ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-240시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-240덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. IBM인증 000-240시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-240덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.
IBM인증 000-240시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-240덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. IBM 인증000-240시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증000-240시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.
IBM인증 000-240시험을 등록하였는데 시험준비를 어떻게 해애 될지 몰라 고민중이시라면 이 글을 보고ITExamDump를 찾아주세요. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-240덤프샘플을 체험해보시면 시험에 대한 두려움이 사라질것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-240덤프는IBM인증 000-240실제시험문제를 마스터한 기초에서 제작한 최신시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 하루 빨리 덤프를 마련하여 시험을 준비하시면 자격증 취득이 빨라집니다.
우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로IBM인증000-240시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-240
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Sterling Configurator V9.1, Deployment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 112 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-21
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 IBM인증000-240시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된IBM인증000-240덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.
000-240 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-240.html
NO.1 Review the following Model:
The callouts (i.e. "R1", "R2", "R3, R4" and "R5") denote the rules assigned at the different levels. For the
rules assigned to the same node, assume that the rules are listed in the increasing order of priority value.
What is the sequence in which the rules will be evaluated?
A. R1, R2, R3, R4, R5
B. R1, R2, R4, R3, R5
C. R1, R2, R5, R4, R3
D. R3, R4, R2, R5, R1
Answer: D
IBM자격증 000-240 pdf 000-240기출문제 000-240
NO.2 A modeler creates a Model for a desktop with multiple layers of Option Classes. To keep the price of the
desktop low, the modeler decided on a maximum price for each group of components and marked it at the
appropriate Option Class level with the property "maxPrice". The rules for validating that the price does
not go beyond the max set for that component or subcomponent is defined at Model and attached at the
Option Items. What function can be used in the rule to determine the "maxPrice" for each component?
A. max()
B. value()
C. parent()
D. propval()
Answer: C
IBM 000-240시험문제 000-240
NO.3 To represent an entertainment collection, a modeler creates a Model Group with Models for books,
songs, movies. etc. Option Classes in each Model represent different genres and the Option Items are the
individual works of art (specific songs, movies, books, etc.). Given that the term "'artists" is applicable to
songs and movies but not to books, where should a property denoting "artists" be defined and attached?
A. Property is defined at the Model Group and attached at the Models.
B. Property is defined at the Models and attached at the Option Class.
C. Property is defined at the Model Group and attached at the Option Items.
D. Property is defined at the Option Class and attached at the Option Items.
Answer: C
IBM 000-240 000-240 000-240 000-240
NO.4 A modeler needs to create a property to represent the quantity of televisions in a home where the value
needs to be used in a calculation. What type of property should be created?
A. List property
B. String property
C. Integer property
D. Number property
Answer: D
IBM 000-240 000-240자격증 000-240
NO.5 A modeler is about to create an Option Class for logos for a Model of t-shirts. The modeler discovers
that there is a Model for logos and that it has been used as a sub-model in a Model for bags. Instead of
attaching the Model for logos as a sub-model to the Option Class, the modeler wants to copy the
reference for the sub-model from the Model for bags. What are the possible advantages of doing this?
A. Any properties attached to the sub-model reference are copied over and may be useful.
B. Any rules and properties attached to the sub-model reference are copied over and may be useful.
C. There is no advantage. It is same as attaching the Model for logos as a sub-model to the Option Class.
D. It is not possible to copy the sub-model reference.
Answer: B
IBM 000-240 pdf 000-240최신덤프 000-240자격증 000-240
NO.6 A Model has property values that change frequently, and these changes are communicated by an
external vendor. The modeler needs to make these changes as required. What is the MOST efficient way
of updating the Model with these frequent changes?
A. Make the changes in the database table.
B. Make the changes using the Visual Modeler.
C. Export the current Model and make changes in the Model XML. Import the changed Model.
D. Create a common Worksheet and maintain it externally in a Comma Separated Value (CSV) file.
Upload it with the new property values.
Answer: D
IBM 000-240기출문제 000-240인증 000-240시험문제 000-240기출문제
NO.7 A modeler wants to give a discount on the price of cars, but only if the following conditions are
satisfied:
The modeler creates a rule for this and it is set to trigger on success. How will this rule condition be
defined in the Visual Modeler?
B
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 000-240 000-240 000-240덤프 000-240인증
NO.8 A Model is developed per the following image:
To ensure consistency and control of priorities, which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. "Property, D" will always be equal to 5.
B. The formula cannot be attached to property as depicted in the image.
C. To ensure that the value of "Property, D" is 7 after Model execution, change the priority of formula firing
so that the formula for deriving "Property, C" is fired before the formula for "Property, D".
D. To ensure that the value of "Property, C" is calculated before the value of "Property, D", replace the
formula with two rules. Rule1 calculates "Property, C" and Rule2 calculates "Property, D". Set the priority
for Rule1 is set to 40, and the priority of Rule2 to 50.
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-240 000-240 000-240덤프 000-240 000-240
NO.9 A company wants to give its customers a 10% volume discount for its Professional Services if the order
totals 100 or more hours. The $250 hourly (undiscounted) base rate for Professional Services is retained
in an Option Item under an Option Class called base rates in the model and is never displayed in the UI.
Rules will be used to set the UI: PRICE for the Professional Services Option Item displayed in the UI
based on the quantity of hours ordered and the UI: PRICE of the hidden base rate Option Item.
Review the following images which show what is presented to the user in the UI with and without a
discount.
When creating these assignment rules, which function needs to be used to retrieve the hourly base rate
for Professional Services?
A. sum
B. value
C. lookup
D. propval
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 000-240 000-240인증 000-240
NO.10 A car manufacturer wants to display a list of available cars based on what the customer chooses for the:
What should be the rule fragment/condition written for this?
A. value(AvailableCars) not in list(CarType) [Fragment is false]
B. value(AvailableCars) not in propval(CarType) [Fragment is false]
C. propval(AvailableCars) not in list(CarType) [Fragment is false]
D. propval(AvailableCars) not in parent(CarType) [Fragment is false]
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-240 000-240 dump 000-240 000-240인증
NO.11 A furniture company has a Model for a house with an option to select different types of furniture
commonly found in a house (e.g. tables, chairs etc). Each of those furniture types are modeled as Option
Classes and the available options are defined as Option Items. The prices are defined as a property on
Option Items. Multiple selections can be made in each of the furniture types and quantities can be entered
for them. Which function(s) will be needed in a rule attached at the Option Class level to determine the
average price of each of the furniture type selected?
A. sum()
B. childSum()
C. sum(), count()
D. childSum(), count()
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 000-240 000-240인증 000-240 000-240
NO.12 When naming properties, a modeler avoids using names that start with an "_" (underscore). The
modeler is correct to do this, because names that start with an "_" (underscore) are which type of
properties?
A. UI Properties
B. UEV Properties
C. System Properties
D. Rule Trace Properties
Answer: C
IBM 000-240 000-240
NO.13 A modeler has to create a rule with many fragments. In which order should the fragments be set up for
better performance?
A. The nested fragments should come first.
B. The least probable fragment should come first.
C. The sequence of the fragments do not make any difference.
D. The fragments that use custom function handlers should come first.
Answer: B
IBM덤프 000-240자격증 000-240 000-240인증 000-240 000-240기출문제
NO.14 A major bike manufacturer sells customizable bikes online, and includes assembly and shipping. For a
bike to be completed, the user must select a frame, tires and gear systems. There are several choices
available for the user in each category, but there are some compatibility issues between certain types of
frames and the third-party gear systems that the manufacturer uses. For example, there are three sizes
the bike frames: 19" 20" and 22". There are three models of gear systems that the manufacturer offers:
6.speed, 18-speed and 24-speed. While 6-speed and 18speed fits all the frame sizes, 24-speed is a
premium exclusive model and fits only the 22". The requirement calls for compatibility to be pointed out to
the user. What is the correct way to model this product?
A. Use a rule to automatically fix compatibility issues.
B. Use a Constraint Table to manage the allowable configurations.
C. Use a list to list down the different options available for each frame.
D. Define different properties for gear system 24-speed to distinguish it from 6-speed and 18speed.
Answer: B
IBM 000-240 000-240자료
NO.15 A modeler is working on a rule to determine if the customer's location is one of the 10 possible locations
where a discounted offer can be given. What type of property SHOULD be used for storing all 10 of the
locations in one property.?
A. List property
B. String property
C. Location property
D. String Array property
Answer: A
IBM덤프 000-240 000-240
ITexamdump의 700-505덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-N42덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 9L0-620시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B100시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Y0-A19시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기