2013년 10월 6일 일요일

PW0-204 덤프 CWNP 인증 시험

ITExamDump의 CWNP인증 PW0-204시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. CWNP인증 PW0-204덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 CWNP인증 PW0-204덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서CWNP PW0-204관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.

ITExamDump의CWNP인증 PW0-204시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. CWNP인증 PW0-204덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.

시험 번호/코드: PW0-204
시험 이름: CWNP (Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 181 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-05

만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게CWNP PW0-204인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의CWNP인증 PW0-204덤프로CWNP인증 PW0-204시험에 도전해보세요.

ITExamDump의 CWNP인증 PW0-204덤프를 선택하여CWNP인증 PW0-204시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고CWNP인증 PW0-204시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. CWNP인증 PW0-204덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.

IT인증시험은 국제적으로 인정받는 자격증을 취득하는 과정이라 난이도가 아주 높습니다. CWNP인증 PW0-204시험은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 시험과목입니다.어떻게 하면 난이도가 높아 도전할 자신이 없는 자격증을 한방에 취득할수 있을가요? 그 답은ITExamDump에서 찾을볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 고품질 시험공부가이드를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 CWNP인증 PW0-204덤프로CWNP인증 PW0-204시험을 준비해보세요. 시험패스가 한결 편해집니다.

PW0-204 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PW0-204.html

NO.1 Which of the following protocols uses public-key cryptography to authenticate the remote computer?
A. SSL
B. Telnet
C. SCP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CWNP시험문제   PW0-204   PW0-204덤프

NO.2 Which of the following will you recommend for providing security?
A. HTTP
B. VPN
C. SSL
D. S/MIME
Answer: C

CWNP시험문제   PW0-204자료   PW0-204 dumps   PW0-204

NO.3 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204최신덤프   PW0-204최신덤프   PW0-204기출문제   PW0-204기출문제

NO.4 Which of the following wireless network security solutions refers to an authentication process in which a
user can connect wireless access points to a centralized server to ensure that all hosts are properly
authenticated?
A. Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS)
B. IEEE 802.1x
C. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2)
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204덤프

NO.5 You have been hired to perform a penetration test on a client's network. You want to see if remote
connections are susceptible to eavesdropping or perhaps session hijacking.
Which network tool would be most helpful to you?
A. Vulnerability analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Performance analyzer.
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: D

CWNP시험문제   PW0-204   PW0-204덤프   PW0-204 dump   PW0-204

NO.6 You work as a System Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a wireless LAN network.
You want to implement a tool in the company's network, which monitors the radio spectrum used by the
wireless LAN network, and immediately alerts you whenever a rogue access point is detected in the
network. Which of the following tools will you use?
A. Firewall
B. WIPS
C. MFP
D. NAT
Answer: B

CWNP자료   PW0-204덤프   PW0-204   PW0-204 pdf

NO.7 Which of the following is a part of computer network that is used to prevent unauthorized Internet users
from accessing private networks
connected to the Internet?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy
C. Intrusion detection system
D. Firewall
Answer: D

CWNP기출문제   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.8 Which of the following methods are capable of operating in wireless networks? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. EAP-TLS
B. LEAP
C. PEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: BAD

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.9 John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open
connections simultaneously so that all hosts
behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the following attacks is John performing?
A. Rainbow attack
B. DoS attack
C. Replay attack
D. ARP spoofing
Answer: B

CWNP pdf   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.10 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to
identify security breaches?
A. EAP
B. IPS
C. IDS
D. ASA
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-204 pdf   PW0-204최신덤프   PW0-204   PW0-204시험문제

NO.11 Which of the following works as a protocol for providing secure communications between wireless
clients and wireless access points?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. Firewall
C. Packet filtering
D. Robust Secure Network
Answer: D

CWNP dumps   PW0-204 dumps   PW0-204최신덤프   PW0-204 dumps   PW0-204

NO.12 Which of the following is a common Windows authentication protocol used by the IEEE 802.1X security
standard.?
A. TACACS
B. LDAP
C. RADIUS
D. SSL/TLS
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204자료

NO.13 Which of the following protocols uses a program layer located between the Internet's Hypertext Transfer
Protocol (HTTP) and Transport Control Protocol (TCP) layers?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SCP
D. SSL
Answer: D

CWNP시험문제   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 pdf
.

NO.14 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP dump   PW0-204   PW0-204자료   PW0-204 pdf   PW0-204자료

NO.15 Which of the following methods can be used to detect a rogue access point in order to enhance the
security of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Install WIPS
B. Hide the SSID of all AP
C. Check in the managed AP list
D. Use of wireless sniffing tools
Answer: ADC

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204자격증   PW0-204시험문제   PW0-204자료

NO.16 Which of the following protocols is used to provide on-demand authentication within an ongoing data
transmission?
A. LEAP
B. EAP
C. PPTP
D. CHAP
Answer: D

CWNP dumps   PW0-204시험문제   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.17 Which of the following are the important components of the IEEE 802.1X architecture? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Authenticator server
B. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
C. Supplicant
D. Authenticator
Answer: CAD

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.18 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by a firewall? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Shoulder surfing attack
B. Ping flood attack
C. URL obfuscation attack
D. Phishing attack
Answer: CDA

CWNP자격증   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204자료   PW0-204

NO.19 Victor wants to use Wireless Zero Configuration (WZC) to establish a wireless network connection
using his computer running on Windows XP
operating system. Which of the following are the most likely threats to his computer? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Information of probing for networks can be viewed using a wireless analyzer and may be used to gain
access.
B. Attacker by creating a fake wireless network with high power antenna cause Victor's computer to
associate with his network to gain access.
C. Attacker can use the Ping Flood DoS attack if WZC is used.
D. It will not allow the configuration of encryption and MAC filtering. Sending information is not secure on
wireless network.
Answer: AB

CWNP   PW0-204자료   PW0-204   PW0-204인증

NO.20 Which of the following authentication processes are specified by the IEEE 802.11 standards? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Open System authentication
B. RADIUS
C. Shared Key authentication
D. EAP
Answer: AC

CWNP   PW0-204자료   PW0-204   PW0-204

ITexamdump의 000-318덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-123덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-980시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-504시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N45시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/PW0-204.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기