인테넷에 검색하면 IBM LOT-800시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의IBM LOT-800제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증LOT-800시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
IBM인증 LOT-800시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. IBM인증 LOT-800시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-800덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 IBM인증 LOT-800시험적중율이 최고입니다. IBM인증 LOT-800시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.
IBM인증 LOT-800시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 IBM인증 LOT-800덤프는IBM인증 LOT-800시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-800
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8)
ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-800시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-800덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-800덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. IBM LOT-800 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.
LOT-800 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-800.html
NO.1 While in the Sametime Connect 8.0 client, you wish to retrieve a new plug-in to enable into your client.
Which of the following provides this capability?
A.New Tool Site
B.New Remote Site
C.New Server Site
D.New Plug-in Site
Answer:B
IBM자료 LOT-800 LOT-800
NO.2 You wish for users to still transfer files if even if the virus scanning fails to load or scan the file in transit.
Which of the following is the proper choice to allow this functionality?
A.Open
B.Relax
C.Strict
D.Closed
Answer:B
IBM LOT-800기출문제 LOT-800자격증 LOT-800 dumps
NO.3 Miranda, a Sametime user, has logged into the Sametime server on her workstation with her integrated
client through Notes. She then proceeds to log into Sametime Connect through her laptop at the same
time. Both machines are on her company network and she has a home Sametime server specified in her
person document. Which of the following will occur?
A.Both of her session will continue because you can log in with two different types clients at the same time.
B.Her session with Sametime Connect will be denied access because the Notes client was logged into
Sametime first.
C.Her session with the Notes client will be immediately dropped and chats will continue on her Sametime
Connect client.
D.Her Notes client will prompt her to continue with both sessions or drop the second client that is
attempting to log in.
Answer:C
IBM dump LOT-800 dumps LOT-800 dump LOT-800 LOT-800자료 LOT-800
NO.4 The Domino Single Sign-On (SSO) feature must be enabled on the Sametime 8 server. Which of the
following is also required for Sametime server authentication?
A.SSL.
B.LDAP server.
C.Directory Assistance.
D.Fully qualified DNS name.
Answer:D
IBM시험문제 LOT-800 LOT-800자료 LOT-800 dump
NO.5 Since implementing a reverse proxy server for Sametime, which of the following will not function from
outside the reverse proxy?
A.Sametime links
B.Sametime administration tool
C.Sametime Connect for browsers
D.Sametime Recorded Meeting client
Answer:B
IBM LOT-800 LOT-800 LOT-800최신덤프
NO.6 As the Sametime administrator, you have configured Sametime to tunnel HTTPS connections over
port 443 for SSL. However, you also allow need to allow connections via HTTPS for Web traffic on the
same port. Which of the following is needed to have this function correctly?
A.Multiple IP addresses must be assigned to the Sametime server machine
B.Sametime must be configured to allow HTTPS connections a lower priority
C.Web connections over HTTPS must be configured via the server document to have a lower priority
D.The SSL certificate must have two hostnames with one applied to Sametime and one applied to the
Domino Web server
Answer:A
IBM인증 LOT-800 LOT-800인증
NO.7 To deploy integration features for Microsoft Office and Sametime, certain processing and steps must
be performed by the administrator. Which of the following best represent the necessary requirements?
A.Modify the install.xml file to enable msofficeinstall.exe.
B.Modify the download.properties file to invoke oi_setup.bat.
C.Modify the install manifest to exclude plugin_customization.ini.
D.Modify the compatibility setting to match the currently deployed version number for Microsoft Office
Answer:B
IBM LOT-800 LOT-800 LOT-800자료
NO.8 When upgrading a Linux client from Sametime Connect 7.5.x to 8.x, which of the following is true?
A.The client is installed into a fresh directory and preferences and configuration data are migrated
B.The client installation location is upgraded and a site update migrates the preferences to the new
version
C.The sample features are uninstalled and preferences reset while the previous client is uninstalled and
the new client installed
D.The previous client is uninstalled, the preferences written to a temporary directory and migrated upon
completion of the new client
Answer:A
IBM pdf LOT-800 LOT-800 LOT-800 dump LOT-800
NO.9 With a Sametime server utilizing LDAP servers as the authenticating sources, which of the following is
the order in which directory lookups are performed?
A.Sametime clients connect directly to the LDAP server.
B.Sametime clients connect to the Sametime server. The Sametime server redirects the Sametime client
to connect directly to the LDAP server.
C.Sametime clients connect to the Sametime server. The Sametime server establishes a network
connection to the LDAP server and passes the Sametime client to the LDAP server.
D.Sametime clients connect to the Sametime server. The Sametime server establishes a network
connection to the LDAP server and performs searches and authentication on behalf of the Sametime
clients.
Answer:D
IBM최신덤프 LOT-800 LOT-800 LOT-800자격증 LOT-800 LOT-800
NO.10 As the Sametime administrator, you have the Sametime Meeting Room clients using HTTP to
establish connections with the Community Services multiplexer. Which of the following features did you
enable?
A.Disable Direct TCP/IP connectivity to Community Services
B.Redirect Community Service client connections to HTTP tunneling
C.Provide HTTP tunneling services to SOCKS Proxy connections for Community Services
D.Enable the Meeting Room client to try HTTP tunneling to the Community Services after trying other
options
Answer:D
IBM LOT-800 LOT-800 LOT-800
NO.11 Which of the following terms describes the ability of a user to detect when other users are online?
A.Polling
B.Presence
C.Location
D.Participant List
Answer:B
IBM pdf LOT-800 dumps LOT-800 pdf
NO.12 You have successfully created numerous Sametime policies assigned to users and groups in a LDAP
directory. However, you wish to see just the policies that apply to the Europe group. Which of the following
will accomplish this?
A.LDAP folder filters
B.Policy search filters
C.Group policy listings
D.Sametime policy sorting
Answer:B
IBM자료 LOT-800 LOT-800자료 LOT-800자료 LOT-800시험문제
NO.13 A user that does not authenticate to access a meeting from the Sametime Meeting Center, appears as
which of the following names by default?
A.User
B.Guest
C.Unknown
D.Anonymous
Answer:A
IBM덤프 LOT-800 LOT-800 dump LOT-800 LOT-800 dumps
NO.14 Assigning user access to the Sametime Gateway can only be assigned to which of the following?
A.External users
B.Federated users
C.Local Users
D.Clearinghouse users
Answer:C
IBM기출문제 LOT-800 LOT-800 LOT-800
NO.15 Lotus support has requested that you create trace files for troubleshooting Sametime. Which of the
following tools allows you to create these files?
A.StDebugTool.exe
B.StTraceTool.exe
C.SametimeTrace.exe
D.StTraceManager.exe
Answer:A
IBM LOT-800 pdf LOT-800 LOT-800 LOT-800
NO.16 You have been asked to modify the end time of a meeting that Alicia created and you are not listed as
an attendee. Which of the following rights do you require on the Sametime server?
A.MeetingManager role in stresc.nsf
B.Sametime Admin role in stconf.nsf
C.SametimeAdmin role in stconfig.nsf
D.Meeting Manager role in stcenter.nsf
Answer:B
IBM dump LOT-800 LOT-800 LOT-800 pdf LOT-800시험문제
NO.17 Hans, the Sametime Administrator, is receiving capacity warnings for scheduled meetings that include
audio/video. Which one of the following describes a way that this type of meeting attendance can be
limited?
A.Only instant meetings can be limited, he would not be able to limit scheduled meetings
B.He can limit attendance for both scheduled meetings that incorporate audio and those that incorporate
video capabilities
C.He only has the ability to limit attendance for all scheduled meetings only, not just audio/video meetings
in particular
D.He cannot limit attendance for any scheduled audio/video meetings, it is decided by total server
meeting capacity only which would need to be modified
Answer:B
IBM LOT-800최신덤프 LOT-800자격증 LOT-800
NO.18 A meeting manager wishes to schedule a meeting to be held on multiple meeting servers titled Server A
and B. Creating a Sametime Connection document to connect the Meeting Services of Source Sametime
Server A with Destination Sametime Server B will cause which one of the following to happen?
A.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B will become active on Sametime Server A when it
begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will not have the option of becoming active on
Sametime Server B.
B.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will only become active on Sametime Server B when it
begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B will would also have the option of becoming
active on Sametime Server A.
C.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will appear in the Sametime Server B schedule and then
become active on Sametime Server B when it begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B
will not have the option of appearing in the Sametime Server A schedule or becoming active on Sametime
Server A.
D.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B will appear in the Sametime Server A schedule and then
become active on Sametime Server A when it begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will
not have the option of appearing in the Sametime Server B schedule or becoming active on Sametime
Server B.
Answer:C
IBM LOT-800 LOT-800
NO.19 As the administrator, you have created a Sametime Community cluster containing 3 (three) servers,
with all servers configured to utilize a dedicated meeting server outside of the cluster. Currently users are
logged into all the servers. A user on server 1 requests an instant meeting with users that are currently
logged into server 2 and server 3. On which server does the meeting take place?
A.The meeting will take place on the dedicated meeting server for all the users.
B.The meeting will take place on the Community server of the person requesting the meeting for all the
users.
C.The meeting will be generated on all the Community servers with each user attending on the server that
they are currently connected to.
D.The meeting will take place on the configured dedicated meeting server for the invited attendees, but
the meeting requestor will stay on the Community server they are connected to
Answer:B
IBM dump LOT-800자격증 LOT-800
NO.20 You are utilizing the Sametime Gateway to connect your Sametime environment to another SIP
environment. Which of the following is required to be specified in your Sametime LDAP settings?
A.The cn value in the LDAP server must be unique
B.The lookup from Sametime to the LDAP server must be one level deep
C.The "Attribute of a person entry that defines a person's e-mail address" must be defined
D.The name that binds to the LDAP server from Sametime must be a LDAP administrator and local
administrator
Answer:C
IBM LOT-800최신덤프 LOT-800자료 LOT-800
IBM인증LOT-800시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.IBM인증LOT-800시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의IBM LOT-800덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인IBM LOT-800인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기