2013년 7월 29일 월요일

1Z0-058 시험문제 덤프 Oracle 자격증

현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로Oracle 1Z0-058인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼Oracle 1Z0-058인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,


거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Oracle인증 1Z0-058영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.


ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.


ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프를 공부하여Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.


ITExamDump연구한 전문Oracle 1Z0-058인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Oracle 1Z0-058인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Oracle 1Z0-058인증시험 준비를 하세요.


Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle인증 1Z0-058덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험적중율이 최고입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-058시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.


ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-058

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Real Application Clusters 11g Release 2 and Grid Infrastructure Administration)

1Z0-058 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-058.html


NO.1 You are in the planning stages for upgrading your Oracle RAC database from Oracle Database 10g
Release 2 to Oracle Database 11g Release 2 to run under the Oracle Grid Infrastructure.
You decide to use an administrator-managed configuration because the cluster is fairly small.
Which statement is correct about this configuration?
A. A parent pool of the GENERIC server pool will be used.
B. You must define a new server pool called MANUAL.
C. A subpool of the GENERIC server pool will be used.
D. A subpool of the FREE server pool will be used.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-058인증   1Z0-058최신덤프

NO.2 Which four statements are true about ADVM interoperability?
A. Using fdisk or similar disk utilities to partition ADVM-managed volumes is not supported
B. On Linux platforms, the raw utility can be used to map ADVM volume block devices to raw volume
devices.
C. The creation of multipath devices over ADVM devices is not supported.
D. You may create ASMLIB devices over ADVM devices to simplify volume management.
E. ADVM does not support ASM storage contained in Exadata.
F. F. ADVM volumes cannot be used as a boot device or arootfile system.
Answer: A,C,E,F

Oracle   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058인증   1Z0-058

NO.3 Which two statements are true about ACFS snapshots?
A. They can be created for ACFS file systems only if the ASM disk group hosting the ADVM volume file
used by the file system has free space available.
B. They can be created for ACFS file systems only if the ADVM volume file used by the file system has
free space available.
C. They can be created only if the ASM disk group hosting the ADVM volume used by the file system has
no other ASM files contained in the disk group.
D. They can be created when ACFS is used both on clusters and on stand-alone servers.
E. They are accessible only on the cluster node that was used when creating the snapshot.
Answer: B,D

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-058덤프   1Z0-058기출문제   1Z0-058

NO.4 The Oracle 11g Release 2 (version 11.2.0.1) ASM instance has a new diskgroup named DATA that is
currently not mounted. You log in to a cluster node as the Grid Infrastructure software owner and set the
environment variables to point to the ASM instance on that node. Using SQL*Plus, you issue the
commands:
CONNECT / AS SYSDBA
ALTER DISKGROUP DATA MOUNT;
The system response is:
ERROR at line 1:
ORA-15032: not all alterations performed
ORA-15260: permission denied on ASM disk group
How do you diagnose this error?
A. Check v$asm_operation for operations halted by the error.
B. Check v$asm_attributes to determine the asm.compatible setting.
C. Check v$asm_usergroup to determine the owning user group for this diskgroup.
D. Check v$xs_session_role to determine the role privileges of the current user.
E. Check the connect string for the privileged role.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058시험문제

NO.5 Which two Cluster ware stack administration actions must be performed as the root user?
A. checking the health of the Clusterware on one node
B. starting the Clusterware manually on one node
C. disabling the Clusterware from automatic start at node reboot
D. checking the health and viability of the Clusterware on all nodes
E. listing the location of the voting disks
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-058 pdf   1Z0-058 dumps   1Z0-058   1Z0-058

NO.6 You enter the following command: crsctl status resource MyApp
You get this output: NAME=MyApp
TYPE=cluster_resource TARGET=ONLINE STATE=ONLINE on RACNODE4
MyApp is a policy-managed resource using a server pool with two nodes called RACNODE3 and
RACNODE4 and has a cardinality of 1.
What are the meanings of the target and state status values?
A. MyApp is currently active on RACNODE4 and is meant to be active only on RACNODE4.
B. MyApp is meant to be active, is currently active on RACNODE4, but the Grid Infrastructure may start
MyApp on RACNODE3 due to failovers.
C. MyApp is active on RACNODE4 and was manually started.
D. MyApp should also be online on RACNODE3 because it is a cluster_resources type that must be
active on at least two nodes in the cluster, thereby overriding the CARDINALITY attribute.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-058   1Z0-058 dump   1Z0-058 dumps   1Z0-058   1Z0-058인증

NO.7 Which two network addresses are required to be static, non-dhcp addresses when using the Grid
Naming?
A. GNS VIP Address
B. SCAN VIP Address
C. Node VIP Address
D. Node Public Address
E. Node Private Address
Answer: A,D

Oracle덤프   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058인증   1Z0-058기출문제   1Z0-058기출문제

NO.8 Which three statements are true about using RMAN with ASM?
A. RMAN is the only supported method to back up database files stored in ASM.
B. RMAN is the only supported method to back up ACFS files.
C. RMAN can use ASM storage for backups.
D. RMAN cannot use ASM storage for backups.
E. Using RMAN, database files can be migrated to ASM from a file system.
F. Using RMAN, database files cannot be moved from ASM to a file system
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-058최신덤프   1Z0-058자격증   1Z0-058 dumps

NO.9 Your cluster Is subject to a service-level agreement that allows for little scheduled down time You want
to use patching and maintenance methods that permit the Oracle Grid Infrastructure and Oracle RAT
Databases to be available as much as possible.
Which two techniques will work some or all of the time to provide you with minimum down time?
A. rolling upgradeable and in place patch sets
B. idling upgradeable and out of place patch bundles
C. rolling upgradeable and out of place patch sets
D. rolling upgradeable and in place patch bundles
E. rolling upgradeable and out of place one-off patches
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-058자료   1Z0-058인증   1Z0-058기출문제   1Z0-058자료

NO.10 The Instance Initialization parameters are set to:
DB_CREATE_FILE_DEST = +DATA
DB_CREATE_ONLlNE_LOG_DEST_l = +LOGS
DB_CREATE_ONLlNE_LOG_DEST_2 = + FRA
The SQL* Plus command ALTER DATABASE ADD LOGFILE;
will create:
A. a new log file in the +DATA disk group, or a log file in the + FRA disk group, if +DATA is not available
B. a new log file in the +DATA disk group and a log file in the + FRA disk group
C. a new log file in the +LOGS disk group and a log file in the + FRA disk group
D. a new log file in the +LOGS disk group, or a log file in the +FRA dls* available
E. a new log file in the +DATA disk group, a log file in the +LOGS disk group, and a log file in the +FRA
disk group
F. a new log file in the +LOGS disk group, or a log file in the +FRA disk group, if +LOGS is not available
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-058   1Z0-058기출문제   1Z0-058자격증

NO.11 Some new non-ASM shared storage has been made available by the storage administrator, and the
Oracle Grid Infrastructure administrator decides to move the voting disks, which do not reside in ASM, to
this new non-ASM location. How can this be done?
A. by running crsctl add css votedisk <path_to_new_location> followed by crsctl delete css votedisk
<path_to_old_location>
B. by running crsctl replace css votedisk <path_to_old_location,path_to_new_location>
C. by running srvctl replace css votedisk <path_to_old_location, path_to_new_location>
D. by running srvctl add css votedisk <path_to_new_location> followed by srvctl delete css votedisk
<path_to_old_location>
Answer: A

Oracle자격증   1Z0-058최신덤프   1Z0-058 pdf   1Z0-058   1Z0-058

NO.12 After Oracle Grid Infrastructure has been installed, you should take a few moments to verify the
installation.
Which two actions would be useful in verifying the installation.?
A. Run the crsctl status resource t command to confirm that all necessary cluster resources are online.
B. Use the operating system utilities to verify that your SCAN addresses are being properly resolved.
C. Start Oracle Enterprise Manager and check all monitored targets.
D. Run the cluvfy comp nodecon n all verbose command to verify the entire Grid Infrastructure
installation.
Answer: A,B

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058

NO.13 You want to create an ACFS on an ADVM volume using a shell script and the appropriate command-line
utilities. These are the requirements:
- The dynamic volume file must use space in the VOLFILE disk group with a size of 500 M and be called
prodvol.
- The mount point called /acfs already exists.
Which four steps must be performed to achieve this?
A. As the Grid Infrastructure owner, run mount -t acfs /dev/asm/prodvol-417 /acfs to mount the file system.
B. As the Grid Infrastructure owner, run asmcmd volinfo -d volfile prodvol to determine the volume
information.
C. As the Grid Infrastructure owner, run asmcmd volcreate -d volfile -s 500M prodvol to create the volume
file.
D. As the Grid Infrastructure owner, run mkfs -t acfs /dev/asm/prodvol-417 to create the file system.
E. As root, run mount -t acfs /dev/asm/prodvol-417 /acfs to mount the file system.
F. As root, run mkfs -t acfs /dev/asm/prodvol-417 to create the file system.
Answer: B,C,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-058기출문제   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058

NO.14 Which three actions would be helpful in determining the cause of a node reboot?
A. determining the time of the node reboot by using the uptime command and subtracting the up time
from the current system time
B. looking for messages such as "Oracle CSSD failure. Rebooting for cluster integrity" in
/var/log/messages
C. using the crsctl command to view tracing information
D. inspecting the ocssd log for "Begin Dump" or "End Dump" messages
E. inspecting the database alert log for reboot messages
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle인증   1Z0-058   1Z0-058 dumps   1Z0-058   1Z0-058기출문제

NO.15 Which two types of files can be stored In an ASM clustered file system?
A. OCR and Voting Disk files
B. data files for external tables
C. Oracle database executable
D. Grid Infrastructure executables
E. data files for tablespaces F. archive log files
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-058덤프   1Z0-058   1Z0-058

NO.16 After evaluating the various methods for extending a cluster, you decide to use addNode.sh.
The cluster originally consisted of four nodes: RACNODE1, RACNODE2, RACNODE3, and RACNODE4.
Now two nodes called RACNODES and RACNODE6 have been installed and connected to the cluster by
OS administrations.
Which three actions should be performed to check whether the new nodes are ready for running
addNode.sh and to help correct any problems?
A. cluvfy stage -pre crsinst -n RACNODE5/ RACNODE6 -C + DATA -q +VOTE -orainv
B. <oinstall group> -fixup -verbose
C. cluvfy stage -post hwos -n RACNODE5, RACNODE6 -verbose
D. cluvfy comp peer -refnode RACNODE1-n RACNODE5, RACNODE6 -orainv <oinstall group> osdba
<asmdba group> -verbose
E. cluvfy stage -post hwos -n all -verbose
F. cluvfy stage -pre nodeadd -nRACNODE5, RACNODE6 -fixup
G. cluvfy comp peer -refnode RACNODES -n RACNODE6 -orainv <oinstall group> -osdba <asmdba
group> -verbose
Answer: C,D,F

Oracle   1Z0-058   1Z0-058자격증   1Z0-058   1Z0-058

NO.17 Your four-node cluster was originally purchased, installed, and configured three years ago. You
recently added another four nodes to the cluster.
Now you want to remove two of the older nodes that are still accessible to be redeployed elsewhere in the
data center. Which two are true regarding the procedure for removing one or more cluster nodes?
A. The procedure requires that all commands be invoked from one of the surviving cluster nodes.
B. All commands are run as root regardless of which nodes are used to invoke them.
C. The procedure requires that some commands be invoked on the node or nodes to be removed and
that some be invoked from all surviving cluster nodes.
D. The procedure requires that some commands be invoked on the node or nodes to be removed and
that some be invoked from one surviving cluster node.
E. Some commands require that the name of the node or nodes to be removed are passed as arguments,
and some commands require the name of existing nodes to be passed.
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-058자격증   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058

NO.18 Your production environment cluster is running Oracle Enterprise Linux and currently has four nodes.
You are asked to plan for extending the cluster to six nodes. Which three methods are available to add the
new nodes?
A. silent cloning usingcrsctlclone cluster and ssh
B. a GUI interface from Enterprise Manager
C. with the Oracle Universal Installer using runInstaller clone <nodename>
D. silent cloning usingperl clone.pl silent either with parameters in a file or in line
E. using addNode.sh
Answer: B,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-058최신덤프   1Z0-058기출문제   1Z0-058인증   1Z0-058 dumps

NO.19 You want to reorganize the DATA diskgroup while continuing database operations. The DATA
diskgroup was created using normal redundancy having one disk per failure group. The two disks used
are /dev/sdal and /dev/sda2.
You plan to drop the existing disks and add the /dev/sdb1 and /dev/sdb2 disks to failure group FG_C and
the /dev/sdcl and /dev/sdc2 disks to failure group FG_D.
Which procedure would you use to minimize the effect of the I/Os of this reorganization on ongoing
database operations?
A. Set rebalance power to 0 for diskgroup DATA.
Add failure group FG_C with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_D with all the /dev/sdc disks.
Drop disks/dev/sda1 and /dev/sda2.
Set rebalance power to 1 for diskgroup DATA.
B. Set rebalance power to 0 for diskgroup DATA.
Add failure group FG_C with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_D with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Drop disks/dev/sda1 and /dev/sda2.
Set rebalance power to 9 for diskgroup DATA.
C. Set rebalance power to 9 for diskgroup DATA. Add failure group FG_C with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_D with all the /dev/sdc disks.
Drop disks /dev/sda1 and /dev/sda2.
Set rebalance power to 0 for diskgroup DATA.
D. Set rebalance power to 0 for diskgroup DATA
Drop disks /dev/sdal and /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_C with all the /dev/sdb disks.
Add failure group FG_D with all the /dev/sdc disks
Set rebalance power to 1 for diskgroup DATA.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058자료

NO.20 Which two actions in a warehousing RAC database may cause concurrent cross-instance calls leading
to I/O contention?
A. truncate table statements
B. select statements referring to non-partitioned tables
C. drop table statements
D. insert statements where each instance inserts into different partitions of a partitioned table
Answer: A,C

Oracle인증   1Z0-058   1Z0-058   1Z0-058

우리ITExamDump 사이트에Oracle 1Z0-058관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기