비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.
최근 더욱 많은 분들이SASInstitute인증A00-201시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한SASInstitute인증A00-201시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.
시험 번호/코드: A00-201
시험 이름: SASInstitute (SAS base programming exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 140 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-17
ITExamDump에서는 SASInstitute인증 A00-201시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 SASInstitute인증 A00-201덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는SASInstitute인증 A00-201시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.
만약SASInstitute인증A00-201시험을 통과하고 싶다면, Pass4Tes의 선택을 추천합니다. Pass4Tes선택은 가장 적은 투자로 많은 이익을 가져올 수 있죠, Pass4Tes에서 제공하는SASInstitute인증A00-201시험덤프로 시험패스는 문제없스니다. ITExamDump는 전문적으로 it인증시험관련문제와 답을 만들어내는 제작팀이 있으며, Pass4Tes 이미지 또한 업계에서도 이름이 있답니다
현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로SASInstitute A00-201인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼SASInstitute A00-201인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,
IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의SASInstitute인증 A00-201덤프로SASInstitute인증 A00-201시험에 도전해보세요.
A00-201 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-201.html
NO.1 The following SAS DATA step is submitted:
libname temp 'SAS-data-library';
data temp.report;
set sasuser.houses;
newvar = price * 1.04;
run;
Which one of the following statements is true regarding the program above?
A. The program is reading from a temporary data set and writing to a temporary data set.
B. The program is reading from a temporary data set and writing to a permanent data set.
C. The program is reading from a permanent data set and writing to a temporary data set.
D. The program is reading from a permanent data set and writing to a permanent data set.
Answer: D
SASInstitute A00-201 A00-201 A00-201 dump A00-201
NO.2 The contents of the raw data file CALENDAR are listed below:
----|----10---|----20---|----30
01012000
The following SAS program is submitted:
data test;
infile 'calendar';
input @1 date mmddyy10.;
if date = '01012000'd then event = 'January 1st';
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the EVENT variable?
A. 01012000
B. January 1st
C. . (missing numeric value)
D. The value can not be determined as the program fails to execute due to errors.
Answer: D
SASInstitute시험문제 A00-201최신덤프 A00-201 A00-201 A00-201기출문제
NO.3 A raw data record is shown below:
07.an2002
Which one of the following informats would read this value and store it as a SAS date value?
A. date9.
B. ddmonyy9.
C. ddMMMyy9.
D. ddmmmyyyy9.
Answer: A
SASInstitute A00-201 A00-201최신덤프 A00-201 A00-201자료
NO.4 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.month;
date = put('13mar2000'd,ddmmyy10.);
run;
Which one of the following represents the type and length of the variable DATE in the output data set?
A. numeric, 8 bytes
B. numeric, 10 bytes
C. character, 8 bytes
D. character, 10 bytes
Answer: D
SASInstitute인증 A00-201자격증 A00-201
NO.5 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.total;
set work.salary(keep = department wagerate);
by department;
if first.department then payroll = 0;
payroll + wagerate;
if last.department;
run;
The SAS data set WORK.SALARY, currently ordered by DEPARTMENT, contains 100 observations for
each of 5 departments.
Which one of the following represents how many observations the WORK.TOTAL data set contains?
A. 5
B. 20
C. 100
D. 500
Answer: A
SASInstitute dumps A00-201시험문제 A00-201기출문제 A00-201 dumps
NO.6 A raw data record is listed below:
----|----10---|----20---|----30
Printing 750
The following SAS program is submitted:
data bonus;
infile 'file-specification';
input dept $ 1 - 11 number 13 - 15;
<insert code here>
run;
Which one of the following SAS statements completes the program and results in a value of 'Printing750'
for the DEPARTMENT variable?
A. department = trim(dept) || number;
B. department = dept || input(number,3.);
C. department = trim(dept) || put(number,3.);
D. department = input(dept,11.) || input(number,3.);
Answer: C
SASInstitute A00-201인증 A00-201 A00-201
NO.7 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.staff;
JobCategory = 'FA';
JobLevel = '1';
JobCategory = JobCategory || JobLevel;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the variable JOBCATEGORY in the output data set?
A. FA
B. FA1
C. FA 1
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: A
SASInstitute A00-201기출문제 A00-201기출문제
NO.8 The following SAS program is submitted:
proc means data = sasuser.houses std mean max;
var sqfeet; run;
Which one of the following is needed to display the standard deviation with only two decimal places?
A. Add the option MAXDEC = 2 to the MEANS procedure statement.
B. Add the statement MAXDEC = 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step.
C. Add the statement FORMAT STD 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step.
D. Add the option FORMAT = 7.2 option to the MEANS procedure statement.
Answer: A
SASInstitute A00-201 pdf A00-201자격증 A00-201최신덤프
NO.9 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file:
data work.total;
infile 'file-specification' end = eof;
input name $ salary;
totsal + salary;
<insert IF statement here>
run;
Which one of the following IF statements writes the last observation to the output data set?
A. if end = 0;
B. if eof = 0;
C. if end = 1;
D. if eof = 1;
Answer: D
SASInstitute A00-201 dump A00-201 A00-201
NO.10 Which one of the following statements is true regarding the name of a SAS array?
A. It is saved with the data set.
B. It can be used in procedures.
C. It exists only for the duration of the DATA step.
D. It can be the same as the name of a variable in the data set.
Answer: C
SASInstitute시험문제 A00-201덤프 A00-201 A00-201 A00-201
NO.11 The contents of the raw data file FURNITURE are listed below:
----|----10---|----20---|----30
chair,,table
chair,couch,table
The following SAS program is submitted:
data stock;
infile 'furniture' dsd;
input item1 $ item2 $ item3 $;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the variable named ITEM2 in the first observation of the output
data set?
A. table
B. ,table
C. . (missing numeric value)
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: D
SASInstitute덤프 A00-201시험문제 A00-201 A00-201최신덤프
NO.12 Which one of the following is true when SAS encounters a data error in a DATA step?
A. The DATA step stops executing at the point of the error, and no SAS data set is created.
B. A note is written to the SAS log explaining the error, and the DATA step continues to execute.
C. A note appears in the SAS log that the incorrect data record was saved to a separate SAS file for
further examination.
D. The DATA step stops executing at the point of the error, and the resulting DATA set contains
observations up to that point.
Answer: B
SASInstitute A00-201 A00-201최신덤프
NO.13 The contents of two SAS data sets named EMPLOYEE and SALARY are listed below:
The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.empsalary;
merge work.employee (in = inemp)
work.salary (in = insal);
by name;
if inemp and insal;
run;
How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: B
SASInstitute시험문제 A00-201인증 A00-201 A00-201 A00-201 dump A00-201 dumps
NO.14 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.flights;
destination = 'CPH';
select(destination);
when('LHR') city = 'London';
when('CPH') city = 'Copenhagen';
otherwise;
end;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the CITY variable?
A. London
B. Copenh
C. Copenhagen
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: B
SASInstitute A00-201 A00-201 pdf A00-201자격증 A00-201시험문제 A00-201최신덤프
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button to view a listing of the SASUSER.HOUSES data set.
The following SAS program is submitted:
proc report data = sasuser.houses nowd headline;
column style price;
where price lt 100000;
<insert DEFINE statement here>
define price / mean width = 9;
title;
run;
The following ouput is created by the REPORT procedure:
Which one of the following DEFINE statements completes the above program and produces the above
output?
A. define style / order width = 9;
B. define style / group width = 9;
C. define style / across width = 9;
D. define style / display width = 9;
Answer: B
SASInstitute A00-201 A00-201
NO.16 The following SAS SORT procedure step generates an output data set:
proc sort data = sasuser.houses out = report;
by style;
run;
In which library is the output data set stored?
A. WORK
B. REPORT
C. HOUSES
D. SASUSER
Answer: A
SASInstitute인증 A00-201 dump A00-201 A00-201 pdf
NO.17 The following SAS program is submitted:
libname sasdata 'SAS-data-library';
data test;
set sasdata.chemists;
if jobcode = 'chem3'
then description = 'Senior Chemist';
else description = 'Unknown';
run;
A value for the variable JOBCODE is listed below:
JOBCODE
CHEM3
Which one of the following values does the variable DESCRIPTION contain?
A. chem3
B. Unknown
C. Senior Chemist
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: B
SASInstitute A00-201덤프 A00-201
NO.18 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.retail;
cost = '20000';
total = .10 * cost;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the variable TOTAL in the output data set?
A. 2000
B. '2000'
C. . (missing numeric value)
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: A
SASInstitute A00-201최신덤프 A00-201 pdf A00-201
NO.19 The following SAS program is submitted:
libname rawdata1 'location of SAS data library';
filename rawdata2 'location of raw data file';
data work.testdata;
infile <insert item here>;
input sales1 sales2;
run;
Which one of the following is needed to complete the program correctly?
A. rawdata1
B. rawdata2
C. 'rawdata1'
D. 'rawdata2'
Answer: B
SASInstitute A00-201덤프 A00-201자료 A00-201
NO.20 The SAS data set named WORK.TEST is listed below:
Which one of the following SAS programs created this data set?
A. data work.test;
capacity = 150;
if 100 le capacity le 200 then
airplanetype = 'Large' and staff = 10;
else airplanetype = 'Small' and staff = 5;
run;
B. data work.test;
capacity = 150;
if 100 le capacity le 200 then
do;
airplanetype = 'Large';
staff = 10;
end;
else
do;
airplanetype = 'Small';
staff = 5;
end;
run;
C. data work.test;
capacity = 150;
if 100 le capacity le 200 then
do;
airplanetype = 'Large';
staff = 10;
else
do;
airplanetype = 'Small'; airplanetype = 'Small';
staff = 5;
end;
run;
D. data work.test;D.data work.test;
capacity = 150;
if 100 le capacity le 200 then;
airplanetype = 'Small'; airplanetype = 'Small';
staff = 5;
else;
airplanetype = 'Large'; airplanetype = 'Large';
staff = 10;
run;
Answer: B
SASInstitute pdf A00-201자료 A00-201 dump A00-201최신덤프
ITexamdump의 000-129덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-466덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-620시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 646-048시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 PMI-100시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기