2013년 10월 23일 수요일

HP 자격증 HP0-S25 시험문제와 답

IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는HP인증 HP0-S25 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-S25덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-S25덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?

ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-S25덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의HP인증 HP0-S25시험대비자료입니다. HP인증 HP0-S25덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-S25덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.

ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한HP 인증HP0-S25덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는HP 인증HP0-S25덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. HP인증 HP0-S25시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-S25덤프는HP인증 HP0-S25시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.

ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-S25시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. HP인증 HP0-S25덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-S25
시험 이름: HP (Implementing ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 213 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-22

HP0-S25 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-S25.html

NO.1 Where can you locate a SmartStart CD?
A. HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant
B. HP Insight software
C. SmartStart Scripting Toolkit
D. Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S25 dumps   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25자격증

NO.2 Which feature is exclusive to the ProLiant 100 Series family?
A. BIOS Serial Console
B. Automatic Server Recovery (ASR-2)
C. Watchdog Timer
D. Web-based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25자격증   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.3 What is required to enable RAID 6+0 on the HP Smart Array P411 Controller.? (Select two.)
A. six enabled ports
B. Smart Array Advanced Pack
C. minimum of six disks
D. minimum of four disks
E. battery kit for installed BBWC
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25자격증   HP0-S25   HP0-S25자격증

NO.4 What is a new feature of the IPv6 addressing scheme?
A. a network prefix that enables routing decisions at the network layer
B. a network host that specifies a particular device in the network
C. an anycast address defined to send a packet to any one of a group of nodes
D. address space allocation, based on an octet system
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25 dumps   HP0-S25기출문제   HP0-S25 pdf   HP0-S25인증   HP0-S25

NO.5 Which actions can HP SIM take on a trap sent by a ProLiant server? (Select two.)
A. send an email to the administrator
B. call the administrator phone number
C. launch a script
D. collect a "survey" file of the server and send it to the HP Support team
Answer: AC

HP최신덤프   HP0-S25자료   HP0-S25   HP0-S25인증

NO.6 Which tool can be used to help optimize processor performance before and after modifications are
implemented?
A. Firmware Management CD
B. ProLiant Processor Performance Utility
C. HP Insight Performance Management module
D. Insight Control Power Capping
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25최신덤프   HP0-S25   HP0-S25최신덤프   HP0-S25   HP0-S25자격증

NO.7 When deploying an RDP solution, which network component must be installed and properly
configured?
A. SNMP
B. WBEM
C. SMTP
D. DHCP
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S25자격증   HP0-S25자격증   HP0-S25인증   HP0-S25

NO.8 A customer wants you to configure his ProLiant G6 for maximum power saving. What is the
recommended way for you to accomplish this?
A. Plug in only one power cord, if the system is equipped with two power supplies.
B. Disable Hyperthreading.
C. Choose the "Minimum Power Usage" - profile in RBSU.
D. Choose the "Minimum Power Management" - profile in Control Panel.
Answer: C

HP덤프   HP0-S25자격증   HP0-S25덤프   HP0-S25   HP0-S25기출문제

NO.9 A second Smart Array Controller has been added to a ProLiant server. What should you check in the
ROM-Based Setup Utility?
A. Removable Flash Media Boot Sequence
B. PCI Express 2.0 support
C. Standard Boot Order
D. Boot Controller Order
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.10 Which tool enables reactive and proactive remote support to improve the availability of HP- supported
servers and associated storage systems in a data center, relies on several HP components like Insight
Management Agent and uses SNMP or WBEM for communication?
A. HP Insight Remote Support Advanced
B. HP Remote Diagnostic Monitor
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Proactive 24 Care Pack service
Answer: A

HP dump   HP0-S25   HP0-S25최신덤프   HP0-S25   HP0-S25덤프   HP0-S25덤프

NO.11 You have just added two internal drives to your ProLiant server. Which utilities should you use to
allocate the raw space to the Smart Array volume and extend the Windows NTFS partition to use all the
new space? (Select two.)
A. diskpart.exe
B. chkdsk.exe
C. HP Storage Resource Manager
D. ACU
E. ORCA
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25덤프

NO.12 When purchasing the ProLiant Extended Warranty Care Pack, which features are included in addition
to the Base Warranty features? (Select three.)
A. software support
B. committed response times
C. hardware protection from manufacturer defect
D. flexible support levels
E. parts and labor
Answer: ABD

HP   HP0-S25자료   HP0-S25기출문제

NO.13 Which protocols can HP SIM use for the initial data collection? (Select two.)
A. SNMP
B. ICMP
C. SMTP
D. DMI
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-S25덤프   HP0-S25기출문제   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.14 Which type of disk drives are supported in an MSA 2000fc?
A. FATA drives
B. Ultra320 SCSI drives
C. SAS drives
D. FC drives
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25기출문제

NO.15 If the MTBF of a single drive is 200,000 hours, how many hours is the MTBF of a five drive array?
A. 40,000 hours
B. 50,000 hours
C. 80,000 hours
D. 200,000 hours
E. 1,000,000 hours
Answer: A

HP인증   HP0-S25자격증   HP0-S25덤프   HP0-S25시험문제

NO.16 Which components are covered under the HP Pre-failure Warranty? (Select three.)
A. power supplies
B. host bus adapters
C. processors
D. SCSI drives
E. fans
F. memory
Answer: CDF

HP   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25   HP0-S25덤프   HP0-S25

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
You are viewing systems on the CMS of HP Systems Insight Manager. What is indicated by the presence
of the PF column?
A. VMM is installed.
B. PMP is installed.
C. VCRM is installed.
D. IPM is installed.
Answer: B

HP자격증   HP0-S25 dumps   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.18 Which HP tool can be used to expand an existing array online?
A. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
B. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA)
C. System Configuration Utility (SCU)
D. HP System Management Homepage (SMH)
E. Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
Answer: E

HP자료   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.19 Your customer needs to be able to split and recombine mirrors on his DL380 G6 Server. What must be
done to enable this feature?
A. Enable the Mirror Splitting in Offline Mode option in ACU.
B. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in ORCA.
C. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in RBSU.
D. Enable the Advanced Capacity Expansion option in ACU.
Answer: B

HP dump   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

NO.20 Which protocol provides system management data through the Windows Management Instrumentation
(WMI) framework for ProLiant servers?
A. WBEM
B. SNMP
C. HTTP
D. SSH
Answer: A

HP기출문제   HP0-S25인증   HP0-S25   HP0-S25

ITexamdump의 SY0-301덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB3-701덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCP-510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-224시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-540시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-S25.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기