2014년 6월 30일 월요일

1Y0-A28시험문제, 1Y0-A14교육

멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A28시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A28덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A28덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.

Citrix인증1Y0-A14시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Citrix인증1Y0-A14덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한Citrix인증1Y0-A14시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으Citrix인증1Y0-A14덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.

모두 아시다시피Citrix 1Y0-A14인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Citrix 1Y0-A14인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A28
시험 이름: Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속 1Y0-A28교육
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 123 문항 1Y0-A28자격증
업데이트: 2014-06-29

1Y0-A28교육: >>펼쳐보기

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A14
시험 이름: Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 3
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속 1Y0-A14자료
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 66 문항 1Y0-A14자격증자료
업데이트: 2014-06-29

1Y0-A14자료: >>펼쳐보기

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Citrix인증 1Y0-A14덤프는Citrix인증 1Y0-A14시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 Citrix인증 1Y0-A14덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.

인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A14덤프를 선택하여Citrix인증 1Y0-A14시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고Citrix인증 1Y0-A14시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A14덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.

1Y0-A28 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A28.html

NO.1 Scenario: The NetScaler has connections to a large number of VPNs. The network engineer
wants to minimize
the number of ARP requests. Which feature should the network engineer enable to minimize ARP
requests?
A. TCP Buffering
B. Use Source IP
C. Edge Configuration
D. MAC based forwarding
Answer: D

Citrix인증   1Y0-A28 IT자격증   1Y0-A28응시료

NO.2 What should a network engineer do to prevent unauthorized users from using the root user
account?
A. Reset the nsroot account.
B. Change the nsroot password.
C. Create an authorization policy.
D. Bind a policy to the root user account.
Answer: B

Citrix덤프다운   1Y0-A28   1Y0-A28자격시험   1Y0-A28자료   1Y0-A28   1Y0-A28자격증덤프

NO.3 A network engineer needs to upgrade both appliances of a High Availability (HA)
pair. In which order should the network engineer upgrade the appliances?
A. Disable high availability and upgrade one node at a time.
B. Upgrade the primary node first without disabling high availability.
C. Upgrade the secondary node first without disabling high availability.
D. Perform the upgrade simultaneously without disabling high availability.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A28기출문제   1Y0-A28   1Y0-A28자격증덤프   1Y0-A28자격증   1Y0-A28덤프

NO.4 The network engineer would like all HTTP and HTTPS requests that travel through the
NetScaler to have an HTTP header added with the source IP address for logging on the web servers.
How should the network engineer accomplish this?
A. Enable Web Logging
B. Enable the client IP option
C. Configure the TCP Parameters
D. Enable the 'Use Source IP mode'
Answer: B

Citrix자격증시험   1Y0-A28 dump   1Y0-A28자료   1Y0-A28자격증덤프   1Y0-A28자료   1Y0-A28시험자료
6. A network engineer has configured two NetScaler MPX appliances as a high availability (HA)
pair.
What can the engineer configure to prevent failover if only a single interface fails?
A. FIS
B. PBR
C. SNMP
D. VMAC
Answer: A

Citrix덤프다운   1Y0-A28 IT시험덤프   1Y0-A28시험후기   1Y0-A28시험자료
7. Scenario: A NetScaler appliance currently has a manually configured channel containing four
interfaces;
however, the engineer has been told that the NetScaler must now only use a single interface for this
network.
The engineer removes the channel and immediately notices a decrease in network performance.
How could the engineer resolve this issue?
A. Reset the unused interfaces
B. Disable the unused interfaces
C. Enable flow control on all interfaces
D. Disable HA monitoring on the three interfaces that are no longer required
Answer: B

Citrix덤프자료   1Y0-A28자격증시험   1Y0-A28
8. Scenario: A NetScaler engineer needs to enable access to some web servers running on an
IPv6-only network. The clients connecting
the services are
on an IPv4 network. The
engineer has already enabled IPv6 on the NetScaler. What does the engineer need to do in order to
provide access to the services on the IPv6 network?
A. Create an IPv6 tunnel and a IPv4 virtual server.
B. Configure an IPv6 VLAN and bind the required interface.
C. Create a IPv4 virtual server and bind the service group to it.
D. Create an IPv6 ACL and a IPv4 virtual server and bind the ACL to the virtual server.
Answer: C

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A28 dumps   1Y0-A28 dumps   1Y0-A28덤프자료   1Y0-A28자격시험
9. Scenario: An engineer executes the following commands: add vlan 2 bind vlan 2 -ifnum 1 / 2 add
ns ip 10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0 bind vlan 2 -IPAddress 10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0 What type of
IP address has been added to the NetScaler?
A. VIP address
B. NSIP address
C. SNIP address
D. GSLB Site IP address
Answer: C

Citrix자료   1Y0-A28기출문제   1Y0-A28 PDF   1Y0-A28시험문제
10. Scenario: A network engineer needs to configure Citrix NetScaler to provide Access Gateway
services to VLAN 2 using interface 1 /1 only, while also using interface 1 / 2 to provide load balancing
services to VLAN 3. How could this result be achieved?
A. Disable static route advertisement.
B. Disable layer 2 mode Create 2 untagged VLANs - VLAN 2 and VLAN 3 Bind VLAN 2 to Interface 1 /1
Bind VLAN 3 to Interface 1 / 2
C. Enable Layer 3 mode Create a Channel Interface using Interface 1 /1 and 1 / 2 Create 2 VMACs Bind
a VMAC to interface 1 /1 and 1 / 2
D. Configure policy-based routing using the Interface option as a filter.
Answer: B

Citrix Dump   1Y0-A28자격시험   1Y0-A28 IT시험덤프
11. Scenario: A network engineer needs to re-configure the NetScaler to utilize two new VLANs -
VLAN2 and VLAN3. VLAN2 is an untagged VLAN and VLAN3 will require a .1q compliant tag.
Interface 1 /1 is the only interface that
will be used on the NetScaler. How could the engineer configure
the NetScaler so that it can communicate with both networks?
A. Change the NSVLAN to 3 Add VLAN 2 and bind interface 1 /1 as untagged
B. Enable the Tag all VLANs option on interface 1 /1.
C. Add VLAN2 and bind interface 1 /1 as untagged Add VLAN3 and bind interface 1 /1 as tagged
D. Add a SNIP for each VLAN Enable management access on the SNIP for VLAN3
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A28최신덤프   1Y0-A28   1Y0-A28자격증
12. Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?
A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP , TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A28 IT덤프   1Y0-A28최신덤프

NO.5 An engineer has two NetScaler devices in two different datacenters and wants to create a high
availability (HA) pair with the two devices, even though they are on two different subnets.
How can the engineer configure the HA Pair between the two NetScaler devices?
A. Configure StaySecondary on the second datacenter appliance.
B. Ensure that INC mode is enabled during the creation of the HA Pair.
C. Enable the HAMonitors on all interfaces after the HA Pair has been created.
D. Change the NSIP of the second appliance to be on the same subnet as the first appliance.
Answer: B

Citrix시험   1Y0-A28덤프자료   1Y0-A28최신버전덤프   1Y0-A28   1Y0-A28시험정보

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기