ITExamDump에서 Novell인증 050-681덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Novell인증 050-681덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히Novell 050-681시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음Novell 050-681시험에 도전한다면 우리의Novell 050-681시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게Novell 050-681시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의Novell 050-681자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.Novell 050-681로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고NovellIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.
시험 번호/코드: 050-681
시험 이름: Novell (Novell network management:netware 6)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 192 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-20
우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Novell 050-681시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Novell 050-681인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.
ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는Novell 050-681시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로Novell 050-681시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
050-681 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/050-681.html
NO.1 Which security feature of NetWare prevents the time and date from being changed?
A. DSTRACE
B. Intruder lockout
C. SECURE CONSOLE
D. Console screensaver
Answer: C
Novell시험문제 050-681 dumps 050-681 pdf 050-681인증 050-681덤프 050-681 dump
NO.2 When performing an across-the-wire migration, what files are stored in the SYS:SYS.MIG directory?
A. The migration report and error log.
B. The SYS files that were not migrated.
C. The source server's original SYS directories and files.
D. The SYS files that were in use when the volume was copied.
E. Reports listing critical and non critical errors identified during the migration process.
Answer: C
Novell자격증 050-681 dumps 050-681 050-681 050-681
NO.3 Which statements are true regarding the master replica? (Choose two)
A. It supports authentication.
B. It controls partition boundary changes.
C. It only contains the partition root object.
D. It cannot be created by the network administrator.
E. There can be multiple master replicas per partition.
Answer: BD
Novell 050-681 050-681시험문제 050-681덤프
NO.4 .What corresponding eDirectory object must exist for each server that you want to use cryptographic
services?
A. Certificate key
B. Key access object
C. Key material object
D. Certificate authority
E. Key access partition
Answer: D
Novell 050-681기출문제 050-681 pdf 050-681
NO.5 What should be done after a server is upgraded to eDirectory 8.6?
A. Reboot the server.
B. Perform an eDirectory health check.
C. Delete the server object and recreate it.
D. Reinitialize the eDirectory database by entering the SET DSTRACE=*. command at the server console
prompt.
Answer: B
Novell 050-681 050-681 050-681 050-681자격증 050-681
NO.6 NAT provides protection at the ______ layer of the OSI model.
A. Session
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Data Link
Answer: B
Novell pdf 050-681 050-681최신덤프 050-681인증
NO.7 Which statements are true regarding eDirectory replicas? (Choose two)
A. A replica is required on all servers that exist in the eDirectory tree.
B. Replicas are stored in files contained in a hidden directory on volume SYS.
C. There are 3 types of replicas: master, read/write, and subordinate reference.
D. Replicas contain Directory data for objects within the boundaries of a partition.
E. Replicas are required on servers that will be single or primary reference servers.
Answer: BD
Novell자료 050-681 050-681
NO.8 .When installing NetWare 6, if you choose the express installation method, what size will volume SYS
be?
A. 500 MB
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 4GB
E. 5GB
Answer: D
Novell 050-681 050-681인증
NO.9 Which tasks must you always perform when implementing DHCP? (Choose three)
A. Create a subnet
B. Create a Zone object
C. Create a DHCP server
D. Configure a NAT router
E. Configure an address range
F. Import a DHCP configuration
G. Export the DHCP configuration
Answer: ACE
Novell 050-681 dump 050-681 dump 050-681 dump
NO.10 What happens when a user's public key certificate expires?
A. The user's public key, private key, and digital signature are deleted.
B. The Certificate Authority automatically re-issues a public key certificate if the user is still active.
C. The public and private keys remain intact but can no longer be used to encrypt and decrypt data.
D. The public and private keys can still be used for encryption but they are not guaranteed to be authentic.
Answer: D
Novell 050-681 pdf 050-681 dumps
NO.11 .What complimentary resources are available online through the Novell web pages? (Choose three)
A. Product documentation
B. Product support forums
C. Incident-based electronic support
D. Novell Software Evaluation Library
E. Limited access to Abend Analysis System
Answer: ABE
Novell덤프 050-681인증 050-681 pdf 050-681최신덤프 050-681자격증
NO.12 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh
workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A. NFAP
B. iFolder
C. NetDrive
D. NetStorage
E. Web Access
Answer: A
Novell 050-681최신덤프 050-681 050-681덤프 050-681
NO.13 What NLM is used to change traditional volumes to NSS volumes?
A. NSS.NLM
B. VCU.NLM
C. CONVOL.NLM
D. NSSCONV.NLM
E. CONVERT.NLM
Answer: B
Novell 050-681 050-681인증 050-681 050-681인증 050-681
NO.14 What function does LDAP Bulk Update/Replication Protocol (RBURP) serve when using ICE to import
an
LDIF file?
A. LBURP provides compatibility when eDirectory servers 8.5 and earlier.
B. LBURP allows transactions to be applied arbitrarily to increase speed.
C. LBURP allows ICE to send several update operations in a single request.
D. LBURP provides added functionality to ICE by allowing add and delete requests and modify requests.
Answer: C
Novell시험문제 050-681덤프 050-681 050-681최신덤프
NO.15 What kind of volume is created by default during a new installation of NetWare 6?
A. NFS
B. NSS
C. Logical
D. Traditional
Answer: B
Novell 050-681 050-681 050-681기출문제 050-681 050-681
NO.16 Which eDirectory object's existence indicates that NLS is configured to run on a server and that the
server
is a License Service Provider (LSP)?
A. License unit object
B. License policy object
C. License container object
D. License certificate object
E. NSL_ LSP_servername object
Answer: E
Novell인증 050-681 050-681 050-681
NO.17 You have lost volume SYS on your server in a single server network due to hard disk failure. What steps
must you take to restore the server? (Choose three)
A. Restore eDirectory
B. Restore the file system
C. Restore SERVERDATA.NDS
D. Repair or replace the failed hardware
E. Recover eDirectory information from a replica
Answer: ABD
Novell 050-681인증 050-681 dumps
NO.18 XXXX.COM changed departments. You updated XXXX.COM's user object to reflect her new phone
number.
What is sent to the other replicas of this partition regarding this change?
A. The entire partition
B. The phone number only
C. The XXXX.COM user object
D. The required fields of the user object
E. The container where the XXXX.COM object resides
Answer: B
Novell 050-681최신덤프 050-681
NO.19 .You have just run the REBUILD command on volume DATA.
Which file does REBUILD copy errors and transactions to, and what is that file located?A. DATA.NSS,
located at the root of SYS.
B. DATA.RLF, located at the root of SYS.
C. DATA.RLF, located at the root of DATA.
D. DATA.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
E. VOLUME.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
Answer: B
Novell 050-681 dump 050-681인증
NO.20 .From where can you access Schema Manager?
A. iMonitor
B. ConsoleOne
C. NWCONFIG.NLM
D. DSREPAIR.NLM
E. Server console promt
Answer: B
Novell덤프 050-681 050-681
ITexamdump의 1z0-822덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-341덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 E20-891시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-588시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-465시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기