2013년 7월 22일 월요일

IBM 자격증 LOT-982 시험문제와 답

LOT-982인증시험은IBM인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고IBM LOT-982인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이LOT-982인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의LOT-982덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는IBM인증 LOT-982인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. IBM인증 LOT-982시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.


다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은IBM인증LOT-982시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로IBM인증LOT-982시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이IBM인증LOT-982시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.


시험 번호/코드: LOT-982

시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM LotusQuickr8.1 Services for WebShperePortal)

많은 분들은IBM LOT-982인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로IBM LOT-982인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의IBM LOT-982합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는IBM LOT-982구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.


IBM LOT-982인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이IBM인증시험중의LOT-982시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다


IBM인증 LOT-982시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-982덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-982덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.


많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은IBM LOT-982인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서IBM LOT-982시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.


LOT-982 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-982.html


NO.1 The Departmental/Express installation uses a predefined user ID, along with the password you enter,
to configure DB2 and create an account on the local system. What is the default name on this account?
A. wpdb2ins
B. wasadmin
C. db2admin
D. quickradmin
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   LOT-982덤프   LOT-982인증   LOT-982최신덤프   LOT-982

NO.2 Users of the connector for Lotus Sametime and the connector for Lotus Notes can invite others through
which of the following default methods?
A. By sending URL links via email to the users
B. By adding the user as an editor to any place
C. By creating a connector room in the places they manage
D. By creating connector documents in the main.nsf of the place where they are managers
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-982시험문제   LOT-982 pdf   LOT-982 dumps

NO.3 Dave is removing the ability for users to download and install the connectors for Lotus Quickr from the
server. He has already marked the Connector page inactive. Which of the following steps is also
recommended?
A. Uninstall the connectors from the Lotus Quickr server
B. Delete the connector.ear file from the Lotus Quickr server
C. Update the CSEnvironment.properties file to exclude the lines that allow Lotus Quickr connector
downloads
D. Remove the home page graphics, remove the graphic from the library, and remove links from the page
footers
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-982시험문제   LOT-982 pdf

NO.4 Before installing Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal, which of the following permissions and rights are
NOT required for the system logon user ID you will use during installation?
A. The user ID must already exist prior to installation
B. The user ID must contain a password that is not shorter than 8 characters
C. The user ID must be a local Windows user ID that is in the Administrators group
D. The user ID must have specific security access rights if you intend to run Lotus Quickr as a service
Answer: B

IBM자격증   LOT-982   LOT-982   LOT-982   LOT-982   LOT-982

NO.5 Oscar has been given the task of integrating Lotus Quickr with Lotus Sametime. He has successfully
navigated to the correct directory on the server. Which of the following files must he edit to continue with
the integration?
A. qpconfig.xml
B. wpconfig.properties
C. stlinks.preferences
D. lcc_sametime.properties
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-982 pdf   LOT-982   LOT-982시험문제   LOT-982 pdf   LOT-982최신덤프

NO.6 Lotus Quickr has the ability to be installed on a single server or in a cluster. Which of the following is
NOT a single-server installation option?
A. Developmental
B. Departmental/Express
C. Advanced Single Server
D. Advanced Enterprise Cluster
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-982기출문제   LOT-982시험문제   LOT-982 dumps   LOT-982 dumps

NO.7 You have configured multiple instances of Lotus Quickr on a single WebSphere Application Server. To
configure each, you must access Lotus Quickr via a Web browser to a fully qualified domain name,
followed by the port. Which of the following is the default transport port that is created by WebSphere
Application Server?
A. 80
B. 8088
C. 10038
D. 18808
Answer: C

IBM자격증   LOT-982   LOT-982자격증   LOT-982

NO.8 To enable single sign-on between the WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino environments,
which of the following is required?
A. The WebSphere LTPA token generated by WebSphere Application Server is imported into Lotus
Domino
B. The Lotus Domino LTPA token generated by Lotus Domino is imported into the WebSphere Application
Server
C. The LTPA token is created locally by the administrator in the LTPA.properties file and imported into
both WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino
D. The LTPA token installer must be run on all WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino servers
that will participate in the same single sign-on domain
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-982 dumps   LOT-982자격증   LOT-982

NO.9 Gregory is configuring the People Finder for his company's Lotus Quickr environment. He is assigning
fields to be shown by the People Finder. In which of the following locations are the fields that correspond
to the attributes defined?
A. qpconfig.xml
B. Member Manager
C. CSEnvironment.properties
D. Person Attribute Service Object
Answer: B

IBM덤프   LOT-982 dumps   LOT-982

NO.10 Terrance has successfully created a Web SSO configuration document to integrate his Lotus Domino
domain with the WebSphere Application server running Lotus Quickr. Even after replicating the document
to all the other Lotus Domino servers in that domain, however, he is unable to successfully pass
authentication across the servers. Which of the following is the cause for this issue?
A. All servers are part of the same DNS domain
B. All the servers are connected to the same LDAP source
C. The WebSphere Application Server was used to export the LTPA token into Lotus Domino
D. Enabling multi-server authentication must be done individually for every Lotus Domino server
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-982자료   LOT-982기출문제   LOT-982시험문제   LOT-982 dump

NO.11 You have configured your Lotus Quickr environment for integration with Lotus Sametime. Once the
Lotus Quickr server is configured to recognize the Lotus Sametime server, the Chat command is
supported by an applet with which of the following names?
A. QPLink
B. STLinks
C. STAware
D. QPAware
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-982   LOT-982   LOT-982   LOT-982기출문제

NO.12 The Lotus Quickr server in your organization is being integrated with Lotus Sametime. You have
successfully edited the necessary files on the Lotus Quickr server and need to copy over the required
feature files from the Lotus Sametime server. Which of the following folder locations is correct for placing
these files?
A. sametime
B. installedApps
C. node-awareness
D. wasadmin_presence
Answer: A

IBM덤프   LOT-982   LOT-982   LOT-982자격증

NO.13 You have chosen to establish a demonstration environment for Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal.
You have selected Microsoft Windows as the operating system for this installation. Which of the following
will be installed with Lotus Quickr on this server by default?
A. IBM Lotus Domino Server
B. IBM Tivoli License Manager
C. IBM WebSphere eCommerce Server
D. IBM DB2 Universal Database Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-982자료   LOT-982기출문제   LOT-982 dump   LOT-982 dumps

NO.14 Vince has configured People Awareness in Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal. When users click a
person link, the Person menu displays a set of contact information about the selected person, such as his
or her telephone number. In which of the following locations is the information configured?
A. wsawareness.pref
B. qpconfig.properties
C. membermgr.preferences
D. CSEnvironment.properties
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-982자료   LOT-982   LOT-982   LOT-982

NO.15 Tim is a member of the Parking Team group. This group has been assigned Delegator rights to the
Parking Layout page. Under the Parking Layout page is a group of pages with a parking layout per
building. Tim is assigned as Editor to the Building A page with the rest of the building pages set to
inheritance. Which of the following rights will Tim have to the Building A page?
A. Editor_Building_A_Page
B. Building_A_Page@Editor
C. Delegator@Building A Page
D. Building A Page_Delegator
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-982 dump   LOT-982인증   LOT-982 dumps   LOT-982자료

NO.16 To support Portal Search in a clustered architecture, the search service should be installed in which of
the following?
A. Locally
B. Remotely
C. On each node
D. On the Web server
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-982   LOT-982

NO.17 Before retrieving the LTPA key from the Lotus Quickr server, for single sign-on and importing it into the
Lotus Domino servers, which of the following options must be disabled?
A. Minimal user authentication
B. Global authentication mechanisms
C. Web inbound security attribute propagation
D. LTPA Global Security Enforcement authentication
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-982인증   LOT-982   LOT-982덤프

NO.18 To simplify default role assignments to be propagated to all individual resources through inheritance,
which of the following would you utilize?
A. Role ranges
B. Domain XMLAccess
C. Virtual resources
D. Image propagation
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-982   LOT-982   LOT-982

NO.19 While creating user IDs for your users, you are receiving requests for usernames that do not follow the
normal company standards. Which of the following are NOT supported characters in normal
circumstances for a valid user ID?
A. Dash
B. Period
C. Umlauts
D. Underscore
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   LOT-982 pdf   LOT-982   LOT-982   LOT-982   LOT-982인증

NO.20 Policies for Lotus Quickr are grouped in which of the following manners?
A. According to alphabetical order
B. According to the types of resources
C. According to who created the policies
D. According to the sort order for the Lotus Quickr libraries
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-982   LOT-982자료

IBM LOT-982인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM LOT-982인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서IBM LOT-982인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건IBM LOT-982시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기