아직도 IBM인증000-470시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. IBM인증000-470시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.
지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.000-470시험은IBM인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은IBM자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.
많은 사이트에서 IBM인증 000-470시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-470덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.
여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-470시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증000-470시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-470
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Unica Campaign V8.5)
자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. IBM인증 000-470시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-470덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.
요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에IBM 000-470인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.
000-470 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-470.html
NO.1 A table Customer_master contains 1000 customer_ids. A select box was created and all the
customer_ids from the table were selected. However, when the select box was run, the output cell
contained only a fraction of the total customers. When a test query was performed in the above
mentioned select box, all 1000 customers were selected. What could be cause of this issue?
A. Global suppression.
B. The Select process was not configured properly.
C. The table mapping of Customer_master are out-of-date.
D. Incorrect audience level has been chosen for the Customer_master table.
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 000-470 000-470자료 000-470
NO.2 A user needs to output data from a Unica Campaign flowchart and does not need to utilize the data
within the flowchart. This can be done by creating and outputting the data to a:
A. fact table.
B. general table.
C. dimension table.
D. base record table.
Answer: B
IBM자격증 000-470 000-470 000-470자격증
NO.3 In a Unica Campaign flowchart Select process, how can a custom macro be profiled so that it appears in
the Select process "Available Fields" menu?
A. Select "Options" from the main menu in a flowchart, choose "Custom Macros...". Click "New Item" and
add the macro name and field expression.Go to the "Select" process and choose the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
B. Select "Options" from the main menu in a flowchart, choose "Custom Macros...". Click "New Macro"
and add the macro name and fieldexpression. Go to the "Select" process and choose the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
C. In the "Select" process box, create a "Derived Field" with a field name Profile_Test and enter the macro
name in the expression field. Go tothe "Select" process "Source" tab and select the macro from the
"Available Fields" column.
D. In the "Select" process box "Source" tab, click the Input field and the drop-down list appears. Go to
"Tables", select "UA_CUSTOMMACROS",and select the macro from the list. Select the macro when it
appears in the "Available Fields" column.
Answer: C
IBM덤프 000-470 000-470 000-470
NO.4 A user has added a new Unica Campaign Attribute and would like to make that attribute available to the
Cognos reports. To do this, the user needs to:
A. use the Reports SQL generator to update the existing reporting views.
B. use the Reports SQL generator to create new views which include the new attribute.
C. do nothing, once the new column is added the reports model is automatically updated.
D. use the Cognos application administrator to create a new data framework which includes the new
attribute.
Answer: B
IBM dump 000-470 000-470 000-470 dumps 000-470자격증
NO.5 In a Unica Campaign Flowchart, a customer database table (see below) is mapped in a Select process
box. There is a requirement to segment and organize customers based on their income, which would
typically have the values "HIGH" for customers whose income is greater than 100000 and "LOW" for
customers whose income is less than or equal to 100000. This value needs to be output with the final
target list.
Ideally which step should be executed to get the task done?
A. Alter the table to add a new column with the required logic.
B. Create a Persistent Derived field with the logic : IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
C. Create a Strategic Segment with the logic : IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
D. Create a User Variable HIGH and LOW with the logic: IF(Customer_Demographic_Info.Income >
100000,'HIGH','LOW').
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-470 000-470
NO.6 A user is mapping a flat file into Unica Campaign. The user needs to ensure that the file ends with a:
A. tab.
B. comma.
C. closing bracket.
D. carriage return, line feed.
Answer: D
IBM 000-470 000-470자격증 000-470덤프
NO.7 A user would like to create a 10% holdout control group from a Cell which contains 1000 Audience IDs.
Which Unica Campaign flowchart process box is the BEST way to accomplish this?
A. Merge process
B. Sample process
C. Segment process
D. Snapshot process
Answer: B
IBM 000-470 000-470인증 000-470
NO.8 A specialist creates a numeric user variable called MinBalance and assigns an initial value of 100 to it.
The specialist wants the Select process to return all IDs where the mapped field AccountBalance is
greater than MinBalance. What is the correct syntax to use?
A. MinBalance < AccountBalance
B. AccountBalance > MinBalance
C. AccountBalance > UserVar.MinBalance
D. AccountBalance is GT than UserVar.MinBalance
Answer: C
IBM 000-470시험문제 000-470시험문제
NO.9 Which of the following is NOT true about how a user variable can be used in Unica Campaign?
A. A user variable can be used in a custom macro.
B. A user variable can be used in an outbound trigger.
C. A user variable can be used within a SQL statement.
D. A user variable can be defined in one flowchart and then referenced in another flowchart.
Answer: D
IBM자격증 000-470 000-470 000-470기출문제
NO.10 In Unica Campaign, how are the Scheduler and Schedule process used?
A. The Schedule process is used to configure the Campaign Scheduler. This enables the use of the
Schedule process in a flowchart.
B. The Scheduler is an administration tool used to configure schedules. Use the Schedule process to
select the schedule to use as part of theflowchart.
C. The Scheduler is a Marketing Platform function that defines Schedule process attributes. The
Schedule process is used to initiate a process,series of processes, or an entire flowchart.
D. The Scheduler starts a flowchart even if it is not running, while the Schedule process in a flowchart
works only if the flowchart is running. TheScheduler should not be used to schedule a flowchart that uses
the Schedule process.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 000-470최신덤프 000-470최신덤프 000-470 dump
NO.11 A specialist is responsible for making sure that Unica Campaign flowcharts run successfully. If an error
occurs, the specialist needs to be informed by email. Therefore, the specialist creates a batch script which
interacts with the mail server and sends an email to the IT department helpdesk to be informed in case
problems arise in a Campaign flowchart. Where can the specialist best relate to this script from within the
Campaign flowchart? The specialist creates an outbound trigger, invokes the batch script in the trigger,
and:
A. assigns a trigger in a mail list or call list process.
B. schedules a trigger to run on a case-by-case basis.
C. uses the eMessage process to send out these emails.
D. assigns it in the Advanced settings section on the Campaign flowchart and has the trigger run on
Flowchart Run Error.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-470덤프 000-470 000-470
NO.12 A user is designing a Campaign flowchart. The user wants to retrieve and use a derived field which
was saved in a previous Campaign. Which of the steps below is correct to achieve this task?
A. The user cannot retrieve derived field expressions saved in other Campaigns.
B. Search the previous Campaign and copy the required derived field expression.
C. Retrieve the expression from the Stored Derived fields directory from the Options menu.
D. Retrieve the expression from the Stored Derived fields directory in a Select process box.
Answer: D
IBM 000-470 000-470인증 000-470
NO.13 Within a flowchart a user wants to switch audiences from the Household level to the Customer level. In
order to do this, a table containing both columns is necessary. This can be accomplished by mapping a
table:
A. into the catalog twice, once at the Household level and once at the Customer Level.
B. into the catalog and select the Household column and the Customer column when selecting the
audience level.
C. in as a base table at the Household level and then map the same table in as a dimension table joined
to the base table on the Customercolumn.
D. in at the Household level as a table is normally mapped and then use the "Specify Additional
Audiences" screen to select the Customer columnwithin the table.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-470 000-470 000-470자격증 000-470
NO.14 The custom macro has been configured to select on "audience id" and a return value. When this custom
macro is executed an error is received. What could cause this problem?
A. There are user variables used in the custom macro.
B. The Expression Type is configured incorrectly for the custom macro.
C. The custom macro is the same as one of the Campaign built-in macros.
D. The custom macro is too large for the fields in the temp table (<TempTable>).
Answer: B
IBM 000-470최신덤프 000-470 dump 000-470 000-470
NO.15 A user is trying to create RAW SQL in a Select process. "Select IDs with" is selected but when the user
clicks on the advanced button the "RAW SQL for Record Selection" check box is greyed out. What is the
user doing wrong?
A. The correct tables are not mapped in.
B. A SQL Custom Macro has not been created.
C. The Select process is in Point and Click mode.
D. Unica Campaign is not connected to the database.
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-470 000-470 000-470 000-470기출문제
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-470덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.IBM인증 000-470시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기