ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한Cisco 인증642-145덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는Cisco 인증642-145덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
Cisco인증 642-145시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Cisco인증 642-145시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Cisco인증 642-145덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.
ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-145
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco IOS Unified Communications Advanced)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-14
ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-145덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.
642-145 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-145.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit. The Greene Supply Company is integrating Cisco Unified CallManager
Express into a SIP network. Which two statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. SIP support in dial peers is a Cisco IOS function.
B. Use the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco.
C. SIP support in Cisco IOS is a function of localized call processing integrated with Cisco Unity Express.
D. Use either the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco or the RFCbased
DTMF relay.
E. The SIP server must be configured for the E.164 numbers that are going to register with the Cisco
CallManager Express database.
Answer:AD
Cisco 642-145 pdf 642-145자료
NO.2 Which two configuration snips will configure two ephonedns that will function as a private intercom
between "Sales Mgr" and his "Sales Admin"? The intercom must automatically answer and not require
any direct phone intervention from the administrator to speak with the manager. (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
Answer: DE
Cisco최신덤프 642-145 dumps 642-145 642-145기출문제
NO.3 Your IP telephony manager wants you to configure an FXS port on a voiceenabled router with these
requirements: 1) It supports groundstart signaling. 2) Calling name is James Smith. 3) Calling number
is 4085551212. 4) Ring frequency is 25hz. 5) Ring cadence is for Germany. Which configuration will
meet these requirements?
A. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cptone DE ring frequency 25 stationid name James Smith
stationid number 4085551212
B. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name "James Smith"
signal groundstart ring cadence DE ring frequency 25
C. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name "James Smith" ring cadence Germany ring
frequency 25 stationid name James Smith stationid number 5551212
D. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cadence Germany frequency 25 stationid name James Smith
stationid number 4085551212
Answer:A
Cisco덤프 642-145 pdf 642-145기출문제 642-145시험문제
NO.4 Which mode allows you to configure the BACD service provided in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express?
A. Tcl
B. telephony
C. application
D. IPtelephony
E. telephonyservice
Answer: C
Cisco 642-145자료 642-145 642-145 642-145기출문제
NO.5 An
IT manager has been trying to configure Cisco Unified CallManager Express without success. The IT
manager has decided that there might be more success with the Automated Setup Utility. To
start this process, what command should be executed first?
A. autosetup
B. auto assign
C. no telephonyservice
D. auto telephonyservice
E. telephonyservice auto
F. telephonyservice setup
Answer: C
Cisco자격증 642-145 dump 642-145 642-145기출문제 642-145
NO.6 Which figure shows E&M voiceport configuration?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
Answer:A
Cisco자료 642-145 642-145 642-145 642-145
NO.7 Acme Co. is using a Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway to network two of their Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express/Cisco UnityExpress sites to each other. Site11is running
CiscoUnity Express 2.3.4 and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 and site 12 is running
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2(0) and Cisco Unity Express 3.1. One of the
sites autoregisters correctly with the Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway, but the other site
does not. Which site is not autoregistering and what is the reason it is not registering? (Choose two.)
A. Site 11 is not autoregistering.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging
Gateway autoregistration.
C. Site 12 is not autoregistering.
D. Cisco Unity Express 2.3.4 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
E. Cisco Unity Express 3.1 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging
Gateway autoregistration.
Answer:AD
Cisco시험문제 642-145 642-145
NO.8 Jerry's Fish Farm is installing in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system at their
new Sales facility. The
office has 4 sales people that handle all incoming sales calls. The manager does not want to
have to have a receptionist to answer and route calls, so he wants all of the sales people phones to have
the main sales phone number. He also wants them to all ring at the same time, allowing the first availabl
e sales person to answer the call. What type of phone system model should they deploy?
A. Octel
B. Key
C. Centrex
D. PBX
E. PSTN
Answer: B
Cisco자료 642-145 642-145 642-145 642-145 dump
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit. A configuration has been proposed for VPIM networking between two Cisco
Unified Communications Manager Express routers using Cisco Unity Express. What component of the
proposed configuration must be changed for this configuration to function properly?
A. Location IDs are invalid.
B. Email domain syntax is incorrect, must use DNS for VPIM networking.
C. VPIM broadcast IDs are invalid.
D. VPIM encoding is invalid.
E. Domains are not on the same network.
Answer: D
Cisco dump 642-145최신덤프 642-145자격증 642-145 dumps
NO.10 Refer to the exhibit. When two separate calls, FXO and PRI, arrive at the following Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express router, which statement about call behavior is true?
A. TheFXOcall matches dialpeer 50pots andsucceeds, andthePRI call matches dialpeer
123pots,but it fails due to a missing port statement.
B. ThePRI call matches dialpeer 50pots andsucceeds, andtheFXOcallmatches dialpeer
123pots,but it fails due to a missing port statement.
C. The FXOcall matches dialpeer 50pots, andthe PRI call matches dialpeer 123pots, but bothcalls fail
due to misconfiguration.
D. The FXO call matches dialpeer 50 pots, the PRI call matches dialpeer 123 pots, and both
calls succeed.
E. The PRI call matches dialpeer 50 pots, the FXO call matches dialpeer 123 pots, and both
calls succeed.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-145 642-145 642-145 dump
NO.11 What is the best practice of configuring an intercom on a shared line?
A. This feature allows all endpoints to participate in intercom messages.
B. This feature allows one endpoint to contact multiple endpoints simultaneously.
C. This feature is not supported and should not be used.
D. This feature can be used only when the intercom ephonedn is configured as a dual line.
E. This feature can be supported only in a unidirectional manner.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-145 642-145시험문제 642-145
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit. CiscoUnityExpress is not registeredto a CiscoUnifiedMessaging
Gateway. What is causing this condition?
A. Local location ID should be changed to be "10".
B. The messaginggateway registration command is not configured.
C. Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway location is not defined.
D. Email domains are not on the same subnet.
E. VoiceView cannot be enabled.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-145 dump 642-145 642-145 642-145시험문제 642-145
NO.13 Refer to the exhibit. The Saratoga Softball League is setting up Call Transfer for its Cisco Unified
CallManager Express solution, which uses version 4.0. The network supports the H.450
standards. What will be used to execute the transfer?
A. Tcl script
B. hairpin routing
C. H.450.2 standard
D. H.450.3 standard
E. proprietary Cisco method
Answer: E
Cisco최신덤프 642-145 642-145 dumps
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit. Which command can be used to override all the blocked patterns in the afterhours
configuration?
A. Configure the afterhours exempt command under the ephonedn command.
B. Configure the pin command under the ephone command.
C. Configure the afterhours exempt and pin commands under the ephonedn command.
D. Configure the no afterhours block pattern command under the ephone command.
Answer:A
Cisco인증 642-145시험문제 642-145덤프 642-145
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit. Which analog extension rings when an incoming call to 2151 arrives at FXO
voiceport 0/0/0?
A. Extension 2152 rings.
B. Extension 2151 rings.
C. The call fails because the voice translation rule conflicts with connection plar.
D. Extension 2152 rings first and 2151 rings next.
E. Both extensions ring simultaneously.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-145 pdf 642-145자격증 642-145 642-145 642-145
ITexamdump의 70-462덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MSC-235덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-K34시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-654시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-540시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기