2013년 10월 24일 목요일

Apple 자격증 9L0-063 시험문제와 답

Apple인증 9L0-063시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Apple인증 9L0-063덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-063덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Apple인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한9L0-063인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Apple 9L0-063인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Apple인증9L0-063시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Apple인증9L0-063시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Apple인증9L0-063시험에 많은 도움이9L0-063될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는9L0-063테스트버전과 문제집은 모두9L0-063인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에9L0-063시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 9L0-063
시험 이름: Apple (Mac OS X v10.7 Troubleshooting Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 65 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-23

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Apple인증9L0-063시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

9L0-063 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-063.html

NO.1 If you choose to install OS X Lion on a RAID volume, which of the following features will be disabled?
SELECT TWO:
A.Time Machine
B.Full Disk Encryption
C.Recovery HD partition
D.Resetting a lost password
E.Migration Assistant data transfer from a Windows PC
Answer: B, C

Apple인증   9L0-063기출문제   9L0-063   9L0-063인증

NO.2 A customer upgrades their Mac to OS X Lion but still wishes to run applications written for the PowerPC.
Choose the best solution for this issue:
A.Erase the hard drive and reinstall OS X Snow Leopard.
B.Download Rosetta by purchasing it at the Mac App Store.
C.PowerPC applications are no longer supported regardless of OS X version.
D.Create a dual boot configuration with OS X Snow Leopard on one partition and OS X Lion on another.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063덤프   9L0-063

NO.3 A customer has purchased a MacBook Air (13-inch Mid 2011).They set the Mac up without transferring
any of their personal data.A few days later they realize they need the contents of their previous machines
Users folder. How can they easily obtain the data from their older Macbook?
A.Boot to the Recovery HD to run the Migration Assistant.
B.Use the Finder to manually migrate the files via Wi-Fi or ethernet.
C.The customer will have to purchase the Migration Assistant at the Mac App Store.
D.The Migration Assistant is stored in the Utilities folder and can be run at any time.
Answer: D

Apple dump   9L0-063덤프   9L0-063   9L0-063최신덤프   9L0-063

NO.4 A customer uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart.Despite having muted the
speaker volume, the MacBook always plays the startup chime loudly. What step should you try first to
resolve this issue?
A.Reset the SMC.
B.Reinstall OS X Lion.
C.Repair disk permissions.
D.Reset the PRAM/NVRAM.
Answer: D

Apple인증   9L0-063기출문제   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.5 Which of the following is a software tool is NOT available on the Recovery HD?
A.Disk Utility
B.Network Utility
C.Activity Monitor
D.Restore from a Time Machine backup
Answer: C

Apple자료   9L0-063 pdf   9L0-063 dump

NO.6 Which of the following Intel Processors are supported for install of OS X Lion?
A.Intel Core Solo
B.Intel Core Duo
C.Intel Core 2 Duo
D.Any Intel Processor
Answer: C

Apple자격증   9L0-063기출문제   9L0-063 dumps   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.7 Please examine the image above.
A customer with a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2011) sees this image on their screen. What would cause
their Mac to display this image at startup?
A.Lion Internet Recovery has started downloading the Recovery HD image.
B.The Mac is starting up from the Recovery HD.
C.EFI has detected a hardware issue.
D.Apple Hardware Test is loading.
Answer: A

Apple dump   9L0-063   9L0-063시험문제   9L0-063 dump

NO.8 A customer running OS X Lion would like to set up a Firmware Password. Where can they find the
Firmware Password Utility?
A.In the Utilities folder on their startup disk.
B.In the Applications folder on their startup disk.
C.In the Security & Privacy Systems Preference pane.
D.In the Utilities menu when booted to the Recovery HD.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.9 What is the recommended version of OS X Snow Leopard before installing OS X Lion?
A.10.6.1
B.10.6.3
C.10.6.4
D.10.6.8
Answer: D

Apple인증   9L0-063덤프   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063자료

NO.10 What new feature of OS X Lion allows a customer to reset their login password without having to startup
from the Recovery HD?
A.Safe Boot.
B.EFI reset mode.
C.Single User mode.
D.Reset a password using an Apple ID.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063

ITexamdump의 70-410덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ICBB시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-617시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-663시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-063.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기