Cisco인증 642-467시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의Cisco인증 642-467시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-467덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.
Cisco인증 642-467시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Cisco인증 642-467덤프는 실제Cisco인증 642-467시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
ITExamDump 제공 Cisco 642-467시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Cisco 642-467덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Cisco 642-467덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Cisco 642-467 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-467
시험 이름: Cisco (Integrating Cisco Unified Communications Applications v8.0 (CAPPS v8.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-14
ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-467덤프를 공부하여Cisco인증 642-467시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Cisco인증 642-467덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.
Cisco인증642-467시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로Cisco인증642-467시험준비를 잘하시면 100%Cisco인증642-467시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은Cisco인증642-467시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.
많은 사이트에서 Cisco인증 642-467시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-467덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.
642-467 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-467.html
NO.1 The CEO of a company does not want external callers to be able to dial him directly through the Cisco
Unity Connection directory search. Which of the following methods is the best way to accomplish this?
A. Do not activate the CEO as a Cisco Unity Connection subscriber.
B. Configure a directory call handler that blocks all transfers.
C. Configure a directory handler that uses a partition and calling search space to allow calls to everyone
except to the CEO.
D. Use the preconfigured partition and calling search space. No other configuration is necessary.
E. Configure a restricted partition and assign it to the CEO. Create a directory call handler for external
users with a search scope that does not contain the CEO partition.
Answer: E
Cisco덤프 642-467 642-467기출문제 642-467기출문제 642-467
NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
In which three ways does the configuration need to be modified in Cisco Unified Communications
Manager Express so that the administrator can open a session with Cisco Unity Express? (Choose three.)
A. Edit the IP address of the service module.
B. There is nothing wrong with the configuration. The lntegrated-Service-Engine1/0 needs to be restarted.
C. Edit the IP route statement to change the IP subnet mask to 255.255.255.0.
D. Add the IP subnet mask to the service-module ip default-gateway statement.
E. Edit the IP address in the IP route statement.
F. Add the ip unnumbered Loopback0 command to interface Integrated-Service-Engjne1/0.
Answer: AEF
Cisco pdf 642-467 642-467인증 642-467자료 642-467기출문제
NO.3 When configuring the Cisco IP Phone Messenger feature, a service URL must be defined. What server
address should be configured as the host for the Cisco IP Phone Messenger service?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Publisher
B. Cisco Unified Communications TFTP Server
C. Cisco Unified Presence Server
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Subscriber
E. Cisco Unity Connection
Answer: C
Cisco인증 642-467 dump 642-467 642-467 642-467최신덤프
NO.4 Refer to the exhibits.
An administrator configured VPIM networking between a Cisco Unity Connection (cue) and Cisco Unity
Express (cue) as shown in the exhibits. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The VPIM configuration is correct.
B. The VPIM configuration is incorrect. The VPIM Location for Dial ID 101 is not needed.
C. The VPIM configuration is incorrect. The VPIM Location for Dial ID 102 is not needed.
D. The configuration is missing the remote phone prefix on both systems.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-467덤프 642-467인증 642-467시험문제
NO.5 Which tool is used to migrate users from Cisco Unity to Cisco Unity Connection.?
A. CSV import
B. LDAP import
C. Exchange Synch import
D. COBRAS import
E. Cisco Unity Migration Assistant
Answer: D
Cisco 642-467자격증 642-467 642-467
NO.6 Which two of the following statements are true about VPIM? (Choose two)
A. VPIM is used to exchange email messages between different voice-mail systems.
B. voice-mail systems that are using VPIM must have unique extensions.
C. VPIM must use a location ID for each voice-mail system.
D. VPIM must be used when internetworking Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unity Express.
E. VPIM users cannot be regular voice-mail users.
F. VPIM message use a similar format to SIP SDP messages, as defined in RFC 3281.
Answer: CD
Cisco덤프 642-467 642-467최신덤프
NO.7 Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP integration with Cisco Unity Connection requires which
configuration component to connect to voice mail?
A. Route Pattern
B. Hunt Group
C. Route Group
D. Hunt Pilot
E. Trunk Group
Answer: A
Cisco자료 642-467자료 642-467 dumps 642-467 642-467자료
NO.8 With which client is the MWI synchronized with an IP phone after an email that contains a voice
message is opened and the voice message is listened to?
A. IMAP
B. SMS
C. Exchange
D. POP3
E. MMS
Answer: A
Cisco시험문제 642-467자료 642-467 dump 642-467
NO.9 What is the next logical step in troubleshooting Cisco Unified Presence and Cisco Unified Personal
Communicator in a live production environment if the Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter and
Server Health Tools do not help resolve the issue?
A. Restart the Cisco Unified Presence server.
B. Restart Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Enable tracing and use Cisco Unified RTMT to review the traces.
D. Uninstall and re-install Cisco Unified Personal Communicator.
E. Reset the Presence Gateway.
Answer: C
Cisco시험문제 642-467 642-467 dump 642-467인증
NO.10 Which two of the following are considered administrative and database services on a Cisco Unified
Presence server? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
B. Cisco Bulk Provisioning Service
C. Cisco Database Layer Monitor Service
D. Cisco UP Sync Agent
E. Cisco AXL Web Service
F. Cisco Unified Presence XCP
Answer: BE
Cisco인증 642-467 642-467 dumps 642-467 642-467
NO.11 When troubleshooting a single Cisco Unified Presence user complaint, which tool is the best one to use
to start the troubleshooting process?
A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
C. Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
D. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer
Answer: D
Cisco자격증 642-467기출문제 642-467
NO.12 When a user password is changed on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, how is that
change propagated to Cisco Unity Express?
A. The change is automatic; there is no Cisco Unity Express administrator intervention required.
B. The user password in Cisco Unity Express does not need to match the user password in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express because they are separate systems.
C. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the password and PIN every time a change is
made to the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
D. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to synchronize the user account in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express by importing the user again.
E. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the user password to match the password in
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
Answer: E
Cisco 642-467시험문제 642-467 642-467자료
NO.13 Which three of the following options should always be selected when configuring a SIP trunk for Cisco
Unity Connection integration to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)
A. Accept Unsolicited Notification
B. Enable Digest Authentication
C. Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER
D. Enable Application Level Authentication
E. Accept Replaces Header
F. Accept Presence Subscription
G. X.509 Subject Name
Answer: ACE
Cisco 642-467 642-467최신덤프 642-467자격증
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
When SMTP messages are being blocked by a firewall, which of the following implementations can be
performed on Cisco Unity Connection to rectify this issue?
A. Ensure that messages can be sent in MIME format in Cisco Unity Connection.
B. Change the SMTP port number to match those ports that are used for the audio.
C. Configure an SMTP smart host, where all SMTP traffic can be sent
D. There are no workarounds to this problem
Answer: C
Cisco 642-467 642-467 642-467
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
When configuring Cisco Unity Connection for LDAP integration, where is the Cisco DirSync service
activated for Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Cisco Unity Connection Administration
B. Cisco Unified Serviceability
C. Cisco Unified OS Administration
D. Cisco Unity Connection Administration
E. Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability
F. Disaster Recovery System
Answer: B
Cisco시험문제 642-467 642-467덤프 642-467
ITexamdump의 HP2-K34덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-A19덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 M70-301시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-303시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-332시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기