2013년 7월 27일 토요일

000-376 000-103 000-005 LOT-840 덤프 IBM 인증 시험

우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히IBM 000-376 000-103 000-005 LOT-840시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음IBM 000-376 000-103 000-005 LOT-840시험에 도전한다면 우리의IBM 000-376 000-103 000-005 LOT-840시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게IBM 000-376 000-103 000-005 LOT-840시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의IBM 000-376 000-103 000-005 LOT-840자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.IBM 000-376 000-103 000-005 LOT-840로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고IBMIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.


우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의IBM 000-376 000-103 000-005 LOT-840시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 000-376

시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0, Solution Design)

시험 번호/코드: 000-103

시험 이름: IBM (AIX 6.1 Basic Operations)

시험 번호/코드: 000-005

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design)

시험 번호/코드: LOT-840

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Configuring Domino Web Servers)

ITExamDump에서는 IBM인증 000-376 000-103 000-005 LOT-840시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 IBM인증 000-376 000-103 000-005 LOT-840덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는IBM인증 000-376 000-103 000-005 LOT-840시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.


ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증000-376 000-103 000-005 LOT-840시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.


LOT-840 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-840.html


NO.1 An LDAP client can specify a search base when searching a directory. A search base performs what
function?
A. It tells the LDAP service what view to search.
B. It limits the scope of a search by specifying a point in the directory tree at which to begin.
C. It provides the LDAP service with a username and password for searching a directory securely.
D. It limits the LDAP search to specific local address books that are encrypted using the current user ID
file.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.2 You have created substitution rules on your Domino Web server. However, you failed to include at least
one wildcard anywhere in the rule. What is the result of this action.?
A. Domino will send the user to the default home page for the Web server.
B. The Domino Web server will ignore the request from the browser session.
C. The user will receive an error code defined by the administrator in this rule.
D. The HTTP task automatically appends "/*" to the pattern when it stores the rule in its internal table.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840 pdf   LOT-840최신덤프   LOT-840 dumps   LOT-840

NO.3 Domino allows you to move files from one directory to another on the same Web server. What type of
rule should be created so new links do not need to be created?
A. Direction Rule
B. Directory Rule
C. Redirection Rule
D. Substitution Rule
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840기출문제   LOT-840 dumps

NO.4 WebDAV allows users to do which of the following?
A. Configure SSL via a Web browser.
B. Edit and manage files on remote Web servers.
C. Edit and manage files on their Notes client.
D. Set ACLs in Domino databases via the Web browser.
Answer: B

IBM인증   LOT-840 pdf   LOT-840   LOT-840 dump   LOT-840기출문제

NO.5 Web rules are applied to HTTP requests from Web browsers in a particular order. Which of the following
best describes the order that they are applied?
A. Response, supplemental, and directory
B. Substitution, supplemental, and response
C. HTTP response header, redirection, and directory
D. Substitution, redirection, and HTTP response headers
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-840   LOT-840 dump   LOT-840자격증   LOT-840 dumps

NO.6 Response header rules have been placed on your Domino Web server. When are these rules applied
to URL requests?
A. After substitution rules
B. Before redirection rules
C. Concurrent with global rules
D. Sequentially behind document redirection
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840최신덤프   LOT-840기출문제

NO.7 While creating Internet Site documents, you do not select a specific server from your environment to
host the Web site. What is the result of this action?
A. All servers in the domain may host this site.
B. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any server.
C. All servers with no default Internet Site specified will serve this site.
D. Any server with the same organizational certifier may serve the Web site.
Answer: B

IBM자료   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840시험문제

NO.8 Margaret has edited the Web Site configuration document to enable users to see the realm "Sales" in
the authentication dialog. Which of the following fields were modified?
A. Description
B. Directory or file path
C. Realm name returned to browser
D. Realm label returned to browser
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840자격증   LOT-840기출문제   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.9 When the LDAP service cannot find information for which an LDAP client is searching, it can return a
referral to the client. What Domino service does it utilize to provide this referral?
A. MAPS
B. Referrer
C. Replicator
D. Directory Assistance
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840인증   LOT-840

NO.10 A user sends a search request to Server A, but some of the search results are actually located in a
database on Server B. What must be configured for Server A to generate the HTML for the search results
page to point to Server B?
A. The earch results URL?field in the server documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the server
document
B. The earch results URL?field in the domain documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the domain
document
C. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the server documentThe ?enerating references to
the Web server?field in the server document
D. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the domain documentThe ?enerating references to
the Web server?field in the domain document
Answer: C

IBM dumps   LOT-840 dumps   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.11 Open, inactive sessions can prevent users from accessing the server. What time limit can be set so
inactive sessions do not remain open with the Domino server?
A. CGI timeout
B. Output timeout
C. Request timeout
D. Persistent connection timeout
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   LOT-840인증   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840최신덤프

NO.12 Marshall, the Domino administrator, has enabled multi-server session authentication (MSSO), but it is
not functioning properly. Which of the following is necessary for him to complete for SSO to be enabled
properly?
A. Create a Web SSO Configuration document.
B. Remove the HTTP task from the server notes.ini file.
C. Remove the full DNS server name in the host name field of the Web Site or Server document.
D. Choose Disabled in the Web Site document to prevent cookies from being used by the Domino server
for authentication.
Answer: A

IBM덤프   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840 pdf

NO.13 Karen wants to customize the data that is being transmitted to a HTTP browser request to improve the
performance of browser caching. What type of Web rule would she create?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   LOT-840 dump   LOT-840   LOT-840 dumps   LOT-840

NO.14 Which type of Web Rule points incoming URLs to another URL?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   LOT-840   LOT-840인증   LOT-840 dumps

NO.15 Chartrise has created a Directory Rule to map the location of a Domino database. The rule is not
functioning correctly. What is the cause of the failure?
A. The Domino server task Rules is not loaded.
B. Directory rules are only used for name lookup and authentication.
C. Directory Rules are a scheduled event and the rule has not been processed.
D. Directory rules can only be used to map the location of files that are to be read directly.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.16 Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is esign locking?enabled for
WebDAV?Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is ?esign
locking?enabled for WebDAV?
A. The Global Web settings document
B. The server configuration document in the Domino Directory
C. The Web Site document that is specified for the WebDAV domain
D. The Design tab of the Database Properties dialog box for each WebDAV database
Answer: D

IBM인증   LOT-840   LOT-840시험문제   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.17 Josie made a change to the Web site's site configuration document which caused WebDav to stop
functioning. Which one of the following changes would cause WebDAV to stop working?
A. A DSAPI filter was enabled.
B. Session Authentication was enabled.
C. POP3 was loaded on the same server.
D. Internet Site documents were created.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.18 Which one of the following statements regarding the Certificate Authority (CA) is true?
A. The CA issues only Internet certificates.
B. Access to the certifier ID must be granted.
C. The CA issues both Lotus Notes and Internet certificates.
D. Access to a certifier ID password must be provided to all registration authorities.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   LOT-840 dumps   LOT-840

NO.19 Brent, the Domino Administrator, wants clients to be able to resume downloads if interrupted. He will
be using byte-range serving for clients that support it. What must he verify on document attachments so
that byte-range serving will function correctly?
A. Attachments must be decompressed.
B. Attachments must be HTTP enabled.
C. Attachments must have the extension .zip.
D. Attachments must have the extension .brs.
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.20 Kyle wants to specify an alternate location for HTML files to be stored on the Domino server. Which
field would he modify to achieve this?
A. HTML Database
B. Icon URL Path
C. HTML Directory
D. Icon Directory
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-840시험문제   LOT-840인증

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기