2013년 11월 29일 금요일

Oracle 1Z1-238 인증 덤프

인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.

다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은Oracle인증1Z1-238시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로Oracle인증1Z1-238시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이Oracle인증1Z1-238시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.

1Z1-238는Oracle의 인증시험입니다.1Z1-238인증시험을 패스하면Oracle인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에1Z1-238시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.1Z1-238시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만1Z1-238시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.1Z1-238인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

ITExamDump는ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z1-238덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z1-238덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.

많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로Oracle인증1Z1-238시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z1-238
시험 이름: Oracle (R12 Oracle: install,Patch and Maintain Oracle Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 223 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Oracle인증 1Z1-238시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle인증 1Z1-238덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Oracle인증 1Z1-238덤프에는Oracle인증 1Z1-238시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Oracle인증 1Z1-238시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.

1Z1-238인증시험은Oracle인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고Oracle 1Z1-238인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이1Z1-238인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의1Z1-238덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

1Z1-238 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z1-238.html

NO.1 You just brought the middle tier back after a hardware problem has been fixed. Oracle Applications
now experience problems with an entire product group of forms (fnd), which includes the sign-on form.
You decide that you will generate the forms files in AD Administration to see whether this will fix
theproblem.
You answered the prompts from the utility as follows:
1. Do you want to generate Oracle Forms using your current character set? (Yes)
2. Do you want to regenerate Oracle Forms PL/SQL library files? (Yes)
3. Do you want to regenerate Oracle Forms executable files? (Yes)
4. Do you want to regenerate Oracle Forms menu files? (Yes)
5. Enter the list of products, or enter 'all' [all]: (fnd)
6. Do you want to generate specific form objects for each selected product? (Yes)
7. Enter libraries and menus to generate, or enter 'all' [all]: (APPCORE.pll, the main library)
8. Enter forms to generate, or enter 'all' [all]: FNDSCSGN.fmx
The utility finished with no errors in the log file.
What is the outcome of running the adadmin utility?
A.All forms in the product group fnd now render with errors.
B.All forms in the product group fnd now render without errors.
C.All forms but one in the product group fnd now render with errors.
D.All forms but one in the product group fnd now render without errors.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238

NO.2 You experience report-error problems in the Inventory module after applying a patch to the same
module.
You run the AD Administration utility, and select the Generate Application Files menu. Because you have
report problems, you decide to run Generate Report Files.
You answered the following questions during the utility run:
1. Do you want to generate Oracle report objects using the current character set? (You answer Yes.)
2. Do you want to regenerate the Oracle reports PL/SQL library files? (You answer No.)
3. Do you want to regenerate Oracle reports executable files? (You answer Yes.)
4. For which products do you want to generate Oracle report objects? (You answer "all reports in INV.")
After you run the AD utilities, most reports in Inventory run with no errors. However, you still experience
errors with two reports.
Which two statements explain why the two reports still run with errors? (Choose two.)
A.You have reports in a different language.
B.You have reports with external library files.
C.You have custom reports in a custom directory.
D.You have reports from a different module being referenced on the Inventory report menu.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238   1Z1-238

NO.3 As part of the cloning process, the Applications DBA needs to copy the application tier file system to the
target system.
Which step is NOT a part of this process?
A.Shut down the application tier server processes.
B.Log on to the target system application tier nodes as the oracle user.
C.Copy the APPL_TOP directory from the source node to the target node.
D.Copy the directory from the source node to the target node.
E.Copy the directory from the source node to the target node.
F.Copy the directory from the source node to the target node.
G.Copy the <806 ORACLE_HOME> directory from the source node to the target node.
Answer: B

Oracle덤프   1Z1-238자격증   1Z1-238   1Z1-238자료

NO.4 After the successful installation of Oracle Applications Release 12, environment files are created.
Which environment file is used to identify and describe third-party and custom applications linked with
Oracle Applications?
A.the context file
B.the devenv.env file
C.the fndenv.env file
D.the adovars.env file
E.the adconfig.txt file
Answer: B

Oracle시험문제   1Z1-238   1Z1-238 pdf   1Z1-238

NO.5 What are the two possible sequences of worker status while a job is being completed by a worker?
(Choose two.)
A.Waiting => Assigned => Running => Completed
B.Assigned => Waiting => Running => Completed
C.Waiting => Assigned => Running => Failed => Fixed, Restart => Restarted => Completed
D.Assigned => Waiting => Running => Failed => Fixed, Restart => Restarted => Completed
E.Waiting => Assigned => Running => Failed => Fixed, Restart => Restarted => Running => Completed
Answer: AC

Oracle자료   1Z1-238 dumps   1Z1-238인증   1Z1-238

NO.6 While working with Web forms an application user sometimes comes across a performance issue. The
initial screen takes too long to appear with the Web form screen, showing the status "Downloading JAR
files..." for a long time.
Identify the reasons for this. (Choose two.)
A.It always takes time to load the Web forms.
B.An older version of Sun J2SE plug-in is installed on the Desktop tier.
C.JAR files for the Forms client applet are downloaded automatically the first time it is used.
D.The browser will automatically retrieve new JAR files if they have changed on the application tier.
E.The Internet Explorer browser security level should be set as "Low" for the zone that contains the
Oracle Application Release 12 Web pages.
Answer: CD

Oracle pdf   1Z1-238   1Z1-238   1Z1-238시험문제

NO.7 AD Administration contains a utility named Maintain Snapshot Information. Which statements
correctly describe the functionality of this utility? (Choose all that apply.)
A.You can create a copy of an existing snapshot.
B.You can delete the current view snapshot.
C.You can create a list of the current view and named snapshots stored in your system.
D.You can export an existing snapshot to a file for storage or to another system.
E.You can update the current view snapshot with any changes to the snapshot since the last update.
Answer: ACDE

Oracle pdf   1Z1-238   1Z1-238인증   1Z1-238   1Z1-238

NO.8 You want to apply a patch on your Oracle Applications system. Before doing this, you want to view the
files that are new, changed, and ignored while applying the patch.
Which feature of the Patch Wizard would help you accomplish this?
A.Patch Filters
B.Patch Impact Analysis
C.Recommended Patches
D.Patch Information Bundle
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238인증   1Z1-238시험문제

NO.9 Identify two ways in which you validate the APPS schema in the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business
Suite setup. (Choose two.)
A.Run the /appsutil/scripts//advrfapp.sh script.
B.Run the AD Administration utility in noninteractive mode with the default file having
menu_option=VALIDATE_APPS.
C.Run the AD Administration utility in interactive mode, and then select Compile/Reload Applications
Database Entities menu > Compile APPS Schema option.
D. Use SQL*PLUS / @$AD_TOP/admin/sql/advrfapp.sql .
Answer: BD

Oracle   1Z1-238 dump   1Z1-238   1Z1-238   1Z1-238자료

NO.10 If the patch is running in Pre-Install mode, where would the patch history files be stored in Oracle
Applications R12 configured on a UNIX operating system?
A.$AD_TOP/admin
B.$APPL_TOP/admin
C.$TEMP/runInstaller
D.$APPL_TOP/admin/
E.$COMMON_TOP/admin/
Answer: D

Oracle자격증   1Z1-238자료   1Z1-238최신덤프   1Z1-238 dumps

NO.11 During installation, the Rapid Install process creates ______ that are used to start and stop the server
processes on the database tier.
A.JServer load balancers
B.cost-based optimizers
C.database resource managers
D.session-persistent load balancers
E.database-tier server process scripts
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238 dumps

NO.12 Before you apply a patch, you read the readme.txt file.
One of the areas of Oracle Applications to which the patch will be applied is JAVA_TOP.
The readme file mentions that you may need to generate product JAR files in the AD Administration
utilities after the patch is applied.
When generating product JAR files, the AD Administration utility will prompt you with the question: Do you
want to force the generation of all JAR files?
What are the three occasions when you need to force the generation of all JAR files? (Choose three.)
A.after changing your digital signature
B.after updating to a new Java version
C.if you find you have missing or out-of-date JAR files
D.if you are upgrading the Oracle Developer technology stack
Answer: ABD

Oracle dumps   1Z1-238   1Z1-238   1Z1-238 pdf

NO.13 What are the two occasions when it is appropriate to run "Compile APPS schema" by using the AD
Administration utility in the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite environment? (Choose two.)
A.during the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite upgrade process
B.when custom packages are moved to the APPS schema and need to be compiled
C.after enabling the multiple reporting currencies in the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite
environment
D.after enabling the multiorganization functionality in the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite
environment
E.when encountering invalid objects in the SYS and SYSTEM schemas in the Oracle Applications R12
E-Business Suite database
Answer: AB

Oracle dump   1Z1-238   1Z1-238 dumps

NO.14 You discover that you will be applying an application patch on your APPL_TOP by using AutoPatch,
which
contains a compatible feature, the prereq line.
To ensure that the automatic, prerequisite patch-checking feature operates during the application of the
patch, you must run AD Administration, Maintain Snapshot Information, then perform some key tasks, and
then AutoPatch.
Select four key Maintain Snapshot Information tasks or combination of tasks that will ensure that the
prerequisite patch-checking feature operates during the application of the patch. (Choose four.)
A.Update a current view snapshot, or create a named snapshot.
B.Export a snapshot to a file, and then delete the named snapshot.
C.Import an up-to-date snapshot from a file from a different APPL_TOP.
D.List snapshots, delete the named snapshot, and create a named snapshot.
E.Copy the existing snapshot, delete the named snapshot, and then create a named snapshot.
Answer: ACDE

Oracle인증   1Z1-238   1Z1-238   1Z1-238   1Z1-238

NO.15 What is the default value of ?
A.APPS_
B.APPS_
C._
D._
E.APPS_
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238

NO.16 Identify the files that are changed when you run AutoConfig. (Choose all that apply.)
A./listener.ora
B./.env
C./admin/adconfig.txt
D./.env
E./appl/admin/.xml
Answer: ABD

Oracle최신덤프   1Z1-238   1Z1-238기출문제   1Z1-238덤프

NO.17 Which command can be used only with a single-node installation?
A.rapidwiz -restart
B.rapidwiz -techstack
C.rapidwiz -servername
D.rapidwiz -silent -config
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-238 dump   1Z1-238   1Z1-238

NO.18 Identify the patch that you apply to upgrade the Oracle Applications system from the 11.5.5 version to
the 11.5.10 version.
A.diagnostic patch
B.stand-alone patch
C.maintenance pack
D.product family release update pack
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238   1Z1-238최신덤프   1Z1-238   1Z1-238

NO.19 You run the AD Administration utility and select the Relink Applications programs.
You answered the following questions during the utility run:
Do you wish to proceed with the relink [Yes]? (You answer Yes.)
Enter the list of products to link ("all" for all products) [all]? (You answer "ad." )
Do you want to generate specific executables for each selected product [No]? (You answer Yes.)
AD Administration can relink your Oracle Applications programs with debug
information. Oracle recommends that you do not relink your programs
with debug information unless asked to do so by Oracle Support Services.
Do you want to relink with debug information [No]? (You answer No.)
What is the next question asked by adadmin?
A.It gives you a list of all executables to choose from.
B.It gives you the list of "ad" executables to choose from.
C.It gives you the list of all executables except "ad" to choose from.
D.It asks no question. It displays the message "Review the messages above, then press [Return] to
continue."
Answer: D

Oracle pdf   1Z1-238인증   1Z1-238자격증   1Z1-238덤프   1Z1-238기출문제

NO.20 Which table is used by AutoPatch as a staging area for the job information in parallel mode and needs
to be dropped to start a new autopatch session if the earlier session failed?
A.FND_JOBS
B.FND_PROCESSES
C.FND_INSTALL_PROCESSES
D.FND_INSTALLED_PROCESSES
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-238   1Z1-238   1Z1-238   1Z1-238 dump

ITexamdump의 00M-503덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-353덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-123시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-540시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z1-238.html

Oracle 1Z0-146 덤프자료

Oracle 1Z0-146인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 Oracle인증1Z0-146시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. Oracle인증1Z0-146 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이Oracle인증1Z0-146시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Oracle인증1Z0-146인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-146
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle database 11g:advanced pl/sql)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 136 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

IT인증시험은 국제적으로 인정받는 자격증을 취득하는 과정이라 난이도가 아주 높습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-146시험은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 시험과목입니다.어떻게 하면 난이도가 높아 도전할 자신이 없는 자격증을 한방에 취득할수 있을가요? 그 답은ITExamDump에서 찾을볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 고품질 시험공부가이드를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Oracle인증 1Z0-146덤프로Oracle인증 1Z0-146시험을 준비해보세요. 시험패스가 한결 편해집니다.

Oracle인증 1Z0-146시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면Oracle인증 1Z0-146시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 Oracle인증 1Z0-146덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는Oracle인증 1Z0-146덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. Oracle 인증1Z0-146덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.

IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. Oracle 인증1Z0-146시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. Oracle 인증1Z0-146시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle 인증1Z0-146덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.Oracle 1Z0-146시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Oracle 1Z0-146시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

1Z0-146 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-146.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true about the DBMS_LOB.CREATETEMPORARY procedure that is
used to create a temporary LOB? (Choose two.)
A. It can be used for transforming data in permanent internal LOBs.
B. It is used only for the migration of BasicFile to the SecureFile format.
C. It is used only for the migration of the LONG column to the LOB column.
D. It creates a LOB variable that is not associated with any table and is stored in the user's
temporary tablespace.
E. It creates a LOB variable that is associated with a specific table and is temporarily stored in the
user's default tablespace.
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-146최신덤프   1Z0-146 dump   1Z0-146 dumps

NO.2 Which statements are true about the SecureFile storage paradigm? (Choose two.)
A. SecureFile storage can be used for internal and external LOBs.
B. Automatic Segment Space Management must be enabled for a tablespace to store SecureFile
LOBs.
C. SecureFile options enabled for a LOB column can be overridden on a per-LOB basis within the
column.
D. SecureFile is the default storage paradigm for all LOBs that are stored in locally managed
tablespaces if the DB_SECUREFILE parameter is set to ALWAYS.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-146   1Z0-146기출문제   1Z0-146기출문제   1Z0-146최신덤프

NO.3 Examine the following line of code that is part of a PL/SQL application: stmt:='SELECT
session_id FROM sessions WHERE ' || p_where_stmt; Identify a solution for preventing SQL
injection in the above code.
A. Replace P_WHERE_STMT with a bind variable.
B. Do not use APIs that allow arbitrary query parameters to be exposed.
C. Use the RESTRICT_REFERENCES clause in the PL/SQL subprogram that contains the code.
D. Use DBMS_SQL to detect that the expression provided for P_WHERE_STMT is free from SQL
injection.
Answer: B

Oracle자료   1Z0-146   1Z0-146자격증

NO.4 Which two guidelines should be considered when designing and using cursors in a PL/SQL
block? (Choose two.)
A. When fetching from a cursor, fetch into a record.
B. When fetching from a cursor, fetch required values into individually declared variables.
C. Whenever possible, explicitly declare the cursor and use the OPEN, FETCH, and CLOSE statements
to manipulate the cursor instead of using the cursor FOR loop.
D. Whenever possible, use the cursor FOR loop instead of explicitly declaring the cursor and using
the OPEN, FETCH, and CLOSE statements to manipulate the cursor.
Answer: A,D

Oracle덤프   1Z0-146   1Z0-146인증   1Z0-146

NO.5 View the Exhibit.
How do you reduce the chances of SQL injection for the procedure?
A. Execute the SQL statement in V_STMT as dynamic SQL.
B. Remove the default value for the arguments in the procedure.
C. Convert the condition in the WHERE clause to be accepted from the user and concatenated.
D. Convert the SELECT statement to static SQL, placing the value of P_EMAIL into a local variable.
Answer: D

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-146 pdf   1Z0-146인증

NO.6 Which guidelines should be considered when designing and using cursors in a PL/SQL block? ?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. When fetching from a cursor, fetch into a record.
B. Use parameters with cursors so that the result set for the cursor is not tied to a specific variable
in a program.
C. Use the %NOTFOUND attribute in combination with the SELECT INTO statement to check for non
existent values.
D. Whenever possible, explicitly declare the cursor and use the OPEN, FETCH and CLOSE statements
to manipulate the cursor instead of using cursor FOR loop.
E. When using data manipulation language statements, (DML) reference a SQL cursor attribute
immediately after the DML statement executes in the same block.
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-146 dump   1Z0-146

NO.7 Which two statements are true about cursor variables? (Choose two.)
A. A cursor variable points to the current row in the result set of a multirow query stored in a work
area.
B. A cursor variable is an explicitly named work area in which the results of different multirow
queries can be stored.
C. A cursor variable can be used only if a query is performed and its results are processed in the
same subprogram.
D. A cursor variable can be used to perform a query in one subprogram, and process the results in a
different subprogram.
Answer: A,D

Oracle자격증   1Z0-146   1Z0-146   1Z0-146 pdf

NO.8 Examine the structure of the PRINT_MEDIA table: Name Null? Type
ADVT_ID NUMBER ADVT_SOURCE CLOB Examine the following PL/SQL block:
DECLARE
lobloc CLOB;
buffer VARCHAR2(100);
amount NUMBER;
offset NUMBER :=1;
BEGIN
buffer :='This is the second line of a new document';
amount := LENGTH(buffer);
SELECT advt_source INTO lobloc FROM print_media WHERE advt_id=2 FOR UPDATE;
DBMS_LOB.WRITE(lobloc,amount,offset,buffer);
COMMIT;
END;
/
What must be the value in the ADVT_SOURCE column for the above code to execute
successfully?
A. null
B. an empty locator
C. a non-NULL value
D. either null or any non-NULL values
Answer: C

Oracle덤프   1Z0-146   1Z0-146인증

NO.9 Which two statements are true about SecureFile LOB options? (Choose two.)
A. The COMPRESSION HIGH option can be enabled only for CLOBs.
B. The COMPRESSION HIGH option can be enabled for all internal LOBs.
C. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove encryption only if the LOB column is empty.
D. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove encryption from LOB columns that are empty or
contain data.
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-146   1Z0-146최신덤프

NO.10 You executed the following command:
SQL> ALTER SESSION SET PLSCOPE_SETTINGS = 'IDENTIFIERS:ALL';
You create a new package called PACK1. View Exhibit1 to examine the PL/SQL code for the
PACK1 package specification and body.
You issue the following query to see all unique identifiers with a name, such as %1:
SQL> SELECT NAME, SIGNATURE, TYPE
FROM USER_IDENTIFIERS
WHERE NAME LIKE '%1' AND USAGE='DECLARATION'
ORDER BY OBJECT_TYPE, USAGE_ID;
View Exhibit2 to examine the output of the query. Which two statements are true about the output
of the query? (Choose two.)
A. The SIGNATURE column has a unique value for an identifier except for identifiers with the same
name.
B. The TYPE column has the value of packages, function or procedures, object types, PL/SQL types,
triggers, or exceptions.
C. The query shows the output for only those identifiers for PL/SQL objects, which are created by
the user and are compiled after the ALTER SESSION command.
D. The ALTER SESSION command automatically collects identifier data and the query shows the
output for all the identifiers for PL/SQL objects, which are created by the user.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-146최신덤프   1Z0-146   1Z0-146

ITexamdump의 000-781덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCAC510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 IIA-CIA-Part1시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-221시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-146.html

1Z0-052 덤프 Oracle 자격증

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로Oracle인증 1Z0-052시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-052덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-052덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한Oracle인증 1Z0-052시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.

ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한Oracle 인증1Z0-052덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는Oracle 인증1Z0-052덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-052시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-052시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Oracle인증 1Z0-052덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Oracle인증 1Z0-052덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-052인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는Oracle 1Z0-052인증시험실기와Oracle 1Z0-052인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-052인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-052
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 205 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

1Z0-052 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-052.html

NO.1 Which is the correct description of a pinned buffer in the database buffer cache?
A.The buffer is currently being accessed.
B.The buffer is empty and has not been used.
C.The contents of the buffer have changed and must be flushed to the disk by the DBWn process.
D.The buffer is a candidate for immediate aging out and its contents are synchronized with the block
contents on the disk.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-052시험문제   1Z0-052기출문제   1Z0-052

NO.2 The database instance is currently using SPFILE. View the Exhibit and examine the error that you
received while running the DB Structure Integrity check.
Given below are the steps to recover from the error in random order:
1. Shut down the instance, if not already done.
2: Copy one of the remaining control files to a new location.
3: Change the value of the CONTROL_FILES initialization parameter to correspond to the new location of
the control files.
4: Start up the database instance to the NOMOUNT stage.
5: Recover the database to the point of failure of the control file.

NO.3 Examine the following statement that is used to modify the constraint on the SALES table:
SQL> ALTER TABLE SALES MODIFY CONSTRAINT pk DISABLE VALIDATE;
Which three statements are true regarding the above command? (Choose three.)
A.The constraint remains valid.
B.The index on the constraint is dropped.
C.It allows the loading of data into the table using SQL *Loader.
D.New data conforms to the constraint, but existing data is not checked.
E.It allows the data manipulation on the table using INSERT/UPDATE/DELETE SQL statements.
Answer: ABC

Oracle dump   1Z0-052 dumps   1Z0-052   1Z0-052

NO.4 While observing the index statistics, you find that an index is highly fragmented, thereby resulting in
poor database performance. Which option would you use to reduce fragmentation without affecting the
users who are currently using the index?
A.Validate the index structure using the ANALYZE...INDEX command.
B.Rebuild the index using the ALTER INDEX..REBUILD ONLINE command.
C.Change the block space utilization parameters using the ALTER INDEX command.
D.Deallocate the unused space in the index using the ALTER INDEX..DEALLOCATE UNUSED command.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-052덤프   1Z0-052자격증

NO.5 Note the following functionalities of various background processes:
1. Record the checkpoint information in data file headers.
2: Perform recovery at instance startup.
3: Cleanup unused temporary segments.
4: Free the resources used by a user process when it fails.
5: Dynamically register database services with listeners.
6: Monitor sessions for idle session timeout.
Which option has the correct functionalities listed for a background process?
A.Archiver Process (ARCn): 1, 2, 5
B.System Monitor Process (SMON): 1, 4, 5
C.Process Monitor Process (PMON): 4, 5, 6
D.Database Writer Process (DBWn): 1, 3, 4
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-052   1Z0-052인증   1Z0-052   1Z0-052시험문제   1Z0-052

NO.6 View the Exhibit and identify the component marked with a question mark.
A.Checkpoint (CKPT)
B.Process Monitor (PMON)
C.Archiver Processes (ARCn)
D.Recoverer Process (RECO)
E.Memory Manager process (MMAN)
Answer: A

Oracle덤프   1Z0-052   1Z0-052   1Z0-052

NO.7 Which two statements about the background process of the database writer are true? (Choose two.)
A.It is possible to have multiple database writers in an Oracle instance.
B.It writes dirty buffers, if any, to data files whenever a checkpoint occurs.
C.It writes dirty buffers, if any, to data files whenever a transaction commits.
D.It writes dirty buffers, if any, to data files before the log writer (LGWR) writes.
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z0-052   1Z0-052

NO.8 You have issued a SHUTDOWN ABORT command to bring down your database instance. Consider
the steps that will be performed later when you open the database:
1. SGA is allocated.
2: Control file is read.
3: Redo log files are read.
4: Instance recovery is started.
5: Background processes are started.
6: Data files are checked for consistency.
7: Server parameter file or the initialization parameter file is read.
Which option has the correct order in which these steps occur?
A.7, 1, 5, 2, 3, 6, 4
B.1, 2, 3,7, 5, 6, 4
C.7, 1, 4, 5, 2, 3, 6
D.1, 7, 5, 4, 2, 3, 6
Answer: A

Oracle dump   1Z0-052   1Z0-052시험문제   1Z0-052   1Z0-052기출문제

NO.9 Your test database is running in NOARCHIVELOG mode. Which statement is true regarding the type of
backups that can be performed on the database?
A.You can perform online whole database backups.
B.You can perform offline whole database backups.
C.You cannot perform schema-level export/import operations.
D.You can perform the backup of only the SYSTEM tablespace when the database is open.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-052 pdf   1Z0-052인증

NO.10 You have executed this command to change the size of the database buffer cache:
SQL> ALTER SYSTEM SET DB_CACHE_SIZE=2516582;
System altered.
To verify the change in size, you executed this command:
SQL> SHOW PARAMETER DB_CACHE_SIZE
NAME TYPE VALUE
------------------- ----------- ------------------
db_cache_size big integer 4194304
Why is the value set to 4194304 and not to 2516582?
A.because 4194304 is the granule size
B.because 4194304 is the standard block size
C.because 4194304 is the largest nonstandard block size defined in the database
D.because 4194304 is the total size of data already available in the database buffer cache
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-052시험문제   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 dump

NO.11 Observe the information in the columns:
1. The SGAa. Text and parsed forms of all SQL statements
2: The cursor stateb. Run-time memory values for the SQL statement, such as rows retrieved
3: User-session datac. Security and resource usage information
4: The stack spaced. Local variables for the process
Which option has the correct match between the memory areas and their contents?
A.1-c, 2-b, 3-d, 4-a
B.1-c, 2-b, 3-d, 4-a
C.1-a, 2-b, 3-c, 4-d
D.1-a, 2-b, 3-d, 4-c
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-052덤프   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 dumps   1Z0-052

NO.12 Note the functionalities of various background processes:
1. Perform recovery at instance startup.
2: Free the resources used by a user process when it fails.
3: Cleanup the database buffer cache when a process fails.
4: Dynamically register database services with listeners.
5: Monitor sessions for idle session timeout.
6: Cleanup unused temporary segments.
7: Record the checkpoint information in control file.
Which option has the correct functionalities listed for a background process?
A.Checkpoint (CKPT): 1, 2, 5
B.System Monitor (SMON): 1, 6
C.Process Monitor (PMON): 4, 6, 7
D.Database Writer (DBWR): 1, 3, 4
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-052시험문제   1Z0-052 pdf   1Z0-052 pdf

NO.13 View the Exhibit and examine the privileges granted to the SL_REP user.
The EMP table is owned by the SCOTT user. The SL_REP user executes the following command:
SQL> GRANT SELECT ON scott.emp TO hr;
Which statement describes the outcome of the command?
A.The command executes successfully.
B.The command produces an error because the EMP table is owned by SCOTT.
C.The command produces an error because SL_REP has the GRANT ANY OBJECT PRIVILEGE without
ADMIN_OPTION.
D.The command produces an error because SL_REP does not have the SELECT privilege with
GRANT_OPTION on the EMP table.
Answer: A

Oracle자료   1Z0-052시험문제   1Z0-052인증   1Z0-052 dumps

NO.14 Which two statements are true about Shared SQL Area and Private SQL Area? (Choose two.)
A.Shared SQL Area will be allocated in the shared pool.
B.Shared SQL Area will be allocated when a session starts.
C.Shared SQL Area will be allocated in the large pool always.
D.Private SQL Area will be allocated in the Program Global Area (PGA) always.
E.Shared SQL Area and Private SQL Area will be allocated in the PGA or large pool.
F.The number of Private SQL Area allocations is dependent on the OPEN_CURSORS parameter.
Answer: AF

Oracle   1Z0-052덤프   1Z0-052 pdf   1Z0-052   1Z0-052

NO.15 Open the database.
Identify the correct sequence of steps?
A.1, 2, 4, 3, 5, 6
B.2, 4, 3, 5, 6; 1 not required
C.4, 5, 6, 2, 3; 1 not required
D.5, 2, 3, 4; 1 and 6 not required
Answer: A

Oracle덤프   1Z0-052덤프   1Z0-052   1Z0-052
6. Note the following points describing various utilities in Oracle Database 11g:
1. It enables the high-speed transfer of data from one database to another.
2: It provides a complete solution for the backup, restoration, and recovery needs of the entire database.
3: It enables the loading of data from an external file into an Oracle database.
4: It provides a tape backup management for the Oracle ecosystem.
Which point describes Oracle Secure Backup?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
E.1, 2, and 4
F.1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-052최신덤프   1Z0-052최신덤프   1Z0-052시험문제

NO.16 Which two statements are true about the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR)? (Choose two.)
A.All AWR tables belong to the SYSTEM schema.
B.The AWR contains systemwide tracing and logging information.
C.The snapshots collected by the AWR are accessible through data dictionary views.
D.The snapshots collected by the AWR are used by self-tuning components in the database.
Answer: CD

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-052기출문제   1Z0-052덤프   1Z0-052   1Z0-052 pdf   1Z0-052

NO.17 These are points that describe the contents of different memory components:
1. Descriptive information or metadata about schema objects that are queried by using SQL statements
2: The run-time area for data manipulation language (DML) or data definition language (DDL) statements
3: Results of SQL queries and PL/SQL functions
4: Executable forms of SQL cursors, PL/SQL programs, and Java classes
5: The information necessary to reconstruct changes made to the database by a transaction
Which of these will be stored in the Shared Pool if the necessary configurations are done?
A.1 and 2
B.2 and 5
C.1, 3, and 4
D.3, 4, and 5
E.1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-052인증   1Z0-052   1Z0-052자격증   1Z0-052최신덤프

NO.18 You have set Tablespace Full Metrics Threshold values for the USERS tablespace as follows:
Warning (%): 90
Critical (%): 95
Which background process is responsible for issuing alerts when the threshold is crossed?
A.System monitor (SMON)
B.Process monitor (PMON)
C.Memory manager process (MMAN)
D.Manageability Monitor process (MMON)
Answer: D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-052   1Z0-052   1Z0-052

NO.19 View the Exhibit and examine the attributes of an undo tablespace.
In an OLTP system, the user SCOTT has started a query on a large table in the peak transactional hour
that performs bulk inserts. The query runs for more than 15 minutes and then SCOTT receives the
following error:
ORA-01555: snapshot too old
What could be the reason for this error?
A.The query is unable to get a read-consistent image.
B.There is not enough space in Flash Recovery Area.
C.There is not enough free space in the flashback archive.
D.The query is unable to place data blocks in undo tablespace
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-052기출문제   1Z0-052덤프   1Z0-052최신덤프   1Z0-052인증

NO.20 Identify the memory component from which memory may be allocated for:
1. Session memory for the shared server
2: Buffers for I/O slaves
3: Oracle Database Recovery Manager (RMAN) backup and restore operations
A.Large Pool
B.Redo Log Buffer
C.Database Buffer Cache
D.Program Global Area (PGA)
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-052   1Z0-052   1Z0-052   1Z0-052

ITexamdump의 000-273덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-331덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J67시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-123시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCAW510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-052.html

1Z0-238 시험문제 덤프 Oracle 자격증

ITExamDump선택으로Oracle 1Z0-238시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Oracle 1Z0-238관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Oracle 1Z0-238덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리Oracle 1Z0-238인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Oracle인증1Z0-238시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에Oracle인증1Z0-238시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-238시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이Oracle인증 1Z0-238시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한Oracle인증 1Z0-238덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-238
시험 이름: Oracle (R12 Oracle: install,Patch and Maintain Oracle Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 165 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. Oracle 인증1Z0-238시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. Oracle 인증1Z0-238시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle 인증1Z0-238덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.

1Z0-238 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-238.html

NO.1 The Oracle Applications R12 database administrator (DBA) runs the "Recreate grants and synonyms
for APPS schema" task by using the adadmin utility when grants or synonyms are missing from the
database.
Which three causes are responsible for this? (Choose three.)
A.incomplete database migrations (exports or imports)
B.patch and administrative sessions that failed to run successfully to completion
C.invoking PL/SQL routines to maintain multilingual tables by adding missing, untranslated rows
D.installing or maintaining Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite underlying database components or
options such as Replication
Answer: ABD

Oracle자료   1Z0-238   1Z0-238   1Z0-238

NO.2 You suddenly start receiving errors indicating that there are numerous Java files in the database that
are corrupted and cannot be run. You determined that you must reload the Java Virtual Machine (JVM) to
fix the errors.
In addition to reloading the JVM, what Oracle database utilities, if any, do you need to run and why?
(Choose all that apply.)
A.Compile the Menu information to restore Java menu files to the application forms.
B.Reload JAR files to the database because after reloading the JVM, the Java class files would be
missing.
C.Compile the APPS schema because after the JVM has been reloaded, APPS permissions need to be
reestablished.
D.None of the Oracle database utilities need to be run because by reloading the JVM, all corrected Java
files are corrected with the new files loaded during this process.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-238자료   1Z0-238자격증

NO.3 Where can you find the generated report file after running the "Validate APPS schema" task in the
Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite setup?
A./admin/.lst
B./admin/out/.lst
C./admin/out/.lst
D./admin//out/.lst
E./admin//out/.lst
Answer: E

Oracle자격증   1Z0-238 pdf   1Z0-238

NO.4 You discover that you will be applying an application patch on your APPL_TOP by using AutoPatch,
which
contains a compatible feature, the prereq line.
To ensure that the automatic, prerequisite patch-checking feature operates during the application of the
patch, you must run AD Administration, Maintain Snapshot Information, then perform some key tasks, and
then AutoPatch.
Select four key Maintain Snapshot Information tasks or combination of tasks that will ensure that the
prerequisite patch-checking feature operates during the application of the patch. (Choose four.)
A.Update a current view snapshot, or create a named snapshot.
B.Export a snapshot to a file, and then delete the named snapshot.
C.Import an up-to-date snapshot from a file from a different APPL_TOP.
D.List snapshots, delete the named snapshot, and create a named snapshot.
E.Copy the existing snapshot, delete the named snapshot, and then create a named snapshot.
Answer: ACDE

Oracle   1Z0-238인증   1Z0-238   1Z0-238 pdf   1Z0-238

NO.5 Which table is used by AutoPatch as a staging area for the job information in parallel mode and needs
to be dropped to start a new autopatch session if the earlier session failed?
A.FND_JOBS
B.FND_PROCESSES
C.FND_INSTALL_PROCESSES
D.FND_INSTALLED_PROCESSES
Answer: C

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-238 dumps   1Z0-238   1Z0-238

NO.6 In your Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite implementation, the database is corrupt. To resolve
it, the database Java Virtual Machine (JVM) was reloaded. Identify the type of problem that may occur
and the related correct solution.
A.Problem: Many invalid objects are found in the APPS schema.
Solution: Run the "Validate APPS schema" task by using the adadmin utility.
B.Problem: All Oracle Applications Java classes are missing.
Solution: Run the "Reload JAR files to the DB" task by using the adadmin utility.
C.Problem: The Application screen display does not come up with one of the installed language
characters.
Solution: Run the "Convert Character set" task by using the adadmin utility.
D.Problem: The Application window does not show any of the Accounts Receivables data.
Answer: B

Oracle자료   1Z0-238   1Z0-238 dump   1Z0-238

NO.7 After the successful installation of Oracle Applications Release 12, environment files are created.
Which environment file is used to identify and describe third-party and custom applications linked with
Oracle Applications?
A.the context file
B.the devenv.env file
C.the fndenv.env file
D.the adovars.env file
E.the adconfig.txt file
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-238덤프   1Z0-238

NO.8 During installation, the Rapid Install process creates ______ that are used to start and stop the server
processes on the database tier.
A.JServer load balancers
B.cost-based optimizers
C.database resource managers
D.session-persistent load balancers
E.database-tier server process scripts
Answer: E

Oracle덤프   1Z0-238   1Z0-238덤프

NO.9 A report output file is generated when you run "Validate APPS schema" by using the adadmin utility in
the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite environment.
If the report shows something similar to "GL_CODE_COMBINATIONS table does not exist or is an invalid
object," what is the first step that the database administrator (DBA) should perform to correct this issue?
A.Run the AD Relink utility and relink the GL product.
B.Use License Manager, and register the GL product.
C.Run Rapid Install to reinstall database components.
D.Run AutoPatch, and apply the GL latest available patch.
E.Run the "Recreate grants and synonyms for the APPS schema" task by using the adadmin utility.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-238자격증   1Z0-238   1Z0-238 dumps   1Z0-238

NO.10 Identify two ways in which you validate the APPS schema in the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business
Suite setup. (Choose two.)
A.Run the /appsutil/scripts//advrfapp.sh script.
B.Run the AD Administration utility in noninteractive mode with the default file having
menu_option=VALIDATE_APPS.
C.Run the AD Administration utility in interactive mode, and then select Compile/Reload Applications
Database Entities menu > Compile APPS Schema option.
D. Use SQL*PLUS / @$AD_TOP/admin/sql/advrfapp.sql .
Answer: BD

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-238인증   1Z0-238   1Z0-238   1Z0-238   1Z0-238덤프

NO.11 You experience report-error problems in the Inventory module after applying a patch to the same
module.
You run the AD Administration utility, and select the Generate Application Files menu. Because you have
report problems, you decide to run Generate Report Files.
You answered the following questions during the utility run:
1. Do you want to generate Oracle report objects using the current character set? (You answer Yes.)
2. Do you want to regenerate the Oracle reports PL/SQL library files? (You answer No.)
3. Do you want to regenerate Oracle reports executable files? (You answer Yes.)
4. For which products do you want to generate Oracle report objects? (You answer "all reports in INV.")
After you run the AD utilities, most reports in Inventory run with no errors. However, you still experience
errors with two reports.
Which two statements explain why the two reports still run with errors? (Choose two.)
A.You have reports in a different language.
B.You have reports with external library files.
C.You have custom reports in a custom directory.
D.You have reports from a different module being referenced on the Inventory report menu.
Answer: B

Oracle자료   1Z0-238   1Z0-238시험문제

NO.12 Which two statements are true if you choose the "Recreate grants and synonyms for APPS schema"
task option from the adadmin utility? (Choose two.)
A.This option re-creates grants on some packages from APPS to SYSTEM.
B.This option re-creates grants and synonyms for the APPLSYSPUB schema.
C.This option re-creates grants and synonyms for the code objects of the APPS schema to the base
product schemas.
D.This option spawns parallel workers to re-create grants and synonyms linking sequences and tables in
the base product schemas to the APPS schema.
Answer: BD

Oracle   1Z0-238 dump   1Z0-238덤프   1Z0-238최신덤프

NO.13 You want to apply a patch on your Oracle Applications system. Before doing this, you want to view the
files that are new, changed, and ignored while applying the patch.
Which feature of the Patch Wizard would help you accomplish this?
A.Patch Filters
B.Patch Impact Analysis
C.Recommended Patches
D.Patch Information Bundle
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-238 dump   1Z0-238시험문제   1Z0-238자격증

NO.14 What are the two possible sequences of worker status while a job is being completed by a worker?
(Choose two.)
A.Waiting => Assigned => Running => Completed
B.Assigned => Waiting => Running => Completed
C.Waiting => Assigned => Running => Failed => Fixed, Restart => Restarted => Completed
D.Assigned => Waiting => Running => Failed => Fixed, Restart => Restarted => Completed
E.Waiting => Assigned => Running => Failed => Fixed, Restart => Restarted => Running => Completed
Answer: AC

Oracle덤프   1Z0-238   1Z0-238기출문제   1Z0-238

NO.15 What are the two occasions when it is appropriate to run "Compile APPS schema" by using the AD
Administration utility in the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite environment? (Choose two.)
A.during the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite upgrade process
B.when custom packages are moved to the APPS schema and need to be compiled
C.after enabling the multiple reporting currencies in the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite
environment
D.after enabling the multiorganization functionality in the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite
environment
E.when encountering invalid objects in the SYS and SYSTEM schemas in the Oracle Applications R12
E-Business Suite database
Answer: AB

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-238   1Z0-238   1Z0-238   1Z0-238자격증

NO.16 Identify the files that are changed when you run AutoConfig. (Choose all that apply.)
A./listener.ora
B./.env
C./admin/adconfig.txt
D./.env
E./appl/admin/.xml
Answer: ABD

Oracle dump   1Z0-238 dumps   1Z0-238

NO.17 What is the default value of ?
A.APPS_
B.APPS_
C._
D._
E.APPS_
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-238덤프   1Z0-238   1Z0-238

NO.18 When does the FND_INSTALL_PROCESSES table get created in the Oracle Applications R12
E-Business Suite database?
A.whenever the AD Controller utility is used
B.when AutoPatch, AutoUpgrade, or AD Administration programs process jobs
C.during the upgrade to R12 E-Business Suite from the earlier version of Oracle Applications
D.when the R12 E-Business Suite database is created in a Real Application Clusters (RAC) setup
E.during the R12 E-Business Suite installation and, more specifically, at the time of the database APPS
schema creation
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-238   1Z0-238   1Z0-238

NO.19 Identify the patch that you apply to upgrade the Oracle Applications system from the 11.5.5 version to
the 11.5.10 version.
A.diagnostic patch
B.stand-alone patch
C.maintenance pack
D.product family release update pack
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-238자격증   1Z0-238최신덤프   1Z0-238   1Z0-238

NO.20 Which command can be used only with a single-node installation?
A.rapidwiz -restart
B.rapidwiz -techstack
C.rapidwiz -servername
D.rapidwiz -silent -config
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-238   1Z0-238시험문제   1Z0-238 dumps

NO.21 AD Administration contains a utility named Maintain Snapshot Information. Which statements
correctly describe the functionality of this utility? (Choose all that apply.)
A.You can create a copy of an existing snapshot.
B.You can delete the current view snapshot.
C.You can create a list of the current view and named snapshots stored in your system.
D.You can export an existing snapshot to a file for storage or to another system.
E.You can update the current view snapshot with any changes to the snapshot since the last update.
Answer: ACDE

Oracle   1Z0-238자격증   1Z0-238   1Z0-238

NO.22 As part of the cloning process, the Applications DBA needs to copy the application tier file system to the
target system.
Which step is NOT a part of this process?
A.Shut down the application tier server processes.
B.Log on to the target system application tier nodes as the oracle user.
C.Copy the APPL_TOP directory from the source node to the target node.
D.Copy the directory from the source node to the target node.
E.Copy the directory from the source node to the target node.
F.Copy the directory from the source node to the target node.
G.Copy the <806 ORACLE_HOME> directory from the source node to the target node.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-238   1Z0-238기출문제

NO.23 If the patch is running in Pre-Install mode, where would the patch history files be stored in Oracle
Applications R12 configured on a UNIX operating system?
A.$AD_TOP/admin
B.$APPL_TOP/admin
C.$TEMP/runInstaller
D.$APPL_TOP/admin/
E.$COMMON_TOP/admin/
Answer: D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-238 dump   1Z0-238자료   1Z0-238인증   1Z0-238

NO.24 You just brought the middle tier back after a hardware problem has been fixed. Oracle Applications
now experience problems with an entire product group of forms (fnd), which includes the sign-on form.
You decide that you will generate the forms files in AD Administration to see whether this will fix
theproblem.
You answered the prompts from the utility as follows:
1. Do you want to generate Oracle Forms using your current character set? (Yes)
2. Do you want to regenerate Oracle Forms PL/SQL library files? (Yes)
3. Do you want to regenerate Oracle Forms executable files? (Yes)
4. Do you want to regenerate Oracle Forms menu files? (Yes)
5. Enter the list of products, or enter 'all' [all]: (fnd)
6. Do you want to generate specific form objects for each selected product? (Yes)
7. Enter libraries and menus to generate, or enter 'all' [all]: (APPCORE.pll, the main library)
8. Enter forms to generate, or enter 'all' [all]: FNDSCSGN.fmx
The utility finished with no errors in the log file.
What is the outcome of running the adadmin utility?
A.All forms in the product group fnd now render with errors.
B.All forms in the product group fnd now render without errors.
C.All forms but one in the product group fnd now render with errors.
D.All forms but one in the product group fnd now render without errors.
Answer: C

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-238자료   1Z0-238자격증   1Z0-238자격증

NO.25 As a database administrator (DBA), you have been trying to apply a maintenance patch, but it has
failed to
run successfully to completion. You check the AD Administration log file for an error. The log file reveals
several entries that are generic errors about the inability of patch codes to have access to product
packages from the GL product modules.
You remember that one of the occasions when you should run the "Recreate Grants and Synonyms" AD
Administration utility is if the patch and the administrative sessions fail to run successfully to completion.
You have found one occasion to use this utility in the case above. Now choose three other occasions
when you would run this process again. (Choose three.)
A.after custom development
B.when applying a patch to the operating system
C.after applying a patch to the Applications technology stack
D.in case of incomplete database migrations (exports or imports)
E.when installing or maintaining underlying database components or options such as Replication
Answer: ADE

Oracle자료   1Z0-238   1Z0-238자격증   1Z0-238 pdf   1Z0-238

NO.26 In which three cases is it most effective to run validation on the APPS schema in the Oracle
Applications R12 E-Business Suite setup? (Choose three.)
A.before performing an export or import
B.after a patch or multiple patches are applied
C.immediately after an upgrade or after applying a maintenance pack
D.after converting to multiple organizations or multiple reporting currencies
E.whenever you receive a run-time error that suggests that a problem is caused by the AD_DDL package
Answer: BCE

Oracle   1Z0-238   1Z0-238기출문제   1Z0-238

NO.27 While working with Web forms an application user sometimes comes across a performance issue. The
initial screen takes too long to appear with the Web form screen, showing the status "Downloading JAR
files..." for a long time.
Identify the reasons for this. (Choose two.)
A.It always takes time to load the Web forms.
B.An older version of Sun J2SE plug-in is installed on the Desktop tier.
C.JAR files for the Forms client applet are downloaded automatically the first time it is used.
D.The browser will automatically retrieve new JAR files if they have changed on the application tier.
E.The Internet Explorer browser security level should be set as "Low" for the zone that contains the
Oracle Application Release 12 Web pages.
Answer: CD

Oracle   1Z0-238자격증   1Z0-238

NO.28 The AD Administration task utility "Compile APPS Schema" is similar to the "Validate APPS Schema"
task, except that instead of just producing a list of invalid objects, it compiles invalid objects using multiple
workers in an attempt to move them back to the valid object state.
This task is most often run when custom packages are moved into the APPS schema, and during the
upgrade process.
The "Compile APPS Schema" task can be toggled to compile all objects or just the invalid objects.
Choose three correct benefits of using this task. (Choose three.)
A.increases run-time performance in the applications
B.corrects all corrupt schema package bodies and headers
C.finds truly invalid objects before users get a run-time error
D.allows new custom or patched packages to be immediately validated
Answer: ACD

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-238 pdf   1Z0-238덤프

NO.29 You run the AD Administration utility and select the Relink Applications programs.
You answered the following questions during the utility run:
Do you wish to proceed with the relink [Yes]? (You answer Yes.)
Enter the list of products to link ("all" for all products) [all]? (You answer "ad." )
Do you want to generate specific executables for each selected product [No]? (You answer Yes.)
AD Administration can relink your Oracle Applications programs with debug
information. Oracle recommends that you do not relink your programs
with debug information unless asked to do so by Oracle Support Services.
Do you want to relink with debug information [No]? (You answer No.)
What is the next question asked by adadmin?
A.It gives you a list of all executables to choose from.
B.It gives you the list of "ad" executables to choose from.
C.It gives you the list of all executables except "ad" to choose from.
D.It asks no question. It displays the message "Review the messages above, then press [Return] to
continue."
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-238   1Z0-238   1Z0-238   1Z0-238 pdf

NO.30 Before you apply a patch, you read the readme.txt file.
One of the areas of Oracle Applications to which the patch will be applied is JAVA_TOP.
The readme file mentions that you may need to generate product JAR files in the AD Administration
utilities after the patch is applied.
When generating product JAR files, the AD Administration utility will prompt you with the question: Do you
want to force the generation of all JAR files?
What are the three occasions when you need to force the generation of all JAR files? (Choose three.)
A.after changing your digital signature
B.after updating to a new Java version
C.if you find you have missing or out-of-date JAR files
D.if you are upgrading the Oracle Developer technology stack
Answer: ABD

Oracle dump   1Z0-238기출문제   1Z0-238   1Z0-238   1Z0-238 dump   1Z0-238기출문제

ITexamdump의 IIA-CFSA덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-505덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CTAL-TM_Syll2012시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-872시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N37시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-238.html

Oracle 1Z0-054 덤프

ITExamDump에서는 전문Oracle 1Z0-054인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음Oracle 1Z0-054인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.Oracle 1Z0-054인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

여러분은Oracle 1Z0-054인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Oracle인증 1Z0-054시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Oracle인증 1Z0-054시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-054덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Oracle인증 1Z0-054덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-054시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Oracle인증 1Z0-054덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. Oracle인증1Z0-054시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한Oracle인증1Z0-054 덤프를 선택하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-054
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g: Performance Tuning)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 192 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

Oracle 1Z0-054인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는Oracle 1Z0-054있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약Oracle 1Z0-054자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.

1Z0-054 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-054.html

NO.1 View Exhibit1 to examine the description of the CUSTOMERS table.
You observed that optimizer selectivity is not accurate when the CUST_STATE_PROVINCE and
COUNTRY_ID columns are used together in the WHERE clause of a query.
View Exhibit2 to examine the query execution plan and the commands executed to gather the statistics.
The optimizer predicts that 20 rows will be processed rather than the 3,341 rows, which is the actual
number of rows returned from the table.
What can you do to make the optimizer detect the actual number of rows?
A. Set the STATISTICS_LEVEL parameter to ALL.
B. Set the OPTIMIZER_USE_PENDING_STATISTICS parameter to FALSE.
C. Create extended statistics for the CUST_STATE_PROVINCE and COUNTRY_ID columns.
D. Increase the STALE_PERCENT value for the CUSTOMERS table by using the
DBMS_STATS.SET_TABLE_PREFS procedure.
ANSWER: C

Oracle   1Z0-054   1Z0-054

NO.2 You work as a DBA for a company and you have the responsibility of managing one of its online
transaction processing (OLTP) systems. The database encountered performance-related problems and
you generated an Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) report to investigate it further.
View the Exhibits and examine the AWR report.
What could be the problem in this database?
A.Java pool is not configured.
B.The CPU in the system is slow.
C.The shared pool size is inadequate.
D.The database buffer cache is inadequate.
E.The OPEN_CURSORS parameter is set to a small value.
ANSWER: C

Oracle dump   1Z0-054자료   1Z0-054기출문제   1Z0-054   1Z0-054덤프

NO.3 You observed that some of the queries are performing poorly on the SALES_RECORDS table in your
database.
On further investigation, you find that at the end of each day the contents of the SALES_RECORDS table
are transferred to the SALES table and deleted from the SALES_RECORDS table. The deleted
operations cause the table to be sparsely populated.
You decided to use the ALTER TABLE...SHRINK SPACE COMPACT command to shrink the table.
Why would you choose this method? (Choose all that apply.)
A. because it can be used during peak hours
B. because it avoids unnecessary cursor invalidation
C. because it adjusts the high-water mark (HWM) immediately
D. because you have long-running queries that might span the shrink operation
E. because it does not allow any data manipulation language (DML) operations, thereby making the
shrink
operation faster
ANSWER: ABD

Oracle인증   1Z0-054   1Z0-054시험문제   1Z0-054자료   1Z0-054

NO.4 View the Exhibit exhibit1 to examine the series of SQL commands and parameter settings.
View the Exhibit exhibit2 to examine the plans available in the SQL plan baseline.
The first plan (in red) is created when OPTIMIZER_MODE is set to ALL_ROWS and the second plan (in
blue) is created when OPTIMIZER_MODE is set to FIRST_ROWS.
Which SQL plan baseline would be used if the SQL query in exhibit1 is executed again when the value of
OPTIMIZER_MODE is set to FIRST_ROWS?
A. the second plan, because it is a fixed plan
B. the first plan, because it is an accepted plan
C. the second plan, because it is the latest generated plan in FIRST_ROW mode
D. A new plan, because the second plan in FIRST_ROW mode is not an accepted plan
ANSWER: B

Oracle인증   1Z0-054자격증   1Z0-054자격증

NO.5 Which three factors influence the optimizer's behavior while choosing an optimization approach and
goal for a SQL statement? (Choose three.)
A.parsing of a SQL statement
B.operating system (OS) statistics
C.object statistics in the data dictionary
D.the OPTIMIZER_MODE initialization parameter
E.optimizer SQL hints for changing the query optimizer goal
ANSWER: CDE

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-054자료   1Z0-054   1Z0-054최신덤프   1Z0-054 dump   1Z0-054 pdf

NO.6 View Exhibit1 and examine the indexes on the CUSTOMERS table.
The statistics for the CUSTOMERS table have been updated recently by using the following command:
SQL> EXEC DBMS_STATS.GATHER_TABLE_STATS('SH','CUSTOMERS',method_opt=>'FOR ALL
INDEXED COLUMNS SIZE AUTO');
View Exhibit2 to examine a query plan. Even though the index is present on the COUNTRY_ID and
CUST_GENDER columns, the query uses a full table scan. What could be the reason?
A. because the histogram statistics for the COUNTRY_ID column are not updated
B. because the DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT initialization parameter is set to a high value
C. because the optimizer calculates the cost of accessing blocks by using a full table scan to be less as
compared to index scans, even though indexes are available
D. because indexes on CUST_GENDER and COUNTRY_ID columns are of different types, the index on
the CUST_GENDER column is bitmap index, and on COUNTRY_ID columns is btree index.
ANSWER: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-054 dumps   1Z0-054   1Z0-054 pdf   1Z0-054최신덤프

NO.7 View Exhibit1 to examine the description of the CUSTOMERS table.
The CUSTOMERS table has been updated heavily today. In a frequently used SQL statement, you notice
that estimated rows and the actual number of rows fetched differ greatly. The COUNTRY_ID column has
an index.
View Exhibit2 and examine the query execution plan.
What would you recommend to improve the optimizer's estimation?
A. setting the STATISTICS_LEVEL parameter to ALL
B. setting the OPTIMIZER_USE_PENDING_STATISTICS parameter to FALSE
C. creating extended statistics for the CUST_LAST_NAME, CUST_ID, and CUST_TOTAL columns
D. updating the statistics for the CUSTOMERS table by using the
DBMS_STATS.GATHER_TABLE_STATS
procedure
ANSWER: D

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-054자료   1Z0-054덤프   1Z0-054기출문제

NO.8 View the Exhibit and examine a portion of the output obtained from the following query:
SQL> SELECT * FROM v$sys_time_model;
Select three correct interpretations of the time model statistics. (Choose three.)
A. DB time includes the wait time of all the nonidle and idle user sessions.
B. SQL execute elapsed time includes the time spent in performing fetches of query results.
C. DB CPU includes the CPU time spent on database user-level calls and background CPU time.
D. SQL execute elapsed time includes components of the hard parse elapsed time like bind elapsed time.
E. DB time includes the connection management call elapsed time excluding the background process
time.
ANSWER: BDE

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-054   1Z0-054

NO.9 The columns CUST_CITY, CUST_STATE_PROVINCE, and COUNTRY_ID are frequently used
together in the WHERE clause of the queries. The CUSTOMERS table is a big table with 20 GB of data.
You notice that the selectivity for these three columns varies from the selectivity that the optimizer
calculates.
What would you recommend to influence the selectivity calculated by the optimizer?
A. creating function-based indexes by concatenating all the columns
B. updating histogram statistics for these columns by using the DBMS_STATS.GATHER_TABLE_STATS
procedure
C. using the DBMS_STATS.CREATE_EXTENDED_STATS function to create a virtual column and create
index on the virtual column
D. using the DBMS_STATS.CREATE_EXTENDED_STATS function to create a virtual column and the
DBMS_STATS.GATHER_TABLE_STATS procedure to collect statistics on the virtual column
ANSWER: D

Oracle   1Z0-054   1Z0-054   1Z0-054   1Z0-054

NO.10 Identify two correct statements about the Active Session History (ASH) data. (Choose two.)
A.A part of SGA memory is used to store ASH data as rolling buffer.
B.The ASH data can be analyzed between any two small time intervals.
C.All ASH data in memory are flushed to disk by MMON in every 3 seconds.
D.All ASH data in memory are flushed to disk by MMNL process whenever the buffer is full.
ANSWER: AB

Oracle   1Z0-054   1Z0-054 dump

NO.11 Examine the initialization parameter values for the instance given below:
NAME TYPE VALUE
------------------------------------ ----------- ------------------
optimizer_capture_sql_plan_baselines boolean FALSE
optimizer_dynamic_sampling integer 2
optimizer_features_enable string 11.1.0.6
optimizer_index_caching integer 0
optimizer_index_cost_adj integer 100
optimizer_mode string ALL_ROWS
db_file_multiblock_read_count integer 64
You notice that the one of the queries is using a full table scan (view Exhibit1) instead of index unique
scan (view Exhibit2). The index is present on the column that is accessed in the WHERE clause of the
query. The cost for a full table scan is more than that for an index unique scan.
Why would the optimizer choose full table scan over index unique scan? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The OPTIMIZER_INDEX_COST_ADJ initialization parameter is set to a low value.
B. The OPTIMIZER_INDEX_COST_ADJ initialization parameter is set to a high value.
C. The DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT initialization parameter is set to a low value.
D. The statistics for the table and all the indexes associated with the table are not current.
ANSWER: BD

Oracle dumps   1Z0-054   1Z0-054자료   1Z0-054기출문제   1Z0-054

NO.12 A batch workload that historically completed in the maintenance window between 10:00 PM and
midnight is currently showing poor performance and completing at 2 AM.
To help in the diagnosis of the performance degradation, the senior DBA in your organization asks you to
execute the awrddrpt.sql script to produce a Compare Periods report.
Which two statements are true about the report produced by this script? (Choose two.)
A. It is refreshed automatically based on the moving window baseline.
B. It compares details between any two selected time periods of the same duration.
C. It normalizes the statistics by the amount of time spent on the database for each time period.
D. It compares details between two consecutive time periods of the same or different durations and is
refreshed every 60 minutes.
ANSWER: BC

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-054   1Z0-054자격증   1Z0-054   1Z0-054

NO.13 You are working on an online transaction processing (OLTP) system. You detected free buffer waits
events for your database instance running in a machine that has multiple CPUs. You increased the
database buffer cache size as the first step. After a few hours of work on the database, further
investigation shows that the same event is being recorded.
What would be your next step to avoid this event in future?
A. Decrease the value of the DBWR_IO_SLAVES parameter.
B. Set the USE_INDIRECT_DATA_BUFFERS parameter to TRUE.
C. Increase the value of the DB_WRITER_PROCESSES parameter.
D. Increase the value of the DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT parameter.
ANSWER: C

Oracle   1Z0-054   1Z0-054덤프   1Z0-054 dump   1Z0-054시험문제

NO.14 After running SQL Performance Analyzer (SPA), you observe a few regressed SQL statements in the
SPA output. Identify the two actions that you would suggest for these regressed SQL statements.
(Choose two.)
A.Running SQL Access Advisor
B.Adding them to SQL Plan Baseline
C.Submitting them to SQL Tuning Advisor
D.Running Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)
ANSWER: BC

Oracle dumps   1Z0-054   1Z0-054자격증   1Z0-054 dumps   1Z0-054기출문제

NO.15 You are working on a decision support system (DSS). The index is available on the COUNTRY_ID
column of the CUSTOMERS table.
View the Exhibit and examine the parameter settings and the query execution plan.
Why is the query using a full table scan instead of an index scan?
A. because the histogram statistics for the COUNTRY_ID column are not updated
B. because the index statistics for the index on the COUNTRY_ID column are not current
C. because the DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT initialization parameter is set to a higher value
D. because the optimizer predicts that most of the blocks in the table are accessed. Therefore, it uses a
full table scan, even though indexes are available.
ANSWER: D

Oracle dump   1Z0-054   1Z0-054   1Z0-054덤프   1Z0-054 pdf

NO.16 You are working on an online transaction processing (OLTP) system. By day most of the application
users perform queries accessing the most recently added or modified rows. The applications have most
of the queries based on multiple tables. But at night, some batch processing is also done.
Which two actions would you recommend to choose a goal for the optimizer based on the needs of your
application? (Choose two.)
A.setting the OPTIMIZER_MODE parameter to ALL_ROWS at the instance level
B.setting the OPTIMIZER_MODE parameter to FIRST_ROWS_n at the instance level
C.asking the developer to add a hint /*ALL_ROWS*/ in the long-running batch processing queries
D.asking the developer to add a hint /*FIRST_ROWS_n*/ in the long-running batch processing queries
ANSWER: BC

Oracle자료   1Z0-054   1Z0-054   1Z0-054

NO.17 Examine the initialization parameter values for the instance given below:
NAME TYPE VALUE
------------------------------------ ----------- ------------------
optimizer_capture_sql_plan_baselines boolean FALSE
optimizer_dynamic_sampling integer 2
optimizer_features_enable string 11.1.0.6
optimizer_index_caching integer 0
optimizer_index_cost_adj integer 100
optimizer_mode string ALL_ROWS
db_file_multiblock_read_count integer 64
The index created on the column used in the WHERE clause of the query. You notice that the query is not
using the index. Instead of an index scan, a full table scan is used.
View the Exhibit and examine the autotrace output for a query.
What could be the reason for it? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The OPTIMIZER_INDEX_COST_ADJ initialization parameter has a low value.
B. The DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT initialization parameter has a low value.
C. The statistics for the table and all the indexes associated with the table are not current.
D. The table has less than DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT blocks under the high-water mark.
ANSWER: CD

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-054인증   1Z0-054시험문제   1Z0-054덤프

NO.18 You are working on a development database that was upgraded to Oracle Database 11g from Oracle
Database 9i. An ADDM finding in this database says that the shared pool is inadequately sized, as shown
in the Exhibit.
You diagnosed that this is due to different kinds of workloads and this occurs only during peak hours. You
tried to resize this by shrinking the database buffer cache but that caused inadequate buffer cache
problems. The following are the related parameter settings:
SQL> show parameter sga
NAME TYPE VALUE
------------------------------ --------------- -----------------
lock_sga boolean FALSE
pre_page_sga boolean FALSE
sga_max_size big integer 300M
sga_target big integer 0
SQL> show parameter target
NAME TYPE VALUE
------------------------------ --------------- -----------------
.....
fast_start_mttr_target integer 0
memory_max_target big integer 0
memory_target big integer 0
pga_aggregate_target big integer 100M
sga_target big integer 0
You want to balance the memory between the System Global Area (SGA) components within SGA
without affecting the size of the Program Global Area (PGA).
Which action would solve this problem?
A. Set the SGA_TARGET parameter to 300M.
B. Set the SGA_MAX_SIZE parameter to 400M.
C. Set the MEMORY_TARGET parameter to 100M.
D. Set the MEMORY_MAX_TARGET parameter to 300M.
ANSWER: A

Oracle인증   1Z0-054 dumps   1Z0-054

NO.19 A user in a session executed the following SQL statement to set the optimizer mode:
ALTER SESSION SET OPTIMIZER_MODE = ALL_ROWS
What impact would it have on the goal of the optimizer for that session? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Statement level OPTIMIZER_MODE hints take precedence over the session-level setting.
B. The OPTIMIZER_MODE parameter set at instance level takes precedence over the session-level
value.
C. The optimizer uses a cost-based approach, regardless of the presence of statistics; it optimizes with a
goal of best response time.
D. The optimizer uses a cost-based approach for all SQL statements in the session, regardless of the
presence of statistics; it optimizes with a goal of best throughput.
ANSWER: AD

Oracle자료   1Z0-054자료   1Z0-054인증   1Z0-054 pdf

NO.20 You plan to use adaptive thresholds as part of the performance tuning activity. You decide to increase
the window size of the default moving window baseline for all metric observations and comparisons in
your database. The following error occurs when you try to increase the window size through Enterprise
Manager:
Failed to commit: ORA-13541: system moving window baseline size (1296000) greater than retention
(1036800) ORA-06512: at "SYS.DBMS_WORKLOAD_REPOSITORY", line 601 ORA-06512: at line 2
Which action would allow you to perform the preceding task successfully?
A. increasing the flashback retention period
B. increasing the retention period for SQL Management Base
C. increasing the undo retention period for the database instance
D. increasing the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) retention period
ANSWER: D

Oracle   1Z0-054시험문제   1Z0-054   1Z0-054

ITexamdump의 70-487덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 78-702덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B103시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CAT-221시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C-TFIN52-64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-054.html

Oracle 1Z0-501 덤프

IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Oracle인증 1Z0-501덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제Oracle인증 1Z0-501시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Oracle인증 1Z0-501덤프는 가장 출중한Oracle인증 1Z0-501시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-501덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-501
시험 이름: Oracle (Java Certified Programmer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 147 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

Oracle 1Z0-501인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.Oracle 1Z0-501시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는Oracle 1Z0-501관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸Oracle 1Z0-501관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게Oracle 1Z0-501응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여Oracle 1Z0-501관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리Oracle 1Z0-501도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.

1Z0-501 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-501.html

NO.1 int j = ~i;

NO.2 methodA (0);

NO.3 system.out.printIn(j);

NO.4 )
What is the decimal value of j at line 5?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 14
D. -15
E. An error at line 3 causes compilation to fail.
F. An error at line 4 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: C

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-501최신덤프   1Z0-501자료
2..Given:
Integer i = new Integer (42);
Long 1 = new Long (42);
Double d = new Double (42.0);
Which two expressions evaluate to True? (Choose Two)
A. (i ==1)
B. (i == d)
C. (d == 1)
D. (i.equals (d))
E. (d.equals (i))
F. (i.equals (42))
Answer: D,E

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-501 dumps   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501덤프
3..Exhibit:
1. public class test (
2. private static int j = 0;
3.
4 private static boolean methodB(int k) (
5. j += k;
6. return true;
6. )
7.

NO.5 )

NO.6 }

NO.7 public static void main (String args[] } (

NO.8 )
What is the output?
Answer: JAVAJAVA

Oracle   1Z0-501최신덤프   1Z0-501자격증   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501인증
7..Exhibit:
1. public class test {
2. public static void add3 (Integer i) }
3. int val = i.intValue ( );
4. val += 3;
5. i = new Integer (val);
6. }
7.
8 public static void main (String args [ ] ) {
9. Integer i = new Integer (0);
10. add3 (i);
11. system.out.printIn (i.intValue ( ) );
12. }
13. )
What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. The program prints "0".
C. The program prints "3".
D. Compilation will succeed but an exception will be thrown at line 3.
Answer: B

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-501 pdf   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501자격증
8..Given:
1. public class ConstOver {
2. public ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the ConstOver constructor? (Choose Two)
A. ConstOver ( ) { }
B. Protected int ConstOver ( ) { }
C. Private ConstOver (int z, int y, byte x) { }
D. Public Object ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) { }
E. Public void ConstOver (byte x, byte y, byte z) { }
Answer: A,C

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-501 dump   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
9..Given:
1. public class MethodOver {
2. public void setVar (int a, int b, float c) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the setVar method? (Choose Two)
A. Private void setVar (int a, float c, int b) { }
B. Protected void setVar (int a, int b, float c) { }
C. Public int setVar (int a, float c, int b) (return a;)
D. Public int setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return a;)
E. Protected float setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return c;)
Answer: A,C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 dump
10..Given:
1. class BaseClass {
2. Private float x = 1.0f ;
3. protected float getVar ( ) ( return x;)
4. }
5. class Subclass extends BaseClass (
6. private float x = 2.0f;
7. //insert code here
8. )
Which two are valid examples of method overriding? (Choose Two)
A. Float getVar ( ) { return x;}
B. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
C. Float double getVar ( ) { return x;}
D. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
E. Public float getVar (float f ) { return f;}
Answer: B,D

Oracle자격증   1Z0-501자격증   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
11..Which two demonstrate an "is a" relationship? (Choose Two)
A. public interface Person { }public class Employee extends Person { }
B. public interface Shape { }public class Employee extends Shape { }
C. public interface Color { }public class Employee extends Color { }
D. public class Species { }public class Animal (private Species species;)
E. interface Component { }Class Container implements Component (Private Component[ ] children;)
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-501인증   1Z0-501 dumps   1Z0-501 dump   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
12..Which statement is true?
A. An anonymous inner class may be declared as final.
B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private.
C. An anonymous inner class can implement multiple interfaces.
D. An anonymous inner class can access final variables in any enclosing scope.
E. Construction of an instance of a static inner class requires an instance of the enclosing outer
class.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501자료   1Z0-501   1Z0-501기출문제
13..Given:
1. package foo;
2.
3. public class Outer (
4. public static class Inner (
5. )
6. )
Which statement is true?
A. An instance of the Inner class can be constructed with "new Outer.Inner ()"
B. An instance of the inner class cannot be constructed outside of package foo.
C. An instance of the inner class can only be constructed from within the outer class.
D. From within the package bar, an instance of the inner class can be constructed with "new
inner()"
Answer: A

Oracle자료   1Z0-501   1Z0-501인증   1Z0-501 dump   1Z0-501자격증
14..Exhibit:
1. public class enclosingone (
2. public class insideone{}
3. )
4. public class inertest(
5. public static void main (string[]args)(
6. enclosingone eo= new enclosingone ();
7. //insert code here
8. )
9. )
Which statement at line 7 constructs an instance of the inner class?
A. InsideOnew ei= eo.new InsideOn();
B. Eo.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
C. InsideOne ei = EnclosingOne.new InsideOne();
D. EnclosingOne.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-501 dump   1Z0-501최신덤프   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
15..Exhibit:
1. interface foo {
2. int k = 0;
3. ]
4.
5. public class test implements Foo (
6. public static void main(String args[]) (
7. int i;
8. Test test = new test ();
9. i= test.k;
10.i= Test.k;
11.i= Foo.k;
12.
)
13.
)
14.
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
C. An error at line 9 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 10 causes compilation to fail.
E. An error at line 11 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: A

Oracle덤프   1Z0-501 dump   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
16..Given:
1. //point X
2. public class foo (
3. public static void main (String[]args) throws Exception {
4. printWriter out = new PrintWriter (new
5. java.io.outputStreamWriter (System.out), true;
6. out.printIn("Hello");
7. }
8. )
Which statement at PointX on line 1 allows this code to compile and run?
A. Import java.io.PrintWriter;
B. Include java.io.PrintWriter;
C. Import java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
D. Include java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
E. No statement is needed.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501덤프   1Z0-501
17..Which two statements are reserved words in Java? (Choose Two)
A. Run
B. Import
C. Default
D. Implement
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
18..Which three are valid declarations of a float? (Choose Three)
A. Float foo = -1;
B. Float foo = 1.0;
C. Float foo = 42e1;
D. Float foo = 2.02f;
E. Float foo = 3.03d;
F. Float foo = 0x0123;
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 pdf   1Z0-501
19..Given:
8. int index = 1;
9. boolean[] test = new Boolean[3];
10. boolean foo= test [index];
What is the result?
A. Foo has the value of 0.
B. Foo has the value of null.
C. Foo has the value of true.
D. Foo has the value of false.
E. An exception is thrown.
F. The code will not compile.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-501자격증   1Z0-501인증

NO.9 b = i < 10 || methodB (8);

NO.10 .Given:
1. public class test(
2. public static void main(string[]args){
3. string foo = args [1];
4. string foo = args [2];
5. string foo = args [3];
6. }
7. }
And command line invocation:
Java Test red green blue
What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of ""
B. Baz has the value of null
C. Baz has the value of "red"
D. Baz has the value of "blue"
E. Bax has the value of "green"
F. The code does not compile.
G. The program throws an exception.
Answer: G

Oracle자격증   1Z0-501   1Z0-501

NO.11 )

NO.12

NO.13 )
What is the result?
A. The program prints "0"
B. The program prints "4"
C. The program prints "8"
D. The program prints "12"
E. The code does not complete.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-501자료   1Z0-501기출문제   1Z0-501덤프   1Z0-501 pdf
4. CORRECT TEXT
Given
1. Public class test (
2. Public static void main (String args[]) (
3. System.out.printIn (6