2013년 7월 18일 목요일

Cisco 자격증 642-747 시험문제와 답

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의Cisco 642-747시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.


ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Cisco인증642-747시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Cisco인증642-747덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.


ITExamDump는Cisco 642-747시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의Cisco 642-747시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Cisco 642-747시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-747

시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services (IUWMS) )

Cisco인증 642-747시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? Cisco인증 642-747시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-747덤프와의 근사한 만남이Cisco인증 642-747패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-747덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.


IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-747덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Cisco인증 642-747덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.


642-747 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-747.html


NO.1 If the wired infrastructure network latency becomes an issue, which adjustments can be made for
collection of location information using Cisco WCS v7.0?
A. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WCS.
B. Adjust SNMP timers on the Cisco 3300 Series MSE.
C. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WLC.
D. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco WLC.
E. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco MSE.
F. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco WLC.
G. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco MSE.
Answer: F

Cisco dumps   642-747   642-747   642-747 pdf

NO.2 The Cisco 3300 Series MSE v7.0 receives three RSSI measurements that are higher than -75 dBm for
a given device and multiple measurements that are lower than -75 dBm. How does Cisco MSE perform
the location calculation?
A. Cisco MSE uses all the RSSI values that are received.
B. Cisco MSE uses only the RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm.
C. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the best RSSI that is lower
than -75 dBm.
D. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the average of the RSSI
values that are lower than -75 dBm.
E. Cisco MSE takes in all the RSSI values for a given device and averages all the values.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-747   642-747

NO.3 Which two descriptions are examples of how location services can be adjusted at the Cisco WLC v7.0?
(Choose two.)
A. Disable RFID tag tracking if there are no tags in the respective locations of the controller APs.
B. Disable wireless client tracking if there are no requirements for the respective locations of the controller
APs.
C. Increase RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.
D. Decrease RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.
Answer: A,D

Cisco   642-747자격증   642-747덤프   642-747덤프   642-747 dumps

NO.4 Which ports would require unrestricted port access for CleanAir RF spectrum analysis between the AP
and Cisco Spectrum Expert?
A. UDP 5246 and 5247
B. TCP 5246 and 5247
C. UDP 16113 and 16114
D. TCP 16113 and 16114
E. TCP 37540 and 37550
F. UDP 37540 and 37550
Answer: E

Cisco기출문제   642-747   642-747 dump   642-747자료

NO.5 Which issue may lead to inconsistent wireless client locations being reported by Cisco WCS v7.0?
A. Roaming between APs is controlled by different controllers.
B. A mix of APs is configured for monitor and local mode.
C. The wireless client does not transmit a probe request to all channels.
D. The wireless client is not compliant with Cisco Compatible Extensions.
E. The wireless client does not associate.
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   642-747 dumps   642-747자격증   642-747 dumps

NO.6 Which two options describe the RF group leader when using multiple v7.0 controllers? (Choose two.)
A. can be manually configured
B. automatically elects the highest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the highest
counter value
C. automatically elects the highest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the highest
MAC address
D. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the lowest
counter value
E. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the lowest
MAC address
F. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- and 5-GHz AP radios
G. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- or 5-GHz AP radios
Answer: A,C

Cisco자료   642-747   642-747자격증

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
To provide the best coverage for location-tracking services, where should the APs be located?
A. Deploy the APs down the center of the corridor with omnidirectional antennas to maximize
location-tracking coverage.
B. Stagger the APs in the offices using directional antennas so that each AP has a view of the sector of
the floor that it is responsible to cover.
C. Deploy the APs along the edge of the building with directional antennas pointing into the building to
cover sectors of the floor.
D. Deploy the APs in a staggered formation with omnidirectional antennas so that they have a
surrounding view with minimal obstruction.
E. Deploy the APs on the sides of steel or concrete interior columns with directional antennas to eliminate
the columns from the coverage area.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-747자료   642-747최신덤프   642-747   642-747

NO.8 How is distance determined using the RF fingerprinting technique?
A. modified cell of origin
B. difference in signal time arrival between locations
C. RSS lateration using angle of arrival
D. RSS lateration using enhanced path loss modeling
Answer: D

Cisco시험문제   642-747덤프   642-747시험문제

NO.9 Which two issues may need to be considered when using DAS to support location-tracking services?
(Choose two.)
A. Third-party antennas may reduce RF cell size but provide location accuracy.
B. Additional monitor-mode APs may be necessary to obtain desired location accuracy.
C. Wi-Fi RF channel selection is critical when using DAS if multiple wireless services are supported in the
same antenna group.
D. Multiple connections are required into a common DAS for 802.11n support.
E. Linear DAS deployment can reduce your location accuracy.
Answer: B,E

Cisco시험문제   642-747기출문제   642-747덤프

NO.10 A calibration model has been created for a specific floor in Cisco WCS v7.0. Which two events are more
likely to affect location accuracy and compel a new calibration? (Choose two.)
A. additional local mode APs installed
B. changes in office interior walls location and type
C. additional monitor mode APs installed
D. change in inventory type stocked in warehouse
E. compass direction change in omnidirectional antenna
Answer: B,D

Cisco   642-747최신덤프   642-747 dump   642-747최신덤프   642-747 dump

NO.11 When implementing interface groups, how are the IP addresses sourced via DHCP for wireless
clients?
A. through the primary interface of the group
B. through round robin between interfaces
C. through interface group definition
D. through the interface receiving the first response
Answer: B

Cisco인증   642-747   642-747

NO.12 What is the recommendation for the maximum number of APs per VLAN?
A. 20 to 40
B. 40 to 60
C. 60 to 80
D. 80 to 100
E. 100 to 120
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   642-747   642-747 pdf   642-747   642-747

NO.13 A Cisco WLC v7.0 is not seeing an AP join. Which starting prefix debug command can help determine
a combination of discovery/join and DHCP process status?
A. debug capwap events - from Cisco WLC
B. debug capwap events - from the AP
C. debug ip udp - from Cisco WLC
D. debug ip udp - from the AP
Answer: D

Cisco   642-747   642-747덤프   642-747   642-747

NO.14 You have a customer interested in adding RFID tags to track the movement of containers of work in
process in their manufacturing facility. Which type of RFID tags and which Wi-Fi band are most
appropriate using their existing Cisco Unified Wireless Network based on v7.0? (Choose two.)
A. passive RFID tags
B. semipassive RFID tags
C. active RFID tags
D. 900 MHz
E. 2.4 GHz
F. 5 GHz
Answer: C,E

Cisco dump   642-747최신덤프   642-747 pdf   642-747자격증   642-747인증   642-747

NO.15 Which location-tracking solution requires clock synchronization on receivers only?
A. cell of origin
B. modified cell of origin
C. AoA
D. ToD
E. TDoA
F. RSS trilateration
Answer: E

Cisco dump   642-747   642-747자격증   642-747

NO.16 Which three options describe ways in which the Cisco Compatible Extensions S36 message is used in
Cisco WLC v7.0? (Choose three.)
A. for WGB location
B. by Cisco WCS for calibration
C. for location tracking of wireless tags
D. only on 802.11b/g/n
E. on 802.11a/b/g/n
F. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v4 and above
G. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v2 and above
Answer: B,E,G

Cisco   642-747자격증   642-747덤프   642-747인증   642-747자격증

NO.17 Which statement describes the purpose of the Cisco WLC v7.0 AP global configuration parameter AP
Primary Discover Timeout?
A. Adjust the AP heartbeat timer to detect the primary controller.
B. Adjust the AP timeout for missed heartbeats for the primary controller.
C. Adjust the AP discovery timer of backup controllers.
D. Adjust the AP boot time discovery of controllers.
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   642-747   642-747

NO.18 Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in different mobility domains. A wireless client that has the same
VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?
A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to
become the anchor controller.
B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1
client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.
D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-747덤프   642-747

NO.19 Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in the same mobility group. A wireless client that has the same
VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?
A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to
become the anchor controller.
B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1
client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.
D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-747최신덤프   642-747자격증   642-747자료

NO.20 What are the two message formats that a Cisco WCS v7.0 can use to send a context-aware tracking
event notification to an external destination? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. plaintext
C. XLS
D. PDF
E. JPEG
F. CSV
Answer: B,C

Cisco   642-747 dump   642-747   642-747기출문제   642-747

여러분은 아직도Cisco 642-747인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도Cisco 642-747시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기