Novell인증 50-682시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 Novell인증 50-682시험문제에 대비하여 제작한Novell인증 50-682덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. Novell인증 50-682시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Novell인증 50-682덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Novell 50-682인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Novell 50-682덤프는 보장하는 덤프입니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 무조건 덤프전액 환불을 약속 드립니다. 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Novell 50-682관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump의Novell 50-682덤프로 자신 있는 시험준비를 하세요.
Novell 50-682인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Novell 50-682관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Novell 50-682시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 50-682
시험 이름: Novell (Advanced Novell Network Management )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-20
IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Novell 인증 50-682시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Novell 인증50-682시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Novell 인증50-682시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Novell 인증50-682시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Novell 인증50-682덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.
50-682 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-682.html
NO.1 .DRAG DROP
Listed are the SET parameters used that instruct the server how to respond to an
abend and the description for each SET parameter.
Drag the parameter to the appropriate description.
Answer:
NO.2 .When does synthetic time occur in an eDirectory tree?
A. When there is no time source in the tree.
B. When a secondary server acts like a time source.
C. When time is not synchronized throughout the network.
D. When an object is modified within the same second from two different sources.
E. When an eDirectory object has a modification time stamp in the future of the current
network time.
Answer: E
Novell기출문제 50-682 50-682인증 50-682 pdf 50-682인증
NO.3 Which is a useful troubleshooting step if a server is not communicating?
A. Verify that cache buffers are over 20%.
B. Verify that the server is not out of packet receive buffers.
C. Verify that the DOS=HIGH command is not in CONFIG.SYS.
D. Remove memory managers from loading in AUTOEXEC.NCF.
Answer: B
Novell기출문제 50-682최신덤프 50-682
NO.4 .Shown are properties of the DACLUSTER object. There are applications in the
cluster that you want to load before others.
Click on the tab that will allow you to specify the order that applications load within
the cluster.
Answer:
NO.5 After a NetWare 6 server migration, you have noticed that device drivers are not
loading. These drivers need to be placed in the directory where SERVER.EXE
resides.
Where can you copy these drivers from?
A. C:\DRIVERS
B. SYS:SYSTEM
C. STS:ETC\DRIVERS
D. SYS:SYSTEM\DRIVERS
E. C:\NWSERVER\DRIVERS
Answer: E
Novell자격증 50-682인증 50-682
NO.6 .What happens during the Finish eDirectory Migration stage of a server migration to
NetWare 6 process? (Choose two)
A. The NICI files are copied.
B. The licenses are installed.
C. The volume objects are updated.
D. The destination server is restarted.
E. The file trustee assignment are restored.
Answer: C, E
Novell 50-682 dump 50-682 50-682
NO.7 .Which preconfigured report searched the entire tree, communicates with every NetWare
server it finds, and reports errors?
A. Agent Health
B. Obituary Listing
C. Object Statistics
D. Server Information
E. Service Advertising
Answer: D
Novell인증 50-682 pdf 50-682덤프 50-682 50-682
NO.8 .What are cluster-aware applications for NCS 1.6? (Choose two)
A. iManager
B. ManageWise
C. DHCP Server
D. RealOne player
E. Queue-based printing
Answer: A, C
Novell덤프 50-682인증 50-682 dump 50-682덤프 50-682기출문제 50-682
NO.9 .When NCS casts off an isolated slave node, the slave node takes a poison pill and
abends.
Which statement is true regarding the poison pill?
A. The master node sends a poison pill directly to the isolated node.
B. Any of the non-isolated nodes send a poison pill directly to the isolated node.
C. The isolated node recognizes it is not receiving heartbeats from the master node and
then takes the poison pill.
D. The isolated node realizes that its epoch number does not match the other nodes epoch
number and then takes the poison pill.
E. The isolated node reads a special token on the SBD partition that was created by the
other nodes and then takes the poison pill.
Answer: E
Novell덤프 50-682최신덤프 50-682최신덤프 50-682 50-682덤프
NO.10 When checking the state of a cluster resource, what color will the resource appear as, if it
is unknown?
A. Red
B. Gray
C. Green
D. Yellow
E. Blank (or no color)
Answer: B
Novell 50-682 50-682
NO.11 .When performing a migration to a NetWare 6 server, which are valid statements
regarding copying volumes? (Choose two)
A. The volumes cannot be compressed.
B. The source and destination server's volumes must be NSS.
C. You do not need to copy all of the volumes at the same time.
D. The source and destination server's volume size must be the same.
E. The source and destination server's volume names must be the same.
Answer: C, E
Novell 50-682 50-682시험문제 50-682최신덤프 50-682
NO.12 Which abend is almost always memory related?
A. Page fault
B. Invalid Opcode
C. Non Maskable Interrupt
D. General Protection Processor Exception
E. Ate Poison Pill in SbdWriteNode Tick given by some other node.
Answer: C
Novell기출문제 50-682 50-682자격증 50-682자료
NO.13 Which are tools you can use at the server console prompt to help troubleshoot IP
problems? (Choose two)
A. PING
B. TCPCON
C. NETSTAT
D. TRACERT
E. IPCONFIG
Answer: A, B
Novell자료 50-682인증 50-682 50-682
NO.14 .Which utility allows you to type in commands at the server console screen?
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. Server Manager
E. Remote Manager
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 50-682자료 50-682 50-682최신덤프
NO.15 .You want to modify your NCS environment by changing node assignment to
resource using ConsoleOne.
Which object's properties page allows you to change node assignments?
A. Any node object
B. The cluster object
C. The master node object
D. The Cluster ADMIN object
E. Any cluster-enabled resource or volume object
Answer: B
Novell dump 50-682덤프 50-682자격증 50-682
NO.16 Click on the object that will allow you to view start, failover, and failback node
settings.
Answer:
NO.17 Using the UAL licensing model, where is it recommended to install user license if the
server object resides in the FLIGHTOPS.DEL.DIGITALAIR container and the user
objects reside in the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR container?
A. In any container.
B. In the Security container.
C. In the DIGITALAIR container.
D. In the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR container.
E. In the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR or DEL.DIGITALAIR containers.
F. In the FLIGHTOPS.DEL.DIGITALAIR or DEL.DIGITALAIR containers.
Answer: E
Novell자료 50-682 50-682자격증
NO.18 .An iFolder user has discovered that new files are not being synchronized to his
server, while at the same time changes to existing files are being synchronized.
What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The conflict bin is too small.
B. Corrupted file maps are dirmaps.
C. The computer does not have sync rights.
D. The server does not have enough disk space.
Answer: B
Novell 50-682 50-682 dump 50-682 50-682
NO.19 You just added a second hard drive to your RAID system. Click the area of the graphic
that redistributes data across all RAID devices, including the new hard drive.
Answer:
Explanation: Click on Restripe
page 6-9 Restriping redistributes data across all Raid devices, including the new hard
drive.
NO.20 .In order to change the IP address of your NetWare iFolder server, which files must be
manually modified? (Choose four)
A. HTTPD.CONF
B. iFolderClient.exe
C. AUTOEXEC.NCF
D. STOPIFOLDER.NCF
E. STARTIFOLDER.NCF
F. HTTPD_ADDITIONS_MW.CONF
Answer: A, B, C, F
Novell자격증 50-682 50-682 dump 50-682
NO.21 .There are problems when starting your NetWare 6 server.
Which command helps to identify at which point modules are loading during the server
startup?
A. LIST
B. CONFIG
C. STARTUP
D. MODULES
E. LIST STAGE
Answer: E
Novell자료 50-682 50-682 dumps 50-682 dump
NO.22 .You have setup load and unload scripts for resource in your NCS environment and
have specified a timeout value of 300 seconds for each resource.
What will happen to the resource if it doesn't get through the load script in 300 seconds?
A. It is put into an ALERT state.
B. It is put into an OFFLINE state.
C. It is put into a COMATOSE state.
D. It is put into an UNASSIGNED state.
E. It is put into a QUORUM WAIT state.
Answer: C
Novell dump 50-682 50-682 pdf 50-682인증 50-682
NO.23 .You are working in a pure IP environment and the workstation is not
communicating with the server.
Which are some valid troubleshooting steps that can be executed on the workstation to
help identify the problem? (Choose three)
A. Ping the server.
B. Use TRACERT.
C. Verify that DSTRACE is not running.
D. Use CONFIG to verify that the network board is bound.
E. Verify the workstation IP address with the IPCONFIG command.
F. RUN DSTRACE to verify there are no DS communication issues between the
workstation and server.
Answer: A, B, E
Novell 50-682덤프 50-682 50-682
NO.24 .Click on the object that will allow you to specify the amount of time to wait for
nodes to join the cluster.
Answer:
NO.25 .If an object is missing a mandatory attribute, how will this object be displayed in
ConsoleOne?
A. As a grayed-out object.
B. As a black-and-white object.
C. As a mark in a circle.
D. As a mar in a square.
E. As two numbers with a dash between them (eg. 9-6).
Answer: C
Novell 50-682 50-682 50-682
NO.26 .Which tool is used to fix problems with an NSS pool that could not be corrected with
other techniques?
A. VCU
B. VERIFY
C. REPAIR
D. REBUILD
E. NSSSCAN
F. POOLREPAIR
Answer: D
Novell 50-682 50-682 50-682 dumps
NO.27 In a NCS environment, a resource state of ALERT has been placed on a resource.
What is a reason that a resource would be in an ALERT state?
A. The resource is shut down or in an inactive state.
B. The resource is unloading from the server it was running on.
C. The resource is not running and requires administrator intervention.
D. There isn't an assigned node up that the resource can be loaded on.
E. The Start, Failover, or Failback mode for the resource has been set to manual.
Answer: E
Novell pdf 50-682 50-682 50-682
NO.28 Which RAID levels can be implemented with NSS? (Choose two)
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5
G. 6
H. 7
Answer: A,B
Novell dumps 50-682 50-682 50-682
NO.29 .Which statements are true about the source server when doing a server migration to
NetWare 6? (Choose two)
A. The source server must be running IP.
B. Any NetWare 3.x server and higher can be migrated to NetWare 6.
C. The source server's volumes must be the same size as the destination server's volumes.
D. If the source server is NetWare 4, the volumes must have long name space support
added.
E. The person performing the migration must have the Supervisor right to the source
server's file system.
Answer: D, E
Novell자료 50-682시험문제 50-682시험문제 50-682
NO.30 .You have just completed installing NCS and are now going to create a shared disk
partition.
Which utility is used to create a shared disk partition?
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. Server Manager
E. NWCONFIG.NLM
Answer: C
Novell dumps 50-682 50-682 50-682
ITexamdump의 700-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCAC510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z1-061시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCAW510시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-500시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기