2013년 7월 24일 수요일

CIW 인증 1D0-510 덤프

ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 CIW인증 1D0-510덤프를 공부해보세요.


CIW인증 1D0-510시험을 가장 빠른 시일내에 가장 쉬운 방법으로 패스하는 방법을 고심초사한끝에 ITExamDump에서 연구해 내었습니다. 그건 바로ITExamDump의CIW인증 1D0-510덤프로CIW인증 1D0-510시험에 대비하는것입니다. ITExamDump의CIW인증 1D0-510덤프품질을 검증하려면 구매사이트의 무료샘플을 체험해보시면 됩니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 멋진 IT전문가로 되세요.


우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히CIW 1D0-510관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재CIW 1D0-510인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.


안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미CIW 1D0-510인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의CIW 1D0-510문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은CIW 1D0-510인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 1D0-510

시험 이름: CIW (CIW v5 Founfations Exam)

ITExamDump 의 CIW인증 1D0-510덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.


IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. CIW 인증 1D0-510시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. CIW 인증1D0-510시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는CIW 인증1D0-510시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CIW 인증1D0-510시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는CIW 인증1D0-510덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.


1D0-510 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1D0-510.html


NO.1 What is an intranet?
A. A searchable internal repository that stores an organization's proprietary documents
B. A worldwide network available to anyone who has a TCP/IP connection on a computer
C. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's members and employees
D. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's internal employees and select external
clients
Answer: C

CIW dump   1D0-510자료   1D0-510기출문제   1D0-510 pdf

NO.2 As an IT professional, you must always consider the Return on Investment (ROI) impact that IT
projects have on your organization. You may be required to justify a project's benefits relative to its cost.
What must you do to relate such information about IT projects to upper managers?
A. Explain decisions in purely technical terms to ensure that the issues are properly understood.
B. Make decisions without input from management so as not to confuse the managers or stakeholders.
C. Consult only managers who have technical experience so that the project benefits will be fully
understood.
D. Put the information in terms that your managers can understand so that they can make informed
decisions.
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510덤프   1D0-510시험문제   1D0-510

NO.3 Which of the following is required for a wireless network to run in infrastructure mode?
A. Abridge
B. A switch
C. A wireless access point (WAP)
D. Wireless Equivalency Privacy (WEP)
Answer: C

CIW dump   1D0-510인증   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510기출문제

NO.4 In the client/server model, a client can access information from any server if:
A. both the client and server understand the protocol.
B. both the client and the LAN understand the protocol.
C. both the LAN and the WAN understand the protocol.
D. both the server and the LAN understand the protocol.
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-510기출문제   1D0-510   1D0-510덤프

NO.5 Which type of encryption uses a pair of keys, in which one key is used to encrypt information and the
other key is used to decrypt that information?
A. Hash encryption
B. One-way encryption
C. Symmetric encryption
D. Asymmetric encryption
Answer: D

CIW자료   1D0-510자료   1D0-510최신덤프   1D0-510시험문제   1D0-510

NO.6 When creating its Web presence, a business should choose its domain name carefully so that users
will be able to recall it easily. Every domain name is unique. With which of the following must each domain
name be registered?
A. DNS
B. W3C
C. FQDN
D. ICANN
Answer: D

CIW dumps   1D0-510최신덤프   1D0-510기출문제   1D0-510 dumps   1D0-510   1D0-510기출문제

NO.7 Your company is outsourcing some content development tasks. The contractors who work on these
projects will see some of your company's proprietary content before it is available to customers. Your
company needs to ensure that this trade-secret content is kept confidential by the contractors who see it.
Which of the following protects your intellectual property in this situation?
A. Copyright
B. Trademark
C. License agreement
D. Non-disclosure agreement
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510

NO.8 Lisa has programmed her company's router to recognize several internal networks. Which job title best
describes her responsibilities?
A. Network engineer
B. Security manager
C. Server administrator
D. Help desk technician
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510 pdf   1D0-510자격증   1D0-510

NO.9 Rolf's Web site does not meet the W3C's Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG). To make his
site more accessible according to WCAG, which change could he make?
A. Remove all tables from site pages
B. Add a disclaimer to the home page
C. Create a text-only version of the site
D. Add more images and decrease text
Answer: C

CIW자료   1D0-510 dump   1D0-510   1D0-510기출문제

NO.10 What is spyware?
A. Software that reports security holes to hackers
B. Software that gathers information and relays it to outside parties
C. Software that determines and reports improper software licensing
D. Software that opens an undocumented port on your server and allows attackers to control your system
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510

NO.11 Which term describes a server at the highest level of the Domain Name System (DNS)?
A. Master
B. Primary
C. Top level
D. Root level
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-510시험문제   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.12 You need to register a domain name for the Web sites that will promote your company's new product
in international markets. You decide to register several top-level domains, such as .ca, .au and .ae, in
addition to the commonly used .com domain. Why would you do this?
A. To appeal to the national identities of your customers
B. To make it easier for search engines to find your Web site
C. To ensure that you can sell your product legally in various countries
D. To ensure that customers remember the spelling of your product name
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510자료

NO.13 Which of the following IP addresses is invalid?
A. 224.199.23.3
B. 24.256.54.255
C. 177.138.23.89
D. 182.255.254.115
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510최신덤프   1D0-510 pdf

NO.14 You have been asked to determine the download time for pages on your site. One page consists of the
XHTML document, several image files, and a Flash presentation. These elements equal 84 kilobytes (KB)
total. How long will it take for this page to be downloaded by a user with an Internet connection speed of
33.6 kilobits per second (Kbps)?
A. Approximately 5 seconds
B. Approximately 15 seconds
C. Approximately 20 seconds
D. Approximately 55 seconds
Answer: C

CIW pdf   1D0-510덤프   1D0-510

NO.15 Which of the following is the most popular protocol that provides authentication and encryption for
secure exchanges over the Internet?
A. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)
D. Secure Electronic Transactions (SET)
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510덤프   1D0-510인증

NO.16 Which choice lists computer peripheral port standards that require only one IRQ and are used to
connect multiple high-speed devices?
A. USB and PS/2
B. USB and UART
C. IEEE 1394 and USB
D. IEEE 1394 and IEEE 1284
Answer: C

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510덤프   1D0-510자료   1D0-510자격증

NO.17 Which protocol is most likely to be used when sending e-mail using the Microsoft Outlook Express
client?
A. IMAP
B. HTTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: C

CIW   1D0-510기출문제   1D0-510   1D0-510 pdf   1D0-510기출문제   1D0-510기출문제

NO.18 Which choice lists the three image file formats that are universally supported by modern Web
browsers?
A. BMP, TIFF and GIF
B. PNG, GIF and BMP
C. GIF, JPEG and BMP
D. GIF, JPEG and PNG
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510인증   1D0-510   1D0-510 dump

NO.19 Which of the following accurately describes a difference between GIF images and JPEG images?
A. GIF images support the transparency technique, whereas JPEG images do not.
B. GIF images support millions of colors, whereas JPEG images support only 256 colors.
C. JPEG images use vector graphics, whereas GIF images use bitmap or raster graphics.
D. JPEG images support interlacing and animation techniques, whereas GIF images do not.
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510

NO.20 Lars has difficulty when he tries to access some Web pages. He suspects that his browser has a
problem or a bug. Which of the following should he consider downloading?
A. Apatch
B. A firewall
C. A pop-up blocker
D. An anti-virus program
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-510시험문제   1D0-510자료   1D0-510   1D0-510

ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기