2013년 11월 14일 목요일

LOT-985 덤프 IBM 인증

IBM 인증 LOT-985시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.

IBM인증LOT-985시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. IBM인증LOT-985시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.

ITExamDump는IBM LOT-985인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.IBM LOT-985인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이IBM LOT-985인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의IBM LOT-985덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-985
시험 이름: IBM (Developing IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 193 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-13

IBM LOT-985인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.IBM LOT-985시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이IBM인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한LOT-985인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게IBM LOT-985인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인IBM인증LOT-985시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

LOT-985 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-985.html

NO.1 Cheryle would like to have access to her mail file while she is traveling and disconnected from the
network. Once she arrives at her destination, she wants to connect to the network and synchronize her
mail file updates with the server version of her mail file. How can she accomplish this?
A. Create a local copy of her mail file.
B. Create a local replica of her mail file.
C. Create a local mirror copy of her mail file.
D. Create a local synchronized copy of her mail file.
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   LOT-985   LOT-985자료   LOT-985 dumps

NO.2 Richard's form includes a field that causes a document to be mailed when the document is saved.
Which of the following is the reserved field name that Richard assigned to the field?
A. MailSend
B. ForceMail
C. SaveOptions
D. MailOptions
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-985   LOT-985 pdf   LOT-985   LOT-985

NO.3 What type of element CANNOT be embedded into a page?
A. View
B. Editor
C. Navigator
D. Date picker
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-985   LOT-985시험문제

NO.4 Roberto has been asked to modify the Membership view in the Video Rental application. A green
checkmark should appear in the Approved view column for each document where membership has been
approved. He set the view column property to "Display values as icons", and now he needs to write a
column formula. What is the column formula he needs to use?
A. @If(Approved = "Yes"; 82; 0)
B. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @OpenImageResource("checkmark.gif"); "")
C. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @Icon(82); @Icon(0))
D. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @Column(82); @Column(0))
Answer: A

IBM pdf   LOT-985기출문제   LOT-985기출문제   LOT-985인증

NO.5 Susan has deployed a template, "sales.ntf", for the Sales Tracking application on the test server. Fred
wants to create a new Sales Tracking application using Susan's template, and Fred wants his new
application to inherit future design changes from the template. How can Fred do this?
A. Create a replica of the "sales.ntf" template, but make its file name end in ".nsf" instead.
B. Select File>Application>New, choose the test server as the template server, and choose the "sales.ntf"
template.
C. Select File>Application>New, choose the test server as the template server, and give the application
"sales.nsf" as a file name.
D. Create a blank application, right-click the new application icon, and choose the "Copy From Template"
option. Select the "sales.ntf" file as the template, and the design elements will be copied to the new
application.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-985   LOT-985

NO.6 Management has asked Bob to post an introductory Welcome page when Notes users first open the
Video application. In which one of the following places should Bob put the Welcome message?
A. In a document named $Welcome
B. In the application About Document
C. In the application Using Document
D. In the first Page in the application design
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-985   LOT-985   LOT-985자료

NO.7 Malik needs to find all the design elements that reference a particular field in his database. How could
he accomplish this?
A. Edit - Find Next
B. Edit - Find/Replace
C. File - Application - Analyze Design
D. File - Application - Design Synopsis
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-985최신덤프   LOT-985인증   LOT-985   LOT-985 dump

NO.8 Kelly supports the Inventory application. This application is accessed by staff in India, the UK, Brazil,
and the USA. For reasons of performance and contingency planning, the office in each country has its
own server. Kelly needs the Inventory application to reside on each of these servers, and she needs to
ensure that the application data and design is kept in sync among all of these locations. How can Kelly
meet this requirement?
A. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a synchronized copy of the application by
selecting File > Synchronization > New Copy.
B. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a mirror of the application by selecting File >
Application > New Mirror, and specify the target Server.
C. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a replica of the application by selecting File >
Replication > New Replica, and specify the target Server.
D. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a copy of the application by selecting File >
Application > New Copy. Specify the target Server, and select the Synchronize option.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-985 dumps   LOT-985최신덤프   LOT-985   LOT-985자료

NO.9 Joe wants to display a company logo in the background of a view in his sales application. How can he
do this?
A. Use an Image Resource as the background graphic for the view
B. Use a URL as the background graphic for the view, where the URL points to the logo
C. Display the view in a frameset, and set the background of the view's frame to an Image Resource or
URL depicting the logo
D. He can't do this. Views cannot have background graphics.
Answer: A

IBM자료   LOT-985최신덤프   LOT-985자료   LOT-985

NO.10 Hassan has been emailed a spreadsheet with information about new training opportunities at his
company. He has been asked to update the company's Announcements application with a link that, when
clicked, will open the spreadsheet. How can Hassan accomplish this?
A. Import the presentation as a new File Resource, assigning an alias of "New Training". Add a new entry
to the application outline, selecting Action as the Content Type, and setting the Content Value to
@Command([OpenResource]; "New Training").
B. Embed the presentation on a new page, setting the page Auto Launch property to First OLE Object.
Add a new entry to the application outline, selecting Named Element as the Content Type and selecting
the new page as the Content Value.
C. Attach the presentation on the About application document. Set the database launch property to launch
the first attachment in the About database. Add a new entry to the application outline, selecting Action as
the Content Type and setting the Content Value to @Command([HelpAboutDatabase]).
D. Import the presentation as a new Image Resource, retaining the filename extension as part of the
resource name. Add a new entry to the application outline, selecting Named Element as the Content Type
and selecting the new image resource as the Content Value.
Answer: B

IBM인증   LOT-985   LOT-985최신덤프   LOT-985

NO.11 Which one of the following describes the use of hidden column formulas?
A. Views can be hidden based on a formula.
B. Hidden columns are not a supported feature.
C. Table columns can be hidden based on a formula.
D. View columns can be displayed or hidden based on a formula.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-985   LOT-985   LOT-985 dump

NO.12 Daniel is designing a Suggestions application and wants to minimize replication conflicts. Which one of
the following will accomplish this?
A. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Comment and name the form "Comments". Use Authors fields on
both forms.
B. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Comment and name the form "Comments". Use Readers fields on
both forms.
C. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Response and name the form "Comments". Use Authors fields on
both forms.
D. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Response and name the form "Comments". Use Readers fields on
both forms.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-985기출문제   LOT-985   LOT-985기출문제

NO.13 Mac is planning a Change Control application that will be used by thousands of staff located in 10
different countries. What is one thing Mac can do to help optimize the performance of the application for
his users.?
A. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Support specialized response hierarchy" and
enable "Allow simple search"
B. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Don't support specialized response hierarchy"
and disable "Allow simple search"
C. Use File > Application > New Copy to create a copy of the application on a server in each country, and
have users access the application from a local server.
D. Use File > Replication > New Replica to create a replica of the application on a server in each country,
and have users access the application from a local server.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   LOT-985덤프   LOT-985자료   LOT-985 dump

NO.14 Marcello wants to create a custom startup page for his customer database, using different buttons and
values from profile and normal documents. How can he achieve this?
A. Create an outline with calculated entries, and display this directly through a frameset.
B. Create a view with custom actions that calculate what actions the user might want to take.
C. Create a page with calculated text and actions, and display this using a frameset. Create a frameset,
and display that page with dynamic text.
D. Create a form and use action buttons, only calculated for display fields and computed text to display all
available options to this specific user. Set the database properties to start with a doclink in the about
database document to any document created with this form.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-985   LOT-985   LOT-985   LOT-985시험문제

NO.15 Donna created a full-text index for the PerformanceReview database, and she was careful to select the
"Index encrypted fields" option. But the HR managers, who all have the secret key that they use to encrypt
the data, have reported that their search results are not yielding the expected results. What is one
possible reason for this?
A. The full-text index was created with an id that did not include an encryption key capable of decrypting
fields before indexing.
B. The "Index encrypted fields" setting applies only to documents added after the full-text index is created
or to documents edited and saved after the index is created.
C. The "Index encrypted fields" setting enables the indexing. The next step before creating the index is to
designate the specific encrypted fields that are to be indexed.
D. Encrypted fields can be indexed only from a database replica residing on the administration server as
specified on the Advanced tab of the database ACL. Donna had indexed the database on the application
server.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-985자료   LOT-985최신덤프   LOT-985   LOT-985자료

NO.16 A system administrator needs to give Web users access to databases on DomServer1/Acme.
Presently, only Lotus Notes clients are allowed to access the database using TCP/IP. What should the
system administrator do?
A. Add HTTP access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino directory.
B. Add WebService access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino directory.
C. Add HTTP to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
D. Add WebService to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   LOT-985인증   LOT-985 dump

NO.17 Which one of the following formulas does Cheng use to change the value of the ReleaseDate field to
today's date?
A. ReleaseDate := @Today
B. SET ReleaseDate := @Today
C. FIELD ReleaseDate := @Today
D. @ChangeField(ReleaseDate;@Today)
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-985   LOT-985 pdf   LOT-985

NO.18 In the past, Lloyd has copied an existing application if he needed to create a new application. This time,
however, Lloyd wants to create a new application on his own hard drive, and he does not want the
application to include any design elements from existing applications.
How can he do this?
A. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Specify "_blank.nsf" for the new application's
filename.
B. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Leave the Server option set to "Local", and ensure
that the Template option is set to "-Blank-".
C. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Leave the Server option set to "Local", and specify
"_blank.nsf" for the new application's filename.
D. From the menu bar, Select File > Application > New. Set the Server option to "Local", and specify
"_blank.nsf" for the new application's filename. Ensure that the Template option is set to "Default-".
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-985최신덤프   LOT-985   LOT-985기출문제

NO.19 Bernhard is having trouble with an application, and he wants to allow users to save their work while
they are editing. What does he need to do?
A. Select the "Allow Auto Save" in the document properties
B. Select the "Autosave document" in the document properties
C. Nothing; Notes autosaves any document in Edit mode in Notes 8.5 by default
D. Create a timerevent, and save the document periodically through UiDocument.Save
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-985기출문제   LOT-985 dumps   LOT-985   LOT-985인증

NO.20 Herman has created a new design for his Video application. He would like to post the design to the
server and make it available so other applications can automatically inherit the design changes when the
DESIGN server tasks runs. Which one of the following should Herman to do make the new design
available on the development server?
A. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", and select "Update on
DESIGN task" in the application Design properties.
B. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", and select "Allow inheritance"
in the application Design properties.
C. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", select "Inherit design from
master template", and give it a template name in the application Design properties.
D. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", select "Database file is a
master template", and give it a template name in the application Design properties.
Answer: D

IBM자격증   LOT-985자격증   LOT-985   LOT-985자격증

ITexamdump의 70-331덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP5-DCV덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-467시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-Y46시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-505시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-985.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기