ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이HP HP0-J12인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서HP HP0-J12덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로HP HP0-J12인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
ITExamDump의HP인증HP0-J12자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는HP인증HP0-J12시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J12
시험 이름: HP (Supporting ESL E-Series and EML E-Series Libraries)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 119 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-19
IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 HP인증 HP0-J12시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 HP인증 HP0-J12시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
수많은HP인증 HP0-J12시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J12덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J12덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J12덤프가 있으면 힘든HP인증 HP0-J12시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J12덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한HP인증HP0-J12 덤프는HP인증HP0-J12 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.
HP인증 HP0-J12시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? HP인증 HP0-J12시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J12덤프와의 근사한 만남이HP인증 HP0-J12패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J12덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.
HP0-J12 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J12.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
What does Number 2 on the exhibit represent?
A.x axis motor
B.y axis motor
C.optical scanner
D.home position sensor
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12자료 HP0-J12인증
NO.2 How many cartridge slots can be used in an 8U drive expansion module mounted at the bottom of an
EML E-Series library?
A.48
B.87
C.94
D.103
Answer: B
HP자격증 HP0-J12기출문제 HP0-J12
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library configuration is shown in the Operator Control Panel Library screen?
A.last cabinet
B.primary cabinet
C.secondary cabinet
D.stand-alone cabinet
Answer: B
HP pdf HP0-J12자료 HP0-J12기출문제
NO.4 For which connection, other than the cabinet controller, is the I2C network cable used in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.external LANs
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management cards
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12자료 HP0-J12
NO.5 What is reported by the LP/PNL sensor of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.library door status
B.x-axis motor position
C.y-axis motor position
D.magazines and load ports status
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12덤프 HP0-J12
NO.6 What does the cabinet controller assembly of an ESL E-Series tape library provide a SCSI interface
to?
A.tape devices
B.library robotics
C.management interface card
D.e2400-160 Interface Controller
Answer: B
HP최신덤프 HP0-J12자료 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.7 What can you do to speed up the power-on process while troubleshooting an EML 71e library?
A.Remove all media from the library.
B.Power-on the library with the load port door open.
C.Disable the auto audit, remembering to re-enable it and reboot the library before leaving the customer
site.
D.Configure inventory mode to bar code labels not required, remembering to reset bar code labels
required before leaving the customer site.
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.8 What is important to remember when changing from Manual to Automatic mode of the Interface
Manager of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.All drives must be taken offline.
B.Fibre Channel cables must be unplugged.
C.Interface Controllers must be powered off first.
D.Any customizations created in Manual mode will be lost.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.9 What are possible causes of inventory failure in ESL E-Series tape libraries? (Select two.)
A.The library has a drive failure.
B.One of the clusters is disconnected.
C.The library front is facing bright sunlight.
D.Unapproved bar code labels are being used.
E.The Interface Controller is disconnected from the Fibre Channel switch.
Answer: CD
HP HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12최신덤프
NO.10 Which statement about an EML E-Series library is correct?
A.It allows serverless backup with only a few configuration steps if a Secure Manager license is installed.
B.The initial configuration can be done over the front panel, Command View TL or the serial port on the
robotics controller using CLI.
C.It is fully compliant with the Storage Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S) and can be
configured with HP Storage Essentials.
D.It bridges the capabilities and features between the business-class HP StorageWorks MSL Series and
enterprise-class ESL E-Series tape libraries.
Answer: D
HP덤프 HP0-J12덤프 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12자격증 HP0-J12
NO.11 Which tape device attribute does the ESL E-Series tape library Interface Manager use to determine
the physical location of each tape drive in the library?
A.bus number
B.SCSI address
C.serial number
D.drive slot position
Answer: C
HP시험문제 HP0-J12시험문제 HP0-J12 HP0-J12시험문제
NO.12 What is the purpose of the Stop button on the Operator Control Panel of ESL E-Series tape libraries?
A.to halt the robotics
B.to restart the library
C.to shut down the library
D.to pause a running backup process
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12덤프 HP0-J12자료
NO.13 Which parts of the Extended Tape Library Architecture are SNIA compliant and support the Storage
Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S)? (Select two.)
A.Secure Manager
B.Interface Manager
C.Interface Controller
D.Robotics Controller
E.Command View Tape Library
Answer: BE
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the maximum supported number of drives that can be installed in a CLM configuration?
A.40
B.44
C.60
D.64
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-J12시험문제 HP0-J12기출문제 HP0-J12 dump
NO.15 What are the standard cabling requirements for the Interface Manager card of an EML E-Series tape
library?
A.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
B.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
C.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
D.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
Answer: A
HP자격증 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 dump
NO.16 What is the hard wired IP address of the Interface Manager card in an EML E-Series tape library on the
private network?
A.1.1.1.1
B.10.0.0.1
C.192.168.2.1
D.155.155.155.1
Answer: C
HP기출문제 HP0-J12인증 HP0-J12 pdf
NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which item number represents the host Fibre Channel connections?
A.4
B.6
C.9
D.10
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12시험문제 HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.18 What must be configured in CommandView TL when manually adding an ESL E-Series library?
A.library IP address
B.library serial number
C.tape drive and robot SCSI IDs
D.Interface Manager user name and password
Answer: A
HP자료 HP0-J12 HP0-J12자격증
NO.19 What can be connected using the vacant Ethernet port on the right side of the cabinet controller in an
ESL E-Series tape library?
A.an external LAN
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management card
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: A
HP시험문제 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12자격증
NO.20 What are the main considerations when choosing a location for an EML E-Series tape library? (Select
three.)
A.floor space
B.room height
C.power requirements
D.lighting requirements
E.grounding requirements
F.distance to disk storage
Answer: ACE
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12시험문제 HP0-J12자료 HP0-J12
NO.21 Which scheme is used in the Command Line Interface for drive and slot numbers in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.0 based
B.1 based
C.2 based
D.Hex based
Answer: B
HP dump HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.22 When is Lock Element Addressing used in the ESL E-Series library?
A.with multiple tape drive clusters
B.as an electronic lock of the access doors
C.when multiple Interface Controllers are used
D.for cross-linked libraries with three or more cabinets
Answer: D
HP dump HP0-J12시험문제 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12인증
NO.23 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component (used to carry data cartridges to a secondary cabinet) is
shown in the figure?
A.CLM arm
B.CLM controller
C.picker assembly
D.cartridge transfer robot
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12자격증 HP0-J12인증 HP0-J12
NO.24 With which management specification does the Command View TL Provider comply?
A.Direct Management Initiative (DMI)
B.Advanced Remote Management (ARM)
C.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
D.Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S)
Answer: D
HP최신덤프 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.25 Click the Exhibit button.
Which component is connected to port E1 of the cluster controller if it is in drive cluster 0 of an ESL
E-Series tape library?
A.cabinet controller
B.Interface Controller
C.lower cluster controller
D.Interface Manager card
Tape Library
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12인증 HP0-J12덤프
NO.26 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component does the exhibit display?
A.cluster controller
B.cabinet controller
C.Interface Manager
D.Interface Controller
Answer: C
HP인증 HP0-J12기출문제 HP0-J12 dumps
NO.27 Which HP document provides the most current, supported configurations for Enterprise class libraries
in a SAN environment?
A.Service Guide
B.SAN Design Guide
C.EBS Compatibility Matrix
D.training course documentation
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.28 What are advantages of using Secure Manager EML? (Select two.)
A.It allows library partitioning.
B.Management of direct backup is allowed.
C.It provides faster access to tape devices.
D.Device level mapping is easily configured.
E.User access management is easily configured.
Answer: AD
HP pdf HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12자료
NO.29 How often is the CommandView TL Health Summary screen updated?
A.every 30 seconds
B.at 15-minute intervals
C.whenever the library status changes
D.configurable to any value up to 900 seconds
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12덤프
NO.30 What is the maximum cartridge slot count in an EML E-Series library?
A.325
B.470
C.505
D.595
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12시험문제 HP0-J12자격증 HP0-J12 dumps
ITexamdump의 70-465덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-Z27덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-690시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 646-206시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 FCNSA.v5시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기