IBM인증 000-565시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. IBM인증 000-565시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 IBM인증 000-565덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.
ITExamDump에서 제공되는IBM 000-565인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은IBM 000-565인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인IBM 000-565인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-565인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의IBM 000-565인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로IBM 000-565인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-565
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 122 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-13
Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을IBM인증000-565시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.
IBM 000-565인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는IBM 000-565있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약IBM 000-565자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-565덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-565덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-565덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 000-565시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
우리ITExamDump 사이트에IBM 000-565관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.
000-565 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-565.html
NO.1 The scope of the discovery contains the IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) server
and the gateway trace file shows that this is being used successfully as the correct NcpServerEntity.
However, the isolated suppression method is not working. What would cause this?
A. The ITNM server is not being directly polled for status.
B. The ITNM server is not connected to the rest of the topology.
C. There was no SNMP access to the ITNM server so the IP address is not known.
D. The Root Cause Analysis plug-in has not been explicitly configured to use the ITNM server.
Answer: B
IBM덤프 000-565 dumps 000-565
NO.2 By default, which three fields are used by the event gateway to link an event to a topology entity?
(Choose three.)
A. @Node
B. @Class
C. @bEventld
D. @Identifier
E. @LocalPriObj
F. @LocalNodeAlias
Answer: C,E,F
IBM 000-565인증 000-565 dumps
NO.3 Which two statements are true about installing IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNMJ on
a Solaris platform? {Choose two.)
A. The ITNM destination directory must be owned as root.
B. If ITNM is installed as a non-root user, all future Tivoli products must be installed as the same user.
C. The setup_setuid_as_root.sh script must be run as root if ITNM is installed and will run as non-root.
D. The setup_setuid_as_root.sh script must be run as non-root if ITNM is installed and will run as
non-root.
E. Multiple ITNM installations on the same server can be installed with both the root account and a
non-root account.
Answer: B,C
IBM dumps 000-565 000-565 000-565 000-565기출문제
NO.4 In IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 what leads to Fatal messages in the message level log
of a ncp process?
A. process is hung
B. process is terminated
C. process has not started
D. process is running with errors
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-565 000-565시험문제 000-565 dump 000-565
NO.5 How can discovery be configured to run at 7:00 p.m. every night?
A. run the script $PRECI`SION_HOME/scripts/perl/scripts/ncp_autodiscovery.pl 1900
B. edit the SPRECISIONJHOMBdisco/stitchers/FullDiscovery.stch file and add in the line within
the StitcherTrigger section:
ActOnDemand(( m_TimeOfDay) values (1900););
C. edit the $PRECISION_HOME/disco/stitchers/FullDiscovery.stch file and add in the line within
the StitcherTrigger section:
ActOnTimedTrigger(( m_TimeOfDay) values (1900););
D. edit the $PRECISION_HOME/disco/stitchers/FullDiscovery stch stitcher and add in the line
within the StitcherRules section:
ActOnDemand(( m_TimeOfDay) values (1900););
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 000-565 000-565자료 000-565최신덤프
NO.6 In IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 given a requirement to discover a new node but not
place it in the topology correctly, which two tasks must be performed when doing partial rediscovery?
(Choose two.)
A. ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery Rebuild Layers
is checked
B. ensure the necessary agents are enabled under Network Discovery Configuration > Partial
Rediscovery Agents tab
C. ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery Rebuild Layers
is unchecked
D. ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery of Related
Devices is checked
E. ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery of Related
Devices is unchecked
Answer: B,C
IBM최신덤프 000-565자료 000-565 000-565 000-565인증
NO.7 Which restriction is in place when using a silent install mode?
A. The installation process cannot be canceled at any time
B. The silent install file cannot be edited after it has been created.
C. The silent install file cannot be moved between hosts and then reused.
D. The silent install mode is only suitable for a default standard installation
Answer: A
IBM 000-565자격증 000-565
NO.8 A customer wants to add some logic around specific IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 poller
generated events. Where would an administrator put this logic?
A. add an exception filter clause to the ncmonitor.noEvent table
B. modify the nco_p_ncpmonitor rules file to include the required logic
C. modify the ncp_poller event generation ruleset to prevent the events from being sent
D. change the EventGatewaySchema.cfg configuration file to prevent the events from reaching the
ObjectServer
Answer: B
IBM 000-565시험문제 000-565 000-565
NO.9 What does this entry do in the DiscoCollectorFinderSeeds.DOMAIN.cfg in IBM Tivoli Network Manager
IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM).?
insert into collectorFinder.collectorRules ( m_Host, m_Port, m_NumRetries ) values ( "172.16.25.1", 8082,
5 ) ;
A. The collector agent running on the ITNM server connects to the EMS running on port 8082 to collect its
data.
B. The collector agent running on the ITNM server connects to the collector running on port 8082 to
collect its data.
C. The collector agent running on 172 16 25 1 connects locally to the collector running on port 8082 to
collect its data.
D. The collector agent running on the ITNM server connects to the collector running on 172.16.25 1 port
8082 to collect its data.
Answer: D
IBM인증 000-565 000-565 000-565 000-565기출문제 000-565 dumps
NO.10 If NCIM replication is enabled, which statement is true?
A. Only IBM DB2 can be used for NCIM replication.
B. Two NCIM databases exist, one in the primary domain and one in the backup domain.
C. IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) must connect to a pair of virtual ObjectServers.
D. There will only be one ncp_g_event running for all of ITNM.
Answer: B
IBM 000-565자료 000-565자격증 000-565 000-565 000-565
NO.11 During a deployment, a customer has identified location data that they would like added to both
chassis and interface events from active (IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM)) and
passive (traps, syslog etc.) event sources.
This data has been successfully imported into the Discovery process using supported stitching
techniques and appears in the topology as three custom Extralnfo fields (see below).
Ncpjnode1 has been configured to transfer this location data to a custom extended NCIM database table
named locations (see exhibit below). This data is only held on EntityType 1 (chassis entities) to reduce the
NCIM load.
The customer has identified three ObjectServer fields that they would like this data :o be added to for all
suitable events -NmosGeography, NmosCountry, and NmosSite
Example record in Model Description of the ncim.locations table
The ModelNcimDb cofiguration has been modified to map:
Based on the scenario, what is the correct stitcher method to populate a record with Extralnfo >
m_Geogrpahy location data and then update the NmosGeography ObjectServer field?
Assume that a chassis and locationData Records have been defined and the mainNodeld is set to the
Entityld of the chassis of the in scope event.
Example:
Record chassis;
Record locationData.
text geog-'.
chassis = GwEntityData( mainNodeld);
A. geog=@chassis.tocations.GEOGRAPHY; @locationData.NmosGeography = geog.
GwEnrichEvent( locationData);
B. geog=@chassis.Extralnfo.m_Geography; @locationData.NmosGeography = geog;
GwEnrichEvent(locationData);
C. NmosGeography = eval(text, '&8<Extralnfo->m_Geography'); GwEnrichEvent (NmosGeography);
D. NmosGeogrpahy = @chassis.locations.GEOGRAPHY; @locationData.NmosGeography = eval(text,
'$NmosGeography'); GwEnrichEvent (locationData);
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-565자격증 000-565덤프 000-565자격증 000-565자료
NO.12 Which file contains the SNMP community strings and settings for an IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP
Edition V3.9 (ITNM) domain named ITNM NCP?
A. CtrlServices.ITNM_NCP.cfg
B. SnmpStackSchema.ITNM_NCP.cfg
C. SnmpStackSecuritylnfo.ITNM_NCP.cfg
D. DiscoSnmpHelperSchema.ITNM_NCP.cfg
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 000-565기출문제 000-565기출문제 000-565자격증
NO.13 The IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 administrator received a request to create a new
domain with a default set of configuration files and poll policies. A Dbl_ogins.DOMAIN.cfg file has already
been created with the appropriate access details. Which action must be taken?
A. rundomain_create.pl -domain <DOMAIN>
B. rundomain_create.pl -domain <DOMAIN> -default
C. manually insert the domain details into the ncim.domainMgr table
D. start the ncp_ctrl process for the new domain name - defaults will be applied
Answer: A
IBM 000-565자격증 000-565 000-565
NO.14 Aside from the number of devices being discovered, what is the most important information to gather
when determining the number of needed domains?
A. number of polling engines
B. number of users that will use the portal
C. average number of interfaces per device
D. number of active poll definitions and intervals
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-565 000-565기출문제 000-565기출문제 000-565
NO.15 A company wants to create a new drop-down list that an operator can use when creating new dynamic
network views. The list will hold the customerName and customerLocation information. This information
was collected during the discovery phase and added to the model. The administrator has already
extended the NCIM database with a new table called Customer which has two fields: customerName and
customerLocation. The model has been configured to populate this new table. Which additional step does
the administrator need to take to display the new table in the dropdown list?
A. add this table to the appropriate section in the topoviz.properties
B. modify the ncimMetaDataxml file by adding the appropriate table and data fields
C. modify the DBEntityDetails.cfg file by specifying a new drop-down list and the name of the table
created in the NCIM database
D. no additional step is required as the network view configuration automatically has access to all of the
tables in the NCIM database and will create a drop-down list for each and every table
Answer: B
IBM 000-565덤프 000-565 000-565자격증
NO.16 A customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) in their environment.
They plan to discover and monitor specific various network devices and servers that are throughout their
enterprise. The customer wants to ensure that they manage only a list of devices in their network with a
specific naming convention. They currently keep track of these devices using a CSV file of IP addresses,
hostnames and locations and have SNMP and ping access to these systems. Currently their DNS server
and SysName naming conventions are not consistent. The customer also wants to ensure that they do
not discover IP addresses outside the CSV list.
Which discovery seeding method best suits their ITNM configuration?
A. configure the Collector Finder by seeding the discovery and converting the CSV file to an XML file
B. configure the Ping Finder by adding a list of subnets from the list of IP addresses using the CSV file
C. configure the File Finder to point to the CSV file on the Network Manager server with a comma
delimiter
D. ensure Feedback is enabled and then configure the Ping Finder and the File Finder by adding a list of
subnets using the CSV file
Answer: C
IBM 000-565덤프 000-565 dump 000-565 000-565 000-565덤프
NO.17 A custom event has been added requiring the creation of a new EventMap. How is this EventMap
associated with the RCA plug-in?
A. register the EventMap with the RCA plug-in using the ncp_gwplugins.pl script
B. ensure that the Eventld is mapped to the EventMap in the NcoGatelnserts.cfg file
C. edit the EventGatewaySchema.cfg and include the EventMap in the ncp2nco section
D. no action needed - any EventMap in the EventGatewaySchema.cfg file will be passed to the RCA
plug-in by default
Answer: A
IBM 000-565인증 000-565 dumps 000-565
NO.18 Which scenario is suitable for using default adaptive polls?
A. rapid confirmation that the poll is active
B. rapid confirmation that a device is down
C. rapid confirmation of a threshold resolution
D. rapid confirmation that a device is functioning
Answer: B
IBM 000-565 000-565
NO.19 How should an administrator deploy IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 using a command line
installation on a Windows system?
A. console_install.exe
B. launchpad_console.exe
C. launchpad.exe -console
D. install.exe -i console
Answer: D
IBM인증 000-565 000-565 dumps 000-565 000-565최신덤프
NO.20 What is the primary issue with installing IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) as a root
user on a single UNIX system in combination with other Tivoli products?
A. The system will not run properly as a root user.
B. ITNM might not be compatible with other Tivoli products.
C. There are no issues related to installing as root on a UNIX system.
D. There are extra post-installation configuration steps to complete in order to run the core components
as the root user.
Answer: B
IBM덤프 000-565시험문제 000-565 000-565
ITexamdump의 646-048덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-343덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-033시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-H29시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TFIN52_66시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기