ITExamDump는HP2-Z12시험문제가 변경되면HP2-Z12덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. HP2-Z12시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.
여러분이 우리HP HP2-Z12문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게HP HP2-Z12시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-Z12
시험 이름: HP (Servicing HP Networking Products)
ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여HP HP2-Z12관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리HP HP2-Z12도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.
ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 HP인증HP2-Z12시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 HP인증HP2-Z12덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.
HP2-Z12 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-Z12.html
NO.1 You are servicing an HP A Series switch, which is currently using a file call myconfig.cfg for the
startup-config. You want to preserve your new configuration changes in the switch's startup config.
Which command should you use?
A. write memory
B. save
C. save startup.cfg
D. copy running-config startup-config
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z12자료 HP2-Z12 dump HP2-Z12
NO.2 You have been sent to a customer site to check an HP E8212 zlswitch. When you arrive, you notice
that the Fault and Fan Status LEDs are flashing. What is the most likely cause of this LED behavior?
A. The cooling fan is no longer functional
B. The switch is brand new and needs to have the most current firmware installed.
C. The external power supply has failed, causing the fan to malfunction.
D. The switch has failed its self-test
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12
NO.3 Which HP A Series switches provide Layer 2 functionality and a Web browser interface but no CLI?
A. HP A5800 Series switches
B. HP NJ2000GIntelliJack switches
C. HP A3600-E1 Series switches
D. HP A3100 Series switches
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12자료
NO.4 You are installing an SFP transceiver in an HP A Series switch's SFP port. Which steps should you
perform? (Select two.)
A. Connect the fiber optic cable to the SFP transceiver before installing the transceiver.
B. Slide the transceiver into the SFP port until the spring clips catch.
C. Rotate the clasp, if present on the front of the transceiver, until it catches the knob.
D. Press and hold the spring clips on the SFP port
E. Press and hold the release button below the SFP port.
Answer: B,C
HP자격증 HP2-Z12덤프 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12시험문제 HP2-Z12 dump
NO.5 You are troubleshooting a connection on an HP A Series switch that has one LED per-port. You want to
know if the port is operating in the wrong duplex mode. How do you use the LED to obtain relevant
information?
A. Click the Mode button until the mode LED is blinkinggreenand thencheck the port LED.
B. Click the Mode button until the mode LED is yellow and thencheck the port LED.
C. Check if the port LED is blinking,which indicates its duplex status (while its color indicates speed).
D. Check the color of the port LED, which indicates its duplex status (while its blinking indicates speed).
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-Z12인증 HP2-Z12자격증 HP2-Z12최신덤프 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12인증
NO.6 You are installing a redundant power supply in an HP E8212 zl switch. Which procedures are
recommended when installing the new power supply?(Select two.)
A. Remove the copper RFI shielding.
B. Attach the new power supply to a different AC power source than the existing power supply to provide
true redundancy.
C. Tighten the retaining screws on the new power supply until they are snug but not over-tight.
D. Connect the redundant power supply to the AC power source before installing it in the switch.
E. Remove the grounding tap from the console port before installing the power supply.
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-Z12덤프 HP2-Z12자격증
NO.7 Which switch is specifically designed for networks that require basic connectivity and have little or no IT
support?
A. fixed-port switch
B. light Layer 3 switch
C. modular switch
D. unmanaged switch
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12
NO.8 The exhibit shows the Power and seven-segment LEDs of an HP A Series switch. What is the switch's
status?
Exhibit:
A. The switch has member ID 8 in the cluster.
B. The switch has member ID 8 in the cluster, but its attempt to join the cluster has failed.
C. The switch has failed the power on self test (POST) with ID 8.
D. Port number 8 has failed the switch's power on self test (POST).
Answer: C
HP자료 HP2-Z12자료 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12
NO.9 You are installing an HP A Series switch that requires a backup power supply as well as extra power for
Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices. Which device should you connect to this switch?
A. RPS 1200 A
B. RPS 1000 A3
C. RPS 800 A
D. RPS500 A3
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12
NO.10 How can you check the status of the ports that are providing Power over Ethernet (PoE) on an HP
E2610-PWR switch?
A. Use the Mode button to selectPoE and then view the port Link and Mode LEDs
B. Use the Port Locator button to selectPoE and then view the port Status and Link LEDs.
C. View the portPoE LED.
D. Use the switch'sPoE LED and the PoE LED for each port.
Answer: A
HP HP2-Z12 dump HP2-Z12시험문제
NO.11 A faulty configuration on an HP A Series switch locked a customer out of the management interface.
You bypass the configuration and gain access to the switch's CLI.Your manager asks
you to send her the configuration to examine.
What must you do?
A. Establish IP connectivity between the switch and a BackUp the Startup-Config to a TFTP Server server
and issue the backup command
B. Use the copy command to copy the configuration to your management station.
C. Establish IP connectivity between the switch and your management station and use the save
command to save the configuration.
D. Use the saved-configuration command to select the startup-config and save it out to your management
station.
Answer: A
HP HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12인증
NO.12 Which device forwards network traffic based only on Layer 2 information?
A. router
B. switch
C. hub
D. firewall
Answer: C
HP dumps HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12덤프 HP2-Z12
NO.13 Which area of the network is considered the backbone?
A. data center
B. core
C. distribution layer
D. LAN access layer
Answer: B
HP덤프 HP2-Z12덤프 HP2-Z12 dumps HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12최신덤프 HP2-Z12 pdf
NO.14 You check the startup-config on an HP A Series switch and find that the switch uses myconfig.cfg as
the main startup-config and has no backup config. What happens if you use the undo startup
savedconfiguration command?
A. The myconfig.cfg file is deleted, and the switch returns to factory default settings at the next reboot.
B. The myconfig.cfg file becomes the backup startup-config, and the switch returns to factory default
settings at the next reboot.
C. The myconfig.cfg file becomes the backup startup-config, and is booted at the next reboot unless you
set another main startup-config
D. The myconfig.cfg file is retained in the switch's memory, but the switch returns to factory default
settings at the next reboot
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z12자료 HP2-Z12기출문제
NO.15 Which E Series switches require two power supplies to be completely operational? (Select two.)
A. HP E4200vl switch
B. HP E5406zl switch
C. HP E5412zl switch
D. HP E2900 al switch
E. HP E8212zl switch
Answer: C,E
HP pdf HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12시험문제 HP2-Z12최신덤프
NO.16 Several HP A Series switches are distinguished by a dual-personality (or combo) port. What is an
accurate description of this port?
A. It can accept either Ethernet Base-T cable or fiber optic cable
B. It can accept either Ethernet Base-T cable or a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver
C. It is a pair of ports. One accepts Ethernet Base-T cable and one accepts a small form-factor pluggable
(SFP) transceiver. Both can be used simultaneously.
D. It is a pair of ports. One accepts Ethernet Base-T cable and one accepts a small form-factor pluggable
(SFP) transceiver. Only one can be used at a time.
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12자격증 HP2-Z12 dumps HP2-Z12
NO.17 You are troubleshooting an HP A Series switch. You attempt to log in to both the CLI and the Web
browser interface in several different ways, but you are always prompted for credentials. The customer
tells you that the person who created the passwords is no longer employed by the company. What can
you do to access the switch?
A. Use the failsafe credentials, admin for username and password for password.
B. Press the Reset and Clear buttons on the switch's front panel, holding them for at least 5 seconds, to
clear the password
C. Access the Boot ROM menu and bypass the configuration, starting the switch at factory default
settings.
D. Access the switch over a direct console connection, which always permits access without a password.
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z12자료 HP2-Z12
NO.18 Which HP E Switch Series is specifically designed to be deployed in a data center?
A. E4200vl
B. E6200yl
C. E6600
D. E8200zl
Answer: C
HP인증 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12인증
NO.19 DRAG DROP
Match the HP A Series switch user interface with the type of access that it controls.
Answer:
NO.20 You log in to an HP A Series switch over a console session in order to establish IP connectivity
between the switch and the rest of the network. What is the minimum user privilege level needed to
complete this task?
A. Operator
B. Monitor
C. System
D. Manage
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z12시험문제 HP2-Z12자료
IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. HP 인증 HP2-Z12시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. HP 인증HP2-Z12시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는HP 인증HP2-Z12시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는HP 인증HP2-Z12시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는HP 인증HP2-Z12덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기