2013년 6월 29일 토요일

IBM 인증한 000-590 덤프

우리ITExamDump 에서는 여러분들한테 아주 편리하고 시간 절약함과 바꿀 수 있는 좋은 대책을 마련하였습니다. ITExamDump에서는IBM 000-590인증시험관련가이드로 효과적으로IBM 000-590시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 경우 페이지 아래를 보시면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일것입니다.


IBM IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional 000-590

성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. IBM인증 000-590시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-590덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-590덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.


시험 번호/코드: 000-590

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Implementation)

ITExamDump에서 제공되는IBM 000-590인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.


ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한IBM인증000-590시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리IBM인증000-590덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.


IBM인증 000-590시험준비중이신 분들은IBM인증 000-590시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.


IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증000-590덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.


000-590 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-590.html


NO.1 After a holiday weekend, an administrator returns to the office to find there have been problems with
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager. The activity log is checked and because there are only two days worth of
logs, the part of the log containing information about when the error occurred is no longer available.
Which command should be run to ensure that this does not happen again?
A. set logretention 5
B. set actlogretention 5
C. set actlogretention 0
D. set actlogretention 5 mgmtstyle=size
Answer: B

IBM   000-590   000-590 pdf   000-590   000-590자료

NO.2 Which command checks the deduplication statistics for client CRSERVER after a backup or archive?
A. q actlog search=dedup
B. q node info=dedupstat
C. q actlog search=CR SERVER
D. q dedupstat node=CR SERVER
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-590   000-590   000-590덤프

NO.3 Where is the default location for the IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal installation logs for an AIX installation?
A. /varyTIP/tsm
B. /optmp/tsm
C. /var/tivoli/tsm
D. /opt/tivoli/tsm
Answer: C

IBM   000-590   000-590최신덤프   000-590   000-590

NO.4 In a busy IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Server environment some failed backups have gone
unnoticed for a few days. The administrator knows that they occurred around 5 days ago at 8:30 in the
morning. Which command could the administrator issue to find information about the failed backups?
A. q act se=-5 begint=08:30
B. q act begint=-5 begind=08:30
C. q act begind=-5 begint=08:30
D. q log begind=-5 begint=08:30
Answer: C

IBM   000-590   000-590덤프   000-590   000-590

NO.5 An administrator is upgrading an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Server from V6.2to V6.3. Which file
cannot be recreated if the V6.2 database is damaged?
A. the client options file
B. the server options file
C. the volume hi story file
D. the device configuration file
Answer: C

IBM   000-590   000-590시험문제   000-590

NO.6 Which command configures the Disaster Recovery Manager to expire old database backup volumes?
A. DBBACKUPPRUNEDAYS
B. EXPIREDBBACKUP DAYS
C. SET DRMDBEXPIRATION DAYS
D. SET DRMDBBACKUPEXPIREDAYS
Answer: D

IBM   000-590자료   000-590   000-590 dump

NO.7 What is the default install directory for the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Windows client?
A. Program Files\TSM|install
B. Program Files (X86)|Tivoli|TSM
C. Program Files\Tivoli\TSM\config
D. Program Files\Tivoli\TSM\baclient
Answer: D

IBM   000-590덤프   000-590

NO.8 An administrator has been requested to:
-list all the files in a backup set on the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager client node LONDON
-create a file called LONDON_Filelist.txt. Which command completes these actions?
A. LIST BACKUPSETCONTENTS LONDON backup_set_name
B. query BACKUPCONTENTS LONDON > LONDON_Filelist.txt
C. query BACKUPSETCONTENTS LONDON backup_set_name > LONDON_Filelist.txt
D. select BACKUPSETCONTENTS LONDON backup set name send to > LONDON Filelist.txt
Answer: C

IBM   000-590   000-590 dump   000-590인증

NO.9 Which application can be used to gather and analyze performance data about backup and restore
operations for an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager client?
A. Information Center
B. Administration Center
C. Tivoli Data Warehouse
D. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console
Answer: B

IBM   000-590최신덤프   000-590   000-590최신덤프

NO.10 A tape cartridge was inserted into the library TSMLIB1 to be used as a scratch tape. Which command
will make volume VOLUMEJ a scratch volume?
A. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl SEARCH=Bulk CHECKLabel=Barcode STATus=Scratch
B. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl VOLUME_l SEARCH=No CHECKLabel=Barcode STATus=SCRatch
C. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl SEARCH=Bulk VOLRange=VOLUME_l CHECKLabel=Yes
STATus=SCRatch
D. CHECKIn LIBVolume TSMLIBl SEARCH=No VOLRange=VOLUME_l CHECKLabel=Barcode
STATus=SCRatch
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   000-590   000-590자료

NO.11 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) administrator used the Convert to Custom maintenance script in
the Admin Center selective task to edit the predefined maintenance script created after the TSM Server
installation using the wizard. What is the effect of this action?
A. The maintenance script can be modified using the wizard again.
B. The maintenance script cannot be changed using the wizard any longer.
C. The maintenance script can be scheduled only with the schedtype enhanced.
D. The maintenance script can be reconverted by the selective task Reconvert To in the Admin Center.
Answer: B

IBM   000-590   000-590 pdf   000-590자료   000-590

NO.12 A NetApp filer has multiple volumes defined; some are exported with NFS and some are exported with
CIFS. What should be considered when the backup will be done with the SnapDiff function of the
incremental backup?
A. SnapDiff works only with volumes of security style NTFS.
B. The security style of the volume is independent from the kind of backup.
C. Volumes with security style mixed can be backed up with Windows or AIX.
D. Volumes with security style UNIX must be backed up with an AIX or Linux client.
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-590 dumps   000-590 dump   000-590최신덤프

NO.13 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) function can reduce the amount of data transferred for a
VMware backup?
A. Client-side deduplication
B. Server-side deduplication
C. TSM API with VMware compression
D. TSM API with VMware deduplication
Answer: A

IBM   000-590   000-590 dump   000-590

NO.14 The customer's Service Level Agreement states that the network attached storage (NAS) filer should
be protected so that a single file restore is possible. What prerequisite must be met so that a network data
management protocol backup with a Table of Content (TOC) is possible?
A. A TOC storage pool must be available.
B. The server option toc=always must be set.
C. The client option single file restore=yes must be defined
D. A management class with copygroup value tocdestination must be available and assigned.
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-590   000-590최신덤프   000-590자격증   000-590   000-590덤프

NO.15 A customer is planning to install IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) in their environment. Which
configuration is optimal for this implementation?
A. One disk for the operating system and all TSM-related logs and disk pools.
B. One disk for the operating system, one diskfor dbdir, activelog, archivelog, and diskpool.
C. One partition for dbdir, one partition for activelog and archivelog, one partition for diskpool and one
partition for the operating system.
D. Separate disks for the operating system, dbdir. activelog, and archivelog dirs. and a number of disks
for diskpool on separate controllers.
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   000-590덤프   000-590자격증

NO.16 Where is the schedlogname option changed?
A. In the client options file
B. In the server options file
C. In the Administration Center
D. At the operating system command prompt
Answer: A

IBM   000-590덤프   000-590

NO.17 The dsmicf gx utility was used to install and configure a new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM)
Server instance. During the installation process a problem occurred. The configuration process must be
restarted. Which command removes the created TSM database?
A. db2 drop TSMDB1
B. db2 list db directory
C. dsmserv removedb TSMDB1
D. dsmserv db remove TSMDB1
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-590   000-590   000-590

NO.18 What must be set to enable client-side deduplication with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3.?
A. The DEDUPLICATION option on the client must be set to CLIENT.
B. The DEDUPLICATION option on the client must be set to CLIENTORSERVER.
C. The primary storage pool must be a random-access DISK storage pool that is enabled for data
deduplication.
D. The primary storage pool must be a sequential-access FILE storage pool that is enabled for data
deduplication.
Answer: D

IBM인증   000-590   000-590시험문제

NO.19 An administrator wants to protect the Active Directory on a Windows Server 2008 R2and so enables
snapshot support via volume shadow service. Which domain statement in dsm.opt will enable a
successful backup of the Active Directory?
A. Domain ALL-LOCAL
B. Domain ALL-LOCAL +ADS
C. Domain ALL-LOCAL -SystemState
D. Domain ALL-LOCAL -SystemObject
Answer: A

IBM   000-590 dump   000-590기출문제

NO.20 During the backup of a network attached storage filer this error occurred:
The table of contents cannot be created (ANR1110E).
The backup node command was included in a server script and has the option toc=yes. What is the
reason for the error?
A. The TOC storage pool was not available
B. The correct option is TOC=if available.
C. The backup was type snapm where toc=yes is not allowed.
D. The assigned management class did not have a TOC destination.
Answer: D

IBM   000-590   000-590   000-590   000-590 dumps

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-590시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. IBM인증 000-590시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 000-590덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한IBM인증 000-590덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기