IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Cisco인증 642-188시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Cisco인증 642-188시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump Cisco인증642-188시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump Cisco인증642-188시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.
IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. Cisco인증642-188시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한Cisco인증642-188 덤프를 선택하세요.
시험 번호/코드: 642-188
시험 이름: Cisco (ITI Implementing Cisco TelePresence Installations)
642-188 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-188.html
NO.1 Which statement is correct when discussing the microphone placement for the Cisco TelePresence
System 1000?
A. A microphone array is built into the frame of the Cisco TelePresence System 1000 so that a table
microphone is unnecessary.
B. Attach the microphone to the table by peeling the backing off the bottom of the microphone base and
stick the microphone to the alignment guide.
C. Place the microphone on the table approximately 18 inches (46 centimeters) forward of where the
participants will sit.
D. You can install the second microphone on the opposite side of the table to provide full-table
microphone coverage for audio-only conferences.
Answer: C
Cisco pdf 642-188인증 642-188 pdf 642-188 pdf 642-188기출문제
NO.2 Which two statements are correct when calibrating the Cisco Telepresence cameras?
(Choose two) A. If the room uses fixed artificial lighting, click the Disable radio button fur the Camera Auto
Brightness and Camera Auto Color Balance
B. If the Auto Adjust test to automatically adjust lighting and color balance fails, you may need to add
more light
C. If the room uses fixed artificial lighting, click the Enable- radio button for the Camera Auto Brightness
and Camera Auto Color Balance
D. If the room uses outside lighting, click the Disable radio button for the Camera Auto Brightness and
Camera Auto Color Balance
Answer: A,B
Cisco pdf 642-188 642-188최신덤프
NO.3 What is the default configuration for displaying presentations on a Cisco Telepresence System 1000?
A. An external display for displaying presentations is part of the default configuration.
B. Presentations are displayed as presentation-in-picture.
C. Presentations are displayed on an external display and include a presentation codec.
D. A projector and screen are used to display presentations.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-188덤프 642-188자료 642-188최신덤프 642-188
NO.4 The customer decides to use static IP addressing for the codec. Which three parameters must be
configured? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. IP address subnet mask
C. gateway IP address
D. NTP server IP address
E. DNS server IP address
Answer: A,B,C
Cisco pdf 642-188 642-188
NO.5 In the Cisco TelePresence administration WebGUI, the camera Auto Adjust can be used to check which
setting?
A. life size
B. zoom and focus
C. white color balance
D. HDMI input threshold
Answer: C
Cisco자격증 642-188 642-188자격증 642-188자료
NO.6 What are the two choices for focal distance on a CTS-500? (Choose two)
A. 3.5 ft (1.06 m)
B. 4 ft (1.22 m)
C. 6 ft (1.83 m)
D. 8 ft (2.44 m)
E. 8.5 ft (2.59 m)
Answer: B,C
Cisco 642-188덤프 642-188최신덤프 642-188 dump
NO.7 Which is a design requirement for Cisco Telepresence room aesthetics?
A. Every room should be identical.
B. Maintain continuity in appearance among rooms
C. Carpet patterns and textures match from room to room
D. All rooms should be painted brown
E. The only wall treatment should be paint
Answer: B
Cisco dumps 642-188 642-188 dump 642-188 642-188 642-188자료
NO.8 During your RRA assessment of a potential Cisco TelePresence System 1300 room you notice:
The HVAC diffuser has noticeable noise (measured at48 1dB) which sounds like rushing air
What three recommendations should be made to the customer? (Choose three.)
A. The customer should turn the fan level down on the HVAC system to insure the fan noise is minimized
in the Cisco TelePresence room
B. The customer should contact an HVAC specialist to review and recommend an appropriate solution
C. The customer should not worry about the HVAC fan noise because the Cisco TelePresence System
uses a noise suppression algorithm designed to identify HVAC fan noise and minimize those frequencies
D. The customer should replace the diffusers with a diffuser that is rated with a noise criterion of 10 or
greater
E. The customer should replace the ducting directly above the room with acoustically treated ducting to
remove the sound of rushing airflow
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco최신덤프 642-188자료 642-188 642-188 642-188
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the port number where the Audio Video expansion box should connect.
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
E. 9
F. 10
G. 11
H. 12
I. 13
Answer: H
Cisco 642-188 pdf 642-188 642-188
NO.10 Which option on the Cisco Telepresence System administration WebGUI allows selecting table type?
A. Troubleshooting --> Hardware Setup > Display
B. Troubleshooting > Hardware Setup -> Configuration
C. Troubleshooting -> Hardware Setup --> Camera
D. Troubleshooting -> Hardware Setup -> Other Devices
Answer: B
Cisco 642-188 642-188
NO.11 When using Auto-Collaborate, what two actions need to be done to display the laptop content after
connecting the cable? (Choose two.)
A. Press the Auto-Collaborate softkey
B. Initiate Auto-Collaborate on the codec s GUI
C. Set the laptop resolution to 1024x768
D. Set your laptop resolution to 1024x720
E. Use function key on the laptop to send signal to external display
Answer: C,E
Cisco 642-188 dumps 642-188
NO.12 Which three statements are correct when tuning the camera on a Cisco TelePresence CTS-1xxx system?
(Choose three.)
A. Target placement should match the green and red boxes on the screen, respectively
B. Place the large target three feet behind the small target.
C. Place the large target five feet behind the small target
D. Tune the camera so that the red and green bars line up as closely as possible
E. Perform auto-adjust to optimize focus and sharpness
Answer: A,C,D
Cisco 642-188 642-188시험문제
NO.13 What is the leveling process for the Cisco TelePresence System 1000 frame?
A. With only one display, there is no need to level the frame before attaching it to the wall
B. Attach the frame to the wall and level the frame by raising or lowering the feet.
C. Place a level on the middle and upper crossbars and adjust the feet as necessary to ensure that the
frame is horizontally level
D. Place a level on the side of the frame and adjust the feet as necessary to ensure that the frame is
vertically level
Answer: C
Cisco기출문제 642-188 642-188 642-188자료 642-188
NO.14 Which statement is correct when tuning the cameras by using the WebGUI of the Cisco TelePresence
codec?
A. If there is a noticeable flicker on the screen, the 50 Hz Flicker Reduction button will eliminate the flicker
and increase the image resolution.
B. If the user is 4 to 5 feet (1.2 to 1.5 m) away from the display, click the 4 feet radio button for the Focus
Distance radio choice. If the user is farther than 5 feet (1.5 m) away, click the 6 feet choice.
C. If the room uses outside lighting, click the Disable radio button for the Camera Auto Brightness and
Camera Auto Color Balance choices.
D. Auto Color Balance can produce the best results when the colors of the walls in your room are white or
gray.
Answer: B
Cisco자격증 642-188 642-188 642-188덤프
NO.15 After connecting to a codec via WebGUI, you are prompted for a username and password. Which
username password combination is used on the codec by default?
A. Cisco, Cisco
B. admin, Cisco
C. Cisco, Cisco
D. admin, cisco
Answer: B
Cisco자격증 642-188 642-188
NO.16 When using HFR codec in a multipoint call, what happens when an endpoint without HFR calls in?
A. The entire call downgrades the data channel to 5 fps
B. The entire call downgrades the data channel to 5 fps but when the endpoint without HFR codec drops,
it automatically increases the data channel to 30 fps
C. The endpoint without the HFR shares data at 5 fps and all the other endpoints share at 3D fps
D. The call drops since there are different frame rates
Answer: A
Cisco dump 642-188 642-188자격증 642-188 dump 642-188
NO.17 During your assessment of a potential Cisco TelePresence System 1300 room, you notice:
The ceiling is 8 feel (2 4meters) high and currently illuminated with recessed parabolic light fixtures.
Which lighting recommendation is the most appropriate?
A. The Cisco Telepresence endpoint has a lighting facade which is designed to provide enough light for
the participants face and torso, so no lighting changes are required
B. The ceiling should be raised higher than 8 feet (2.4 meters) to accommodate appropriate light fixtures
for use with Telepresence
C. The existing fixtures are not ideal but are adequate for use with TelePresence
D. The existing fixtures should be replaced with recessed indirect light textures
E. No recommendation can be made until the lighting has been measured with a lux meter in the
appropriate zones
Answer: D
Cisco 642-188 dumps 642-188덤프 642-188 dump
NO.18 Which two statements about the Cisco TelePresence codec software upgrade process are true?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco TelePresence codecs must have IP address information for the TFTP servers that the Cisco
Unified Communications Manager uses.
B. During the codec upgrade process, all plasma displays must be in the off position.
C. Cisco TelePresence codecs use H-264 to download system software images and configuration files.
D. To abort the upgrade, you can reboot the codec manually before the codec finishes downloading the
software image.
E. The peripherals upgrade can take up to 60 minutes to complete. Do not manually reboot the codec
during the peripherals upgrade.
Answer: A,E
Cisco시험문제 642-188자격증 642-188자격증
NO.19 Which statement is correct when discussing the Cisco TelePresence System 1300.?
A. The system is designed to support meetings of six to eight participants
B. The system features three 65-inch screens, three cameras, microphones, and speakers
C. Voice-enabled switching is performed by the codec to select the active speaker in the room and
capture the video for the remote side
D. The power and Ethernet outlets must be positioned directly behind the unit
Answer: C
Cisco 642-188 642-188덤프 642-188최신덤프 642-188 642-188
NO.20 The Cisco TelePresence System 1100 and Cisco TelePresence System 1300 mounting brackets has
limited side-to-side adjustability. What is the first thing to consider before you mount the bracket?
A. Attach the sliders on the bracket to the wall.
B. Level the bracket.
C. Verify with the customer where the conference table will be located, find the center of the conference
table, and then find the corresponding point on the mounting wall.
D. Measure the correct width between the drill holes of the mounting bracket.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-188 642-188 dumps
빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Cisco 642-188인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기