: C
IBM인증 LOT-825 LOT-825자격증 LOT-825자료 LOT-825
NO.6 Your WebSphere Portal environment is supposed to access a remote LDAP directory that is
supported by another group in your organization. However, they will not allow changes to be
made to their LDAP directory structure. Portal has requirements that cannot be met by their
structure. Which of the following is the best possible solution?
A. Do not utilize the remote LDAP directory and create a local Cloudscape directory
B. Utilize the remote LDAP directory and disable all features that require customization
C. Utilize the remote LDAP directory and create aLookaside database for additional profile
information
D. Copy the remote LDAP directory into a local LDAP source and make the necessary
customization needed to utilize the local source
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-825 LOT-825시험문제 LOT-825최신덤프 LOT-825 dumps LOT-825
NO.7 .As the Portal administrator, you are exporting and transferring a document library from a staging
system to a production system. You have successfully created an empty shared directory to hold
the exported document library. Both the staging and production servers have write access to the
shared directory. When you move the document library from the staging system to the production
system, which of the following occurs to private drafts?
A. They are converted to submitted drafts
B. They are transferred without modifications
C. They will all be converted to the same UUID
D. They are appended a new document version number
Answer: B
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825 dump LOT-825자격증 LOT-825
NO.8 .Which of the following statements BEST describes how WebSphere Portal's functionality is
implemented on the WebSphere Application Server?
A. WebSphere Portal is deployed as a Web Application on the WebSphere Application Server
B. WebSphere Portal runs as an Enterprise Application on the WebSphere Application Server
C. WebSphere Portal runs a servlet within the WebSphere Application Server's Web Container
D. WebSphere Portal is deployed as a portlet to WebSphere Application Server's Web Container
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 LOT-825시험문제 LOT-825 LOT-825
NO.9 Members of a WebSphere Portal cluster exist on multiple physical machines to distribute the
workload of a single logical WebSphere Portal image. What is this called?
A. Vertical scaling
B. Horizontal scaling
C. Multi-machine design
D. HTTP server separation
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-825기출문제 LOT-825 LOT-825 dumps
NO.10 .Margaret is in the process of copying a finance portlet application using the administrative pages.
Which of the following is true regarding the portlet data and portlet application data when copied?
A. Theportlet application data and the portlet data are copied from the original portlet
B. Theportlet application and portlet are copied, but all the parameters are left blank for
configuration by the administrator
C. Theportlet application parameters are copied from the original application, but the portlet
parameters are left blank in the copied portlet
D. Theportlet application parameters are left blank since this is a new version of the portlet, but
the portlet parameters are copied from the original portlet
Answer: A
IBM dump LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825덤프
NO.11 .You are utilizing ReleaseBuilder to stage configurations between two releases.
You are tracking which configuration entities were removed, added or changed compared to the
previous release. Which of the following are created to detect deviations between one
configuration and another?
A. Staged updates
B. Deletion updates
C. Differential updates
D. Configuration updates
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-825 dump LOT-825 pdf LOT-825
NO.12 .When utilizing the IBM Portlet API, which of the following is valid regarding Cooperative Portlets?
A. They cannot use Click-to-Action
B. They support chained propagation of data
C. They cannot broadcast properties to all targetportlets at one time
D. They can only use wires to pass properties from sourceportlets to target portlets
Answer: B
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825덤프 LOT-825
NO.13 .Composite applications can be defined by which of the following?
A. A group of applications that share a common theme
B. A list of applications available to the personalization server
C. A cluster ofWebSphere Portal servers that share a common database
D. A compiled set of components that address a particular business need
Answer: D
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825
NO.14 A common portlet is available to multiple virtual portals. However, you do not wish the marketing
virtual portal to utilize a PIM portlet. Which of the following offers the ability to restrict the portlet
from the marketing virtual portal users?
A. Portal Access Control
B. Portlet Security Control
C. Virtual Portal Restriction
D. Websphere Member Manager
Answer: A
IBM LOT-825 pdf LOT-825
NO.15 .The company developers have provided you a new portlet for deployment in your company's
Portal cluster. Which of the following is the correct way to deploy the portlet to the cluster?
A. Deploy theportlet to one Portal cluster member in the cell with identical configurations
B. Deploy theportlet to the Deployment Manager specifying which cluster should receive the new
portlet
C. Deploy theportlet to one Portal cluster member in the cell and let it propagate and run
wpsconfig to activate the portlet
D. Manually update the Deployment Managerwmcluster.xml file to include the new portlet name
and to which Portal cluster it should be deployed
Answer: C
IBM인증 LOT-825 dump LOT-825 LOT-825 dumps
NO.16 .The business units of your enterprise have needs for their own portals. However, the demand on
server resources is not great enough to require parallel installations. In response, your enterprise
chose virtual portals. Which of the following are available across each of the virtual portals?
A. Portal search
B. Document management
C. Portal propertyfile definitions
D. Anonymous pages per virtual portal
Answer: D
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825최신덤프 LOT-825
NO.17 Particular Portal productivity editors in the Document Manager portlet need to be disabled. Which
of the following tasks must be performed?
A. UsePortlet Management to edit the properties of the Productivity editors portlet application
B. Select the Edit link on the Document managerportlet and uncheck the editors that must be
disabled
C. Select the Design link on the Document managerportlet and uncheck the editors that must be
disabled
D. Use the Manage Document Librariesportlet, select the Configure link and uncheck the editors
that must be disabled
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 LOT-825최신덤프 LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825자격증
NO.18 .In planning to utilize collaboration components, the existing Quickplace server utilizes a central
LDAP directory based on Lotus Domino. Both the Quickplace and the LDAP server are accessed
via SSL. Which of the following is correct if you wish to enable an IBM Lotus Sametime server
into the environment?
A. Sametime must utilize SSL and must point to its own local directory
B. Sametime has the option of using SSL and must point to its own local directory
C. Sametime must utilize SSL and point to the same directory that Quickplace accesses
D. Sametime has the option of using SSL and point to the same directory that Quickplace
accesses
Answer: C
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825
NO.19 Which of the following best describes the difference between horizontal cloning and vertical
clustering?
A. Vertical clustering takes advantage of the resources of a multiprocessor system; horizontal
cloning allows for upward scalability
B. Vertical clustering allows for users to authenticate against multiple LDAP sources; horizontal
cloning allows multiple servers to act as one server
C. Horizontal cloning replicates the back-end database in real-time; vertical clustering takes
advantage of multiple Websphere servers as a single cell
D. Horizontal cloning allows multiple HTTP servers to server in a failover scenario; vertical
clustering allows Portal servers to combine processor and memory into one virtual server
Answer: A
IBM덤프 LOT-825자격증 LOT-825최신덤프 LOT-825 LOT-825자료
NO.20 .Dana, a Portal user, is a member of multiple virtual portals in her company.
Within the virtual portals and PAC, you have made restrictions on what is visible, including
scoping
resources. Which of the following Portal resources may not be controlled in this manner?
A. Portlets
B. Web modules
C. Portlet Applications
D. Composite applications
Answer: D
IBM LOT-825인증 LOT-825 dump LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825
ITexamdump의 C4040-122덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 3107덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-465시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-155시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-332시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기