IBM인증 000-470시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. IBM인증 000-470시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 000-470덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 IBM인증 000-470시험적중율이 최고입니다. IBM인증 000-470시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-470덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. IBM인증 000-470덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.
시험 번호/코드: 000-470
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Unica Campaign V8.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 108 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-13
인테넷에 검색하면 IBM 000-470시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의IBM 000-470제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.
000-470 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-470.html
NO.1 A user is designing a Campaign flowchart. The user wants to retrieve and use a derived field which
was saved in a previous Campaign. Which of the steps below is correct to achieve this task?
A. The user cannot retrieve derived field expressions saved in other Campaigns.
B. Search the previous Campaign and copy the required derived field expression.
C. Retrieve the expression from the Stored Derived fields directory from the Options menu.
D. Retrieve the expression from the Stored Derived fields directory in a Select process box.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-470 000-470
NO.2 In a Unica Campaign Flowchart, a customer database table (see below) is mapped in a Select process
box. There is a requirement to segment and organize customers based on their income, which would
typically have the values "HIGH" for customers whose income is greater than 100000 and "LOW" for
customers whose income is less than or equal to 100000. This value needs to be output with the final
target list.
Ideally which step should be executed to get the task done?
A. Alter the table to add a new column with the required logic.
B. Create a Persistent Derived field with the logic : IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
C. Create a Strategic Segment with the logic : IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
D. Create a User Variable HIGH and LOW with the logic: IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
Answer: B
IBM자료 000-470 000-470 000-470기출문제 000-470 000-470
NO.3 In a Unica Campaign flowchart Select process, how can a custom macro be profiled so that it appears in
the Select process "Available Fields" menu?
A. Select "Options" from the main menu in a flowchart, choose "Custom Macros...". Click "New Item" and
add the macro name and field expression.Go to the "Select" process and choose the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
B. Select "Options" from the main menu in a flowchart, choose "Custom Macros...". Click "New Macro"
and add the macro name and fieldexpression. Go to the "Select" process and choose the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
C. In the "Select" process box, create a "Derived Field" with a field name Profile_Test and enter the macro
name in the expression field. Go tothe "Select" process "Source" tab and select the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
D. In the "Select" process box "Source" tab, click the Input field and the drop-down list appears. Go to
"Tables", select "UA_CUSTOMMACROS",and select the macro from the list. Select the macro when it
appears in the "Available Fields" column.
Answer: C
IBM 000-470인증 000-470 000-470 000-470
NO.4 A user would like to create a 10% holdout control group from a Cell which contains 1000 Audience IDs.
Which Unica Campaign flowchart process box is the BEST way to accomplish this?
A. Merge process
B. Sample process
C. Segment process
D. Snapshot process
Answer: B
IBM 000-470 000-470덤프
NO.5 In Unica Campaign, how are the Scheduler and Schedule process used?
A. The Schedule process is used to configure the Campaign Scheduler. This enables the use of the
Schedule process in a flowchart.
B. The Scheduler is an administration tool used to configure schedules. Use the Schedule process to
select the schedule to use as part of theflowchart.
C. The Scheduler is a Marketing Platform function that defines Schedule process attributes. The
Schedule process is used to initiate a process,series of processes, or an entire flowchart.
D. The Scheduler starts a flowchart even if it is not running, while the Schedule process in a flowchart
works only if the flowchart is running. TheScheduler should not be used to schedule a flowchart that uses
the Schedule process.
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-470 dump 000-470최신덤프 000-470 000-470
NO.6 A user has added a new Unica Campaign Attribute and would like to make that attribute available to the
Cognos reports. To do this, the user needs to:
A. use the Reports SQL generator to update the existing reporting views.
B. use the Reports SQL generator to create new views which include the new attribute.
C. do nothing, once the new column is added the reports model is automatically updated.
D. use the Cognos application administrator to create a new data framework which includes the new
attribute.
Answer: B
IBM 000-470최신덤프 000-470 pdf 000-470
NO.7 A specialist creates a numeric user variable called MinBalance and assigns an initial value of 100 to it.
The specialist wants the Select process to return all IDs where the mapped field AccountBalance is
greater than MinBalance. What is the correct syntax to use?
A. MinBalance < AccountBalance
B. AccountBalance > MinBalance
C. AccountBalance > UserVar.MinBalance
D. AccountBalance is GT than UserVar.MinBalance
Answer: C
IBM pdf 000-470최신덤프 000-470기출문제 000-470
NO.8 A specialist is responsible for making sure that Unica Campaign flowcharts run successfully. If an error
occurs, the specialist needs to be informed by email. Therefore, the specialist creates a batch script which
interacts with the mail server and sends an email to the IT department helpdesk to be informed in case
problems arise in a Campaign flowchart. Where can the specialist best relate to this script from within the
Campaign flowchart? The specialist creates an outbound trigger, invokes the batch script in the trigger,
and:
A. assigns a trigger in a mail list or call list process.
B. schedules a trigger to run on a case-by-case basis.
C. uses the eMessage process to send out these emails.
D. assigns it in the Advanced settings section on the Campaign flowchart and has the trigger run on
Flowchart Run Error.
Answer: D
IBM 000-470 000-470 pdf 000-470 000-470 dumps
NO.9 Within a flowchart a user wants to switch audiences from the Household level to the Customer level. In
order to do this, a table containing both columns is necessary. This can be accomplished by mapping a
table:
A. into the catalog twice, once at the Household level and once at the Customer Level.
B. into the catalog and select the Household column and the Customer column when selecting the
audience level.
C. in as a base table at the Household level and then map the same table in as a dimension table joined
to the base table on the Customercolumn.
D. in at the Household level as a table is normally mapped and then use the "Specify Additional
Audiences" screen to select the Customer columnwithin the table.
Answer: D
IBM 000-470 000-470 000-470 000-470
NO.10 Which of the following is NOT true about how a user variable can be used in Unica Campaign?
A. A user variable can be used in a custom macro.
B. A user variable can be used in an outbound trigger.
C. A user variable can be used within a SQL statement.
D. A user variable can be defined in one flowchart and then referenced in another flowchart.
Answer: D
IBM 000-470 000-470 000-470 000-470 000-470
NO.11 A table Customer_master contains 1000 customer_ids. A select box was created and all the
customer_ids from the table were selected. However, when the select box was run, the output cell
contained only a fraction of the total customers. When a test query was performed in the above
mentioned select box, all 1000 customers were selected. What could be cause of this issue?
A. Global suppression.
B. The Select process was not configured properly.
C. The table mapping of Customer_master are out-of-date.
D. Incorrect audience level has been chosen for the Customer_master table.
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 000-470 000-470 000-470 pdf
NO.12 A user needs to output data from a Unica Campaign flowchart and does not need to utilize the data
within the flowchart. This can be done by creating and outputting the data to a:
A. fact table.
B. general table.
C. dimension table.
D. base record table.
Answer: B
IBM 000-470 000-470인증 000-470
NO.13 A user is mapping a flat file into Unica Campaign. The user needs to ensure that the file ends with a:
A. tab.
B. comma.
C. closing bracket.
D. carriage return, line feed.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-470 dump 000-470자료 000-470 dumps
NO.14 The custom macro has been configured to select on "audience id" and a return value. When this custom
macro is executed an error is received. What could cause this problem?
A. There are user variables used in the custom macro.
B. The Expression Type is configured incorrectly for the custom macro.
C. The custom macro is the same as one of the Campaign built-in macros.
D. The custom macro is too large for the fields in the temp table (<TempTable>).
Answer: B
IBM 000-470 000-470 000-470
NO.15 A user is trying to create RAW SQL in a Select process. "Select IDs with" is selected but when the user
clicks on the advanced button the "RAW SQL for Record Selection" check box is greyed out. What is the
user doing wrong?
A. The correct tables are not mapped in.
B. A SQL Custom Macro has not been created.
C. The Select process is in Point and Click mode.
D. Unica Campaign is not connected to the database.
Answer: C
IBM 000-470시험문제 000-470 000-470기출문제
ITexamdump의 C_TERP10_65덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C-TSCM62-64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CTAL-TM_Syll2012시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ICBB시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-687시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기