2013년 11월 19일 화요일

IBM 인증 000-588 덤프

ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-588시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록IBM인증 000-588시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 000-588시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. IBM 인증 000-588덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 IBM인증000-588시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. IBM인증000-588 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이IBM인증000-588시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump IBM인증000-588인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다

시험 번호/코드: 000-588
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture V8.1 Solution Design)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 125 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-18

IBM인증000-588시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.IBM인증000-588시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의IBM 000-588덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인IBM 000-588인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.

IBM인증000-588시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는IBM인증000-588시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는IBM인증000-588시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증000-588시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.

우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로IBM인증000-588시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.

000-588 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-588.html

NO.1 The solution designer is creating a standalone FastDoc application and needs to add a
workflow. What construct is created to contain the workflow?
A. Task Profile
B. Batch Profile
C. Batch monitor
D. FastApp template
Answer: B

IBM   000-588   000-588인증   000-588 dumps   000-588 pdf

NO.2 An IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture system is being architected to support a large capture
processing operation consisting of 500 dedicated Taskmaster web users located in the same facility.
What is the minimum recommended number of Microsoft IIS instances?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five
Answer: D

IBM   000-588 pdf   000-588 dumps   000-588

NO.3 An IBM Datacap Taskmaster developer has a specific page type which needs custom verify
panels to be created for both thick client and web interfaces. Which Datacap components can the
developer leverage to display custom verify interfaces to the end user?
A. FastDoc for thick client and AVerify.aspx for web.
B. DotEdit for thick client and VeriFine.aspx for web.
C. DotScan for thick client and ImgEnter.aspx for web.
D. Batch Pilot for thick client and AIndex.aspx for web.
Answer: B

IBM   000-588자료   000-588기출문제   000-588기출문제   000-588자료
6. A customer scans in a document and the template is not recognized within the IBM Datacap
Taskmaster Capture application. What happens when the image or page is not identified?
A. The unidentified page is classified as "Default."
B. The unidentified page is removed from the DCO.
C. The page is classified as the previous identified page.
D. The page is classified as "Other" and has to be otherwise identified.
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-588   000-588최신덤프   000-588덤프
7. Which of the following is NOT an "out of the box" export target for IBM Datacap Taskmaster
Capture?
A. Microsoft SharePoint
B. Microsoft SQL Database
C. Open Text Cloud Storage
D. IBM Content Manager (CM8)
Answer: C

IBM   000-588   000-588시험문제
8. For optimal testing results of fingerprints created with AnalyzeImage, which of the following
image processing settings is NOT required?
A. Deskew
B. Line removal
C. Dot Removal
D. Border removal
Answer: B

IBM   000-588덤프   000-588덤프   000-588 pdf
9. A customer has remote users that will be scanning in paper documents for their IBM Datacap
Taskmaster applications outside of their office network. What is the BEST method of ingestion for
the customer's application?
A. Use the Taskmaster Web client to scan and then upload the documents, using a TWAIN driver .
B. Use Taskmaster DotScan using ISIS or TWAIN scanner for the remote user to scan in new batches.
C. Use a fax machine where remote user fax images to a Rightfax server which is ingested by a
RuleRunner server using a OpenTextFaxServer task.
D. Use a third party application with a scanner for the remote user who then upload the images to a
network folder which is ingested by a RuleRunner server using VScan task.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-588   000-588시험문제   000-588자격증   000-588자료   000-588덤프
10. The IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture Studio Test tab provides all EXCEPT the following
runtime processing information?
A. Log file contents
B. Recognition zones
C. Custom action code
D. Batch hierarchy variables
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-588   000-588   000-588자료   000-588   000-588인증
11. The client requirements outline the need to return documents to the original scan operator
(or department) for verification. What task detail settings will provide this functionality?
A. Mode: Router and Store: User ID
B. Queue by: User and Store: None
C. Mode: Router and Queue by: User
D. Queue by: User and Store: User ID
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-588   000-588   000-588   000-588기출문제
12. A solution designer is using the Application Wizard to create a new project. What are some
of the object types, within the hierarchy, that are created by default?
A. Document, Page and Field
B. Batch, Document Separators, Page
C. Variables, Document, Page and Field
D. Main Page, Trailing Page and Other Page
Answer: A

IBM자격증   000-588   000-588   000-588
13. A customer has more than 200 types of documents to be scanned using IBM Datacap
Taskmaster Capture. Some documents have more than 100 index fields that need to be captured.
How many documents / pages / fields can be created in the DCO?
A. Unlimited documents / pages / fields
B. Limited to 50 documents / pages / fields
C. Limited to 10 documents / pages / fields
D. Limited to 100 documents / pages / fields
Answer: A

IBM   000-588   000-588시험문제   000-588시험문제   000-588
14. When IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture converts a single multi-page file to individual a TIFF
file, what determines the maximum number of files that are created and output using the Convert
library actions?
A. The SetMaxImageFiles action determines the maximum.
B. There is no restriction on the maximum number of output files.
C. Inherently a maximum of 1,296 individual TIFF files can be output.
D. Individual Convert actions properties determine the maximum number of output files.
Answer: C

IBM   000-588 dumps   000-588덤프   000-588인증   000-588시험문제   000-588최신덤프
15. A race condition can occur when two or more threads are able to access shared data. Which
statement is TRUE about the automated vscan task?
A. By default all batch creation tasks are synchronized in memory and can run simultaneously
without conflict.
B. Batch creation tasks from two different applications looking in the same input folder can run
simultaneously without conflict.
C. Batch creation tasks from two different applications looking in two different input folders can run
simultaneously without conflict.
D. Batch creation tasks from a single application but in separate jobs looking in the same input
folders can run simultaneously without conflict.
Answer: C

IBM   000-588자료   000-588기출문제   000-588

NO.4 A customer has images that have machine print as well as handwritten data on the image. Is it
necessary to have an OCR_s or OCR_a engine as well as an ICR engine to extract/read data from the
image, and why?
A. Yes, both OCR_s and ICR_c engines will have to be used.
B. No, ICR_c engine works well with hand-printed and machine-printed text.
C. No, OCR_s engine works well with hand-printed and machine-printed text.
D. No, OCR_a is the only engine that can read hand-printed and machine-printed text.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-588   000-588   000-588기출문제   000-588   000-588

NO.5 A company is experiencing some batch aborts that have been traced to recognition failure in
the OCR engine. What is the recommendation to alleviate this?
A. Use managed recognition.
B. Switch to another engine that will sacrifice accuracy for stability.
C. Check to make sure that the input images are oriented correctly.
D. Check the image file sizes. OCR will not work on images bigger than 82.3K. A lower resolution will
be required.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-588 dumps   000-588   000-588   000-588자료

ITexamdump의 000-350덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CTAL-TM_Syll2012덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCP510PSE시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-342시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-588.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기